Search

Georgia Northwestern's Bobcat Blog

Get Focused. Get Hired.

Category

honors

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2018 Spring Semester

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2018 spring semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.8 or higher during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Kelly Adams, Tyler Atchison, Jack Atwood, Stormie Bonner, Timothy Cobb, Emily Connell, Dantrinh Cordell, Kristy Craig, Hannah Drake, Jack Gillispie, Victoria Harvey, Connie Lane, Brandy LeVan, Ashley McKenzie, Jessica Nabors, Charles Pitts, Samantha Powell, Kara Rittenhouse, Amy Scott, Ashley Smith, Heather Smith, Francie Songer, Casey Stephens, Hannah Taylor, Tristan Turner, Bailey West, Jaime Whittemore.

 

Chattooga County: Thomas Anderson, Brandon Battles, Robert Brooks, Rebecca Coley, Christen Cordell, Jacob Cordell, Hannah Edwards, Rachel Hammock, Cassandra Harrison, Larry Holbrooks, Christin Ingle, Clarissa Jimenez, Kassidy Kirby, Zachary Ledford, Charles Martin, Sandra Miller, Neyda Paiz, Jeremy Phillips, Tyler Rowland, Adam Shields, Erin Sipsy, Austin Tapp, Lela Wright, Joshua Wyatt.

 

Dade County: Kaylee Anderson, Ashley Benge, Austin Campbell, Brett Furgerson, Leslie Lay, Donnie West.

 

Floyd County: Yesenia Aldana, Yakelin Alvarado, Emanuel Arroyo, James Asbury, Joshua Barlow, Carson Bilbrey, Genotee Blake, James Blakley, Stephen Bottoms, Austin Boyd, Skylar Boyken, Taylor Brannon, Allyson Bridges, Breanna Callahan, Isabella Chapman, Elizabeth Cohely, Charles Collins, Ariel Crider, Melissa Crowe, Randy Crowe Jr, Gerardo Cruz Fonceca, Hien Dowdy, Courtney Elrod, Dustin Elsberry, Alicia Flowers, McKenzie Floyd, LaShasta Frazier, Alexis Gonzalez, Hannah Goss, Andrew Green, Laurie Green, Jose Guzman, Avery Hall, Matthew Hall, Joshua Hickman, Simon Hopkins, Alexandria Ingram, Timothy Johnson, Chelsey Keasler, Eric Knutsen, Maciej Kozlowski, Catherine Lankford, Daisy Mejia, Rosa Mejia, Antavia Moten, Charnice Oliver, Jacqaline Orozco, Haley Ottinger, Derrick Parker, Brandon Patten, Ashley Pawlowski, Charlotte Peach, William Peters, Emily Phillips, Brittany Poole, Amanda Pope-Turpin, Catherine Pruitt, Moises Ramirez Sanchez, Skyler Randleman, Christopher Reddish, Nathan Reed, Jennifer Reyes, Madilyne Reynolds, Autumn Ridley, Kylea Riley, Christopher Roberson, Makala Ross, Mireya Santillan-Cruz, Kirsten Schabert, Madeleine Sharp, Courtney Shepard, Emily Smith, Dacota Sprayberry, D’Andre Swain, Lanesha Teague, Justin Thornton, Tucker Tumlin, Cierra Turner, Jamie Turner, Hunter Umphrey, Cameron Walsh, Kayla Watson, Charles Williams, Lola Williams, Nicholas Williams, Sherman Wright.

 

Gordon County: Deborah Acevedo, Jessie Allen, Viridiana Armstrong, Morgan Baggett, Juan Barrios Lopez, Amanda Bonds-Carmon, Rachel Braden, Polly Brock, Tyra Brown, Dustin Bruce, John Bunch, Anna Burton, Lacey Byrn, Derrika Carroll, Jacob Chastain, Maggie Cochran, Elisabeth Cohea, Timothy Davis, Andrea Dean, Tequila East, Travis Fitzwater, Noemi Garcia, Clyde Garland, Kelsey Garner, Rachel Goforth, Hannah Gresham, Nickee Hall, Rene Hernandez, Hayden Housley, Emily Hunter, Patrick James, Elise Jones, Kristen Langston, Katlyn Lester, Latorya Manning, Kimberly Marbutt, Kiya McDaniels, Sheila Miller, Urvish Mistry, Joshua Morse, Alexis Moss, Toni O’Neal, Ivie Parker, Disha Patel, Shetu Patel, Francisco Perez-Loza, Yaina Rios, Stephanie Rittenhouse, Amber Roberts, Kathryn Russell, Kenneth Sallies, Esteysi Samayoa, Wesley Saunders, Braylan Silvers, Brooke Silvers, Breeahn Slaughter, Chelsea Stanfield, Autumn Stokes, Garret Strickland, Ashley Thomas, Logan Thomas, Jake Thomas Touchberry, Jessica Tucker, Luz Vigil, Carla Watkins, Justin Watson, Kirsten Young.

 

Murray County: Tyler Baggett, Jeffrey Ballew, Troy Beavers, Corey Bishop, Susan Black, Dustie Bridges, Keona Brinkman, Jessica Brock, Aleasha Cannon, Gloria Freeman, Courtney Garner, Kimberly Hicks, Christopher Hooker, Alesha Hughes, Austin Kelley, Emily Maddox, Breanna Massengale, Santos Mondragon DeLeon, Hannah Moore-Chavarria, Jennifer Mora, Macy Pritchett, James Shearin.

 

Polk County: Juana Aguilar, Saray Bahena, Halee Blackmon, Matthew Blake, Jeremy Campbell, Kristie Campbell, Jenna Cates, Michaela Clarke, Candice Cline, Raquel Cruz, Stacy Daughtry, Cassidy Davis, Tyler Dennis, Nahomy Diaz-Villanveva, Tracy Elkins, Patricia Escutia, Jaime Flores, Joseph Floyd, Annslie Galliher, Jose Gomez, Mason Gore, Adam Grogan, Leonel Guzman, Bailey Henderson, Lacie Johnson, Cynthia Kirk, Landry Kirkpatrick, Corey Knight, Alexis Lewis, Owen Lewis, Leslie Lopez, Arlene Martinez Belman, Riha Momin, Jeffrey Moss, James Mulcay, Jessica Neal, Jamie Nesmith, Kennedy Owens, Kiersten Pirkle, Schilling Pirkle, Marvin Pointer, Lindsay Pope, Lauren Popham, Kim Raulerson, Emily Redden, Kristi Reid, Omar Reyes-Chavez, Dedra Roberson, Sara Robinson, Alexia Sanchez, Samuel Sanders, Taylor Smith, Daysha Snipes, Donald Tinnan, Autumn Tomlinson, Andrea Walker, Abigail Williams, Justin Womack.

 

Walker County: Mallory Bradley, Shannon Bryant, Draven Burrage, Christina Champion, Tommy Champion, Sterling Clark, Kendall Cochran, Abby Dalton, Robert Dooley, Christopher Dunn, Selena Dupree, Derrick Ferguson, Kristen Green, Megan Hancock, Megan Harkins, Holly Hartsfield, Amber Kendrick, Daniel Luke, McKenzie Marshall, Madelyn Mathews, Baron O’Bryant, Cody Pemberton, Dewayne Perkins, Maisy Price, Amber Quillen, Larry Renfro, Isabelle Rousseau, Jarrod Sitton, Jessica Skinner, Jarod Streetman, Bradlee Suggs, Pamela Tallent, Amanda Teeters, Molly Thomison, Steven Thompson, Christopher Walden, Chloe Watts, Madeline Willis.

 

Whitfield County: Martin Arredondo, Ashton Avery, Jonathan Brooker, Rosa Cabrera, Jenifer Camacho, Summer Cole, Sydney Covington, Christopher Elrod, Kimberly Glover, Keymonica Hall, Misty Hawkins, Chandler Henry, Janell Herrera, Donna Joyce, Sandra Landaverde, Jose Martinez, Abel Mendiola, Eris Moonstar, Katy Motley, Gonzalo Nunez, Jennyfer Paucay, Miryam Ramirez-Najera, Jimmy Ruiz, Rigoberto Ruiz, Cady Silvius, Maria Torres, Yhalia Torres, Baleria Vasquez, Andres Viscarras, Jason Warren, Douglas Williams.

 

Other Counties: Cecily Abernathy, Brianna Armstrong, Stormy Arnold, Matthew Baker, Tanya Beckom, Chandler Biagini, Jennifer Carter, Travis Clayton, Courtney Compton, Sierra Crew, Walter Crocton, Eli Cronin, Kayla Davis-Anderson, Leah Dixon, Alexander Eckelberry, Holly Evans, Rachel Flatt, Ashley Franklin, Sarah Gallegos, Jamie Grano, Jessica Hall, Candy Hill, Andrew Hooker, Amber James, Kevin Jerome, Sarah Johnson, Steven Kemp, Brandon Lafavor, Anna Lanier, Amanda Lindsey, David Martin, Cierra McLeod, Christian Metroka, Jennifer Moore, Kevin Moreau, Holly Nichols, Patricia Philistin, Ashley Phipps, Kaitlyn Roberts, Gwendolyn Schultz, Tiffany Sharp, Savannah Shaw, William Slater, Joanna Sumner, Bonnita VanNuys, Jessica West, Amber Wilson.

