Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the

President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2011 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s

List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at

least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a

quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Julia Altman, Brianna Atkinson, Brandy Bales, Jennifer Baxter, Christopher

Bethune, Tony Brown, Jessica Fogtman, Shelia Gentry, Alyssa Heeb, Mandy Hickman,

Angela Howard, Christina Kaylor, Elise Miller, Jena Moody, William Patterson, Brandon

Reagan, Kelli Roach, Francis Roberts, Mary Stout, Nichelle Talley, James Watts, Cynthia

Weaver.

Chattooga County: Paul Bevels, Michelle Booker, Edward Brown, Kendra Brown, Kenneth

Brown, Jessica Cofer, Chastity Coleman, Michael Dawson, Jamie Dukes, Whitney Dupree,

Harry Farrow, Asia Fitzpatrick, Wendell Flood, Amanda Ford, Britney Franklin, Neal Gilreath,

Michael Gilreath Sr, Holly Hall, Doreen Hampton, Jesse Hicks, Clancey Hunter, Megan

Hunter, William Kirk, Kimberly Laney, Sabrina Middleton, Chadrick Millican, Crystal Parish,

Cynthia Peace, Teresa Rush, Jacqueline Shropshire, Ricky Sprayberry, Jessica Stowe, David

Wammack, Amy Waters.

Dade County: Alexander Barton, Ashley Cadorette, Mary Gronek, Candace Harris, Alicia

Lee, Douglas McBryar, Jesse Meece II, Karen Mussared, Rachel Wilson, Samuel Wilson,

Matthew Woods.

Floyd County: Maegen Arasmith, Courtney Atkins, Nicola Atkins, Susan Autry, Jill Baker,

Freida Bates, Clay Bell, Misty Benefield, Devin Binkley, Shanon Branton, Chloe Brock, Jamie

Brown, Richard Brown, Alek Brussee, Courtney Burnett, Crystal Byars, Thomas Cardin, Karen

Champion, Kristan Chandler, Donald Childers, Bethany Clayton, Wesley Clements, Nancy

Coley, Jason Cordle, William Creamer, Sheena Daniels, Theresa Darnell, Katie Davis,

Zackery Derrick, Amanda Dewitt, Maria Duarte, Donna Early, James Earwood, Sherry

Evans, Temeka Evans, Darlene Fonseca, Rachel Fuqua, Allison Fuquea, Jena Giles, Raven

Godfrey, Angela Griffin, Ramiro Guzman, Sara Hardin, Heather Hartley, Benjamin Hendrix,

Janoah Hill, Michelle Hill, Ryan Hubbard, Sondra Huether, Naseim Jabara, Lauran Jackson,

Jerald Jennings, Allison Johnson, Heather Jones, Vicky Laney, Debbie Lassiter, Heather

Leachman, Jonn-Lauren Little, Amanda Lovitt, Stephen Lowry, Bonnie Maddux-Lawrence,

Courtney Magnusson, Jessica Master, Jonathan May, Zakelvis Mayes, Rebecca McAllister,

Kamicka McMurtry, Vicki Mcgowan, Christi Medina, Maria Mercado, Tracey Mercado, Kim

Meyer, Joshua Miles, Mindi Miles, Kimberlee Miller, Kyle Miller, Sarah Nicometi, Mallory

Osborne, Brian Paige, Angela Pearson, Kyle Peck, Marcus Pinson, Miguel Pizano, Brittany

Pledger, Amy Powell, Heather Putnam, Hayden Quinn, Janet Ragland, Ronnie Roach, Cindy

Roberson, Casey Russell, Sherry Russell, William Salmon, Brandon Self, Terry Shaw, Dorian

Sigman, Robert Simms, Drew Sledge, Kalee Smith, Marka Smith, Clarissa Snow, Aja

Stephens, Matthew Stone, Lori Thacker, Kellie Treglown, Kimberly Tucker, Laura Turner,

Brianna Vaughn, Brandy Walker, Ronnie Watts, Brandon Webb, Matthew White, Raymond

Wiggins Jr, Jerry Wiseman, Corina Zarkowski.

