logo

 

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2015 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Marte Andrews, Alexandrea Beasley, Nicolette Driscoll, Jordan Estes, Kellie Garland, Jody Hicks, Angerleak Kile, Shannon Langston, Summer Ledbetter, Lorie Maynard, Hannah Mckinney, Taylor Neal, Samuel Penney, Morgan Pilkington, Smyrde Sermeil, Alan Thompson, Jamie Van Nice, Adrian Verdin-Venable.

 

Chattooga County: Sarah Allen, Nathan Bailey, Charles Barksdale, Crystal Brazelton, Jenna Chance, Tameka Covington, Lucas Gilleland, Jazzmine Grinis, Matthew Hayes, Marilyn Holiday, Bryant Park, Scarlett Prince, Stephen Ratzmann, Randall Reece, Nathaniel Rench, Tracie Rowlls, Dylan Thoreson, Taylor Tinney, Natalie Tutton, Amber Ward, Cassandra White, Tyler Whitfield.

 

Dade County: John Castleberry, Allison Haswell, Thomas Mayweather, Judy Smith, Payton Vaughn.

 

Floyd County: James Adcock, Douglas Austin, Jonathan Bagwell, Julia Barnes, Summer Beard, Stephanie Bourne, Dalton Brackett, Doralee Burnes, Charles Burns, Anthony Cain, Cassandra Chance, Terri Chapman, Demarcus Daniel, Stephen Dean, Amanda Dewitt, Jenni Duke, Lakesha Dunnom, Jeremy Duvall, Elizabeth Earwood, Curtis Edwards, Misttie Elcombe, Jennifer Ellison, Jacob Faile, Tara Flennery, Joseph Fountain, Keysa Garrett, Daniel George, Melissa Godfrey, Jacob Goss, Theresa Graham, Michael Green, Jose Guzman, Alexis Hale, Eric Hayes, Kaila Haynes, Latonia Henry, Matthew Hicks, Amber Hill, Christopher Honeycutt, Miranda Hopkins, Noah Jackson, Cheyenne Johnson, Timothy Johnston, Keith Jones, Rhonda Jones, Haven Kandasammy, Michael King, Kenneth Landrum, Matthew Littlejohn, Kara Long, Andrew Lyles, Amelia Marks, Benjamin Marsh, Steven Marsh, Priscilla Martin, Susana Mercado, Sierra Minter, Holly Morgan, Stephanie Morris, Ashley Patty, Catalina Pension, Belinda Pettis, Katie Ramey, Anthony Schock, Jaluna Shelley, Bryan Shirley, Karey Sims, Taylor Smith, Kasey Southerlin, Zachary Stone, Belinda Thomas, Monica Trotter, Clint Turner, Jessica Wakefield, Christina Walker, Mallory Wallace, Abbey Williams, Brandon Williams, Chris Wood.

 

Gordon County: Vicente AnguianoPalmerin, Barry Arrington, Gaston Bailey, Misty Banks, Nolverto Barrios, Morgan Boyd, Drewcilla Brandon, Nathan Britt, Carol Castillo, Marco Castillo, Summer Childers, Traci Cochran, Caroline Cortes, Oksana Daniel, Jackie Davis, Trina Dean, Tonia Derryberry, Melissa Devore, Bo Dooley, Mary Farrell, Elizabeth Fitz, Zachary Guess, Karen Herrera, Daniel Hill, David Holt, Hayden Housley, John Humphrys, Charles Jackson, Sarah Krummert, Jose Leal, Joshua Lovain, Joshua Maddox, Jonathan Mathews, Cody McCormack, Charles McNeil, Katherine Melgar, Cheri Mitchell, Ryan Moser, Cortney Pass, Haven Pritchard, Tonya Smith, Melinda Spires, Autumn Stokes, Jeremiah Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Lacie Turner, Nicholas Wimpy, Taylor Wooten.

 

Murray County: Elsa Avelar, Taylor Brown, Tyler Bullock, Alesha Cassell, Tony Coggins, Alejandro Fraire, Julio Gonzalez, Troy Grace, Kayla Ingle, Brandon Payne, Tiffany Rampley, Brian Smith, Kevin Summey, Joey Thomason, Jarrod Trimble.

 

Polk County: Jose Aviles Gomez, Charles Baldwin, Ryan Bauer, Logan Cameron, Samantha Cantrell, Nancy Cervantes, Faith Cheeks, Edgar Cornejo, Randy Cruz, Corey Deaton, James Garrett, Joshua Highfield, Kaysie Holder, Isabella Lane, Leland Ledford, Kaleb Lewallen, Martin Ortiz, Jessica Payton, Dusty Powell, Philip Reed, Marisa Sanchez, Savannah Shaw, Emma Short, Brittney Sisson, Savannah Sullivan, Jonathan Thompson, Alexander Tracy.

