Search

Georgia Northwestern's Bobcat Blog

Get Focused. Get Hired.

Category

presidents list

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2018 Spring Semester

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2018 spring semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.8 or higher during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Kelly Adams, Tyler Atchison, Jack Atwood, Stormie Bonner, Timothy Cobb, Emily Connell, Dantrinh Cordell, Kristy Craig, Hannah Drake, Jack Gillispie, Victoria Harvey, Connie Lane, Brandy LeVan, Ashley McKenzie, Jessica Nabors, Charles Pitts, Samantha Powell, Kara Rittenhouse, Amy Scott, Ashley Smith, Heather Smith, Francie Songer, Casey Stephens, Hannah Taylor, Tristan Turner, Bailey West, Jaime Whittemore.

 

Chattooga County: Thomas Anderson, Brandon Battles, Robert Brooks, Rebecca Coley, Christen Cordell, Jacob Cordell, Hannah Edwards, Rachel Hammock, Cassandra Harrison, Larry Holbrooks, Christin Ingle, Clarissa Jimenez, Kassidy Kirby, Zachary Ledford, Charles Martin, Sandra Miller, Neyda Paiz, Jeremy Phillips, Tyler Rowland, Adam Shields, Erin Sipsy, Austin Tapp, Lela Wright, Joshua Wyatt.

 

Dade County: Kaylee Anderson, Ashley Benge, Austin Campbell, Brett Furgerson, Leslie Lay, Donnie West.

 

Floyd County: Yesenia Aldana, Yakelin Alvarado, Emanuel Arroyo, James Asbury, Joshua Barlow, Carson Bilbrey, Genotee Blake, James Blakley, Stephen Bottoms, Austin Boyd, Skylar Boyken, Taylor Brannon, Allyson Bridges, Breanna Callahan, Isabella Chapman, Elizabeth Cohely, Charles Collins, Ariel Crider, Melissa Crowe, Randy Crowe Jr, Gerardo Cruz Fonceca, Hien Dowdy, Courtney Elrod, Dustin Elsberry, Alicia Flowers, McKenzie Floyd, LaShasta Frazier, Alexis Gonzalez, Hannah Goss, Andrew Green, Laurie Green, Jose Guzman, Avery Hall, Matthew Hall, Joshua Hickman, Simon Hopkins, Alexandria Ingram, Timothy Johnson, Chelsey Keasler, Eric Knutsen, Maciej Kozlowski, Catherine Lankford, Daisy Mejia, Rosa Mejia, Antavia Moten, Charnice Oliver, Jacqaline Orozco, Haley Ottinger, Derrick Parker, Brandon Patten, Ashley Pawlowski, Charlotte Peach, William Peters, Emily Phillips, Brittany Poole, Amanda Pope-Turpin, Catherine Pruitt, Moises Ramirez Sanchez, Skyler Randleman, Christopher Reddish, Nathan Reed, Jennifer Reyes, Madilyne Reynolds, Autumn Ridley, Kylea Riley, Christopher Roberson, Makala Ross, Mireya Santillan-Cruz, Kirsten Schabert, Madeleine Sharp, Courtney Shepard, Emily Smith, Dacota Sprayberry, D’Andre Swain, Lanesha Teague, Justin Thornton, Tucker Tumlin, Cierra Turner, Jamie Turner, Hunter Umphrey, Cameron Walsh, Kayla Watson, Charles Williams, Lola Williams, Nicholas Williams, Sherman Wright.

 

Gordon County: Deborah Acevedo, Jessie Allen, Viridiana Armstrong, Morgan Baggett, Juan Barrios Lopez, Amanda Bonds-Carmon, Rachel Braden, Polly Brock, Tyra Brown, Dustin Bruce, John Bunch, Anna Burton, Lacey Byrn, Derrika Carroll, Jacob Chastain, Maggie Cochran, Elisabeth Cohea, Timothy Davis, Andrea Dean, Tequila East, Travis Fitzwater, Noemi Garcia, Clyde Garland, Kelsey Garner, Rachel Goforth, Hannah Gresham, Nickee Hall, Rene Hernandez, Hayden Housley, Emily Hunter, Patrick James, Elise Jones, Kristen Langston, Katlyn Lester, Latorya Manning, Kimberly Marbutt, Kiya McDaniels, Sheila Miller, Urvish Mistry, Joshua Morse, Alexis Moss, Toni O’Neal, Ivie Parker, Disha Patel, Shetu Patel, Francisco Perez-Loza, Yaina Rios, Stephanie Rittenhouse, Amber Roberts, Kathryn Russell, Kenneth Sallies, Esteysi Samayoa, Wesley Saunders, Braylan Silvers, Brooke Silvers, Breeahn Slaughter, Chelsea Stanfield, Autumn Stokes, Garret Strickland, Ashley Thomas, Logan Thomas, Jake Thomas Touchberry, Jessica Tucker, Luz Vigil, Carla Watkins, Justin Watson, Kirsten Young.

 

Murray County: Tyler Baggett, Jeffrey Ballew, Troy Beavers, Corey Bishop, Susan Black, Dustie Bridges, Keona Brinkman, Jessica Brock, Aleasha Cannon, Gloria Freeman, Courtney Garner, Kimberly Hicks, Christopher Hooker, Alesha Hughes, Austin Kelley, Emily Maddox, Breanna Massengale, Santos Mondragon DeLeon, Hannah Moore-Chavarria, Jennifer Mora, Macy Pritchett, James Shearin.

 

Polk County: Juana Aguilar, Saray Bahena, Halee Blackmon, Matthew Blake, Jeremy Campbell, Kristie Campbell, Jenna Cates, Michaela Clarke, Candice Cline, Raquel Cruz, Stacy Daughtry, Cassidy Davis, Tyler Dennis, Nahomy Diaz-Villanveva, Tracy Elkins, Patricia Escutia, Jaime Flores, Joseph Floyd, Annslie Galliher, Jose Gomez, Mason Gore, Adam Grogan, Leonel Guzman, Bailey Henderson, Lacie Johnson, Cynthia Kirk, Landry Kirkpatrick, Corey Knight, Alexis Lewis, Owen Lewis, Leslie Lopez, Arlene Martinez Belman, Riha Momin, Jeffrey Moss, James Mulcay, Jessica Neal, Jamie Nesmith, Kennedy Owens, Kiersten Pirkle, Schilling Pirkle, Marvin Pointer, Lindsay Pope, Lauren Popham, Kim Raulerson, Emily Redden, Kristi Reid, Omar Reyes-Chavez, Dedra Roberson, Sara Robinson, Alexia Sanchez, Samuel Sanders, Taylor Smith, Daysha Snipes, Donald Tinnan, Autumn Tomlinson, Andrea Walker, Abigail Williams, Justin Womack.