Gordon County: Alejandro Alvarez, Riley Beard, Mayra Becerra, Canyon Black, Lillian Blair,

Hali Bohannon, Nathan Brown, Dallas Bryant, Rebecca Cagle, Crystal Cantrell, Steven

Chandler, Brian Childers, Timothy Childers, Zachary Coble, Kimberly Collins, Bryan Cooper,

Jessica Defoor, Michael Edwards, Carl England, Brittany Fowler, Jubal Freeman, Rachel

Freeman, Jennifer Garland, Leonel Gomez, Jesse Harcrow, Claire Harris, Rebecca Hawkins,

Tiffany Haynes, Cherokeeia Henderson, Jarred Hicks, Amanda Hix, Sherrie Holbrook,

Caroline Holmes, Evelyn Hudson, Dusty Johnson, Tiffany Kelly, Megan King, Thomas Kinsey,

Siobhan Lampe, Angela McDonald, Allison Mulkey, Fernando Olmedo, Kirsten Pace,

Corey Parker, Maria Peacock, Liliana Pegueros, Breanna Pierce, Melinda Pierce, Maria Reyes,

Kristopher Rooks, Pamela Self, Emerald Sentell, Myra Smallwood, Darrell Stover, Kiplyn

Tankersley, Stacey Taylor, Ashley Young.

Murray County: Chas Bishop, Corey Bishop, Terry Bowen, Penny Charles, Ethan Colter,

Stephanie Elrod, Terry Fowler, Eunice Garcia, Jeremy Gibson, Katherine Gibson, Jessie

Green, Alex Keener, Melissa Perdue, William Tucker, Brandon Vineyard.

Polk County: Franklin Agan, Jacki Angelillo, Dara Arp, David Brantley, Christina Brooks,

Caleb Campbell, Erick Cruz, Hillary Deems, Stacey Ellette, Brian Ely, Amber Estes, Shannon

Flippen, Linda Fonseca, Justin Gable, April Galvan, Lisa Garland, Kevin Gilham, Gwendolyn

Hannah, Heather Hicks, Cecilia Ingle, Elaine Koss, Misty Langley, Rhonda Lyles, Catherine

Martin, Erika Martinez, Amanda McBurnett, Regina Mitchell, Kenneth Newberry, Maria

Olvera, Elizabeth Ray, Vincent Riela, Candice Robinson, Jaime Sanchez, Gloria

Scarborough, Derek Staples, Monessa Stocks, Kristie Taylor, Henry Thaxton, Rhonda

Thomas, Jessica Thompson, Heather Williams, Rebecca Williams.

Walker County: Brandon Adams, Paris Akins, Erika Allmon, Devon Armstrong, Mary

Ballanger, Chase Barrett, Renee Blue, Jessica Brewer, Penny Broadrick, Guy Brown, Carolyn

Byrd, Sara Caheely, Brant Cain, Rosa Cantu, Virginia Card, Rita Castillo, Austin Cleator, Crystal

Cooper, Clifford Cordle, Stevie Dyar, Christian Dye, Kimberly Erickson, Tasha Gravitt, Cody

Greene, Philip Gregory, Sarah Griffin, David Grimes, Shauna Hanson, Jan Harmon, Krista

Hawkins, Krista Heathcock, Brittany Henderson, Valarie Hernandez, Jonia Hickman,

Stephanie Howard, Bryana Howcroft, Richard Huff, William Hullender, Elizabeth Jackson,

Francesco Jovel, Elizabeth Knox, LaRhonda Martin, Chase McCarty, Christopher McKin,

Andrea McSears, Thomas Morris, Gina Mule, Richard Nelson, Scott Nichols, Raven Osburn,

Dana Pace, Thomas Pilgrim, Lisa Posey, Beverly Ratliff, Lori Shelton, Alisha Shirley, Kelly

Stephens, Jennifer Tumblin, Katherine Veach, Hailey Wess, Theresa Wess, Matthew White,

Alisha Wilson, Mary Wimbley, Taisa Wofford, Crystal Woodard, Rebecca York, Amber

Young.