 

Walker County: Justin Asher, Brian Barclay, Heather Bennett, Micah Blackwell, Stephanie Bonito, Chelsey Bradley, Danielle Brown, Tiffanie Brown, Christina Buoni, Brandon Carr, Jessica Case, Christina Champion, Stacy Childers, Cynthia Cooper, Marla Cooper, Sheldon Covington, Charles Crowe, Alysa Daniel, Chelsea Dennison, Larissa Douthit, Emily Eberhardt, Misty Emard, Misty Fowler, Anthony Freeman, Gary Gee, Corey Graham, Savannah Lee Gray, Whitney Green, Lanier Guest, Rachael Hancock, Abigail Hannah, Diamondlu Holland, Samantha Johnson, Timothy Jones, Madison Killen, Victoria Kingsley, Jennifer LeQuire, Shannon Little, Regina Loveless, Kelli McDonald, Cynthia Medley, Taylor Pearson, Sebrina Peoples, Kerin Phillips, Taylor Phillips, James Powell, Korenda Powell, Kaitlin Prestridge, Misty Pryor-Bradshaw, Aleishia Ragsdale, Robert Ramsey, Heather Salvador, Joshua Sells, Stephen Skinner, Lauren Stephens, Adam Vandiver, Jeffery Vaughn, Allison Whitley.

 

Whitfield County: Amy Aguilar, Orlando Altamirano, Jose Barrera, Olivia Beavers, Lauren Bell, Blake Burris, Kathy Chadwick, Randall DeFore, Joselyn Diaz, Morgan Faith, Hernan Garcia, Miguel Garcia, Juanita Hall, Katherine Hayes, Jose Hernandez, Dala Hufstetler, Lacody Kitchens, Audrey Ledford, James Lewis, Carlos Luna, Albert Martinez, Alan Mendoza, Tyler Minchew, Emily Monroig, Amber O’Bryant, Leticia Olvera, Kaila Phillips, David Rayborn, Victoria Rico, Adrian Rodriguez, Christian Saenz, Kabir Sheikh, Talya Smith, Patrick Stephens, Zackery Tapp, Antonio Torres, Miguel Torres, Barry Waldrop, Christina Watkins, Emily White.

 

Other Counties: Jonathan Amos, Kimberly Ashley, Brittney Bailey, Corrine Barrett, Courtney Blair, Lisa Burke, Cayla Casaletta, Jennifer Castille, Amy Clarke, Rebecca Cook, Tiffany Cowart, Haley Davis, Megan Dempsey, Traci Dupree, Alisha Fuller, Terrijana Gamble, Andrew Goodrick, Austin Greeson, Joel Groover, Augusta Hallowell, Justin Hazelwood, Joe Henderson, Summer Hudson, Madeline Jones, Tammy Kuhn, Jia Mei Li, Brandy Little, Donna Lowe, Kevin McDonald, Pauline Meshida, Christian Metroka, Nathan Miles, Holly Milligan, Ryan Mincey, An Nguyen, Lori Nisenoff, Angela Owen, Anthony Owens, Mary Owens, Bradley Pearson, Heather Phillips, Melinda Pratt, Olivia Quezada, John Reynolds, Luke Riddle, Kaitlyn Roberts, Tyler Robertson, Timothy Samples, Tracy Shinall, Brandon Shuping, Adriana Silva, Tammara Simmons, Julie Stites, Ashley Tefft, Virginia White, Kasie Yates.

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Amber Allen, Grant Allen, Michael Braud, Andrew Cascella, Nicholas Conrad, Kaylyn Craig, Rebekah Crawford, Elizabeth Davis, MacKenzie Dilbeck, Carl Drew, Lauren Dunham, Ramsi Garner, Sara Gibson, Susan Goldsmith, Jacob Hargrove, Stephen Horsley, Sonya Kirkpatrick, Deloris McBee, Melinda Mount, William Nalley, Cameron Sherlin, Chelsea Skidmore, Corey Strayhorn, Molly Thompson.

 

Chattooga County: April Coley, Crystal Duke, Zachary Duke, Jeffery Edge, Joshua Hatcher, Robert Hays, Aiseh Smith, Gregory Smith, Patricia Trammell, Charla Tucker, Kendrick Williams, Dillon Worley, Yang Yang.