 

Walker County: Mallory Bradley, Shannon Bryant, Draven Burrage, Christina Champion, Tommy Champion, Sterling Clark, Kendall Cochran, Abby Dalton, Robert Dooley, Christopher Dunn, Selena Dupree, Derrick Ferguson, Kristen Green, Megan Hancock, Megan Harkins, Holly Hartsfield, Amber Kendrick, Daniel Luke, McKenzie Marshall, Madelyn Mathews, Baron O’Bryant, Cody Pemberton, Dewayne Perkins, Maisy Price, Amber Quillen, Larry Renfro, Isabelle Rousseau, Jarrod Sitton, Jessica Skinner, Jarod Streetman, Bradlee Suggs, Pamela Tallent, Amanda Teeters, Molly Thomison, Steven Thompson, Christopher Walden, Chloe Watts, Madeline Willis.

 

Whitfield County: Martin Arredondo, Ashton Avery, Jonathan Brooker, Rosa Cabrera, Jenifer Camacho, Summer Cole, Sydney Covington, Christopher Elrod, Kimberly Glover, Keymonica Hall, Misty Hawkins, Chandler Henry, Janell Herrera, Donna Joyce, Sandra Landaverde, Jose Martinez, Abel Mendiola, Eris Moonstar, Katy Motley, Gonzalo Nunez, Jennyfer Paucay, Miryam Ramirez-Najera, Jimmy Ruiz, Rigoberto Ruiz, Cady Silvius, Maria Torres, Yhalia Torres, Baleria Vasquez, Andres Viscarras, Jason Warren, Douglas Williams.

 

Other Counties: Cecily Abernathy, Brianna Armstrong, Stormy Arnold, Matthew Baker, Tanya Beckom, Chandler Biagini, Jennifer Carter, Travis Clayton, Courtney Compton, Sierra Crew, Walter Crocton, Eli Cronin, Kayla Davis-Anderson, Leah Dixon, Alexander Eckelberry, Holly Evans, Rachel Flatt, Ashley Franklin, Sarah Gallegos, Jamie Grano, Jessica Hall, Candy Hill, Andrew Hooker, Amber James, Kevin Jerome, Sarah Johnson, Steven Kemp, Brandon Lafavor, Anna Lanier, Amanda Lindsey, David Martin, Cierra McLeod, Christian Metroka, Jennifer Moore, Kevin Moreau, Holly Nichols, Patricia Philistin, Ashley Phipps, Kaitlyn Roberts, Gwendolyn Schultz, Tiffany Sharp, Savannah Shaw, William Slater, Joanna Sumner, Bonnita VanNuys, Jessica West, Amber Wilson.

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Tiffany Alford, Misti Clark, Alisha Cowan, Michaela Davenport, Sarah Dorsey, Jesse Flanagan, Meghan Godfrey, Shelby Guinn, Wyatt Haston, Chloe Keith, Susan Kinsey, James Massingill, Brandon Neighbors, Benton Smith, Casey Williams.

 

Chattooga County: Charles Barksdale, Taylor Bethune, Stephen Clowdis, Taylor Eagle, Dakota Finster, Ashlyn Hodges, Melissa Johnson, Hayley Jones, Ivy LeBlanc, Derek Reynolds, Tiffany Romine, Christy Smith, James Spraggins, Amber Uptain.

 

Dade County: Cassandra Highfield, Stefanie Munger, Kristin Thompson.

 

Floyd County: Keyli Ajanel-Perez, Benjamin Bartley, Kaycee Beard, Joshua Borgers, Rashonda Bryant, Elizabeth Carpenter, Sarah Cato, Taylor Cato, Shanna Ely, Sedric Floyd, Cynthia Fuqua, Zachary Grady, Gimenna Guzman, Teyannah Johnson, Courtney King, Cynthia Lawrence, William Leath, Brittany Lindsay, Makayla Mccullough, Lesly Miranda, Thaddeus Moore, Richard Parris, Nya Powell, Erika Reyes, Dylan Rogers, Nicholas Sharman, Leslie Sullins, Jin Takaya, Austin Temple, Marvin Tomas Gaspar, Matthew Trapp, Drew Ware, Landis Yarbrough.

 

Gordon County: Austin Allen, Enrique Arreguin, Alexander Bennett, Linsey Boatwright, Katherine Bogue, Emily Breeden, Charles Brock, Byron Campos Gomez, Courtney Childs, Cassie Cooper, William Corley, Andrew Crow, James Daniel, Bo Dooley, Mary Dudley, Fernanda Galindo, Dylan Greeson, Hannah Hall, Brittney Hooper, Candace Horton, Thaley Jackson, Sonia Jernigan, Leigh Anne Little, Dana Loudermilk, Beyda Martinez, Kalee Meadows, William Moore, Chasta Moss, Allen Newport, Mary Owens, Leslie Renfro, Victoria Roper, Monica Smith, Sarah Stanley, Samantha Upshaw, Keiyana Ware, Alexis White, Bret Williams, Mason Woodard, John Zapp.

 

Murray County: Christian Adams, Jonathan Banuelos, Joshua Benson, Jaron Black, Peter Carrera, Jerry Cloer, Maria Gonzalez, Victor Iturbero, John Thomas Langford, Jeremy McGaha, Kaylor Mullis, Tabitha Newton, Brooke Pritchett, Harmony Ray, Justin Sisk, Karen Sloane, Jonathan Thomas.

 

Polk County: Sonny Ballard, Austin Banks, Itzel Bautista Lopez, Christopher Culver, Ross Davis, Makallie Dellinger, Ronnautica Dixon, Kristen Dobbs, Logan Dunn, Griffin Elder, Dylan Fox, Katrina Harris, Harrison Hendrix, Britney Hodges, Cadmiel Hunger, Kirkland Jolly, Robert Kimmel, Julie Lackey, Realynn Lanagan, Chloe Lee, Shelbi Lewis, Elia Lucas Vail, Nicholas McMichen, Emma Mobley, Urbein Morillon, Amaria Owens, Anthony Robinson, Tyler Rowland, Elizabeth Sanders, Dylan Smith, Autumn Wallace, Kailyn Watters, Haley White, Anita Williams, Ansley Wynn.

 

Walker County: Brittany Alexander, Mary Elizabeth Amis, Krysten Barnes, Timerra Bell, Felicia Berry, Sayde Bradford, Maddie Brown, Veronica Cameron, Jeanna Currie, Robert Evans, Courtney Goins, Savannah Hancock, Caleb Higdon, Melanie Kellogg, Loretta Lambert McClure, Rebecca Lancaster, Dylan Lanham, Deidra Long, Samantha McCarty, Alivia Mount, Savanah Pearson, Angela Perkins, Lebreska Pike, Jennifer Pryor, Emily Redden, Hailey Robertson, Toni Rogers, Stephanie Spears, Kara Thompson, Samuel Veal, Kristin West, Angela Willbanks.