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Tiffany Alford, Misti Clark, Alisha Cowan, Michaela Davenport, Sarah Dorsey, Jesse Flanagan, Meghan Godfrey, Shelby Guinn, Wyatt Haston, Chloe Keith, Susan Kinsey, James Massingill, Brandon Neighbors, Benton Smith, Casey Williams.

 

Chattooga County: Charles Barksdale, Taylor Bethune, Stephen Clowdis, Taylor Eagle, Dakota Finster, Ashlyn Hodges, Melissa Johnson, Hayley Jones, Ivy LeBlanc, Derek Reynolds, Tiffany Romine, Christy Smith, James Spraggins, Amber Uptain.

 

Dade County: Cassandra Highfield, Stefanie Munger, Kristin Thompson.

 

Floyd County: Keyli Ajanel-Perez, Benjamin Bartley, Kaycee Beard, Joshua Borgers, Rashonda Bryant, Elizabeth Carpenter, Sarah Cato, Taylor Cato, Shanna Ely, Sedric Floyd, Cynthia Fuqua, Zachary Grady, Gimenna Guzman, Teyannah Johnson, Courtney King, Cynthia Lawrence, William Leath, Brittany Lindsay, Makayla Mccullough, Lesly Miranda, Thaddeus Moore, Richard Parris, Nya Powell, Erika Reyes, Dylan Rogers, Nicholas Sharman, Leslie Sullins, Jin Takaya, Austin Temple, Marvin Tomas Gaspar, Matthew Trapp, Drew Ware, Landis Yarbrough.

 

Gordon County: Austin Allen, Enrique Arreguin, Alexander Bennett, Linsey Boatwright, Katherine Bogue, Emily Breeden, Charles Brock, Byron Campos Gomez, Courtney Childs, Cassie Cooper, William Corley, Andrew Crow, James Daniel, Bo Dooley, Mary Dudley, Fernanda Galindo, Dylan Greeson, Hannah Hall, Brittney Hooper, Candace Horton, Thaley Jackson, Sonia Jernigan, Leigh Anne Little, Dana Loudermilk, Beyda Martinez, Kalee Meadows, William Moore, Chasta Moss, Allen Newport, Mary Owens, Leslie Renfro, Victoria Roper, Monica Smith, Sarah Stanley, Samantha Upshaw, Keiyana Ware, Alexis White, Bret Williams, Mason Woodard, John Zapp.

 

Murray County: Christian Adams, Jonathan Banuelos, Joshua Benson, Jaron Black, Peter Carrera, Jerry Cloer, Maria Gonzalez, Victor Iturbero, John Thomas Langford, Jeremy McGaha, Kaylor Mullis, Tabitha Newton, Brooke Pritchett, Harmony Ray, Justin Sisk, Karen Sloane, Jonathan Thomas.

 

Polk County: Sonny Ballard, Austin Banks, Itzel Bautista Lopez, Christopher Culver, Ross Davis, Makallie Dellinger, Ronnautica Dixon, Kristen Dobbs, Logan Dunn, Griffin Elder, Dylan Fox, Katrina Harris, Harrison Hendrix, Britney Hodges, Cadmiel Hunger, Kirkland Jolly, Robert Kimmel, Julie Lackey, Realynn Lanagan, Chloe Lee, Shelbi Lewis, Elia Lucas Vail, Nicholas McMichen, Emma Mobley, Urbein Morillon, Amaria Owens, Anthony Robinson, Tyler Rowland, Elizabeth Sanders, Dylan Smith, Autumn Wallace, Kailyn Watters, Haley White, Anita Williams, Ansley Wynn.

 

Walker County: Brittany Alexander, Mary Elizabeth Amis, Krysten Barnes, Timerra Bell, Felicia Berry, Sayde Bradford, Maddie Brown, Veronica Cameron, Jeanna Currie, Robert Evans, Courtney Goins, Savannah Hancock, Caleb Higdon, Melanie Kellogg, Loretta Lambert McClure, Rebecca Lancaster, Dylan Lanham, Deidra Long, Samantha McCarty, Alivia Mount, Savanah Pearson, Angela Perkins, Lebreska Pike, Jennifer Pryor, Emily Redden, Hailey Robertson, Toni Rogers, Stephanie Spears, Kara Thompson, Samuel Veal, Kristin West, Angela Willbanks.

 

Whitfield County: Marcos Arredondo, Maria Arredondo, Samantha Bragg, Alisha Broome, Robert Cooper, Tory Faulknor, Briana Fossett, Ivan Garcia, Vanessa Garcia, Victor Garcia, Bryan Hernandez, Cody Howard, Destiny Justice, Victoria Laird, Madelyn Logan, Alejandro Luna, Edwin Luna, Lisbeth Maldonado, Amador Mares Torres Jr, Derek Martin, Anthony Ortiz, Ivan Ortiz, Wilson Paez, Britney Parish, Lindsey Patterson, Erika Perez, Maritza Perez, Maria Pimentel, Andres Ramirez, Jose Silva, George Soto, Phoenicia Taylor, Rico Whitener, Omar Zamarron.

 

Other Counties: Kaitlin Abernathy, Cohen Andrews, Caris Barton, Hanna Bedwell, Kaila Biagini, Tatyana Caver, Patricia Clark, Reed Couch, Donna Ford, Kim Fosdick, Travis Freeman, Emily Hall, Donovan Head Singleton, Valina Hopson, Matthew Howard, Alexis Jackson, Justin Johnson, Sebastian Lech, Kaitlyn Lewallen, Beck Maxwell, Theresa McWilliams, Margaret Meuesen, Melvin Mitchell, Kendrick Parker, Nathan Pursley, Andrew Raulerson, Maranda Sauseda, Robert Schaum, Jacqueline Smith, Savannah Stephens, Justin Sumner, Azizah Syedali, Elizabeth Tanner, Joseph Turner, Thang Vu, Kayla Wallace, Ashley Widener, Jalessa Young.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 Fall Semester

cropped-img_109711.jpg
Congratulations to all of our GNTC Honor Students for Fall 2016!

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: William Childers, Kaylyn Craig, Marvin Feagans, Ashton Flick, Micajah Gary, Jack Gillispie, Jacob Hargrove, Haley Headrick, Stephen Horsley, Brittany Kabir, Kristin Kirk, Emily Ledbetter, Marilon Loftin, Misty Long, Elizabeth Mackler, Deloris McBee, Heather Morgan, Nathaniel Nation, Chase Norton, Daniel Parrish, Mona Patino, Richard Peterson, Julia Renegar, Lauren Runion, Heather Sampson, Morgan Schaefer, Casey Stephens, Benjamin Tadle, Shelby Taylor, Jessie Winters, Winston Wyre, Pedro Zamorano.

Chattooga County: Erica Alexander, Cassidy Bowers-Glenn, Daniel Brown, Ranson Brown, Emilee Coffman, Samantha Dial, Amy Drake Housch, William Elrod, Hollie Evans, Evan Farrow, Kristyn Farrow, Lauren Hale, Jacqueline Hegwood, Candyss Highfield, Tiffany Hill, William Hunter, Michael Kirk, Jasmine Lattimer, Macy Mitchell, Brett Notabartolo, Jessica Park, Mekenzie Parker, Regina Rice, Amy Rigsby, Brandon Russell, Nathan Thompson, Steven Tucker, William Tutton, Rebecca Wheeler.

Dade County: Gabriel Bradford, Lauren Breeden, Hannah Smith, Judy Smith.

Floyd County: Anthony Adams, Caitlin Allen, Samantha Barker, Logan Bates, Gracyn Beck, Cory Bethune, Kristen Boatner, Brittanie Bonds, Mary Boylan, Kayla Bridges, Leah Brunson, Kelvin Cano Armas, Randy Crowe, Ashley Davenport, Seth Davis, Oseas Diego, Quocdai Do, Corey Evans, Phoebe Faile, Terri Foltz, Matthew George, Melissa Godfrey, Jacob Goss, Graham Grimes, Marlon Hines, Loc Ho, Abraham Hodgins, Rachel Hokanson, Tawana Howard, Azaria Hunt, Amanda Ingram, Allison Jackson, Noah Jackson, Cheyenne Johnson, Lindsey Johnson, Kailey Kelley, Kimberly Kelly, Tiffani Leatherwood, Kathline Leeks, Jodi Lewis, Isaac Long, Ashton Lord, Matthew Maddox, Kelsey Mann, Candice Mason, Melissa McDaniel, Cassie McGill, Ashish Merchant, Crystal Odgers, JoAnna Parker, Larry Penn, Esther Polley, Miguel Ramirez, Jhony Rivera, Jada Rosser, Jessica Russell, Halli Selman, Bryan Shirley, Tyris Slocum, Jennifer Smith, Robert Smith, Taylor Smith, Charles Spriggs, Heather Stephens, Maiya Swearinger, Jessica Tant, Lindsey Thomas, Rebecca Thomas, Kelsey Tortoso, Kevin Trotter, Jessica Wakefield, Cameron Walsh, Catherine White, Meagan White, Abbey Williams, Bonnie Wilson, Hollie Wilson, Jacob Woodall, Kavan Youngblood.

