Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2018 spring semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.8 or higher during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Kelly Adams, Tyler Atchison, Jack Atwood, Stormie Bonner, Timothy Cobb, Emily Connell, Dantrinh Cordell, Kristy Craig, Hannah Drake, Jack Gillispie, Victoria Harvey, Connie Lane, Brandy LeVan, Ashley McKenzie, Jessica Nabors, Charles Pitts, Samantha Powell, Kara Rittenhouse, Amy Scott, Ashley Smith, Heather Smith, Francie Songer, Casey Stephens, Hannah Taylor, Tristan Turner, Bailey West, Jaime Whittemore.

 

Chattooga County: Thomas Anderson, Brandon Battles, Robert Brooks, Rebecca Coley, Christen Cordell, Jacob Cordell, Hannah Edwards, Rachel Hammock, Cassandra Harrison, Larry Holbrooks, Christin Ingle, Clarissa Jimenez, Kassidy Kirby, Zachary Ledford, Charles Martin, Sandra Miller, Neyda Paiz, Jeremy Phillips, Tyler Rowland, Adam Shields, Erin Sipsy, Austin Tapp, Lela Wright, Joshua Wyatt.

 

Dade County: Kaylee Anderson, Ashley Benge, Austin Campbell, Brett Furgerson, Leslie Lay, Donnie West.

 

Floyd County: Yesenia Aldana, Yakelin Alvarado, Emanuel Arroyo, James Asbury, Joshua Barlow, Carson Bilbrey, Genotee Blake, James Blakley, Stephen Bottoms, Austin Boyd, Skylar Boyken, Taylor Brannon, Allyson Bridges, Breanna Callahan, Isabella Chapman, Elizabeth Cohely, Charles Collins, Ariel Crider, Melissa Crowe, Randy Crowe Jr, Gerardo Cruz Fonceca, Hien Dowdy, Courtney Elrod, Dustin Elsberry, Alicia Flowers, McKenzie Floyd, LaShasta Frazier, Alexis Gonzalez, Hannah Goss, Andrew Green, Laurie Green, Jose Guzman, Avery Hall, Matthew Hall, Joshua Hickman, Simon Hopkins, Alexandria Ingram, Timothy Johnson, Chelsey Keasler, Eric Knutsen, Maciej Kozlowski, Catherine Lankford, Daisy Mejia, Rosa Mejia, Antavia Moten, Charnice Oliver, Jacqaline Orozco, Haley Ottinger, Derrick Parker, Brandon Patten, Ashley Pawlowski, Charlotte Peach, William Peters, Emily Phillips, Brittany Poole, Amanda Pope-Turpin, Catherine Pruitt, Moises Ramirez Sanchez, Skyler Randleman, Christopher Reddish, Nathan Reed, Jennifer Reyes, Madilyne Reynolds, Autumn Ridley, Kylea Riley, Christopher Roberson, Makala Ross, Mireya Santillan-Cruz, Kirsten Schabert, Madeleine Sharp, Courtney Shepard, Emily Smith, Dacota Sprayberry, D’Andre Swain, Lanesha Teague, Justin Thornton, Tucker Tumlin, Cierra Turner, Jamie Turner, Hunter Umphrey, Cameron Walsh, Kayla Watson, Charles Williams, Lola Williams, Nicholas Williams, Sherman Wright.

 

Gordon County: Deborah Acevedo, Jessie Allen, Viridiana Armstrong, Morgan Baggett, Juan Barrios Lopez, Amanda Bonds-Carmon, Rachel Braden, Polly Brock, Tyra Brown, Dustin Bruce, John Bunch, Anna Burton, Lacey Byrn, Derrika Carroll, Jacob Chastain, Maggie Cochran, Elisabeth Cohea, Timothy Davis, Andrea Dean, Tequila East, Travis Fitzwater, Noemi Garcia, Clyde Garland, Kelsey Garner, Rachel Goforth, Hannah Gresham, Nickee Hall, Rene Hernandez, Hayden Housley, Emily Hunter, Patrick James, Elise Jones, Kristen Langston, Katlyn Lester, Latorya Manning, Kimberly Marbutt, Kiya McDaniels, Sheila Miller, Urvish Mistry, Joshua Morse, Alexis Moss, Toni O’Neal, Ivie Parker, Disha Patel, Shetu Patel, Francisco Perez-Loza, Yaina Rios, Stephanie Rittenhouse, Amber Roberts, Kathryn Russell, Kenneth Sallies, Esteysi Samayoa, Wesley Saunders, Braylan Silvers, Brooke Silvers, Breeahn Slaughter, Chelsea Stanfield, Autumn Stokes, Garret Strickland, Ashley Thomas, Logan Thomas, Jake Thomas Touchberry, Jessica Tucker, Luz Vigil, Carla Watkins, Justin Watson, Kirsten Young.

 

Murray County: Tyler Baggett, Jeffrey Ballew, Troy Beavers, Corey Bishop, Susan Black, Dustie Bridges, Keona Brinkman, Jessica Brock, Aleasha Cannon, Gloria Freeman, Courtney Garner, Kimberly Hicks, Christopher Hooker, Alesha Hughes, Austin Kelley, Emily Maddox, Breanna Massengale, Santos Mondragon DeLeon, Hannah Moore-Chavarria, Jennifer Mora, Macy Pritchett, James Shearin.