 

Whitfield County: Marcos Arredondo, Maria Arredondo, Samantha Bragg, Alisha Broome, Robert Cooper, Tory Faulknor, Briana Fossett, Ivan Garcia, Vanessa Garcia, Victor Garcia, Bryan Hernandez, Cody Howard, Destiny Justice, Victoria Laird, Madelyn Logan, Alejandro Luna, Edwin Luna, Lisbeth Maldonado, Amador Mares Torres Jr, Derek Martin, Anthony Ortiz, Ivan Ortiz, Wilson Paez, Britney Parish, Lindsey Patterson, Erika Perez, Maritza Perez, Maria Pimentel, Andres Ramirez, Jose Silva, George Soto, Phoenicia Taylor, Rico Whitener, Omar Zamarron.

 

Other Counties: Kaitlin Abernathy, Cohen Andrews, Caris Barton, Hanna Bedwell, Kaila Biagini, Tatyana Caver, Patricia Clark, Reed Couch, Donna Ford, Kim Fosdick, Travis Freeman, Emily Hall, Donovan Head Singleton, Valina Hopson, Matthew Howard, Alexis Jackson, Justin Johnson, Sebastian Lech, Kaitlyn Lewallen, Beck Maxwell, Theresa McWilliams, Margaret Meuesen, Melvin Mitchell, Kendrick Parker, Nathan Pursley, Andrew Raulerson, Maranda Sauseda, Robert Schaum, Jacqueline Smith, Savannah Stephens, Justin Sumner, Azizah Syedali, Elizabeth Tanner, Joseph Turner, Thang Vu, Kayla Wallace, Ashley Widener, Jalessa Young.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 Fall Semester

cropped-img_109711.jpg
Congratulations to all of our GNTC Honor Students for Fall 2016!

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: William Childers, Kaylyn Craig, Marvin Feagans, Ashton Flick, Micajah Gary, Jack Gillispie, Jacob Hargrove, Haley Headrick, Stephen Horsley, Brittany Kabir, Kristin Kirk, Emily Ledbetter, Marilon Loftin, Misty Long, Elizabeth Mackler, Deloris McBee, Heather Morgan, Nathaniel Nation, Chase Norton, Daniel Parrish, Mona Patino, Richard Peterson, Julia Renegar, Lauren Runion, Heather Sampson, Morgan Schaefer, Casey Stephens, Benjamin Tadle, Shelby Taylor, Jessie Winters, Winston Wyre, Pedro Zamorano.

Chattooga County: Erica Alexander, Cassidy Bowers-Glenn, Daniel Brown, Ranson Brown, Emilee Coffman, Samantha Dial, Amy Drake Housch, William Elrod, Hollie Evans, Evan Farrow, Kristyn Farrow, Lauren Hale, Jacqueline Hegwood, Candyss Highfield, Tiffany Hill, William Hunter, Michael Kirk, Jasmine Lattimer, Macy Mitchell, Brett Notabartolo, Jessica Park, Mekenzie Parker, Regina Rice, Amy Rigsby, Brandon Russell, Nathan Thompson, Steven Tucker, William Tutton, Rebecca Wheeler.

Dade County: Gabriel Bradford, Lauren Breeden, Hannah Smith, Judy Smith.

Floyd County: Anthony Adams, Caitlin Allen, Samantha Barker, Logan Bates, Gracyn Beck, Cory Bethune, Kristen Boatner, Brittanie Bonds, Mary Boylan, Kayla Bridges, Leah Brunson, Kelvin Cano Armas, Randy Crowe, Ashley Davenport, Seth Davis, Oseas Diego, Quocdai Do, Corey Evans, Phoebe Faile, Terri Foltz, Matthew George, Melissa Godfrey, Jacob Goss, Graham Grimes, Marlon Hines, Loc Ho, Abraham Hodgins, Rachel Hokanson, Tawana Howard, Azaria Hunt, Amanda Ingram, Allison Jackson, Noah Jackson, Cheyenne Johnson, Lindsey Johnson, Kailey Kelley, Kimberly Kelly, Tiffani Leatherwood, Kathline Leeks, Jodi Lewis, Isaac Long, Ashton Lord, Matthew Maddox, Kelsey Mann, Candice Mason, Melissa McDaniel, Cassie McGill, Ashish Merchant, Crystal Odgers, JoAnna Parker, Larry Penn, Esther Polley, Miguel Ramirez, Jhony Rivera, Jada Rosser, Jessica Russell, Halli Selman, Bryan Shirley, Tyris Slocum, Jennifer Smith, Robert Smith, Taylor Smith, Charles Spriggs, Heather Stephens, Maiya Swearinger, Jessica Tant, Lindsey Thomas, Rebecca Thomas, Kelsey Tortoso, Kevin Trotter, Jessica Wakefield, Cameron Walsh, Catherine White, Meagan White, Abbey Williams, Bonnie Wilson, Hollie Wilson, Jacob Woodall, Kavan Youngblood.

Gordon County: Hope Ankney, Barry Arrington, Raven Brown, Dustin Bruce, Hazel Bullock, Jorge Chinchilla, Eric Cochran, Caroline Cortes, Melissa Crowe, Jarrod Daniel, Jeremiah Daniel, Oksana Daniel, Catherine Farist, Ciera Fricks, Sara Garcia, Cassey Gerry, Victoria Grantham, Tiffiney Gregoire, Caylen Hager, Elisabeth Harp, Gregory Hefner, Karen Herrera, Jessica Holcomb, Hayden Housley, Lorie Jones, William Kelley, Carley Kremer, Joshua Lovain, Joshua Maddox, Kimberly Marbutt, Joseph Martin, Joseph Marycz, Joshua Morse, Marshall Petty, Robert Pritchett, Brittni Reams, Leslie Renfro, Wesley Saunders, Michael Siefert, Autumn Stokes, Abigail Trejo, Manuela Villalobos, Tyler Ware, Alexis White, Candice White, Bret Williams, Venessa Williams.

Murray County: Summer Baber, Dudley Davis, Angelica Gonzalez, Kara Gray, Alesha Hughes, Christopher Land, Christian McDonald, Edgar Mendez.

