GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s List for Fall Quarter 2010

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for fall quarter 2010. To be eligible for the President’s list, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s list the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students for :

Catoosa County: Regina Abbott, Kristy Akers, Leslie Altman, Beau Anderson, Johnny Boatfield, Joseph Boatwright, Heather Boles, Terry Bowling, Stephen Brewer, Tony Brown, Tracy Carter, Jessica Chandler, Chantelle Collins, Jonathan Collins, Bridgett Conley, Martin Cooper, Mary Costner, Paige Coulter, Darryl Crane, Cody Cranmore, Rita Dutto, Heidi Freed, Rhonda Gagnon, Kimberly Hamilton, James Hood, Teresa Jackson, Kristen Jones, Lawrence Keith, Mark Kittle, Jaime Klinger, Kevin Lamberth, Janith LeQuire, Tracy Lee, Tiffany Long, Zachary Magill, Kendra Mason, Brittany Mays, Kyle Moreno, Crystal Morrison, Stefanie Murdock, Harold Nester, James Northcutt, Kristopher Orr, Robert Ownbey, Nilesh Patel, William Patterson, Darren Pierce, Ruth Raines, Joshua Ray, Matthias Rumphol, Michael Slater, Amber Swafford, Barbara Systad, Melissa Thompson, Robert Usery, Brittani Vaughn, Kevin Ward, Paula Whiddon, Ashley Whiteside, and Angela Wilson.

Chattooga County: Christina Arnold, Alison Bowling, Michael Carmon, Anthony Copeland, Ashley Dillingham, Amanda Dotson, Reginal Dowdy, Cindy Dupree, Samantha Edge, Lisa Elrod, James Farrow, Ashley Fletcher, Charles Frady, Cassandra Fulmer, Angela Gill, Laura Gilleland, Doreen Hampton, Cynthia Hogue, James Hunter, Matthew Ingle, Joseph Jennings, Cheri Jett, Rachel Johnson, Amie King, Veronica Longwith, Susan Martin, Richard Messina, Claudette Mitchell, Angela Neal, Carrie Nicholson, Daniel Nixon, Cara Parris, Melisha Porter, Starlyn Ramey, Ronda Roaderick, Jennifer Rutledge, Ricky Sprayberry, Rhonda VanGurp, Crystal Vinson, Natasha Wells, Brenda Westbrooks, Michelle Wilder, Samantha Wood, and Jennifer Young.

Dade County: Jennifer Buchanan, Brian Buckner, Sara Buffington, Jeremy Camp, Carolyn Drew, Sandra Duvall, Vickie Garner, Mary Gronek, Susan Higdon, Chad Lanier, Tiffany Miles, Angie Moore, Joanne Reynolds, Beresia Smith-Kerpet, Rachael Stewart, David Williams, and Matthew Woods.