Gordon County: Hope Ankney, Barry Arrington, Raven Brown, Dustin Bruce, Hazel Bullock, Jorge Chinchilla, Eric Cochran, Caroline Cortes, Melissa Crowe, Jarrod Daniel, Jeremiah Daniel, Oksana Daniel, Catherine Farist, Ciera Fricks, Sara Garcia, Cassey Gerry, Victoria Grantham, Tiffiney Gregoire, Caylen Hager, Elisabeth Harp, Gregory Hefner, Karen Herrera, Jessica Holcomb, Hayden Housley, Lorie Jones, William Kelley, Carley Kremer, Joshua Lovain, Joshua Maddox, Kimberly Marbutt, Joseph Martin, Joseph Marycz, Joshua Morse, Marshall Petty, Robert Pritchett, Brittni Reams, Leslie Renfro, Wesley Saunders, Michael Siefert, Autumn Stokes, Abigail Trejo, Manuela Villalobos, Tyler Ware, Alexis White, Candice White, Bret Williams, Venessa Williams.

Murray County: Summer Baber, Dudley Davis, Angelica Gonzalez, Kara Gray, Alesha Hughes, Christopher Land, Christian McDonald, Edgar Mendez.

Polk County: Guillermo Aguilar, Ivan Alvarado, Amanda Arroyo, Jose Aviles Gomez, Christopher Ballew, Makenzy Barker, Christopher Barrett, Rebecca Baxter, Cason Bedford, Miranda Bevins, Mackenzie Bollen, Zachary Bowman, Emily Brumbelow, Taylor Camp, Macie Campbell, Greyson Carter, Neeley Carter, Sandra Chavez, Kered Cochran, Madison Crawford, Russell Daniels, Baylee Davenport, Caleb Dempsey, Jordan Denton, Nahomy Diaz-Villanveva, Brittany Dutton, Jessica Ellington, Mary Enlow, Catherine Fennell, James Garrett, Savanna Garrett, Mary Garrison, Frances Gilbert, Ronaldo Gonzalez, Jamison Guice, Daphne Harrell, Laurie Harris, Jovany Hernandez, Nicole Jackson, Kelsie Kadner, Brittany Lacy, Leland Ledford, Elizabeth Lee, Cayden Litesey, Mikayla Longshore, Kimberly McCulley, Jacie McDaniel, Samuel Pollard, Morgan Ramsey, Eric Reyes, Chiara Robinson, Emily Robinson, Isabella Schuber, Daisy Segura, Carter Shelton, Elizabeth Smith, Keely Smith, Judy Standeford, Melissa Stone, Allison Streetman, Angelica Torres, McKenzie Wheeler, Koby White, Dustin Wiggins, Abigail Williams, Kerstin Williams, Aubrie Wolfe, Michaela Wolfe, Tiffany Wood.

Walker County: Emili Baker, Katelyn Baker, Chase Barrett, Bailey Burns, Ashley Careathers, Christina Champion, Maggie Coots, Zackary Cornett, Stephanie Cox, Philip English, Christopher Gilbert, John Gravitt, Ann Groce, Taylor Haygood, Brenda Hill, Kirstin Johnson, Melissa Keena, Jona Kinsey, Vickie Martin, Tabatha Moore, Kevin Pendergrass, Steven Ray, Hollie Richardson, Peyton Russell, Ned Sanders, Elizabeth Shelby, Thomas Sisemore, Brennon Webb, Madeline Willis, Tiffany Wireman.

Whitfield County: Humberto Apodaca, Canzady Bailey, April Bennett, Christina Carter, Kayla Clevenger, Randall DeFore, Courtney Elrod, Carlos Franco, Ever Frayre, Jasmine Gann, Stephanie Garcia, Eduardo Guerrero, Robert Hefner, Bryan Hernandez, Letitia Hudson, Lacey Ingle, Donna Joyce, Aaron Kephart, Rachael King, Danielle Kleeeis, Donald Lay, Tara Linville, Christopher Little, Christian Lopez, Alejandro Luna, Carlos Luna, Albert Martinez, Lemia McLendon, Tyler Minchew, Emily Monroig, Pedro Morales, Katy Motley, Wendy Neighbors, Angel Paniagua, Jason Phillips, Andres Ramirez, William Ramsey, Meagan Ray, John Schlicht, Taylor Sexton, Antonio Torres, Tyrone Walker-Brooks, Candice Wilson.

Other Counties: Shanon Baldi, Carrie Benedict, Kaitlyn Castle, Evalinda Clark, Amy Clarke, Rebecca Cook, Wesley Cook, Sierra Crew, Curtis DeRenzo, Justin Dean, Charles Doss, Christina Echols, Kelsea Elrod, Kasey Epps, Jessie Farr, Whitney Flynn, Travis Freeman, Andrew Goodrick, Jessica Gravley, Brittany Griggs, Elisabeth Hayhome, Sarah Hoke, Payton Holt, Kimberly James-Wagnon, Crystal Johnson, Justin Johnson, Madison King, Ronald Kowalchuk, Emiko Kuhrt, Christopher Layne, Joe Lowdermilk, Jessica Martin, April McDonald, Jessica Mcgill, Christian Metroka, Chelsie Mize, Isela Moraga, Tiffany Moroy, Hillary Myrick, Preston Nalli, Haley Nelson, Maci Pickens, Luke Pinkard, Maria Pizano, Justin Poucher, Andrew Raulerson, Nikolas Richards, Nathan Sangphim, Daniel Sequens, Kristen Smith, Tiffany Smith, Erin Staples, Tara Swepeniser, Stephanie Thompson, Connie Tinney, Vanessa West, Virginia White, Ashley Widener, Amber Worthington.

Dean’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Hannah Aho, Olivia Brown, Garrison Cavin, Aniston Chadwick, Felisca Cowan, Whitley Evans, Tavian Henson, Rebeccah Johnson, Charles Jones, Savannah Jones, Emily Lay, Allie Long, Savannah Nelson, Seth Pittman, Samantha Powell, Jonathan Raley, Nathaniel Stone, Rachel Street, Margaret Taylor, Carrie Updike, Brittany Weldon.

Chattooga County: Thomas Anderson, Charles Barksdale, Raven Bruce, Stephen Clowdis, Zachary Duke, Davina Edwards, Thomas Everett, Clayton Haney, Cailey Humphrey, Randall Reece, Tiffany Romine, Cassandra Vaughn, Kristopher Vaughn.

Dade County: Clynt Bell, Billy Brown, Austin Campbell, Emily Clark.

Floyd County: Benjamin Amis, Jamil Aslam, Douglas Austin, Julia Barnes, Thomas Belk, Briana Bogardus, Angie Bonds, Hannah Boyer, Cheyenne Brunni, Avery Bryant, Jessica Burnham, Candice Casteel, Timothy Castleberry, Magdaleno Chavez Nunez, Matt Conaway, Gerardo Cruz, Giovanni Cruz, Ricardo Dominquez Gaytan, Curtis Edwards, Brice Fowler, Jennifer Garrison, Marlem Gonzalez Ramirez, Krista Haley, Laura Harrington, Robert Holt, Kayla House, Erin Inman, Kelsey Ivey, Timothy Johnston, Keith Jones, Shelby Keef, Robert Kimmel, Tunika Lemons, Matthew Littlejohn, Phu Mau, Terrance McCluskey, Misti McDaniel, Joshua Mcfadden, Juanita Neloms, Elizabeth Penson, Belinda Pettis, Glenda Phillips, Haley Pilgrim, Sammy Ryles, Martha Santana Castro, Barbara Shirley, Debbie Shirley, Keshundia Slocum, Jacob Smith, Amy Tate, Chase Tetrick, Faith Trammell, Brittany Valle Dominguez, Mary Watson.

Gordon County: Gaston Bailey, Nikkea Beavers, Matthew Ciolli, Shaina Colston, Lisa Edwards, Faith Elliott, Braeden Gee, Seth Green, Zachary Guess, Alex Heifner, Kendall Henslee, Joshua Herrera, Hannah Jaco, Allison Jenkins, Jana Johns, Jose Leal, Ryan Lowrance, Noelle Mauldin, Maria Mendoza, Jeremiah Nicholson, Yesenia Palmerin, Morgan Pasley, Cristian Ramirez Miranda, Marisela Reyes, Nicole Sanabria, Jake Smith, Tammy Walraven.

Murray County: Emily Beaty, Maria Gonzalez, Anastacio Lopez, Hunter Robertson, Thomas Williams.