Polk County: Guillermo Aguilar, Ivan Alvarado, Amanda Arroyo, Jose Aviles Gomez, Christopher Ballew, Makenzy Barker, Christopher Barrett, Rebecca Baxter, Cason Bedford, Miranda Bevins, Mackenzie Bollen, Zachary Bowman, Emily Brumbelow, Taylor Camp, Macie Campbell, Greyson Carter, Neeley Carter, Sandra Chavez, Kered Cochran, Madison Crawford, Russell Daniels, Baylee Davenport, Caleb Dempsey, Jordan Denton, Nahomy Diaz-Villanveva, Brittany Dutton, Jessica Ellington, Mary Enlow, Catherine Fennell, James Garrett, Savanna Garrett, Mary Garrison, Frances Gilbert, Ronaldo Gonzalez, Jamison Guice, Daphne Harrell, Laurie Harris, Jovany Hernandez, Nicole Jackson, Kelsie Kadner, Brittany Lacy, Leland Ledford, Elizabeth Lee, Cayden Litesey, Mikayla Longshore, Kimberly McCulley, Jacie McDaniel, Samuel Pollard, Morgan Ramsey, Eric Reyes, Chiara Robinson, Emily Robinson, Isabella Schuber, Daisy Segura, Carter Shelton, Elizabeth Smith, Keely Smith, Judy Standeford, Melissa Stone, Allison Streetman, Angelica Torres, McKenzie Wheeler, Koby White, Dustin Wiggins, Abigail Williams, Kerstin Williams, Aubrie Wolfe, Michaela Wolfe, Tiffany Wood.

Walker County: Emili Baker, Katelyn Baker, Chase Barrett, Bailey Burns, Ashley Careathers, Christina Champion, Maggie Coots, Zackary Cornett, Stephanie Cox, Philip English, Christopher Gilbert, John Gravitt, Ann Groce, Taylor Haygood, Brenda Hill, Kirstin Johnson, Melissa Keena, Jona Kinsey, Vickie Martin, Tabatha Moore, Kevin Pendergrass, Steven Ray, Hollie Richardson, Peyton Russell, Ned Sanders, Elizabeth Shelby, Thomas Sisemore, Brennon Webb, Madeline Willis, Tiffany Wireman.

Whitfield County: Humberto Apodaca, Canzady Bailey, April Bennett, Christina Carter, Kayla Clevenger, Randall DeFore, Courtney Elrod, Carlos Franco, Ever Frayre, Jasmine Gann, Stephanie Garcia, Eduardo Guerrero, Robert Hefner, Bryan Hernandez, Letitia Hudson, Lacey Ingle, Donna Joyce, Aaron Kephart, Rachael King, Danielle Kleeeis, Donald Lay, Tara Linville, Christopher Little, Christian Lopez, Alejandro Luna, Carlos Luna, Albert Martinez, Lemia McLendon, Tyler Minchew, Emily Monroig, Pedro Morales, Katy Motley, Wendy Neighbors, Angel Paniagua, Jason Phillips, Andres Ramirez, William Ramsey, Meagan Ray, John Schlicht, Taylor Sexton, Antonio Torres, Tyrone Walker-Brooks, Candice Wilson.

Other Counties: Shanon Baldi, Carrie Benedict, Kaitlyn Castle, Evalinda Clark, Amy Clarke, Rebecca Cook, Wesley Cook, Sierra Crew, Curtis DeRenzo, Justin Dean, Charles Doss, Christina Echols, Kelsea Elrod, Kasey Epps, Jessie Farr, Whitney Flynn, Travis Freeman, Andrew Goodrick, Jessica Gravley, Brittany Griggs, Elisabeth Hayhome, Sarah Hoke, Payton Holt, Kimberly James-Wagnon, Crystal Johnson, Justin Johnson, Madison King, Ronald Kowalchuk, Emiko Kuhrt, Christopher Layne, Joe Lowdermilk, Jessica Martin, April McDonald, Jessica Mcgill, Christian Metroka, Chelsie Mize, Isela Moraga, Tiffany Moroy, Hillary Myrick, Preston Nalli, Haley Nelson, Maci Pickens, Luke Pinkard, Maria Pizano, Justin Poucher, Andrew Raulerson, Nikolas Richards, Nathan Sangphim, Daniel Sequens, Kristen Smith, Tiffany Smith, Erin Staples, Tara Swepeniser, Stephanie Thompson, Connie Tinney, Vanessa West, Virginia White, Ashley Widener, Amber Worthington.

Dean’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Hannah Aho, Olivia Brown, Garrison Cavin, Aniston Chadwick, Felisca Cowan, Whitley Evans, Tavian Henson, Rebeccah Johnson, Charles Jones, Savannah Jones, Emily Lay, Allie Long, Savannah Nelson, Seth Pittman, Samantha Powell, Jonathan Raley, Nathaniel Stone, Rachel Street, Margaret Taylor, Carrie Updike, Brittany Weldon.

Chattooga County: Thomas Anderson, Charles Barksdale, Raven Bruce, Stephen Clowdis, Zachary Duke, Davina Edwards, Thomas Everett, Clayton Haney, Cailey Humphrey, Randall Reece, Tiffany Romine, Cassandra Vaughn, Kristopher Vaughn.

Dade County: Clynt Bell, Billy Brown, Austin Campbell, Emily Clark.

Floyd County: Benjamin Amis, Jamil Aslam, Douglas Austin, Julia Barnes, Thomas Belk, Briana Bogardus, Angie Bonds, Hannah Boyer, Cheyenne Brunni, Avery Bryant, Jessica Burnham, Candice Casteel, Timothy Castleberry, Magdaleno Chavez Nunez, Matt Conaway, Gerardo Cruz, Giovanni Cruz, Ricardo Dominquez Gaytan, Curtis Edwards, Brice Fowler, Jennifer Garrison, Marlem Gonzalez Ramirez, Krista Haley, Laura Harrington, Robert Holt, Kayla House, Erin Inman, Kelsey Ivey, Timothy Johnston, Keith Jones, Shelby Keef, Robert Kimmel, Tunika Lemons, Matthew Littlejohn, Phu Mau, Terrance McCluskey, Misti McDaniel, Joshua Mcfadden, Juanita Neloms, Elizabeth Penson, Belinda Pettis, Glenda Phillips, Haley Pilgrim, Sammy Ryles, Martha Santana Castro, Barbara Shirley, Debbie Shirley, Keshundia Slocum, Jacob Smith, Amy Tate, Chase Tetrick, Faith Trammell, Brittany Valle Dominguez, Mary Watson.

Gordon County: Gaston Bailey, Nikkea Beavers, Matthew Ciolli, Shaina Colston, Lisa Edwards, Faith Elliott, Braeden Gee, Seth Green, Zachary Guess, Alex Heifner, Kendall Henslee, Joshua Herrera, Hannah Jaco, Allison Jenkins, Jana Johns, Jose Leal, Ryan Lowrance, Noelle Mauldin, Maria Mendoza, Jeremiah Nicholson, Yesenia Palmerin, Morgan Pasley, Cristian Ramirez Miranda, Marisela Reyes, Nicole Sanabria, Jake Smith, Tammy Walraven.

Murray County: Emily Beaty, Maria Gonzalez, Anastacio Lopez, Hunter Robertson, Thomas Williams.