Whitfield County: Brandon Alexander, Eric Amos, Patrick Beason, Samuel Brindle, Kaitlind

Clement, Tara Cowart, Jordan Darnell, Mary Dunn, Jose Garcia, Michael Gates, Abigail

Gibson, Nicholas Graves, Dena Hawkins, Tiffany Helmes, Amanda Hensley, Kevin Hess,

Carmen Lebron, Alesha McCleary, Joyce Morel, Tina Morris, Jordan Newton, Salud Pena

Hernandez, Ronald Raughton, Andrew Richards, Steven Roberts, William Stansell, Juan

Vega-Flores, Emily Wiley.

Other Counties: Howard Adkins Jr., David Alexander, Christopher Anderson, Barry Ayers,

Jacob Ayers, Jenny Barnette, Rachel Barnette, Douglas Bell, Jason Benham, Glenda Broom,

Melani Clements, Hallie Coggins, Tommy Coker, Cheerie Coleman, Chelsea Dixon, Kody

Dodd, Logan Driskell, Casey Early, Madison Earnest, Tia Fleming, Taylor Forsyth, Donna

Geiger, Angelia Gentry, Catherine Gorley, Richard Greaves, Franklin Hegngi, Kelvin Henson,

Lindsay Henson, Gilda Hester, Heather Holden, Dusty Holloway, Danielle Jolly, Kerry

Jordan, Karyn Killmaster, James Klein, Emily Leffew, Jessica Litten, Whitley Martin, Brenda

McClure, Kimberly Mccarra, Amanda Mills, Timothy Murner, Tiffani Passaro, Taylor Perry,

Zachery Pilcher, Scarlett Queen, Tracy Queen, Jennifer Rankel, Jenny Rodgers, Shelina

Sifuentes, Jennifer Smartt, Melissa Stanley, Tory Teague, Janet Thibodeau, Kelli Towns,

Ashley Tumlin, Laura Tumlin, Lorenda Vandergriff, William Voils, Deedra Wade, Susan

Wade, April Walker, Joseph Walraven, Todd Weaver, Lynn Whitlock, Wendy Williams,

Daniel Williamson, Ashley Woodruff, Amanda Woolery, Shannon Wynn, Brandy Young.

Dean’s List Students for :

Catoosa County: Susan Bowman, Brittany Collins, Briana Cook, Cody Cranmore, Haley

Culver, Joy Foster, Nicole Hamilton, Jeremy Hitchcox, Rebekah Irvin, Kristen Jones, Nancy

Jones, Lawrence Keith, Kerri Lively, Donna Majors, Rocksie Meeks, Amanda Pierce,

Anthony Ramsey, David Silecchia, Morgan Simmons, Sydney Stephens, Alisha Wilbanks,

Michael Willbanks, Davonna Young.

Chattooga County: Steven Cantrell, Brittany Crowe, Joshua Durden, Debbie Gaines,

Autumn Hall, Melinda Hamilton, Robert Hanson, Jeremy Haygood, Norval Henderson,

Amanda Hill, Alicia Housch, Chris Humphrey, April Jackson, David Kinsey, Annie Knox,

Leroy LuAllen Jr, Melisha Porter, Tyra Powell, Matthew Sanders, Mary Scott, John Smith,

Angela Thompson, William Venn, Amanda White, Amy Williams, John Williams, Timothy

Wilson.

Dade County: Kristina Abercrombie, Robert Bales, Shea Bearden, Westley Bolton, Christina

Davis, Rachel Reed, Jake Veal.

Floyd County: Kristie Aaron, David Ash, Taylor Atkison, Brandon Bailey, Joshua Bailey,

William Bannister, Dawn Barnes, Chris Bowen, Kimberly Braswell, Amanda Brown, Jeffrey

Carlock, Sarah Coalson, Ashley Curry, Mohamed Daoud, Kathryne Davenport, Jeremy

Dean, Carol Dixon, Deborah Dobbins, Jamie Duncan, Emily Easterwood, Jennifer Evans,

Jessica Formby, Sydena Forsyth, Betty Gable, Jason Gossett, Shirley Hamman, Lindsay

Hardin, Glenda Harris, Marissa Hennen, Tara Johnson, Gilbert June, Gabrielle Keith, Isadora

Lartundo, Lisa Le, Beverly Lewis, Lowell Marks, Melissa Mclain, Jennifer Millican, Cody

Neighbors, Ross Nelson, Heaven Olivarri, James Overton, Jessica Overton, Star Ozment,

Keely Patterson, Candice Peugh, Courtney Phillips, Harley Pyle, Shana Riggs, Mark Seckman,

Johnnie Sego, Bragan Slay, Amy Smith, Linda Snyder, Bridgett Stanley, Erin Stone, Cheryl

Sullins, Thomas Thompson, Kaila Tucker, Debbie Turner, Keshundia Wade, Greg Webb,

Brandon Welch, Toby Weller, Linnette Woodard, James Young.