Polk County: Maddie Allred, Ariel Alonso de la Sierra, Mary Baldwin, Ryan Bauer, Itzel Bautista Lopez, Joshua Beck, Lillian Bell, Madison Borders, Lauryn Brock, Kaylon Brown, Myra Browning, Cindy Campbell, Mallory Carter, William Casey, Tony Choat, Alexis Clanton, Caitlyn Coalson, Edgar Cornejo, Alexandra Costlow, Hallie Crete, Raquel Cruz, Karl Culver, Devin Dial, Daniel Dobbs, Aakayla Dudley, Kayley England, John Finlay, Chelsea Flowers, Nicholas Gable, Jean Garcia, Alexis Garmon, Anslie Garrett, Shelby Graves, Dominque Hammock, Raeanna Hulsey, Shayna Ingram, Calen James, Madison Jones, Destiny Killian, Jhett Lewis, Amanda Market, Rebbecca Martin, Janna McDowell, Payton McElwee, Melissa Mendez, Steven Miller, Rebeka Neal, James Norris, Diana Novelo-Arreguin, Megan OConner, Lorena Pelico, Anna Petkov, Harley Podskoc, Amanda Price, Jami Purcell, Anjela Reyes-Corneja, Alyssa Rodriguez, Jaycee Rogers, Rebekah Ruark, Wesley Runyon, Margaret Saunders, Holli Seals, Cade Shelton, Myra Stephenson, Conner Tant, Miranda Thompson, Jonathan Timms, Alexa Wall, Mirista Watts, Megan White, Sean Williams, Abbegail Wilson, Shelbie Witt, Kera Wynn.

Walker County: Micah Alexander, Emily Ball, Brett Byrd, Haleigh Condra, Charles Crowe, Caitlyn Davenport, Tayler Davidson, Destiny Ellison, Nicolas Everhart, Ashley Fann, Alex Felipe, Jessica Forrester, Tyler Garrett, Jada Goodwin, Kelly Harden, Jennifer Hensley, Andrew Johnson, Christopher Kinsey, Jennifer LeQuire, Hannah McKee, Trever Oliver, Billie Otting, Steven Painter, Jessie Parker, Taylor Parker, Courtney Pittman, Emily Plunkett-Brock, Amber Quillen, Nicolas Rousseau, Daniel Sanford, Patrick Simmons, Jarod Streetman, John Sunder, Samuel Sunder, Cynthia Thielke, Sierra Vinkemulder, Cameron Wallin, Thomas Waymire, Mathew Young.

Whitfield County: Orlando Altamirano, Kristen Beavers, Olivia Beavers, Dustin Blevins, Shannon Breeden, Haylee Burris, Stephanie Cervantes, Tamisha Cross, Michelle Dills, Bradford Edgerton, Daisy Espinoza, Tory Faulknor, Adriana Garcia, Ivan Garcia, Abigail Gonzalez, Adrian Gonzalez, Eberardo Hernandez, Audrey Ledford, Terry Martin, Jose Martinez, Cristian Ortiz, Anahi Paez, David Paz, Autumn Wade, Omar Zamarron.

Other Counties: Amy Abernathy, Tania Ackerman, Amber Adams, Amy Ajaeb, Amy Baker, Nicholas Beaver, Tanya Beckom, Jessica Cannon, Derrick Champion, Tqualla Clark, Savannah Dobbs, Holly Emory, Wesley Flynn, Austin Gallegos, Kaleb Garrett, David Gaspardo, Amanda Harper, Demi Hatfield, Nathan Hayslett, Michel Higgins, Carrie Hines, Emily Kaylor, Makayla Martin, Jennifer Moore, Brooke Parker, Kristen Pettus, Timothy Samples, Samantha Seagraves, Ashley Sebastiani, Forrest Skinner, Meagan Stoddard, Serena Turner.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 Spring Semester

iStock_000061639780_Full

 

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 spring semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students For:

 

Catoosa County: Rachael Clay, Kaylyn Craig, Rebekah Crawford, Jordan Estes, Whitley Evans, Kellie Garland, Sara Gibson, Jessica Jones, Savannah Jones, Angerleak Kile, Leslie King, Kloe Kukta, Jessica Maynor, Deloris McBee, Debra McCarthy, Heather Morgan, Taylor Neal, Morgan Pilkington, Theresa Powell, Chelsea Skidmore, Amber Stevens, Carrie Updike.

 

Chattooga County: Sarah Allen, Cory Barnes, Amy Drake Housch, Crystal Duke, Hollie Evans, Jazzmine Grinis, Joshua Hatcher, Matthew Hayes, Tiffany Hill, Marilyn Holiday, Jessica Park, Nathaniel Rench, Dillion Smith, Sharronda Thompson, Steven Tucker, Natalie Tutton, Tyler Whitfield, Yang Yang.

 

Dade County: John Castleberry, Allison Haswell, Judy Smith.

 

Floyd County: James Adcock, Joshua Alamia, Gary Alford, Joseph Angeles, Samantha Barker, Julia Barnes, Cory Bethune, Lindsey Boatfield, Joshua Borgers, Baylee Branton, Hallie Broom, Doralee Burnes, Anthony Cain, Jessica Carter, Timothy Castleberry, Candice Chastain, Yesenia Cisneros, Stephanie Clark Smedley, Candice Cox, Randy Crowe, Demarcus Daniel, Pamela Daniel, Brian Davis, Michael Dawson, Jamie DeMore, Stephen Dean, Quocdai Do, Lakesha Dunnom, Lori Durden, Elizabeth Earwood, Curtis Edwards, Misttie Elcombe, Jacob Faile, Denise Finley, Jomandi Fisher, Tara Flennery, Jessica Fletcher, Brice Fowler, Keysa Garrett, Matthew George, Sarah George, Melissa Godfrey, Jacob Goss, Theresa Graham, Latonia Henry, Loc Ho, Dontavius Hodge, Miranda Hopkins, Nesbit Isham, Noah Jackson, Cheyenne Johnson, Lindsey Johnson, Keith Jones, Tiffani Leatherwood, Matthew Maddox, Jason Maldonado, Amelia Marks, Benjamin Marsh, Michael Marsh, Priscilla Martin, Melissa McDaniel, Sierra Minter, Ryley Mobbs, Brandon Montgomery, Stephanie Morris, Jerry Norton, Yuri Padilla, Blake Patterson, Catalina Pension, Esther Polley, Miguel Ramirez, Aaron Roby, Margaret Shiflett, Debbie Shirley, Clara Simpkins, Karey Sims, Tyris Slocum, Taylor Smith, Natasha Stanley, Kevin Trotter, Jessica Wakefield, Summer Westmoreland, Stephen Wheelus, Catherine White, Abbey Williams, Brandon Williams, Jacob Woodall, Kristen Wright.

 

Gordon County: Crystal Alday, Vicente AnguianoPalmerin, Barry Arrington, Misty Banks, Preston Barfield, Eric Barrett, Nolverto Barrios, Jessica Bingham, Carol Castillo, Marco Castillo, Summer Childers, Ashley Clark, Ama Cline, Oksana Daniel, Jackie Davis, Trina Dean, Tonia Derryberry, Melissa Devore, Bo Dooley, Aubri Gazaway, Zachary Guess, Dimas Guevara, Elisabeth Harp, Karen Herrera, Jessica Holcomb, Kayla Holland, John Humphrys, Charles Jackson, Dennis Jones, Jonathan Knoblett, Sarah Krummert, Joshua Lovain, Joshua Maddox, Jonathan Mathews, Marjorie Miller Edmisten, Bethany Morrison, Jeremiah Nicholson, Yesenia Palmerin, Cortney Pass, Marshall Petty, Haven Pritchard, Marisela Reyes, Adam Richardson, Marilyn Richir, Ashley Smith, Gary Smith, Victoria Smith, Melinda Spires, Autumn Stokes, Scott Thacker, Jeremiah Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Gildardo Villatoro, Sara White, Bret Williams, Venessa Williams, Taylor Wooten.

 

Murray County: Brandy Banks, DeAnn Carter, Tony Coggins, Matthew Earley, Kimberly Hicks, Kayla Ingle, Hannah Jones, Zachary Joslyn, Tiffany Rampley, Amy Rankin, Natasha Smith, Jarrod Trimble, Elizabeth Young.

 

Polk County: Makita Adams, Jose Aviles Gomez, Emily Baldwin, Stephanie Barfield, Jennifer Barnes, William Benefield, Madison Borders, Jordan Brown, Aislyn Campbell, Greyson Carter, Jonathan Carter, Morgan Clark, Christopher Collins, Christopher Davis, Aakayla Dudley, Brittany Dutton, Mary Garrison, Rebecca Gray, Isabella Lane, Andrew Ledford, Leland Ledford, Jorge Palacios-Torres, Jessica Payton, Lorena Pelico, Patricia Pruitt, Morgan Ramsey, Marisa Sanchez, Daisy Segura, Jeliah Sherfield, Emma Short, Brittney Sisson, Elizabeth Smith, Brayden Stephens, Melissa Stone, Katilyn Teems, Tiffani Whatley, Megan White, Kerstin Williams, Shannon Williams, Tonya Williamson, Anna Wright, Morgan Wright.

 

Walker County: Katelyn Baker, Danielle Brown, Jessica Case, Ashley Casteel, Christina Champion, Stacy Childers, Melanie Collins, Stephanie Cox, Tayler Davidson, Kayla Ellison, Misty Fowler, Anthony Freeman, Victoria Garner, Justin Gray, Lanier Guest, Tiffany Hale, Ashley Hogue, Ashley Johnson, Melissa Keena, Deyanira Lambert, Ashlyn Landes, Jerrica Littlejohn, Regina Loveless, Brandy Moorehead, Benjamin Ownby, Steven Painter, Sebrina Peoples, Taylor Phillips, James Powell, Korenda Powell, Robert Ramsey, Hollie Richardson, Gary Rowlls, Heather Salvador, Ned Sanders, Elizabeth Shelby, Keshia Simpson, Joshua Smith, Lauren Stephens, Benjamin Townsend, Thomas Waymire, Taylor Williams, Russell Wright, Matthew Yell.