Polk County: Maddie Allred, Ariel Alonso de la Sierra, Mary Baldwin, Ryan Bauer, Itzel Bautista Lopez, Joshua Beck, Lillian Bell, Madison Borders, Lauryn Brock, Kaylon Brown, Myra Browning, Cindy Campbell, Mallory Carter, William Casey, Tony Choat, Alexis Clanton, Caitlyn Coalson, Edgar Cornejo, Alexandra Costlow, Hallie Crete, Raquel Cruz, Karl Culver, Devin Dial, Daniel Dobbs, Aakayla Dudley, Kayley England, John Finlay, Chelsea Flowers, Nicholas Gable, Jean Garcia, Alexis Garmon, Anslie Garrett, Shelby Graves, Dominque Hammock, Raeanna Hulsey, Shayna Ingram, Calen James, Madison Jones, Destiny Killian, Jhett Lewis, Amanda Market, Rebbecca Martin, Janna McDowell, Payton McElwee, Melissa Mendez, Steven Miller, Rebeka Neal, James Norris, Diana Novelo-Arreguin, Megan OConner, Lorena Pelico, Anna Petkov, Harley Podskoc, Amanda Price, Jami Purcell, Anjela Reyes-Corneja, Alyssa Rodriguez, Jaycee Rogers, Rebekah Ruark, Wesley Runyon, Margaret Saunders, Holli Seals, Cade Shelton, Myra Stephenson, Conner Tant, Miranda Thompson, Jonathan Timms, Alexa Wall, Mirista Watts, Megan White, Sean Williams, Abbegail Wilson, Shelbie Witt, Kera Wynn.

Walker County: Micah Alexander, Emily Ball, Brett Byrd, Haleigh Condra, Charles Crowe, Caitlyn Davenport, Tayler Davidson, Destiny Ellison, Nicolas Everhart, Ashley Fann, Alex Felipe, Jessica Forrester, Tyler Garrett, Jada Goodwin, Kelly Harden, Jennifer Hensley, Andrew Johnson, Christopher Kinsey, Jennifer LeQuire, Hannah McKee, Trever Oliver, Billie Otting, Steven Painter, Jessie Parker, Taylor Parker, Courtney Pittman, Emily Plunkett-Brock, Amber Quillen, Nicolas Rousseau, Daniel Sanford, Patrick Simmons, Jarod Streetman, John Sunder, Samuel Sunder, Cynthia Thielke, Sierra Vinkemulder, Cameron Wallin, Thomas Waymire, Mathew Young.

Whitfield County: Orlando Altamirano, Kristen Beavers, Olivia Beavers, Dustin Blevins, Shannon Breeden, Haylee Burris, Stephanie Cervantes, Tamisha Cross, Michelle Dills, Bradford Edgerton, Daisy Espinoza, Tory Faulknor, Adriana Garcia, Ivan Garcia, Abigail Gonzalez, Adrian Gonzalez, Eberardo Hernandez, Audrey Ledford, Terry Martin, Jose Martinez, Cristian Ortiz, Anahi Paez, David Paz, Autumn Wade, Omar Zamarron.

Other Counties: Amy Abernathy, Tania Ackerman, Amber Adams, Amy Ajaeb, Amy Baker, Nicholas Beaver, Tanya Beckom, Jessica Cannon, Derrick Champion, Tqualla Clark, Savannah Dobbs, Holly Emory, Wesley Flynn, Austin Gallegos, Kaleb Garrett, David Gaspardo, Amanda Harper, Demi Hatfield, Nathan Hayslett, Michel Higgins, Carrie Hines, Emily Kaylor, Makayla Martin, Jennifer Moore, Brooke Parker, Kristen Pettus, Timothy Samples, Samantha Seagraves, Ashley Sebastiani, Forrest Skinner, Meagan Stoddard, Serena Turner.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Summer Semester 2016

grad pic

 

(Northwest Georgia) – Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 summer semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Jacob Hargrove.

 

Chattooga County: Hannah Agee, Zachary Duke, Amy Whitt.

 

Dade County: Lana Sharp.

 

Floyd County: Anthony Cain, Kelvin Cano Armas, Stephen Dean, Elizabeth Earwood, Corey Evans, Melissa McDaniel, Stephanie Morris, Taylor Smith, Kasey Southerlin, Brittany Sublett, Bonnie Wilson, Corey Wright, Kavan Youngblood.

 

Gordon County: Preston Barfield, Eric Barrett, Alicia Blalock, Ama Cline, Caroline Cortes, Melissa Crowe, Jarrod Daniel, Oksana Daniel, Victoria Grantham, Thomas Gray, Zachary Guess, Elisabeth Harp, Joshua Maddox, Robert Pritchett, Adam Richardson, Brittany Townsend, Samantha Young.

 

Murray County: Melissa Betteron, Robert Ridley.

 

Polk County: Stephanie Barfield, Jennifer Barnes, James Garrett, Mary Garrison, Jessica Glover, Shelby Graves, Kristi Ruff, Peyton Smith, William Womack, Anna Wright.

 

Walker County: Philip English, Elizabeth Gooch, Jessica Sanford.

 

Whitfield County: April Bennett, Summer Cole, Michelle Dills, Bradford Edgerton, Letitia Hudson, Kristen Lake.

 

Other Counties: Ashley Bailey, Holly Brooks, Evalinda Clark, Amy Clarke, Erik Cole, Kasey Epps, Alexis Evans, Kimberly James-Wagnon, Madison King, Jessica Mcgill, Chelsie Mize, Jennifer Moore, Sean Morrison, Justin Poucher, Nikolas Richards, Nathan Sangphim, Julie Sargent, Brandon Shuping, Erin Staples, Jacob Stepp, Connie Tinney, Virginia White.

 

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Corey Strayhorn.

 

Chattooga County: Kristyn Farrow, Marilyn Holiday, Randall Reece, Aiseh Smith.

 

Dade County: Billy Brown, Kristy Prince.

 

Floyd County: Colton Brock, Marlena Brock, Taylor Brock, Kristin Cooney, Dibisais Cornejo, Curtis Edwards, Marlem Gonzalez Ramirez, Marlon Hines, Rachel Hokanson, Lindsey Johnson, Fernando Lemus, Samuel Maldonado, Jessica Money, Belinda Pettis, Haley Pilgrim, Jacob Smith, Mary Steadman, Kelsey Tortoso, Stephen Wheelus.

 

Gordon County: Caleb Chambers, Summer Childers, Hayden Housley, Katherine Melgar, Joshua Morse, Marisela Reyes, Ashley Smith, Jo Anne Stone.

 

Murray County: Crystal Knight.

 

Polk County: Shacari Beard, Hannah Corn, Terris Dunaway, Jessica Ellington, LaCrista Ferrell, Isabella Lane, Leland Ledford, Janna McDowell, Eric Reyes, Chiara Robinson, Hunter Rogers, Rebekah Ruark.