 

Polk County: Juana Aguilar, Saray Bahena, Halee Blackmon, Matthew Blake, Jeremy Campbell, Kristie Campbell, Jenna Cates, Michaela Clarke, Candice Cline, Raquel Cruz, Stacy Daughtry, Cassidy Davis, Tyler Dennis, Nahomy Diaz-Villanveva, Tracy Elkins, Patricia Escutia, Jaime Flores, Joseph Floyd, Annslie Galliher, Jose Gomez, Mason Gore, Adam Grogan, Leonel Guzman, Bailey Henderson, Lacie Johnson, Cynthia Kirk, Landry Kirkpatrick, Corey Knight, Alexis Lewis, Owen Lewis, Leslie Lopez, Arlene Martinez Belman, Riha Momin, Jeffrey Moss, James Mulcay, Jessica Neal, Jamie Nesmith, Kennedy Owens, Kiersten Pirkle, Schilling Pirkle, Marvin Pointer, Lindsay Pope, Lauren Popham, Kim Raulerson, Emily Redden, Kristi Reid, Omar Reyes-Chavez, Dedra Roberson, Sara Robinson, Alexia Sanchez, Samuel Sanders, Taylor Smith, Daysha Snipes, Donald Tinnan, Autumn Tomlinson, Andrea Walker, Abigail Williams, Justin Womack.

 

Walker County: Mallory Bradley, Shannon Bryant, Draven Burrage, Christina Champion, Tommy Champion, Sterling Clark, Kendall Cochran, Abby Dalton, Robert Dooley, Christopher Dunn, Selena Dupree, Derrick Ferguson, Kristen Green, Megan Hancock, Megan Harkins, Holly Hartsfield, Amber Kendrick, Daniel Luke, McKenzie Marshall, Madelyn Mathews, Baron O’Bryant, Cody Pemberton, Dewayne Perkins, Maisy Price, Amber Quillen, Larry Renfro, Isabelle Rousseau, Jarrod Sitton, Jessica Skinner, Jarod Streetman, Bradlee Suggs, Pamela Tallent, Amanda Teeters, Molly Thomison, Steven Thompson, Christopher Walden, Chloe Watts, Madeline Willis.

 

Whitfield County: Martin Arredondo, Ashton Avery, Jonathan Brooker, Rosa Cabrera, Jenifer Camacho, Summer Cole, Sydney Covington, Christopher Elrod, Kimberly Glover, Keymonica Hall, Misty Hawkins, Chandler Henry, Janell Herrera, Donna Joyce, Sandra Landaverde, Jose Martinez, Abel Mendiola, Eris Moonstar, Katy Motley, Gonzalo Nunez, Jennyfer Paucay, Miryam Ramirez-Najera, Jimmy Ruiz, Rigoberto Ruiz, Cady Silvius, Maria Torres, Yhalia Torres, Baleria Vasquez, Andres Viscarras, Jason Warren, Douglas Williams.

 

Other Counties: Cecily Abernathy, Brianna Armstrong, Stormy Arnold, Matthew Baker, Tanya Beckom, Chandler Biagini, Jennifer Carter, Travis Clayton, Courtney Compton, Sierra Crew, Walter Crocton, Eli Cronin, Kayla Davis-Anderson, Leah Dixon, Alexander Eckelberry, Holly Evans, Rachel Flatt, Ashley Franklin, Sarah Gallegos, Jamie Grano, Jessica Hall, Candy Hill, Andrew Hooker, Amber James, Kevin Jerome, Sarah Johnson, Steven Kemp, Brandon Lafavor, Anna Lanier, Amanda Lindsey, David Martin, Cierra McLeod, Christian Metroka, Jennifer Moore, Kevin Moreau, Holly Nichols, Patricia Philistin, Ashley Phipps, Kaitlyn Roberts, Gwendolyn Schultz, Tiffany Sharp, Savannah Shaw, William Slater, Joanna Sumner, Bonnita VanNuys, Jessica West, Amber Wilson.

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Tiffany Alford, Misti Clark, Alisha Cowan, Michaela Davenport, Sarah Dorsey, Jesse Flanagan, Meghan Godfrey, Shelby Guinn, Wyatt Haston, Chloe Keith, Susan Kinsey, James Massingill, Brandon Neighbors, Benton Smith, Casey Williams.

 

Chattooga County: Charles Barksdale, Taylor Bethune, Stephen Clowdis, Taylor Eagle, Dakota Finster, Ashlyn Hodges, Melissa Johnson, Hayley Jones, Ivy LeBlanc, Derek Reynolds, Tiffany Romine, Christy Smith, James Spraggins, Amber Uptain.

 

Dade County: Cassandra Highfield, Stefanie Munger, Kristin Thompson.

