iStock_000061639780_Full

 

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 spring semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students For:

 

Catoosa County: Rachael Clay, Kaylyn Craig, Rebekah Crawford, Jordan Estes, Whitley Evans, Kellie Garland, Sara Gibson, Jessica Jones, Savannah Jones, Angerleak Kile, Leslie King, Kloe Kukta, Jessica Maynor, Deloris McBee, Debra McCarthy, Heather Morgan, Taylor Neal, Morgan Pilkington, Theresa Powell, Chelsea Skidmore, Amber Stevens, Carrie Updike.

 

Chattooga County: Sarah Allen, Cory Barnes, Amy Drake Housch, Crystal Duke, Hollie Evans, Jazzmine Grinis, Joshua Hatcher, Matthew Hayes, Tiffany Hill, Marilyn Holiday, Jessica Park, Nathaniel Rench, Dillion Smith, Sharronda Thompson, Steven Tucker, Natalie Tutton, Tyler Whitfield, Yang Yang.

 

Dade County: John Castleberry, Allison Haswell, Judy Smith.

 

Floyd County: James Adcock, Joshua Alamia, Gary Alford, Joseph Angeles, Samantha Barker, Julia Barnes, Cory Bethune, Lindsey Boatfield, Joshua Borgers, Baylee Branton, Hallie Broom, Doralee Burnes, Anthony Cain, Jessica Carter, Timothy Castleberry, Candice Chastain, Yesenia Cisneros, Stephanie Clark Smedley, Candice Cox, Randy Crowe, Demarcus Daniel, Pamela Daniel, Brian Davis, Michael Dawson, Jamie DeMore, Stephen Dean, Quocdai Do, Lakesha Dunnom, Lori Durden, Elizabeth Earwood, Curtis Edwards, Misttie Elcombe, Jacob Faile, Denise Finley, Jomandi Fisher, Tara Flennery, Jessica Fletcher, Brice Fowler, Keysa Garrett, Matthew George, Sarah George, Melissa Godfrey, Jacob Goss, Theresa Graham, Latonia Henry, Loc Ho, Dontavius Hodge, Miranda Hopkins, Nesbit Isham, Noah Jackson, Cheyenne Johnson, Lindsey Johnson, Keith Jones, Tiffani Leatherwood, Matthew Maddox, Jason Maldonado, Amelia Marks, Benjamin Marsh, Michael Marsh, Priscilla Martin, Melissa McDaniel, Sierra Minter, Ryley Mobbs, Brandon Montgomery, Stephanie Morris, Jerry Norton, Yuri Padilla, Blake Patterson, Catalina Pension, Esther Polley, Miguel Ramirez, Aaron Roby, Margaret Shiflett, Debbie Shirley, Clara Simpkins, Karey Sims, Tyris Slocum, Taylor Smith, Natasha Stanley, Kevin Trotter, Jessica Wakefield, Summer Westmoreland, Stephen Wheelus, Catherine White, Abbey Williams, Brandon Williams, Jacob Woodall, Kristen Wright.

 

Gordon County: Crystal Alday, Vicente AnguianoPalmerin, Barry Arrington, Misty Banks, Preston Barfield, Eric Barrett, Nolverto Barrios, Jessica Bingham, Carol Castillo, Marco Castillo, Summer Childers, Ashley Clark, Ama Cline, Oksana Daniel, Jackie Davis, Trina Dean, Tonia Derryberry, Melissa Devore, Bo Dooley, Aubri Gazaway, Zachary Guess, Dimas Guevara, Elisabeth Harp, Karen Herrera, Jessica Holcomb, Kayla Holland, John Humphrys, Charles Jackson, Dennis Jones, Jonathan Knoblett, Sarah Krummert, Joshua Lovain, Joshua Maddox, Jonathan Mathews, Marjorie Miller Edmisten, Bethany Morrison, Jeremiah Nicholson, Yesenia Palmerin, Cortney Pass, Marshall Petty, Haven Pritchard, Marisela Reyes, Adam Richardson, Marilyn Richir, Ashley Smith, Gary Smith, Victoria Smith, Melinda Spires, Autumn Stokes, Scott Thacker, Jeremiah Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Gildardo Villatoro, Sara White, Bret Williams, Venessa Williams, Taylor Wooten.

 

Murray County: Brandy Banks, DeAnn Carter, Tony Coggins, Matthew Earley, Kimberly Hicks, Kayla Ingle, Hannah Jones, Zachary Joslyn, Tiffany Rampley, Amy Rankin, Natasha Smith, Jarrod Trimble, Elizabeth Young.