 

Whitfield County: Kristen Beavers, Olivia Beavers, Lauren Bell, April Bennett, Jesse Bramblett, Kathy Chadwick, Consuelo Colon, Bradford Edgerton, Jasmine Gann, Miguel Garcia, Juanita Hall, Katherine Hayes, Jose Hernandez, Letitia Hudson, Dala Hufstetler, Julie Kubin, Audrey Ledford, William Ramsey, Blanca Salaices, Ian Sharum, Kabir Sheikh, Patrick Stephens, Jessica Tancrede, Stephen Tancrede, Christina Watkins, Candice Wilson.

 

Other Counties: Melissa Abernathy, Jessica Antion, Kimberly Ashley, Amy Baker, Lisa Burke, Haley Carroll, Cayla Casaletta, Rebecca Caudill, Jorge Chinchilla, Evalinda Clark, Amy Clarke, Wesley Cook, Haley Davis, Justin Dean, Charles Doss, Stacey Doss, Traci Dupree, Misty Emard, Alexis Evans, Karen Ferranti, Alisha Fuller, Jennifer Gonzalez, Andrew Goodrick, Charles Graham, Jessica Gravley, Austin Greeson, Augusta Hallowell, Monica Harris, Justin Hazelwood, Julie Honea, Tony Ingram, Kimberly James-Wagnon, Leah Jordan, Madison King, Eileen Kung’u, Sawyer Landers, Jia Mei Li, Brandy Little, Donna Lowe, Jonathan Lucas, Siderika Maze, Kevin McDonald, Christian Metroka, Holly Milligan, Russell Mitchell, Tiffany Moroy, Hillary Myrick, Preston Nalli, Heather Phillips, Luke Pinkard, Heather Plemons, Nikolas Richards, Kaitlyn Roberts, Montana Sabyan, Timothy Samples, Nathan Sangphim, Julie Sargent, Samantha Seagraves, Brandon Shuping, Adriana Silva, Tammara Simmons, Kayleigh Smith, Julie Stites, Kerrie Szabo, Charles Tanturri, Ashley Tefft, Stephanie Thompson, Caylee Tolbert, Suzanne Turner, Traci Turner, Ericka Wagner, Kayla Wallace, Haley Ware, Travis West, Vanessa West, Virginia White, Kasie Yates.

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Savannah Bone, Michael Braud, Lauren Dunham, Tempe Fugate, Stephanie Gagliardi, Micajah Gary, Jacob Hargrove, Marilon Loftin, Quinn Martin, William Newbille, Matthew Osbourn, Daniel Parrish, Samuel Penney, Richard Peterson, Nicholas Poindexter, Corey Strayhorn, Brittany Weldon, Pedro Zamorano.

 

Chattooga County: Charles Barksdale, Daniel Brown, Jenna Chance, Zachary Duke, Robert Hays, Toni Helms, Candyss Highfield, Lisa Kirk, Dana Liles, Scarlett Prince, Randall Reece, Jeffrey Schrader, Aiseh Smith, Gregory Smith, Cassandra White, Amy Whitt.

 

Dade County: Thomas Mayweather, Todd Taylor.

 

Floyd County: Caitlin Allen, Douglas Austin, Jeffery Bohannon, Stephanie Bourne, Candice Casteel, Matt Conaway, Gerardo Cruz, Diana Do, Jeremy Duvall, Jennifer Ellison, Seria Evans, Bryan Frenya, Simone Gable, Toni Gaulding, Hannah Goss, Thomas Grissom, Geronimo Guzman, Alexis Hale, Christopher Harwell, Nakesha Hayes, Emmie Hesters, Christopher Honeycutt, Sondra Huether, Amanda Ingram, Haven Kandasammy, Shelby Keef, Tunika Lemons, Florencio Limon, Joe Lowdermilk, Steven Marsh, Logan McBurnett, Terrance McCluskey, Vicky McCullough, Jessica Money, Billy Morgan, Samantha Morrow, Ashley Patty, Erica Penson, Belinda Pettis, Haley Pilgrim, Katie Ramey, Tanner Regennitter, Jackson Roper, Mia Rowland, Ronald Satterwhite, Halli Selman, Siera Sewell, Mark Sharp, Bryan Shirley, Jennifer Smith, Kasey Southerlin, Jacob Spezio, Heather Stephens, Kelsey Tortoso, Christina Walker, Chris Williams, Bonnie Wilson, Chris Wood.

 

Gordon County: Jenna Ables, Eric Andrews, Gaston Bailey, Blake Bennett, Katherine Black, Nathan Britt, Hazel Bullock, Jimmy Burchett, Michelle Caceres, William Carr, Caleb Chambers, Nathan Channell, Charvaris Donaldson, Mary Farrell, Ciera Fricks, Jake Gentry, April Gray, Tiffiney Gregoire, Gregory Hefner, Jose Leal, Rebecca Ledford, Ryan Marshall, Wesley Martin, Cody McCormack, Charles McNeil, Meleigha Pasley, Erin Romine, Samantha Young.

 

Murray County: Elsa Avelar, Peyton Ballew, Taylor Brown, Meredith Cleghorn, Nathan Figueroa, Angelica Gonzalez, Joseph Hundley, Christian Lloyd, Chelsea Millwood, Brandon Payne, Robert Ridley, Evelyn Stevens, Rachel Stuart, Tristan Taylor.

 

Polk County: Chris Altschuler, Ryan Bauer, Rebecca Baxter, Juanita Black, Christopher Cabe, Aubrey Cannon, Chelsea Carter, Veronica Cordero, Edgar Cornejo, Raquel Cruz, Leeah Formby, James Garrett, Kaysie Holder, Deborah Jones, Morgan Moore, Harley Podskoc, Chiara Robinson, Kristi Ruff, Bria Smith, Peyton Smith, Rodney Smith, Savannah Sullivan, Hannah White.

 

Walker County: Heather Bennett, Katlyn Bishop, Brett Byrd, Rebecca Casteel, Allie Cordle, Heather Cross, Charles Crowe, Andrea Duncan, Selena Dupree, Emily Eberhardt, Adam Everette, Katheryn Follett, Sharon Foster, Ashley French, Corey Graham, Savannah Lee Gray, Whitney Green, Abigail Hannah, McLane Hicks, Mark Hunley, Samantha Johnson, Lydia Jones, Sarah Laymon, Emma Ledford, Catherine McConnell, Joshua Myers, Madison Ohlman, Taylor Parker, Taylor Pearson, Candice Pryor, Brandon Rhodes, Rhonda Sanders, Amanda Shaw, Patrick Simmons, Marcus Toups, Mathew Young.

 

Whitfield County: BriLeigh Baggett, Jose Barrera, Yesenia Castaneda, Michelle Dills, Kanecia Edwards, Abigail Gibson, Adrian Gonzalez, Charla Horton, Tara Linville, Albert Martinez, Emily Monroig, Harrison Priest, Adela Ramirez, Bradley Ramirez, Victoria Rico, Karan Trippy.

 

Other Counties: Megan Aiken, Brittney Bailey, Shanon Baldi, Ashley Blankenship, Andrew Brooks, Victoria Brown, Amy Caley, Jessica Cannon, Shannon Carter, Rebekah Casteel, Tqualla Clark, Rebecca Cook, Tiffany Cowart, Jason Davidson, Jalesa Delgado, Megan Dempsey, Holly Emory, Kaleb Garrett, Shaleena Hamilton, Patrick Hayes, Star Hicks, Meagan Hilbert, Carrie Hines, Emily Holbrook, Rebecca Holbrook, Madeline Jones, Emily Kaylor, Dara Lamb, Jessica Lee, Jessica Mcgill, William Millholland, Courtney Morris, Sean Morrison, Olivia Nalley, Haley Nelson, An Nguyen, Mary Owens, Brooke Parker, Lakeisha Pelzer, Melinda Pratt, Jacob Putman, Allison Roebuck, Daniel Sequens, Lauren Sherwood, Erin Staples, Norma Walker, Candice Wall, Tifton Washington.

Georgia Northwestern Construction TeamWorks Squad Best In Georgia, Competing Nationally

SkillsUSA2016GA (12 of 14)
“Georgia Northwestern Technical College’s 2016 SkillsUSA TeamWorks members Bo Dooley, left, and Burt Burns look over plans for a phase of their gold medal winning state competition project constructed in Atlanta, Georgia last week. In the background, from left, is Tanner Boyd and Barry Arrington working on the wiring for their entry.”

 

(Atlanta, GA) – Georgia Northwestern Technical College (GNTC) students Barry Arrington of Calhoun, Georgia; Tanner Boyd of Armuchee, Georgia; Bo Dooley of Calhoun, Georgia; Burt Burns of Lindale, Georgia; and Evan Brackett of Rome, Georgia of will be headed to the National Leadership and Skills Conference in Louisville, Kentucky June 21-24. The GNTC team took home top honors in the TeamWorks competition at the State of Georgia SkillsUSA Competition held in Atlanta, Georgia March 17-19.