 

Walker County: Jessica Camp, Raechel Crowder, Thomas Daniels, Andrew Johnson, Jessica Parm.

 

Whitfield County: Sheena Brewer, Stephanie Garcia, Lyndsee Jones, Alexis Valencia.

 

Other Counties: Amy Abernathy, Brittney Bailey, Jessica Cannon, Heidi Conley, Rebecca Cook, Megan Dempsey, Lori Durden, Holly Emory, Jessie Farr, Travis Freeman, Kristin Godfrey, Brittany Griggs, Monica Harris, Jamie Henderson, Sarah Hoke, Lacey Jennings, Jonathan Lucas, Haley Nelson, Lawrence Peters, Timothy Samples, Daniel Sequens, Savannah Sullivan.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 Spring Semester

iStock_000061639780_Full

 

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 spring semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students For:

 

Catoosa County: Rachael Clay, Kaylyn Craig, Rebekah Crawford, Jordan Estes, Whitley Evans, Kellie Garland, Sara Gibson, Jessica Jones, Savannah Jones, Angerleak Kile, Leslie King, Kloe Kukta, Jessica Maynor, Deloris McBee, Debra McCarthy, Heather Morgan, Taylor Neal, Morgan Pilkington, Theresa Powell, Chelsea Skidmore, Amber Stevens, Carrie Updike.

 

Chattooga County: Sarah Allen, Cory Barnes, Amy Drake Housch, Crystal Duke, Hollie Evans, Jazzmine Grinis, Joshua Hatcher, Matthew Hayes, Tiffany Hill, Marilyn Holiday, Jessica Park, Nathaniel Rench, Dillion Smith, Sharronda Thompson, Steven Tucker, Natalie Tutton, Tyler Whitfield, Yang Yang.

 

Dade County: John Castleberry, Allison Haswell, Judy Smith.

 

Floyd County: James Adcock, Joshua Alamia, Gary Alford, Joseph Angeles, Samantha Barker, Julia Barnes, Cory Bethune, Lindsey Boatfield, Joshua Borgers, Baylee Branton, Hallie Broom, Doralee Burnes, Anthony Cain, Jessica Carter, Timothy Castleberry, Candice Chastain, Yesenia Cisneros, Stephanie Clark Smedley, Candice Cox, Randy Crowe, Demarcus Daniel, Pamela Daniel, Brian Davis, Michael Dawson, Jamie DeMore, Stephen Dean, Quocdai Do, Lakesha Dunnom, Lori Durden, Elizabeth Earwood, Curtis Edwards, Misttie Elcombe, Jacob Faile, Denise Finley, Jomandi Fisher, Tara Flennery, Jessica Fletcher, Brice Fowler, Keysa Garrett, Matthew George, Sarah George, Melissa Godfrey, Jacob Goss, Theresa Graham, Latonia Henry, Loc Ho, Dontavius Hodge, Miranda Hopkins, Nesbit Isham, Noah Jackson, Cheyenne Johnson, Lindsey Johnson, Keith Jones, Tiffani Leatherwood, Matthew Maddox, Jason Maldonado, Amelia Marks, Benjamin Marsh, Michael Marsh, Priscilla Martin, Melissa McDaniel, Sierra Minter, Ryley Mobbs, Brandon Montgomery, Stephanie Morris, Jerry Norton, Yuri Padilla, Blake Patterson, Catalina Pension, Esther Polley, Miguel Ramirez, Aaron Roby, Margaret Shiflett, Debbie Shirley, Clara Simpkins, Karey Sims, Tyris Slocum, Taylor Smith, Natasha Stanley, Kevin Trotter, Jessica Wakefield, Summer Westmoreland, Stephen Wheelus, Catherine White, Abbey Williams, Brandon Williams, Jacob Woodall, Kristen Wright.

 

Gordon County: Crystal Alday, Vicente AnguianoPalmerin, Barry Arrington, Misty Banks, Preston Barfield, Eric Barrett, Nolverto Barrios, Jessica Bingham, Carol Castillo, Marco Castillo, Summer Childers, Ashley Clark, Ama Cline, Oksana Daniel, Jackie Davis, Trina Dean, Tonia Derryberry, Melissa Devore, Bo Dooley, Aubri Gazaway, Zachary Guess, Dimas Guevara, Elisabeth Harp, Karen Herrera, Jessica Holcomb, Kayla Holland, John Humphrys, Charles Jackson, Dennis Jones, Jonathan Knoblett, Sarah Krummert, Joshua Lovain, Joshua Maddox, Jonathan Mathews, Marjorie Miller Edmisten, Bethany Morrison, Jeremiah Nicholson, Yesenia Palmerin, Cortney Pass, Marshall Petty, Haven Pritchard, Marisela Reyes, Adam Richardson, Marilyn Richir, Ashley Smith, Gary Smith, Victoria Smith, Melinda Spires, Autumn Stokes, Scott Thacker, Jeremiah Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Gildardo Villatoro, Sara White, Bret Williams, Venessa Williams, Taylor Wooten.

 

Murray County: Brandy Banks, DeAnn Carter, Tony Coggins, Matthew Earley, Kimberly Hicks, Kayla Ingle, Hannah Jones, Zachary Joslyn, Tiffany Rampley, Amy Rankin, Natasha Smith, Jarrod Trimble, Elizabeth Young.

 

Polk County: Makita Adams, Jose Aviles Gomez, Emily Baldwin, Stephanie Barfield, Jennifer Barnes, William Benefield, Madison Borders, Jordan Brown, Aislyn Campbell, Greyson Carter, Jonathan Carter, Morgan Clark, Christopher Collins, Christopher Davis, Aakayla Dudley, Brittany Dutton, Mary Garrison, Rebecca Gray, Isabella Lane, Andrew Ledford, Leland Ledford, Jorge Palacios-Torres, Jessica Payton, Lorena Pelico, Patricia Pruitt, Morgan Ramsey, Marisa Sanchez, Daisy Segura, Jeliah Sherfield, Emma Short, Brittney Sisson, Elizabeth Smith, Brayden Stephens, Melissa Stone, Katilyn Teems, Tiffani Whatley, Megan White, Kerstin Williams, Shannon Williams, Tonya Williamson, Anna Wright, Morgan Wright.