 

Polk County: Makita Adams, Jose Aviles Gomez, Emily Baldwin, Stephanie Barfield, Jennifer Barnes, William Benefield, Madison Borders, Jordan Brown, Aislyn Campbell, Greyson Carter, Jonathan Carter, Morgan Clark, Christopher Collins, Christopher Davis, Aakayla Dudley, Brittany Dutton, Mary Garrison, Rebecca Gray, Isabella Lane, Andrew Ledford, Leland Ledford, Jorge Palacios-Torres, Jessica Payton, Lorena Pelico, Patricia Pruitt, Morgan Ramsey, Marisa Sanchez, Daisy Segura, Jeliah Sherfield, Emma Short, Brittney Sisson, Elizabeth Smith, Brayden Stephens, Melissa Stone, Katilyn Teems, Tiffani Whatley, Megan White, Kerstin Williams, Shannon Williams, Tonya Williamson, Anna Wright, Morgan Wright.

 

Walker County: Katelyn Baker, Danielle Brown, Jessica Case, Ashley Casteel, Christina Champion, Stacy Childers, Melanie Collins, Stephanie Cox, Tayler Davidson, Kayla Ellison, Misty Fowler, Anthony Freeman, Victoria Garner, Justin Gray, Lanier Guest, Tiffany Hale, Ashley Hogue, Ashley Johnson, Melissa Keena, Deyanira Lambert, Ashlyn Landes, Jerrica Littlejohn, Regina Loveless, Brandy Moorehead, Benjamin Ownby, Steven Painter, Sebrina Peoples, Taylor Phillips, James Powell, Korenda Powell, Robert Ramsey, Hollie Richardson, Gary Rowlls, Heather Salvador, Ned Sanders, Elizabeth Shelby, Keshia Simpson, Joshua Smith, Lauren Stephens, Benjamin Townsend, Thomas Waymire, Taylor Williams, Russell Wright, Matthew Yell.

 

Whitfield County: Kristen Beavers, Olivia Beavers, Lauren Bell, April Bennett, Jesse Bramblett, Kathy Chadwick, Consuelo Colon, Bradford Edgerton, Jasmine Gann, Miguel Garcia, Juanita Hall, Katherine Hayes, Jose Hernandez, Letitia Hudson, Dala Hufstetler, Julie Kubin, Audrey Ledford, William Ramsey, Blanca Salaices, Ian Sharum, Kabir Sheikh, Patrick Stephens, Jessica Tancrede, Stephen Tancrede, Christina Watkins, Candice Wilson.

 

Other Counties: Melissa Abernathy, Jessica Antion, Kimberly Ashley, Amy Baker, Lisa Burke, Haley Carroll, Cayla Casaletta, Rebecca Caudill, Jorge Chinchilla, Evalinda Clark, Amy Clarke, Wesley Cook, Haley Davis, Justin Dean, Charles Doss, Stacey Doss, Traci Dupree, Misty Emard, Alexis Evans, Karen Ferranti, Alisha Fuller, Jennifer Gonzalez, Andrew Goodrick, Charles Graham, Jessica Gravley, Austin Greeson, Augusta Hallowell, Monica Harris, Justin Hazelwood, Julie Honea, Tony Ingram, Kimberly James-Wagnon, Leah Jordan, Madison King, Eileen Kung’u, Sawyer Landers, Jia Mei Li, Brandy Little, Donna Lowe, Jonathan Lucas, Siderika Maze, Kevin McDonald, Christian Metroka, Holly Milligan, Russell Mitchell, Tiffany Moroy, Hillary Myrick, Preston Nalli, Heather Phillips, Luke Pinkard, Heather Plemons, Nikolas Richards, Kaitlyn Roberts, Montana Sabyan, Timothy Samples, Nathan Sangphim, Julie Sargent, Samantha Seagraves, Brandon Shuping, Adriana Silva, Tammara Simmons, Kayleigh Smith, Julie Stites, Kerrie Szabo, Charles Tanturri, Ashley Tefft, Stephanie Thompson, Caylee Tolbert, Suzanne Turner, Traci Turner, Ericka Wagner, Kayla Wallace, Haley Ware, Travis West, Vanessa West, Virginia White, Kasie Yates.

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Savannah Bone, Michael Braud, Lauren Dunham, Tempe Fugate, Stephanie Gagliardi, Micajah Gary, Jacob Hargrove, Marilon Loftin, Quinn Martin, William Newbille, Matthew Osbourn, Daniel Parrish, Samuel Penney, Richard Peterson, Nicholas Poindexter, Corey Strayhorn, Brittany Weldon, Pedro Zamorano.

 

Chattooga County: Charles Barksdale, Daniel Brown, Jenna Chance, Zachary Duke, Robert Hays, Toni Helms, Candyss Highfield, Lisa Kirk, Dana Liles, Scarlett Prince, Randall Reece, Jeffrey Schrader, Aiseh Smith, Gregory Smith, Cassandra White, Amy Whitt.

 

Dade County: Thomas Mayweather, Todd Taylor.