 

“Our team is the first to ever qualify to compete nationally from the state of Georgia,” said GNTC Director of Construction Management Donnie Holmes. “This team had to work together to complete a project from a set of plans that included masonry, carpentry, electrical, and plumbing work. They were so far ahead on their timetable to complete the project that they added on to the plans and still completed the project before the deadline.”

 

Among the things judges graded the GNTC team based on the college’s Gordon County Campus were working within building codes, jobsite safety and cleanliness, proper use and accountability of tools and equipment, and the overall efficiency of the team project. The SkillsUSA’s competition website states that, “TeamWorks is not only a SkillsUSA competition, but a way of learning… to help maximize their skills for their future.”

 

The team will represent Georgia Northwestern at the 52nd Annual National Leadership and Skills Conference (NLSC) competition the week of June 22 in Louisville Kentucky. More than 6,000 (high school and collegiate) students from across the country will compete hands-on in more than a hundred various trade, technical, and leadership fields.

 

“We saw incredible success at the state competition with 15 students earning honors for their respective competition,” said GNTC SkillsUSA Coordinator Michael Meyer. “This is a great reflection on the college programs which trained them and the kind of pro-active students these men and women have become.”

 

SkillsUSA2016GA (9 of 14)

 

Also placing on the state level of SkillsUSA were Tanya Person of Trenton, Georgia and Ashley Clark of Calhoun, Georgia (Chapter Display – Bronze), Melisa Fajardo of Dalton, Georgia (Customer Service – Bronze), Jacob Prater of Kingston, Georgia (Electrical Construction Wiring – Silver), Stone Dowling of Chickamauga, Georgia (Information Technology Systems – Silver), Cougar Roberts of Rossville, Georgia (Prepared Speech – Silver), Brandy LeVan of Rock Spring, Georgia (Promotional Bulletin Board – Bronze), Andrew Copeland of LaFayette, Georgia (Welding – Bronze), and Tyler Daubert of Rome, Georgia, Jeremy Duvall of Armuchee, Georgia, and Ryan Fincher of Cedartown, Georgia (Welding Fabrication – Silver).

 

GNTC’s Director of Aviation Maintenance Jon Byrd also took part in this year’s event serving as a judge for Georgia’s SkillsUSA Aviation Maintenance competition. For more information, contact 706.764.3588 for the GNTC SkillsUSA Coordinator Michael Meyer. Or, send an e-mail to mmeyer@gntc.edu. Early Registration for summer semester courses is underway March 21-25 for returning GNTC students.

 

Georgia Northwestern Technical College provides quality workforce education to the citizens of Northwest Georgia. Students have the opportunity to earn an associate degree, diploma, or a certificate in business, health, industrial, or public service career paths. This past year, 13,734 people benefited from GNTC’s credit and noncredit programs. With an annual credit enrollment of 7,876 students, GNTC is the largest college in Northwest Georgia. GNTC has an additional enrollment of 5,858 people through adult education, continuing education, business and industry training, and Georgia Quick Start.

Seven basketball players receive GCAA honors

bca-logo-bobcat

On the eve of the GCAA Division III basketball tournament, seven Georgia Northwestern players have been recognized with All-Region honors.

Sophomore Ashley Farrell is one of four Lady Bobcats honored by the region. Farrell made the GCAA Division III first team after averaging 10.3 points, 3.8 rebounds and just under one assist and one steal per game.

Freshman Katy Phillips was picked for the second team after averaging 9.8 points, 3.5 rebounds, 2.7 assists and 1.2 steals in the regular season. Phillips was also named to the five-player All-Defensive Team.

Two other freshman, Haley Blevins (8.2 points, 4.4 rebounds, 1.3 assists, 0.8 steals) and Sprite Dyer (4.7 points, 4.8 rebounds, 0.3 assists, 0.8 steals) were named as honorable mention selections.

West Georgia Tech’s Jacky Jones was named as the Player of the Year, while West Georgia Tech’s Kenny Edwards was named the Coach of the Year.

Three Bobcats were honored on the men’s side.

Freshman Darrius Fugh took first team honors after scoring 19.7 points and averaging 7.7 rebounds, 2.1 steals and 1.8 assists per game. He also shot 53 percent from the field – 49 percent from behind the 3-point arc – and 83 percent from the free throw line.

Sophomore Tyler Shropshire was picked for the second team after averaging 12 points a game to go with 3.4 rebounds, 3.0 assists and 1.3 steals a game.

Sophomore Dominic Powell (7.8 points, 2.7 rebounds, 2.4 assists, 1.1 steals) was named as an honorable mention pick.

Southern Crescent Tech’s Dantavius Bega was named the Player of the Year, while Roderick Stubbs of Oxford College was named the Coach of the Year.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Fall 2015 Semester

logo

 

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2015 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Marte Andrews, Alexandrea Beasley, Nicolette Driscoll, Jordan Estes, Kellie Garland, Jody Hicks, Angerleak Kile, Shannon Langston, Summer Ledbetter, Lorie Maynard, Hannah Mckinney, Taylor Neal, Samuel Penney, Morgan Pilkington, Smyrde Sermeil, Alan Thompson, Jamie Van Nice, Adrian Verdin-Venable.

 

Chattooga County: Sarah Allen, Nathan Bailey, Charles Barksdale, Crystal Brazelton, Jenna Chance, Tameka Covington, Lucas Gilleland, Jazzmine Grinis, Matthew Hayes, Marilyn Holiday, Bryant Park, Scarlett Prince, Stephen Ratzmann, Randall Reece, Nathaniel Rench, Tracie Rowlls, Dylan Thoreson, Taylor Tinney, Natalie Tutton, Amber Ward, Cassandra White, Tyler Whitfield.

 

Dade County: John Castleberry, Allison Haswell, Thomas Mayweather, Judy Smith, Payton Vaughn.

 

Floyd County: James Adcock, Douglas Austin, Jonathan Bagwell, Julia Barnes, Summer Beard, Stephanie Bourne, Dalton Brackett, Doralee Burnes, Charles Burns, Anthony Cain, Cassandra Chance, Terri Chapman, Demarcus Daniel, Stephen Dean, Amanda Dewitt, Jenni Duke, Lakesha Dunnom, Jeremy Duvall, Elizabeth Earwood, Curtis Edwards, Misttie Elcombe, Jennifer Ellison, Jacob Faile, Tara Flennery, Joseph Fountain, Keysa Garrett, Daniel George, Melissa Godfrey, Jacob Goss, Theresa Graham, Michael Green, Jose Guzman, Alexis Hale, Eric Hayes, Kaila Haynes, Latonia Henry, Matthew Hicks, Amber Hill, Christopher Honeycutt, Miranda Hopkins, Noah Jackson, Cheyenne Johnson, Timothy Johnston, Keith Jones, Rhonda Jones, Haven Kandasammy, Michael King, Kenneth Landrum, Matthew Littlejohn, Kara Long, Andrew Lyles, Amelia Marks, Benjamin Marsh, Steven Marsh, Priscilla Martin, Susana Mercado, Sierra Minter, Holly Morgan, Stephanie Morris, Ashley Patty, Catalina Pension, Belinda Pettis, Katie Ramey, Anthony Schock, Jaluna Shelley, Bryan Shirley, Karey Sims, Taylor Smith, Kasey Southerlin, Zachary Stone, Belinda Thomas, Monica Trotter, Clint Turner, Jessica Wakefield, Christina Walker, Mallory Wallace, Abbey Williams, Brandon Williams, Chris Wood.

 

Gordon County: Vicente AnguianoPalmerin, Barry Arrington, Gaston Bailey, Misty Banks, Nolverto Barrios, Morgan Boyd, Drewcilla Brandon, Nathan Britt, Carol Castillo, Marco Castillo, Summer Childers, Traci Cochran, Caroline Cortes, Oksana Daniel, Jackie Davis, Trina Dean, Tonia Derryberry, Melissa Devore, Bo Dooley, Mary Farrell, Elizabeth Fitz, Zachary Guess, Karen Herrera, Daniel Hill, David Holt, Hayden Housley, John Humphrys, Charles Jackson, Sarah Krummert, Jose Leal, Joshua Lovain, Joshua Maddox, Jonathan Mathews, Cody McCormack, Charles McNeil, Katherine Melgar, Cheri Mitchell, Ryan Moser, Cortney Pass, Haven Pritchard, Tonya Smith, Melinda Spires, Autumn Stokes, Jeremiah Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Lacie Turner, Nicholas Wimpy, Taylor Wooten.

 

Murray County: Elsa Avelar, Taylor Brown, Tyler Bullock, Alesha Cassell, Tony Coggins, Alejandro Fraire, Julio Gonzalez, Troy Grace, Kayla Ingle, Brandon Payne, Tiffany Rampley, Brian Smith, Kevin Summey, Joey Thomason, Jarrod Trimble.

 

Polk County: Jose Aviles Gomez, Charles Baldwin, Ryan Bauer, Logan Cameron, Samantha Cantrell, Nancy Cervantes, Faith Cheeks, Edgar Cornejo, Randy Cruz, Corey Deaton, James Garrett, Joshua Highfield, Kaysie Holder, Isabella Lane, Leland Ledford, Kaleb Lewallen, Martin Ortiz, Jessica Payton, Dusty Powell, Philip Reed, Marisa Sanchez, Savannah Shaw, Emma Short, Brittney Sisson, Savannah Sullivan, Jonathan Thompson, Alexander Tracy.