 

Walker County: Katelyn Baker, Danielle Brown, Jessica Case, Ashley Casteel, Christina Champion, Stacy Childers, Melanie Collins, Stephanie Cox, Tayler Davidson, Kayla Ellison, Misty Fowler, Anthony Freeman, Victoria Garner, Justin Gray, Lanier Guest, Tiffany Hale, Ashley Hogue, Ashley Johnson, Melissa Keena, Deyanira Lambert, Ashlyn Landes, Jerrica Littlejohn, Regina Loveless, Brandy Moorehead, Benjamin Ownby, Steven Painter, Sebrina Peoples, Taylor Phillips, James Powell, Korenda Powell, Robert Ramsey, Hollie Richardson, Gary Rowlls, Heather Salvador, Ned Sanders, Elizabeth Shelby, Keshia Simpson, Joshua Smith, Lauren Stephens, Benjamin Townsend, Thomas Waymire, Taylor Williams, Russell Wright, Matthew Yell.

 

Whitfield County: Kristen Beavers, Olivia Beavers, Lauren Bell, April Bennett, Jesse Bramblett, Kathy Chadwick, Consuelo Colon, Bradford Edgerton, Jasmine Gann, Miguel Garcia, Juanita Hall, Katherine Hayes, Jose Hernandez, Letitia Hudson, Dala Hufstetler, Julie Kubin, Audrey Ledford, William Ramsey, Blanca Salaices, Ian Sharum, Kabir Sheikh, Patrick Stephens, Jessica Tancrede, Stephen Tancrede, Christina Watkins, Candice Wilson.

 

Other Counties: Melissa Abernathy, Jessica Antion, Kimberly Ashley, Amy Baker, Lisa Burke, Haley Carroll, Cayla Casaletta, Rebecca Caudill, Jorge Chinchilla, Evalinda Clark, Amy Clarke, Wesley Cook, Haley Davis, Justin Dean, Charles Doss, Stacey Doss, Traci Dupree, Misty Emard, Alexis Evans, Karen Ferranti, Alisha Fuller, Jennifer Gonzalez, Andrew Goodrick, Charles Graham, Jessica Gravley, Austin Greeson, Augusta Hallowell, Monica Harris, Justin Hazelwood, Julie Honea, Tony Ingram, Kimberly James-Wagnon, Leah Jordan, Madison King, Eileen Kung’u, Sawyer Landers, Jia Mei Li, Brandy Little, Donna Lowe, Jonathan Lucas, Siderika Maze, Kevin McDonald, Christian Metroka, Holly Milligan, Russell Mitchell, Tiffany Moroy, Hillary Myrick, Preston Nalli, Heather Phillips, Luke Pinkard, Heather Plemons, Nikolas Richards, Kaitlyn Roberts, Montana Sabyan, Timothy Samples, Nathan Sangphim, Julie Sargent, Samantha Seagraves, Brandon Shuping, Adriana Silva, Tammara Simmons, Kayleigh Smith, Julie Stites, Kerrie Szabo, Charles Tanturri, Ashley Tefft, Stephanie Thompson, Caylee Tolbert, Suzanne Turner, Traci Turner, Ericka Wagner, Kayla Wallace, Haley Ware, Travis West, Vanessa West, Virginia White, Kasie Yates.

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Savannah Bone, Michael Braud, Lauren Dunham, Tempe Fugate, Stephanie Gagliardi, Micajah Gary, Jacob Hargrove, Marilon Loftin, Quinn Martin, William Newbille, Matthew Osbourn, Daniel Parrish, Samuel Penney, Richard Peterson, Nicholas Poindexter, Corey Strayhorn, Brittany Weldon, Pedro Zamorano.

 

Chattooga County: Charles Barksdale, Daniel Brown, Jenna Chance, Zachary Duke, Robert Hays, Toni Helms, Candyss Highfield, Lisa Kirk, Dana Liles, Scarlett Prince, Randall Reece, Jeffrey Schrader, Aiseh Smith, Gregory Smith, Cassandra White, Amy Whitt.

 

Dade County: Thomas Mayweather, Todd Taylor.

 

Floyd County: Caitlin Allen, Douglas Austin, Jeffery Bohannon, Stephanie Bourne, Candice Casteel, Matt Conaway, Gerardo Cruz, Diana Do, Jeremy Duvall, Jennifer Ellison, Seria Evans, Bryan Frenya, Simone Gable, Toni Gaulding, Hannah Goss, Thomas Grissom, Geronimo Guzman, Alexis Hale, Christopher Harwell, Nakesha Hayes, Emmie Hesters, Christopher Honeycutt, Sondra Huether, Amanda Ingram, Haven Kandasammy, Shelby Keef, Tunika Lemons, Florencio Limon, Joe Lowdermilk, Steven Marsh, Logan McBurnett, Terrance McCluskey, Vicky McCullough, Jessica Money, Billy Morgan, Samantha Morrow, Ashley Patty, Erica Penson, Belinda Pettis, Haley Pilgrim, Katie Ramey, Tanner Regennitter, Jackson Roper, Mia Rowland, Ronald Satterwhite, Halli Selman, Siera Sewell, Mark Sharp, Bryan Shirley, Jennifer Smith, Kasey Southerlin, Jacob Spezio, Heather Stephens, Kelsey Tortoso, Christina Walker, Chris Williams, Bonnie Wilson, Chris Wood.

 

Gordon County: Jenna Ables, Eric Andrews, Gaston Bailey, Blake Bennett, Katherine Black, Nathan Britt, Hazel Bullock, Jimmy Burchett, Michelle Caceres, William Carr, Caleb Chambers, Nathan Channell, Charvaris Donaldson, Mary Farrell, Ciera Fricks, Jake Gentry, April Gray, Tiffiney Gregoire, Gregory Hefner, Jose Leal, Rebecca Ledford, Ryan Marshall, Wesley Martin, Cody McCormack, Charles McNeil, Meleigha Pasley, Erin Romine, Samantha Young.

 

Murray County: Elsa Avelar, Peyton Ballew, Taylor Brown, Meredith Cleghorn, Nathan Figueroa, Angelica Gonzalez, Joseph Hundley, Christian Lloyd, Chelsea Millwood, Brandon Payne, Robert Ridley, Evelyn Stevens, Rachel Stuart, Tristan Taylor.

 

Polk County: Chris Altschuler, Ryan Bauer, Rebecca Baxter, Juanita Black, Christopher Cabe, Aubrey Cannon, Chelsea Carter, Veronica Cordero, Edgar Cornejo, Raquel Cruz, Leeah Formby, James Garrett, Kaysie Holder, Deborah Jones, Morgan Moore, Harley Podskoc, Chiara Robinson, Kristi Ruff, Bria Smith, Peyton Smith, Rodney Smith, Savannah Sullivan, Hannah White.

 

Walker County: Heather Bennett, Katlyn Bishop, Brett Byrd, Rebecca Casteel, Allie Cordle, Heather Cross, Charles Crowe, Andrea Duncan, Selena Dupree, Emily Eberhardt, Adam Everette, Katheryn Follett, Sharon Foster, Ashley French, Corey Graham, Savannah Lee Gray, Whitney Green, Abigail Hannah, McLane Hicks, Mark Hunley, Samantha Johnson, Lydia Jones, Sarah Laymon, Emma Ledford, Catherine McConnell, Joshua Myers, Madison Ohlman, Taylor Parker, Taylor Pearson, Candice Pryor, Brandon Rhodes, Rhonda Sanders, Amanda Shaw, Patrick Simmons, Marcus Toups, Mathew Young.