 

Dade County: Chase Cole, Daniel Hambleton, Tara Simons, Heather Velez.

 

Floyd County: Benjamin Amis, Ana Arias Ramirez, Jake Ayer, Nasareno Baltazar, Stephanie Barnes, Lindsey Boatfield, Gabrielle Boyd, Baylee Branton, Hallie Broom, Trang Carnes, Katie Carver, Yesenia Cisneros, Candice Cox, Chella Crowe, Randy Crowe, Pamela Daniel, Ferren Dawson, Jamie DeMore, Jomandi Fisher, Debra Glenn, Joshua Godwin, Kristi Gonzales, Hannah Goss, Linda Hallman, Laura Harrington, Nakesha Hayes, Cameron Hesselbrock, William Hightower, Rachael Hunton, Amanda Ingram, Nesbit Isham, Dayton Jones, Kimberly Keziah, Laurie Kitchens, Tiffani Leatherwood, Carly Loftus, Ryley Mobbs, KaBriesha Montgomery, Billy Morgan, Jerry Norton, Amber ONeal, Matthew Osborne, Yuri Padilla, Brandon Patten, Blake Patterson, Andrea Pearson, Oscar Pena, Laquisha Pillow, Jacob Prater, Mark Sharp, Jacob Smith, Jacob Spezio, Samuel Spradley, Natasha Stanley, Rosha Taylor, Kelsey Tortoso, Laurie Turner, Summer Westmoreland, Stephen Wheelus, Catherine White, Chris Williams, Kristen Wright.

 

Gordon County: Jennifer Angel, Jessica Booth, Nathan Channell, April Clark, Miranda Cooper, Maria Cordero, Nannie Donaldson, Aubri Gazaway, Jake Gentry, Tiffany Grizzle, Gregory Hefner, Melissa Hernandez, William Kelley, Katrina Martin, Marjorie Miller Edmisten, Cindy Nacorda, Meleigha Pasley, Marshall Petty, Cristian Ramirez Miranda, Natasha Reece, Gildardo Villatoro.

 

Murray County: Tara Atkins, Jaron Black, Aaron Crump, Angelica Gonzalez, Hannah Jones, Zachary Joslyn, Guadalupe Miranda, Josiah Palmer, Amy Rankin, Virginia Rector, Rachel Stuart.

 

Polk County: Bryan Adams, Angela Allen, Jennifer Barnes, William Benefield, William Bentley, Rebecca Burgess, Christopher Davis, Shannon Easterwood, Kayley England, Kyra Fay, Whitney Frasier, Rebecca Gray, Deborah Jones, Alexandra Knight, Cody Knight, Jorge Palacios-Torres, Kristen Prejean, Shannon Williams, Shannon Williams, Tonya Williamson.

 

Walker County: Katlyn Bishop, Sasha Brown, William Clark, Crystal Coley, Melanie Collins, Zackary Cornett, Heather Cross, Steven Denson, Sandy Duncan, Selena Dupree, Stefan Edmondson, Adam Everette, Ashley French, Sandra Gordon, Justin Gray, McLane Hicks, Andrew Johnson, Deyanira Lambert, Sarah Laymon, Jerrica Littlejohn, Tristan McGrath, Joshua Myers, Steven Painter, Brandon Rhodes, Rebekah Russell, Amanda Shaw, Rachael Smith, Marcus Toups, Thomas Waymire, Lacey Wilson, Russell Wright.

 

Whitfield County: Donna Allen, Zulia Alvarado, Kristen Beavers, April Bennett, Paul Braden, Shannon Breeden, Sarah Brown, Andrea Garcia, Stephanie Garcia, Robert Hefner, Charla Horton, Anthony Ibarguen, Julie Kubin, Dakota Lovain, Jonathan Marquez, Cristian Ortiz, Harrison Priest, Bethany Prus, Yuritsi Ramirez, Diego Rodriguez, Asfandyar Sheikh, Krista Sheram, William West.

 

Other Counties: Megan Aiken, Alyssia Byrd, Amy Caley, Corey Carlile, Haley Carroll, Rebecca Caudill, Evalinda Clark, Justin Dean, Jalesa Delgado, Holly Emory, Lillie Fortenberry, Taylor Free, Jennifer Gonzalez, Patrick Hayes, Rebecca Holbrook, Tony Ingram, Cymber Janssen, Fatmata Kanu, Carren Laing, Jonathan Lucas, Sharon Maxwell, Siderika Maze, Devan Mills, Tiffany Moroy, Preston Nalli, Allison Roebuck, Forrest Skinner, Charles Tanturri, Traci Turner, Kayla Wallace.