Floyd County: Toni Adams, Maegen Arasmith, David Ash, Angie Ashmore, Angela Askew, Misty Atkins, Susan Autry, Lisa Bain, Jessi Baker, Freida Bates, Christopher Blackmon, Holly Boatner, Anthony Bortoni, Robin Boyd, Devyn Braden, Cheryl Brannon, Kristian Brannon, Brooke Bridges, Zachary Brisco, Rebecca Brock, Connie Broom, Rebecca Brown, Richard Brown, Theodora Brown, William Brown, Alek Brussee, Daniel Buffington, Gregory Buffington, Ashley Burk, Becka Busby, Virginia Byars, Stephanie Cabigon, Charlotte Carr, Linda Chambers, Donald Childers, Kristen Clark, Wesley Clements, Ashley Colon, Monica Congie, Christopher Corno, Samuel Craw, Benjamin A Cruz, Tina Cruz, Shaticia Curtis, Michael Dyer, Matthew Dake, Beverly Davis, Tammy Davis, Allen De Loach, Joy Deichman, Jennifer Denmon, Anna Dostart, Maria Duarte, Cody Edwards, John Evans, Chad Garrison, Ashley Gaulin, Joe Gilliland, James Goodman, Melissa Green, Heather Gresham, Brandon Griffin, Derricus Hackett, Christina Haynes, Jason Henson, Daniel Hight, Crystal Hines, Melanie Hollis, Gary Hovers, Robert Howard, Kyle Howren, Jeffrey Hughes, Joshua Hughes, Deanna Hulsey, Ricky Hunnicutt, Naseim Jabara, Anna Johnson, Kimberly Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Phelicia Johnson, Phyllis Johnson, Shelley Johnson, Tara Johnson, William Johnson, Karna Kankuwala, Raymond Kelley Jr., Tabitha Kelly, Anita Kight, John King, Vincent Kinney, Christopher Kinsey, Sommer Kirby, John Kiser, Amy Kozody, Connie Krouse, Tristan Lane, Heather Leachman, Lowell Marks, James Mason, Phillip Mathis, Jaimin Mauldin, Michael McCormick, Chelsie McCullough, Melissa Mclain, Heather Meeler, Candice Mickler, Suzanne Middleton, Joshua Miles, Shanda Miller, Christopher Mills, Pamela Mitchell, Jennifer Moon, James Moore, Evan Moreno, William Morgan, James Morris, Katie Mull, Cody Neighbors, Cappie Nicholson, Charles Oliver, Katelyn Osborne, Katrina Ozment, Josue Palada, Russell Paris, Nicholas Parker, Billy Pasley, Chad Penny, Chrissy Peters, Christopher Pilcher, Joshua Pledger, Heather Pohlit, Mitchell Pollack, Julia Pollard, Winford Popphan, Casandra Pruett, Robert Pruett, Stevanie Pruitt, Harley Pyle, Jessica Queen, Paul Rader, Andrew Ramsey, Elva Reyes, Maria Reyes Cruz, Kelly Rice, Joe Neal Riley, Fany Rivera, Amanda Robinson, Mariah Robinson, Leo Roche, Christina Ross, Mariam Samha, Franklin Sapp, Rebecca Simpson, Michael Skinner, Jeffrey Smith, Larry Stanley, William Steele, Jessica Stein, Angelee Stewart, Lanesha Teague, Aaron Thacker, James Thompson, Tina Towe, Kellie Treglown, Jeremy Trotter, Kimberly Tucker, Aric Walker, Charles Walker, Heather Walker, Stanley Watkins, Brandon Webb, Nyresha Wells, Sherry Westmoreland, Michael Williams, Cassondra Witt, and April Wright.

Gordon County: Elisha Abbott, Javelin Alexander, Gary Arp, Amber Baker, Hilary Balliew, Alicia Bennett, Ryan Bishop, Hali Bohannon, Christopher Brown, David Campbell, Markie Carroll, Susan Carter, Sarah Carver, Rosa Chumpitaz, Audrey Clegg, Ann Cobb, Christina Cochran, Heather Crook, Martha Darby, Ashley Daum, Roger Davis, Nancy Delong, Takila Dixon, Carl England, Cory Fowler, Timothy Franzen, Rachel Freeman, Felisha Fuqua, Robert Garcia, Crystal Garland, Rhonda Gilbert, Cristian Gonzalez, Brittany Hadden, Leatte Hardy, Stephen Hawkins, Lauren Holder, Caroline Holmes, Eva Hunter, Christopher Ingle, James Johnson, Donald Keener, James Kilpatrick, Amy King, Savannah Konter, Dustin Lavallee, Misty Ledford, Luis Luna, Jerome Maddox, Misty Maines, Caleb McCarty, Kathleen McDaniel, Tara McGowen, Marcus McReynolds, Sandra Miller, Karen Miner, Thresa Nale, Carla Nelson, Allison Nesbitt, Jamie Nottingham, Shelby Oliver, Bridget Otinger, Martin Palmerin, Allison Payne, Lacie Ralston, Sandy Ralston, John Rampy, Mary Revels, Maria Reyes, Kelly Richardson, Teresa Roberts, Ashley Shaw, Ashley Shope, Patricia Shugart, Justin Skidmore, Ethan Smith, Mechelle Smith, Randall Snoddy, Rodney Squires, Rebecca Stephens, Shannon Swafford, Cathy Tamburello, Kiplyn Tankersley, Nadia Vazquez, Kenneth Walraven, Lisa Welch, Ceara Williams, and Michael Williams.