 

Floyd County: Caitlin Allen, Douglas Austin, Jeffery Bohannon, Stephanie Bourne, Candice Casteel, Matt Conaway, Gerardo Cruz, Diana Do, Jeremy Duvall, Jennifer Ellison, Seria Evans, Bryan Frenya, Simone Gable, Toni Gaulding, Hannah Goss, Thomas Grissom, Geronimo Guzman, Alexis Hale, Christopher Harwell, Nakesha Hayes, Emmie Hesters, Christopher Honeycutt, Sondra Huether, Amanda Ingram, Haven Kandasammy, Shelby Keef, Tunika Lemons, Florencio Limon, Joe Lowdermilk, Steven Marsh, Logan McBurnett, Terrance McCluskey, Vicky McCullough, Jessica Money, Billy Morgan, Samantha Morrow, Ashley Patty, Erica Penson, Belinda Pettis, Haley Pilgrim, Katie Ramey, Tanner Regennitter, Jackson Roper, Mia Rowland, Ronald Satterwhite, Halli Selman, Siera Sewell, Mark Sharp, Bryan Shirley, Jennifer Smith, Kasey Southerlin, Jacob Spezio, Heather Stephens, Kelsey Tortoso, Christina Walker, Chris Williams, Bonnie Wilson, Chris Wood.

 

Gordon County: Jenna Ables, Eric Andrews, Gaston Bailey, Blake Bennett, Katherine Black, Nathan Britt, Hazel Bullock, Jimmy Burchett, Michelle Caceres, William Carr, Caleb Chambers, Nathan Channell, Charvaris Donaldson, Mary Farrell, Ciera Fricks, Jake Gentry, April Gray, Tiffiney Gregoire, Gregory Hefner, Jose Leal, Rebecca Ledford, Ryan Marshall, Wesley Martin, Cody McCormack, Charles McNeil, Meleigha Pasley, Erin Romine, Samantha Young.

 

Murray County: Elsa Avelar, Peyton Ballew, Taylor Brown, Meredith Cleghorn, Nathan Figueroa, Angelica Gonzalez, Joseph Hundley, Christian Lloyd, Chelsea Millwood, Brandon Payne, Robert Ridley, Evelyn Stevens, Rachel Stuart, Tristan Taylor.

 

Polk County: Chris Altschuler, Ryan Bauer, Rebecca Baxter, Juanita Black, Christopher Cabe, Aubrey Cannon, Chelsea Carter, Veronica Cordero, Edgar Cornejo, Raquel Cruz, Leeah Formby, James Garrett, Kaysie Holder, Deborah Jones, Morgan Moore, Harley Podskoc, Chiara Robinson, Kristi Ruff, Bria Smith, Peyton Smith, Rodney Smith, Savannah Sullivan, Hannah White.

 

Walker County: Heather Bennett, Katlyn Bishop, Brett Byrd, Rebecca Casteel, Allie Cordle, Heather Cross, Charles Crowe, Andrea Duncan, Selena Dupree, Emily Eberhardt, Adam Everette, Katheryn Follett, Sharon Foster, Ashley French, Corey Graham, Savannah Lee Gray, Whitney Green, Abigail Hannah, McLane Hicks, Mark Hunley, Samantha Johnson, Lydia Jones, Sarah Laymon, Emma Ledford, Catherine McConnell, Joshua Myers, Madison Ohlman, Taylor Parker, Taylor Pearson, Candice Pryor, Brandon Rhodes, Rhonda Sanders, Amanda Shaw, Patrick Simmons, Marcus Toups, Mathew Young.

 

Whitfield County: BriLeigh Baggett, Jose Barrera, Yesenia Castaneda, Michelle Dills, Kanecia Edwards, Abigail Gibson, Adrian Gonzalez, Charla Horton, Tara Linville, Albert Martinez, Emily Monroig, Harrison Priest, Adela Ramirez, Bradley Ramirez, Victoria Rico, Karan Trippy.

 

Other Counties: Megan Aiken, Brittney Bailey, Shanon Baldi, Ashley Blankenship, Andrew Brooks, Victoria Brown, Amy Caley, Jessica Cannon, Shannon Carter, Rebekah Casteel, Tqualla Clark, Rebecca Cook, Tiffany Cowart, Jason Davidson, Jalesa Delgado, Megan Dempsey, Holly Emory, Kaleb Garrett, Shaleena Hamilton, Patrick Hayes, Star Hicks, Meagan Hilbert, Carrie Hines, Emily Holbrook, Rebecca Holbrook, Madeline Jones, Emily Kaylor, Dara Lamb, Jessica Lee, Jessica Mcgill, William Millholland, Courtney Morris, Sean Morrison, Olivia Nalley, Haley Nelson, An Nguyen, Mary Owens, Brooke Parker, Lakeisha Pelzer, Melinda Pratt, Jacob Putman, Allison Roebuck, Daniel Sequens, Lauren Sherwood, Erin Staples, Norma Walker, Candice Wall, Tifton Washington.