 

Walker County: Justin Asher, Brian Barclay, Heather Bennett, Micah Blackwell, Stephanie Bonito, Chelsey Bradley, Danielle Brown, Tiffanie Brown, Christina Buoni, Brandon Carr, Jessica Case, Christina Champion, Stacy Childers, Cynthia Cooper, Marla Cooper, Sheldon Covington, Charles Crowe, Alysa Daniel, Chelsea Dennison, Larissa Douthit, Emily Eberhardt, Misty Emard, Misty Fowler, Anthony Freeman, Gary Gee, Corey Graham, Savannah Lee Gray, Whitney Green, Lanier Guest, Rachael Hancock, Abigail Hannah, Diamondlu Holland, Samantha Johnson, Timothy Jones, Madison Killen, Victoria Kingsley, Jennifer LeQuire, Shannon Little, Regina Loveless, Kelli McDonald, Cynthia Medley, Taylor Pearson, Sebrina Peoples, Kerin Phillips, Taylor Phillips, James Powell, Korenda Powell, Kaitlin Prestridge, Misty Pryor-Bradshaw, Aleishia Ragsdale, Robert Ramsey, Heather Salvador, Joshua Sells, Stephen Skinner, Lauren Stephens, Adam Vandiver, Jeffery Vaughn, Allison Whitley.

 

Whitfield County: Amy Aguilar, Orlando Altamirano, Jose Barrera, Olivia Beavers, Lauren Bell, Blake Burris, Kathy Chadwick, Randall DeFore, Joselyn Diaz, Morgan Faith, Hernan Garcia, Miguel Garcia, Juanita Hall, Katherine Hayes, Jose Hernandez, Dala Hufstetler, Lacody Kitchens, Audrey Ledford, James Lewis, Carlos Luna, Albert Martinez, Alan Mendoza, Tyler Minchew, Emily Monroig, Amber O’Bryant, Leticia Olvera, Kaila Phillips, David Rayborn, Victoria Rico, Adrian Rodriguez, Christian Saenz, Kabir Sheikh, Talya Smith, Patrick Stephens, Zackery Tapp, Antonio Torres, Miguel Torres, Barry Waldrop, Christina Watkins, Emily White.

 

Other Counties: Jonathan Amos, Kimberly Ashley, Brittney Bailey, Corrine Barrett, Courtney Blair, Lisa Burke, Cayla Casaletta, Jennifer Castille, Amy Clarke, Rebecca Cook, Tiffany Cowart, Haley Davis, Megan Dempsey, Traci Dupree, Alisha Fuller, Terrijana Gamble, Andrew Goodrick, Austin Greeson, Joel Groover, Augusta Hallowell, Justin Hazelwood, Joe Henderson, Summer Hudson, Madeline Jones, Tammy Kuhn, Jia Mei Li, Brandy Little, Donna Lowe, Kevin McDonald, Pauline Meshida, Christian Metroka, Nathan Miles, Holly Milligan, Ryan Mincey, An Nguyen, Lori Nisenoff, Angela Owen, Anthony Owens, Mary Owens, Bradley Pearson, Heather Phillips, Melinda Pratt, Olivia Quezada, John Reynolds, Luke Riddle, Kaitlyn Roberts, Tyler Robertson, Timothy Samples, Tracy Shinall, Brandon Shuping, Adriana Silva, Tammara Simmons, Julie Stites, Ashley Tefft, Virginia White, Kasie Yates.

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Amber Allen, Grant Allen, Michael Braud, Andrew Cascella, Nicholas Conrad, Kaylyn Craig, Rebekah Crawford, Elizabeth Davis, MacKenzie Dilbeck, Carl Drew, Lauren Dunham, Ramsi Garner, Sara Gibson, Susan Goldsmith, Jacob Hargrove, Stephen Horsley, Sonya Kirkpatrick, Deloris McBee, Melinda Mount, William Nalley, Cameron Sherlin, Chelsea Skidmore, Corey Strayhorn, Molly Thompson.

 

Chattooga County: April Coley, Crystal Duke, Zachary Duke, Jeffery Edge, Joshua Hatcher, Robert Hays, Aiseh Smith, Gregory Smith, Patricia Trammell, Charla Tucker, Kendrick Williams, Dillon Worley, Yang Yang.

 

Dade County: Chase Cole, Daniel Hambleton, Tara Simons, Heather Velez.

 

Floyd County: Benjamin Amis, Ana Arias Ramirez, Jake Ayer, Nasareno Baltazar, Stephanie Barnes, Lindsey Boatfield, Gabrielle Boyd, Baylee Branton, Hallie Broom, Trang Carnes, Katie Carver, Yesenia Cisneros, Candice Cox, Chella Crowe, Randy Crowe, Pamela Daniel, Ferren Dawson, Jamie DeMore, Jomandi Fisher, Debra Glenn, Joshua Godwin, Kristi Gonzales, Hannah Goss, Linda Hallman, Laura Harrington, Nakesha Hayes, Cameron Hesselbrock, William Hightower, Rachael Hunton, Amanda Ingram, Nesbit Isham, Dayton Jones, Kimberly Keziah, Laurie Kitchens, Tiffani Leatherwood, Carly Loftus, Ryley Mobbs, KaBriesha Montgomery, Billy Morgan, Jerry Norton, Amber ONeal, Matthew Osborne, Yuri Padilla, Brandon Patten, Blake Patterson, Andrea Pearson, Oscar Pena, Laquisha Pillow, Jacob Prater, Mark Sharp, Jacob Smith, Jacob Spezio, Samuel Spradley, Natasha Stanley, Rosha Taylor, Kelsey Tortoso, Laurie Turner, Summer Westmoreland, Stephen Wheelus, Catherine White, Chris Williams, Kristen Wright.

 

Gordon County: Jennifer Angel, Jessica Booth, Nathan Channell, April Clark, Miranda Cooper, Maria Cordero, Nannie Donaldson, Aubri Gazaway, Jake Gentry, Tiffany Grizzle, Gregory Hefner, Melissa Hernandez, William Kelley, Katrina Martin, Marjorie Miller Edmisten, Cindy Nacorda, Meleigha Pasley, Marshall Petty, Cristian Ramirez Miranda, Natasha Reece, Gildardo Villatoro.

 

Murray County: Tara Atkins, Jaron Black, Aaron Crump, Angelica Gonzalez, Hannah Jones, Zachary Joslyn, Guadalupe Miranda, Josiah Palmer, Amy Rankin, Virginia Rector, Rachel Stuart.

 

Polk County: Bryan Adams, Angela Allen, Jennifer Barnes, William Benefield, William Bentley, Rebecca Burgess, Christopher Davis, Shannon Easterwood, Kayley England, Kyra Fay, Whitney Frasier, Rebecca Gray, Deborah Jones, Alexandra Knight, Cody Knight, Jorge Palacios-Torres, Kristen Prejean, Shannon Williams, Shannon Williams, Tonya Williamson.

 

Walker County: Katlyn Bishop, Sasha Brown, William Clark, Crystal Coley, Melanie Collins, Zackary Cornett, Heather Cross, Steven Denson, Sandy Duncan, Selena Dupree, Stefan Edmondson, Adam Everette, Ashley French, Sandra Gordon, Justin Gray, McLane Hicks, Andrew Johnson, Deyanira Lambert, Sarah Laymon, Jerrica Littlejohn, Tristan McGrath, Joshua Myers, Steven Painter, Brandon Rhodes, Rebekah Russell, Amanda Shaw, Rachael Smith, Marcus Toups, Thomas Waymire, Lacey Wilson, Russell Wright.

 

Whitfield County: Donna Allen, Zulia Alvarado, Kristen Beavers, April Bennett, Paul Braden, Shannon Breeden, Sarah Brown, Andrea Garcia, Stephanie Garcia, Robert Hefner, Charla Horton, Anthony Ibarguen, Julie Kubin, Dakota Lovain, Jonathan Marquez, Cristian Ortiz, Harrison Priest, Bethany Prus, Yuritsi Ramirez, Diego Rodriguez, Asfandyar Sheikh, Krista Sheram, William West.

 

Other Counties: Megan Aiken, Alyssia Byrd, Amy Caley, Corey Carlile, Haley Carroll, Rebecca Caudill, Evalinda Clark, Justin Dean, Jalesa Delgado, Holly Emory, Lillie Fortenberry, Taylor Free, Jennifer Gonzalez, Patrick Hayes, Rebecca Holbrook, Tony Ingram, Cymber Janssen, Fatmata Kanu, Carren Laing, Jonathan Lucas, Sharon Maxwell, Siderika Maze, Devan Mills, Tiffany Moroy, Preston Nalli, Allison Roebuck, Forrest Skinner, Charles Tanturri, Traci Turner, Kayla Wallace.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Summer Semester

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2015 summer semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Tonya Benton Rhudy, Whitley Evans, Jessica Griffith, Heather Morgan, Adrian Verdin-Venable.