Polk County: Steve Arispe, Mindy Atkins, Benito Aviles, Andrew Bailey, Stacy Baker, Cathy Beck, Michael Beeler, William Blair, Jennifer Brock, Alex Brown, Melissa Carnes, Ashley Clark, Shelia Clemons, Susan Clemons, Janet Cole, Michael Connell, Dana Cook, Joel Cummings, Tyne Davis, Travis Ferguson, Linda Fonseca, Lisa Garland, Keyla Garner, Jeremy Guttery, Armando Guzman, Frankie Harding, Ashleigh Harris, Dewey Harris, Sascha Haynes, Amber Holtzclaw, Nancy Hulsey, Elizabeth Hutcheson, Heather Hutcheson, Elouise Hutchins, Justin Irvin, Chandra Johnson, Denise Johnson, Kathryn Keys, Joshua Kirkpatrick, Leland Ledford, Brandy McCauley, Leann Mendoza, Susan Nesmith, Blakely Phillips, Aaron Pope, Sabrina Quarles, Elizabeth Ray, William Reed, Vincent Riela, Wendy Seale, Jose Soto, Christopher Speegle, Holly Spoon, Gwendolyn Waddell, Jeffery Weaver, and Stephanie Welchel.

Walker County: Katelyn Ackerman, William Adams, Sarah Arthur, Amanda Asher, Sandi Ballinger, Brian Barker, Joshua Beagan, Wendy Bearden, Christopher Bradley, Daniel Bradley, Cody Brewer, Janice Brewster, Therese Brown, Charles Bunn, Jessica Cabe, Robin Callahan, Grifton Campbell, Terran Carlisle, Rachel Case, Vickie Casteel, Tara Chambers, Christie Chandler, Sherri Clark, Austin Cleator, Danielle Coots, Jerry Croft, Aneka Culp, Sherry Dalton, Brittany Day, Terron Dempsey, Christopher Denson, Mary Doss, Julie Dowling, Dawn Durham, Ashley Elliott, Susan Elliott-Kinsey, Elizabeth Fletcher, Michelle Fletcher, Marty Frady, Patrick Frost, David Fuqua, Ashley Fyler, Tasha Gravitt, Keri Hallman, Angela Hanson, Cameron Hinton, Ronald Howard Jr., Bruce Hubbard, LaDonna Ingle, Kristin Jackson, Ashley Johnson, Vivian Johnson, Briana Jones, Jessica Kennedy, Devin Kight, Lori Kistler, Michael Leamon, Jennifer Mann, Wilson Mann, Dwight Marsh, Dennis Morris, Gina Mule, Ronna Murray, Mitchell Oliver, Jessica Overall, Jacqualine Owens, Loretta Pendergraft, Kathy Peppers, Larry Pickard, Joshua Powell, Victoria Proctor, Gail Rabelskie, Dorothy Ramage, Beverly Ratliff, Carrie Richardson, Lyndsie Ridge, Jocelyn Ridley, Trina Roach, Melissa Rodgers, Alejandro Rolon, Cara Russell, Shawn Sanders, Lindsay Sharp, Amanda Shaw, Mark Shields, Robert Simmons, Charles Smith, Christopher Smith, Korina Smith, Laura Smith, Anita Snyder, Cody Stanley, Jessica Steele, Jessica Stills, Ciara Stites, Whitney Townsend, Sabrina Turnipseed, Melinda Wade, DeWayne Wallace, Kristen Wallin, Sandra Wallin, Larry Ware, Sheena Waters, Jeffrey Wilbanks, Jennifer Wimpy, Terry Wise, Taisa Wofford, Anna Yarber, Amber Young, and Patrick Young.