Gordon County: Chrystal Allen, Peggy Bailey, Sarah Byars, James Carlson, Geron

Culberson, Vicki Dunn, Maria Fitz, Ashlee Fuller, Colton Greeson, Brittany Hadden, Rene

Hinojosa, Grady Hix, Taunyia Hogan, Marie Jackson, Victoria Kilgore, Jolana Maule,

Whitney McGowen, Marketa Nicholson, Brittany Owenby, Cody Peeler, Lisa Poole, Donna

Quarles, Zachary Rush, Ashley Shope, Gloria Springfield, Danny Stanley, Phyllis Towe,

Donald Trammell, Rachel Wyatt.

Murray County: Kevin Bilbrey, Veronica Chun, Jennifer Harris, Kolby Keener, Kristy Land,

Kayla Mares, Brian Pack, Joseph Ponders, Diana Seay, Cody Sharpe, Brooke Wells.

Polk County: Shannon Arnold, Alex Aveldanez, Andrew Bailey, Mary Ellen Carter, Lanetta

Christmas, Carrie Cole, Alisa Cooper, Deborah Crabb, Kimber Fields, Mary Forsyth, Shayna

Forsyth, Brandon Gilham, Tracy Landrum, Mitchell LeGrande, Leland Ledford, Allen Lee,

Amanda Lee, Amy Liggons, Crystal Mantooth, Jessica Merritt, Jayda Mulyadi, Shelley

Pearson, Hannah Robinson, Evetta Rogers, Michael Schmidt, Maria Segura, Heather Wilson,

Deborah Wisham.

Walker County: Rachel Adams, Sarah Adams, Anita Armstrong, Kevin Barnett, Brandon

Boyd, Kimberly Bradley, Sarah Brooks, Pamela Cargle, Colin Champagne, James Cherry,

Jared Cline, Racheal Dodd, Cala Eaves, John Erickson, Michelle Fletcher, Emily Ford, Wilda

Gadd, Jeremy Gamble, Becky Goodlet, Jason Harbour, James Hill, Vivian Johnson, Lori

Kilgore, James LaMonica, Steven Lamb, Cheri Long, William Martin, Amanda McCormick,

Amanda McCraine, Gloria Morelock, Shannon Morrison, Carolyn Nerren, Crystal O’Dell,

Lesa ODell, Amanda Oliver, Michael Penland, Michael Penson, Rickey Rapier Jr., Brandy

Rogers, Amanda Schooley, Justin Shelton, Tessa Smith, Brian Stevens, Jamie Stewart,

Christopher Vaughn, Misty White, Richard Wilbanks, Lisa Wilder.

Whitfield County: Christina Bean, Christina Brindle, Mickey Cooper, Alan Elder, Hannah

Hudson, Nichole Hunt, Kristen Lake, Jairo Lerma, Nayeli Mondragon, Michael Murphree,

Sylvia Ochoa, Katie Palmer, Ashleigh Thomas, Whitney Worley-Nabell.

Other Counties: Amy Ajaeb, Theresa Bennett-McGuire, Heather Bertram, Corey Brock,

Kristen Burbank, Sarah Chase, Brandi Clark, Trent Coker, Byron Crider, Whitney Fletcher,

Vicki Goodman, Brittney Graham, Lindsey Hagler, Vicki Hand, Matthew Hendrix, Joseph

Horvath, Amanda Lawson, Jason May, Ashley McNeese, Roy Medlin, Jasmine Moore,

Robert Nutter, Tanya Paini, Ashley Pilgrim, Serenity Provenson, Michael Sanford, Daniel

Sherrill, Brandy Smith, Deric Smith, Patricia Smith, Ronnie Thomas, Marcela Thornton,

Christina Wester.