Chattooga County: Dusty Andrews, Barbara Cooper, Tameka Covington, Jessica Park, Tracie Rowlls, Patrisha Wilson, Dillon Worley.

Dade County: No students listed.

Floyd County: James Adcock, Summer Beard, Demarcus Daniel, Tyler Daubert, Ferren Dawson, Jordan DeJesus, Amanda Dewitt, Jeremy Duvall, Joseph Fountain, Joshua Godwin, Matthew Hicks, Rachael Hunton, Amanda Ingram, Oscar Martin, Holly Morgan, Stephanie Morris, Sierra Owens.

Gordon County: Alec Baldwin, Michelle Caceres, Summer Childers, Miranda Cooper, Tracy Gentry, Zachary Guess, Jake Holley, Kaitlyn Morrell, Joshua Morse, Aundrea Parker, Wendy Patterson, Haven Pritchard, Melinda Spires, Nicholas Wimpy.

Murray County: Alexis Evans.

Polk County: Charles Baldwin, Christopher Collins, Randy Cruz, Alyssa Headen, Jessica Payton, Brittney Sisson, Sherry Wells, Jason Winkles.

Walker County: Erin Abel, Katlyn Bishop, Christina Buoni, Jessica Case, Jessica Egbert, Anthony Freeman, Ashley Hogue, Mark Hunley, Jennifer LeQuire, Autumn Lively, Matthew Moore, Kayla Russell, Ned Sanders, Jessica Sanford, Samantha Tudor, Adam Vandiver, Thomas Waymire, Allison Whitley.

Whitfield County: Shannon Breeden, David Rayborn, Lisa Smith.

Other Counties: Kimberly Ashley, Ashley Bailey, Kerry Cagle, Haley Carroll, Jacqueline Gafford, Joel Groover, Shaleena Hamilton, Evelisa Meza, Olivia Nalley, Anthony Owens, Cynthia Reed, Tyler Robertson, Katrina Smith, Andre Soto-Lucas, Kerrie Szabo, Ashley Tefft, Haley Ware.

Dean’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Scott Jarvis, Nicholas Poindexter.

Chattooga County: Lisa Kirk, Bryant Park, Joshua Shirley, Julie Stancil.

Dade County: Tanya Pearson.

Floyd County: Lindsey Boatfield, Yesenia Cisneros, Amy Davis, Darlene Fonseca, Bryan Frenya, Keysa Garrett, Candace Gordy, Eric Hayes, Sondra Huether, Haven Kandasammy, Ashad Khatib, Carly Loftus, Jennifer Morda, Patricia Morris, Stacey Murphy, Yuri Padilla, Kailey Treglown, Joseph Wade, Summer Westmoreland, Tara Willetts, Chase Williams.

Gordon County: Jackie Davis, Trina Dean, Ashley Jeter, Savannah Lambert, Mitchell Massingill, Hallie Pierce, Hunter Quarles.

Murray County: Griffin West.

Polk County: Samantha Cantrell, Jonathan Carter, Kyra Fay, Rebecca Gray, Brandy McDowell, Yadira Navarro, Courtney Pone, Darnell Wattley.

Walker County: Dora Barfield, Kristin Barrett, Danielle Brown, Jenah Carson, Lindsey Hannah, Jazmond Lewis, Kathy McLaughlin, Charles Ritchey, Keshia Simpson, Valerie Stansberry, Marcus Toups.

Whitfield County: Christopher Joaquin, Aaron Kephart, Ellen Massingill, Jose Meza Sandoval.

Other Counties: Bruce Brott, Cayla Casaletta, Rebekah Casteel, Joshua Cole, Donna Davis, Traci Dupree, Courtney Georgiefski, Noatia Harris, Jessica Holten, Christopher Johnson, Leah Jordan, Brandy Little, William Millholland, Courtney Morris, Tina Paradise, Ramon Ramos, Montana Sabyan, Lauren Sherwood, Tammara Simmons, Julie Stites, Darian Treadway, Brittany Turner, Albert Walker, Norma Walker, Travis West, Kasie Yates.

Towe and Patnode Named GNTC’s 2015 GOAL and Rick Perkins Award Winners

(Rome, Georgia) – Alice Towe has been selected as Georgia Northwestern Technical College’s (GNTC) 2015 GOAL Winner and Allison Patnode has been named the college’s 2015 Rick Perkins Instructor of the Year.

Alice Towe (right) Georgia Northwestern’s 2015 GOAL Winner and Allison Patnode (left) Rick Perkins Instructor of the Year at GNTC.
Alice Towe (right) Georgia Northwestern’s 2015 GOAL Winner and Allison Patnode (left) Rick Perkins Instructor of the Year at GNTC.

The winners were named during the Seven Hills Rotary Club meeting at Coosa Country Club on Tuesday, February 3. The awards were sponsored and presented by the Greater Rome Chamber of Commerce, the Seven Hills Rotary Club of Rome, and the GNTC Student Leadership Council.

Christian Harrington of Walker County, who was chosen in December to represent GNTC at the EAGLE Leadership Institute, was also recognized during the meeting. The Leadership Institute recognizes and honors those students who have demonstrated superior achievement in adult education classes and programs.

Towe, GNTC’s GOAL winner, is a Horticulture student at GNTC’s Floyd County Campus and was nominated by her instructor, Shannen Ferry. She was selected from a group of four semi-finalists for her presentation on technical education by a panel of judges representing business, industry, and higher education in Northwest Georgia.

“Alice is not only smart, carrying a GPA of 3.94, but she is also practical, service-oriented, fun, and engaging,” said Ferry. “Her work in Horticulture consumes most of her time when she is not in class.”

Towe received her GED from Georgia Northwestern and is a horticulture work study student, a floral design intern for Bussey’s Florist and Gifts, and a garden sales associate for Home Depot. She has served as a member of Phi Theta Kappa National Honor Society and as editor of Old Red Kimono Literary Magazine at Georgia Highlands College.

Towe remains very active in the community by performing volunteer work for numerous organizations including the Road to Recovery Program, American Cancer Society; project manager, Clock Tower Hill Garden Renovation in Rome; volunteer, GNTC Plant Sale; member of the Student Government, Georgia Highlands College; volunteer, Thanksgiving Love Feast; volunteer, Rome Humane Society; and parade judge, Rome Humane Society.

“Technical education offers quality, affordable, and convenient education that not only prepares students for the future, but also provides real-world job skills through hands-on training,” said Towe. “Opportunities, including work study; internship; and community projects gives students a foundation on which to build, as well as a direction in which to aim.”

As the 2015 GOAL Winner for Georgia Northwestern, Towe will move to the regional competition and if she is chosen as a regional winner, she will compete at the state level against winners from the other regions of Georgia. She will receive an all-expense-paid trip to Atlanta. A panel of leaders from business, industry, and government will choose the Technical College System of Georgia’s (TCSG’s) GOAL winner for 2015 and recipient of the GOAL medallion. The 2015 Student of the Year and state GOAL winner will serve as TCSG’s student ambassador during a number of system and college functions throughout the year.

As the grand prize, a new automobile provided by Chevrolet will be awarded to the state GOAL winner.

Allison Patnode, instructor of Dental Assisting on the Gordon County Campus, was selected as GNTC’s 2015 Rick Perkins Instructor of the Year.

Patnode was chosen for her outstanding presentation about the value of technical education.

“I chose to teach at Georgia Northwestern Technical College to give others an opportunity to learn a skill that they can take into the workforce and provide themselves with a future that no one can take away,” said Patnode.

Patnode has been an instructor at GNTC since 2001. Prior to joining GNTC, she was a dental assistant for Hortman Carney Dental and a gymnastics instructor for Rome-Floyd Parks and Recreation Authority.

Patnode received a diploma in Dental Assisting and an Associate’s of Applied Science in Health from Coosa Valley Technical College in 2007, where she was named most outstanding Dental Assisting student. She received Magna Cum Laude honors when she earned her bachelor’s degree in Organizational Management and Leadership from Reinhart University in 2013. Patnode is certified as a dental assistant, an expanded functions dental assistant, and in dental radiography. She is also a contributor to the Floyd County Baptist Association Free Dental Clinic.

As GNTC’s Rick Perkins Instructor of the Year, Patnode will compete in the regional competition. If chosen as a regional winner, she will compete at the state level in the competition. A panel of leaders from business, industry, and government will choose one instructor to be the 2015 Technical College System of Georgia’s Rick Perkins Instructor of the Year. The winner will receive a $1,000 cash prize.

The Rick Perkins Award winner serves as an ambassador for technical education in Georgia. He or she will make many public appearances throughout the year. The last state winners to represent GNTC were 2013 Rick Perkin’s winner, Troy Peco; 2004 Rick Perkin’s winner, Beverly Padgett; and 1993 GOAL winner, Robin Hood Hutson.

Georgia Northwestern Technical College serves Catoosa, Chattooga, Dade, Floyd, Gordon, Murray, Polk, Walker, and Whitfield counties in Georgia with campuses located in Floyd, Gordon, Polk, Walker, and Whitfield counties. Approximately 16,000 people benefit from GNTC’s credit and noncredit programs, making it the largest college in Northwest Georgia and the fifth largest technical college in Georgia.

Powered by WordPress.com.

Up ↑