Other Counties: Susan Arnwine, Marcus Baker, Jeremy Baldwin, Tonya Banks, Jeremy Bell, Marla Bell, William Brogdon, Glenda Broom, Erin Bryson, William Burke, Bianca Burnett, Rusty Burnett, John Butler, Maegan Callan, Toni Camps, Kimberly Cantrell, Charles Carpenter, Lorenzo Carrillo, Ronald Carter, Brian Champion, Moshin Charaniya, Bridget Clay, Aaron Clough, Hallie Coggins, Tiffany Cowart, James Crook, Michelle Crumbley, Brandon Dalton, Ashley Daugherty, Carol Daugherty, Cindy Davenport, Christopher Davis, Amanda Dean, Krista Dunn, Melissa Ellis, Tommy Ensley, Tiffanie Faw, Fanorris Finney, Clarence Garner, Carey Glazener, Emily Gleeson, Timothy Good, Vicki Goodman, Donna Goolsby, Bryan Hall, Anthony Handley, Johnny Haney, Walter Harris, Eric Head, Benjamin Hendrix, Matthew Hendrix, Heather Hess, Jason Hunter, Justin Hurst, Kathryn Inman, Dwayne Jamison, Jody Jamison, Laura Jarrett, Michael Johnson, Alison Jones, David Jones, Joshua Kinsey, Carla Knight, Brian Knowles, Andrew Lambert, Courtney Lamolinare, Amelia Ledford, Deanna Lee-Avaria, Emily Leffew, Stephanie Loggins, Jason Lupo, Mathew Maceikis, Patrick Mahan, Amanda Martin, Jason May, Kelly McCowen, Tina McCurley, Tracey McFadden, Loren Mclean, Amanda Mills, Cindy Mitchell, Angela Monica, Jonathan Montijo, Timothy Moon, Russell Moore, Michael Morris, Dena Myers, Brad Neubauer, Victoria Newton, Robin Nguyen, Gary Nichols, Joseph Ormond, Dena Osborne, Gary Ovbey, Stefanie Oxford, Heather Painter, Andia Parker, Michelle Patrick, Jessica Peacock, Salud Pena Hernandez, Amanda Petit, Charlene Phillips, Lindsay Phillips, Audrey Poarch, Dyanne Poole, Tyler Posey, Erica Price, Janice Pritchett, Christa Rasar, Teresa Resendiz, Jennifer Rhodes, Sandra Rutherford, Megan Satterfield, Lorinda Selby, Charles Shepherd, Daniel Sherrill, Margaret Shiflett, Carla Simpson, Brandy Smith, Kenneth Smith, Eric Soloveichik, Wynde Southern, Tammi Springer, Amber Stanfield, Reba Storey, Laura Stringfield, Katie Suggs, Elizabeth Tanner, Charles Tanturri, Shawn Teasley, Megan Terry, Crystal Thornton, William Toeppe, Joi Townsend, Meggan Travis, Linda Traylor, DeLaine Truman, Warren Twitchell, Michael Velazquez, Emily Vinson, Susan Wade, Brandon Waller, Desi Warren, Isaac Welch, Daniel White, Matthew White, Emily Wiley, Irene Wilkins, Andrew Williams, Joseph Williams, Tammy Williams, and Angela Young.

Dean’s List Students for :

Catoosa County: Nathan Akers, Robert Beal, Zackary Boston, Amber Butts, Susan Crane, Casey Davis, Melanie Ellis, Virginia Everett, Jamie Forester, Robin Harper, Destiney Howard, Alice Leger, Mindy Loach, Kendra McLemore, Janelle Mickelson, Hillary Payne, Marvin Payne, Holli Phillips, Kodi Phillips, Ginger Posey, Anthony Price, Jimmilynn Reed, Brandon Rivera, Shane Shipley, Ashley Smith, Mark Spencer, Megan Vaughn, Gary Wallin, David Wilkey, Emmett Wilson, James Wilson, Elliott Worland, and Christy Worley.

Chattooga County: Shawn Bowden, Jessica Brown, Jonathan Brown, Susan Bryant, Laura Crumbley, Matthew Faciane, Boyd Hall, Kenneth Harrelson, Mark Jackson, Alphonso Knowles, Makayla Long, Cicely McDaniel, Karen McNeese, Thomas Mitchell, Alexander Morgan, Jessica Nadu, Cynthia Peace, Charity Reed, Tina Roberts, Kohn Sanders, Mary Scott, Tyler Simpson, Tiffany Spraggins, Samantha Statham, Edwin Tallent, Byron Thompson, and Johnny York.