 

Floyd County: Keyli Ajanel-Perez, Benjamin Bartley, Kaycee Beard, Joshua Borgers, Rashonda Bryant, Elizabeth Carpenter, Sarah Cato, Taylor Cato, Shanna Ely, Sedric Floyd, Cynthia Fuqua, Zachary Grady, Gimenna Guzman, Teyannah Johnson, Courtney King, Cynthia Lawrence, William Leath, Brittany Lindsay, Makayla Mccullough, Lesly Miranda, Thaddeus Moore, Richard Parris, Nya Powell, Erika Reyes, Dylan Rogers, Nicholas Sharman, Leslie Sullins, Jin Takaya, Austin Temple, Marvin Tomas Gaspar, Matthew Trapp, Drew Ware, Landis Yarbrough.

 

Gordon County: Austin Allen, Enrique Arreguin, Alexander Bennett, Linsey Boatwright, Katherine Bogue, Emily Breeden, Charles Brock, Byron Campos Gomez, Courtney Childs, Cassie Cooper, William Corley, Andrew Crow, James Daniel, Bo Dooley, Mary Dudley, Fernanda Galindo, Dylan Greeson, Hannah Hall, Brittney Hooper, Candace Horton, Thaley Jackson, Sonia Jernigan, Leigh Anne Little, Dana Loudermilk, Beyda Martinez, Kalee Meadows, William Moore, Chasta Moss, Allen Newport, Mary Owens, Leslie Renfro, Victoria Roper, Monica Smith, Sarah Stanley, Samantha Upshaw, Keiyana Ware, Alexis White, Bret Williams, Mason Woodard, John Zapp.

 

Murray County: Christian Adams, Jonathan Banuelos, Joshua Benson, Jaron Black, Peter Carrera, Jerry Cloer, Maria Gonzalez, Victor Iturbero, John Thomas Langford, Jeremy McGaha, Kaylor Mullis, Tabitha Newton, Brooke Pritchett, Harmony Ray, Justin Sisk, Karen Sloane, Jonathan Thomas.

 

Polk County: Sonny Ballard, Austin Banks, Itzel Bautista Lopez, Christopher Culver, Ross Davis, Makallie Dellinger, Ronnautica Dixon, Kristen Dobbs, Logan Dunn, Griffin Elder, Dylan Fox, Katrina Harris, Harrison Hendrix, Britney Hodges, Cadmiel Hunger, Kirkland Jolly, Robert Kimmel, Julie Lackey, Realynn Lanagan, Chloe Lee, Shelbi Lewis, Elia Lucas Vail, Nicholas McMichen, Emma Mobley, Urbein Morillon, Amaria Owens, Anthony Robinson, Tyler Rowland, Elizabeth Sanders, Dylan Smith, Autumn Wallace, Kailyn Watters, Haley White, Anita Williams, Ansley Wynn.

 

Walker County: Brittany Alexander, Mary Elizabeth Amis, Krysten Barnes, Timerra Bell, Felicia Berry, Sayde Bradford, Maddie Brown, Veronica Cameron, Jeanna Currie, Robert Evans, Courtney Goins, Savannah Hancock, Caleb Higdon, Melanie Kellogg, Loretta Lambert McClure, Rebecca Lancaster, Dylan Lanham, Deidra Long, Samantha McCarty, Alivia Mount, Savanah Pearson, Angela Perkins, Lebreska Pike, Jennifer Pryor, Emily Redden, Hailey Robertson, Toni Rogers, Stephanie Spears, Kara Thompson, Samuel Veal, Kristin West, Angela Willbanks.

 

Whitfield County: Marcos Arredondo, Maria Arredondo, Samantha Bragg, Alisha Broome, Robert Cooper, Tory Faulknor, Briana Fossett, Ivan Garcia, Vanessa Garcia, Victor Garcia, Bryan Hernandez, Cody Howard, Destiny Justice, Victoria Laird, Madelyn Logan, Alejandro Luna, Edwin Luna, Lisbeth Maldonado, Amador Mares Torres Jr, Derek Martin, Anthony Ortiz, Ivan Ortiz, Wilson Paez, Britney Parish, Lindsey Patterson, Erika Perez, Maritza Perez, Maria Pimentel, Andres Ramirez, Jose Silva, George Soto, Phoenicia Taylor, Rico Whitener, Omar Zamarron.

 

Other Counties: Kaitlin Abernathy, Cohen Andrews, Caris Barton, Hanna Bedwell, Kaila Biagini, Tatyana Caver, Patricia Clark, Reed Couch, Donna Ford, Kim Fosdick, Travis Freeman, Emily Hall, Donovan Head Singleton, Valina Hopson, Matthew Howard, Alexis Jackson, Justin Johnson, Sebastian Lech, Kaitlyn Lewallen, Beck Maxwell, Theresa McWilliams, Margaret Meuesen, Melvin Mitchell, Kendrick Parker, Nathan Pursley, Andrew Raulerson, Maranda Sauseda, Robert Schaum, Jacqueline Smith, Savannah Stephens, Justin Sumner, Azizah Syedali, Elizabeth Tanner, Joseph Turner, Thang Vu, Kayla Wallace, Ashley Widener, Jalessa Young.