Dade County: Kathy Blevins, Jennifer Brock, Amanda Byram, Jacob Massey, Betty McBryar, Douglas McBryar, Jordain Shrum, Ernest Stevens, and Katherine Taylor.

Floyd County: Shanika Adams, Kyle Ashley, Caroline Atkins, Nicholas Barker, Deanna Barnette, Callie Barwick, Christopher Baxter, Taylor Bethune, Merritt Birdsong, Donna Boatfield, Valerie Boyd, Bianca Braziel, Brandon Brown, Porscha Brown, Aaron Bryant, Garreth Burge, Lucila Bustos, David Chaffin, Melinda Champion, Estella Compton, Jacqueline Compton, Edna Cothron, Milton Cotton, Nancy Couch, Angela Crawford, Misty Davis, Andrew Duck, Jamie Duncan, John Duncan, Brittney Dunn, Tony Edwards, Van East, Sonya English, Jason Ensley, Quincy Fluker, Chris Fossett, Relecia Garrett, Christopher Gilstrap, Katiere Goode, Jennings Gordon, Javier Guzman, Timothy Hand, Jeremy Helton, Janoah Hill, Timothy Hinton, Laura Hitchcock, Thomas Holden, Nathaniel Insley, Amelia Johnson, Amanda Kines, Jasmin Kirk, Amanda Larsen, Kyle Long, Dorine Madden, Enrique Manuel, Jessica Mathis, Libby McClure, Susan McCollum, Amanda McCraw, Tracey Mercado, Aaron Miller, George Morgan, Thomas Morgan II, Kendra Morris, Ronald Morris, Paul Mull, Brian Mullinax, Ulysses Nicholson, Francisco Nunez, James Overton, Minal Patel, Julie Payne, Elizabeth Peace, Sandra Peace, Ryan Pitts, Yentl Poole, Lecia Powell, Jerry Presley, Randy Read, Paula Roberts, Brandi Robinson, Lee Scott, Chris Shealy, Brandi Skelton, Alisa Smith, Britney Smith, Reuben Smith, Diego Smith-Camacho, Breannah Snow, Esther Stage, Shane Stokes, Jessica Stoner, Jin Takaya, Abraham Tessin, Bennie Thomas, Jeremy Thompson, John Tidwell, Brianna Vaughn, Katelyn Wade, Kaleb Walker, Kip Warren, Raymond Wiggins Jr., Kori Williamon, Andrea Williams, Jessica Williams, Connie Wolf, Jessica Woodman, Sharrie Wright, Marquita Wright-Davis, and Holly Yarbrough.

Gordon County: Elizabeth Annibale, Mildred Ballew, Shannon Black, Angela Brown, Jason Brown, James Bunch, Julie Burnett, Crystal Cantrell, Kristen Coker, Charles Craig, Tiffany Croy, Jeremy Crump, Steven Deark, Tung Do, Amanda Ferguson, Chelsea Fish, Patrick Floyd, Karena Fowler, Margie Freeman, Eleonore Gazaway, Rachel Harrison, Amanda Hix, Barbara Hudgins, Denise Hunter, Julie Ingram, Marie Jackson, Lisa Johnson, Marty Jordan, Tiffany Kellum, Rebecca Kruse, Yolanda Mann, April Mason, Rita Mayo, Courtney McBee, Matthew Moore, Ross Nelson, Marketa Nicholson, Alejandro Pena, Breanna Pierce, Matthew Pratt, Haven Pritchard, Christopher Proctor, Katherine Puzio, Jennifer Reinhardt, Arturo Rodriguez, Jeremy Ross, Julia Russell, James Sartin, Robin Shadrick, Thomas Simpson, Haley Smith, Victoria Smith, Katelyn Stearns, Candace Stone, Alex Sutherland, Stacey Taylor, Karly Vance, Ariacne Vilchis, Ashley Walker, Whitney Whittle, and Thomas York.

Polk County: Franklin Agan, John Arney, Alex Aveldanez, Amanda Baker, David Brantley, Cheryl Chupp, Brady Dover, Leah Fajardo, Lee Fletcher, Cody Gilliland, Ashley Goddard, Lisa Green, Lloyd Harrington, Sarah Hatchette, Heather Holder, Kenneth Johnson, Jody Lindsey, Madison Matthews, Anthony Norton, Kimberly Nunez, Eric Perez, Jonathan Ray, Brittany Reeves, Haley Riley, Johnnie Sego, Regina Shaw, Vivian Spinks, Chrissy Thomason, Jonathan Thompson, Jennifer Ware, Melonie Williams, Diana Wright, Kimberly Yarborough, and Ashley Young.

Walker County: Christy Anderson, Derek Angel, Jennifer Ball, Melanie Baribeault, Sarah Beach, Cassey Blevins, Heather Blevins, Karen Bradley, Jessica Brown, Steve Brown, Nadine Carlson, Taylor Carpenter, Ronzie Carroll, Amanda Chadwell, Cari Cole, Tina Davis, Judy Day, Shelby Downer, Raymond Eldridge, Ashley Faulkner, Corey Fielding, Deeanna Forester, Robert Gagliardi, Kellie Garland, Courtney Gravitt, Kayla Green, Ashley Hamilton, Shauna Hanson, Joyce Harper, Karen Jackson, William Johnson, Timothy Jones, Vikki Jones, Melissa Keith, Dustin Lackey, Casey Long, Alena Loveless, Brittany Lyons, Zachary Madaris, Chase McCarty, Levene McCurry, Mary McNeese, David Miller, Derek Mummert, Sheliah Nelson, Karla Nichols, Jason Nicklous, Christy Parker, Adam Price, Christopher Pyper, Norlee Reece, Hannah Richard, Donna Robinson, Molly Rodgers, Jesse Shorter, Lauren Sieg, Leigh Ann Smith, Jacquelyn Spurling, Tiffany Steele, Jeanee Thomas, Keisha Thompson, Logan Thrower, Jason Tillison, Alisha Tinker, Melanie Walker, and Courtney Webb.

Other Counties: Ashley Adams, Brittany Adkerson, Matthew Alexander, Louis Alier, Amber Autry, Erica Baker, Zachary Blackwell, Rebecca Borromeo, Kenneth Boyd, Randall Boyd, Angela Bradford, Homer Briggs, Megan Burnette, Laura Carbonneau, Jenna Carpenter, Candis Chappell, Zachary Chastain, Jerry Clark, Justin Cooper, Randall Cumbee, Jennifer Daniel, Polly Davis, Leah Dillard Jones, Barrette Dittmer, Meredith Dryden, Katherine Durham, Josh Evans, Todd Forquer, Tina Frady, Phillip Garrett, Aura Gomez, Kelli Griffin, Tiffany Helmes, Liliana Hernandez, Lisa Hill, Cristin Huggins, Marcie Hunnicutt, Kenneth Inman, Melesa Jacobs, David Keith, Lydia Killion, Lauren King, Kimberly Knight, Whitney Kreher, Jorge Lebron, Justin Liss, Chastity Macon, Megan Matla, Lana Mayfield, Kimberly McMicken, Hilary McWhorter, John Michael, Rebecca Middleton, Deondruss Montgomery, Garrett Mullinax, LaShunda Nunnery, Rebecca Odom, John Perry, Joseph Ponders, Mark Putnam, William Ray, Alecia Reed, Steven Reno, Tiffany Roberts, Jenny Rodgers, Charles Russell, William Russell, Megan Sanders, Kristen Schillaci, Jennifer Smartt, Patricia Smith, Nicholai Soloveichik, Jonathan Spears, Melissa Spears, Evan Stallings, Rebecca Stancill, Trevin Stover, Jessica Symanski, Molly Thompson, Marcela Thornton, Amy Tiberend, April Walker, Christina Wester, June Wheeling, Joshua Whire, and Sean Wulf.