 

Whitfield County: BriLeigh Baggett, Jose Barrera, Yesenia Castaneda, Michelle Dills, Kanecia Edwards, Abigail Gibson, Adrian Gonzalez, Charla Horton, Tara Linville, Albert Martinez, Emily Monroig, Harrison Priest, Adela Ramirez, Bradley Ramirez, Victoria Rico, Karan Trippy.

 

Other Counties: Megan Aiken, Brittney Bailey, Shanon Baldi, Ashley Blankenship, Andrew Brooks, Victoria Brown, Amy Caley, Jessica Cannon, Shannon Carter, Rebekah Casteel, Tqualla Clark, Rebecca Cook, Tiffany Cowart, Jason Davidson, Jalesa Delgado, Megan Dempsey, Holly Emory, Kaleb Garrett, Shaleena Hamilton, Patrick Hayes, Star Hicks, Meagan Hilbert, Carrie Hines, Emily Holbrook, Rebecca Holbrook, Madeline Jones, Emily Kaylor, Dara Lamb, Jessica Lee, Jessica Mcgill, William Millholland, Courtney Morris, Sean Morrison, Olivia Nalley, Haley Nelson, An Nguyen, Mary Owens, Brooke Parker, Lakeisha Pelzer, Melinda Pratt, Jacob Putman, Allison Roebuck, Daniel Sequens, Lauren Sherwood, Erin Staples, Norma Walker, Candice Wall, Tifton Washington.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s List for Spring Semester 2015

2015 Spring Honors

(Northwest Georgia) – Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2015 spring semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Troy Anderson, Jessica Clark, Rebekah Crawford, Bailey Dale, Stacy Elrod, Charles Humphrey, Penny Keeran, Jessica Malone, Charles Marshall, Hannah Mckinney, Heather Morgan, Megan Parrish, Heather Salvador, Jada Selby, Chelsea Skidmore, Corey Strayhorn, Jacob Taylor, Nicole Vlasis, Erin Grace Walden, Sarah Wiley.

Chattooga County: Dusty Andrews, Maegen Bolt, Crystal Brazelton, Skyler Ewing, Jacob Hughes, Tiffany Kellett, Amanda Key, Tesia McDaniel, Maverik Powell, Scarlett Prince, Stephen Ratzmann, Tracie Rowlls, Johnny Smith, Nathan Thompson, Taylor Tinney, Patricia Trammell, Dillon Worley, Qiuhong Zhang.

Dade County: John Castleberry, Nathan DeBenedetti, Elisabeth Fortner, Alicia Lee, Kelsey Shrum, Brianna Workman.

Floyd County: Heather Adams, Teellia Adams, James Adcock, Briana Bates, Cedric Battle, Summer Beard, William Birdsong, Andrea Blalock, Angela Brannon, Kimber Brock, Norman Brock, Megan Brown, Rachel Burdette, Anthony Cain, Ruth Camp, Deja Carter, Nohemi Cook, Euricka Cox, Randy Crowe, Melida Cruz, Ricardo Cruz, Amanda Dewitt, Quocdai Do, Jacob Faile, Chrisyetta Finley, Alva Free, Daniel George, Debra Glenn, Melissa Godfrey, Jonathan Goedert, Jason Gomes, Kristi Gonzales, Hannah Graham, Craig Griffin, Ryan Hitchcock, Renee Holtzclaw, Timothy Johnston, Travis Keith, Robin Klemm, Adam Lee, Matthew Littlejohn, Kara Long, Erica Loveless, Mildred Lowry, Mark Mathis, Sierra Minter, Mohamad Rozeb Momin, KaBriesha Montgomery, Jennifer Morda, Diana Morgan, Holly Morgan, Stacey Murphy, Hannah Nance, Melissa Nieto, Sierra Owens, Josh Paige, April Parris, Visva Patel, Oscar Pena, Carla Perren, Valerie Peulausk, Haley Pilgrim, Roy Pitts, Stephanie Powell, Jesse Roberts, Christina Ross, Kristina Sabyan, Ava Schock, Jammie Sheffield, David Sims, Micah Spiller, Corey Stanley, Heather Stephens, Jennifer Stewart, Courtney Swanson, David Thacker, John Thompson, Mallory Wallace, Manja Wallace, John Warren, Devonte Watkins, Justin Weaver, Tara Willetts, Chase Williams.

Gordon County: Lacey Ables, Peggy Bailey, Traci Cochran, Miranda Cooper, Caroline Cortes, Diana Cruz, Emily Edgeman, Amanda Edmonds, Kimberly Eldridge, Karina Escobar, Lacinda Evans, Mary Farrell, Joshua Garland, Tracy Gentry, Chanin Grant, Zachary Guess, Kent Hand, Lacie Hayes, Shelly Hedden, Jake Holley, April Hoover, Cindy Hudgins, Carlo Jean Francois, Dusty Johnson, Siobhan Lampe, Joseph Martin, Hannah Mathis, Cody McCormack, Christopher Nesbitt, Wendy Perez, Jessica Phillips, Hallie Pierce, Haven Pritchard, Cristian Ramirez Miranda, Viridiana Ruiz, Alexa Squires, Dustin Stansell, Sarah Thomas, Anthony Way, Aaron White, Timothy Williams, Emilie York.

Murray County: Randall Bonds, Seth Bonds, Courtney Davis, Alexis Evans, Troy Grace, Zachary Joslyn, Marisa Knight, Raul Perez, Ricky Phillips, Annie Spurlock, Amber Stanley.

Polk County: Joshua Andrews, Charles Baldwin, Kaitlin Barrett, Cindy Campbell, Jennifer Clay, Christopher Collins, Marcus Compton, Crystal Cope, Amy Davis, Steven Dozier, Fabiola Escutia Cornejo, Joseph Griggs, Alyssa Headen, Stephen Hensley, Tracy Mobley, Shantia Morris, Martin Ortiz, Jessica Payton, Kayla Pittman, Dusty Powell, Patricia Pruitt, Ashley Purser, Travis Shanks, Jonathan Smith, Valerie Swanson, Mary Elizabeth Talley, Alexander Tracy, Sherry Wells, Hannah White, Kennedy Wigley, Sabrina Williams, Jason Winkles, Tamika Young.

Walker County: Erin Abel, Brian Barclay, Dora Barfield, Heather Bennett, Micah Blackwell, Christopher Broome, Danielle Brown, Christina Buoni, Blakely Burgess, Jody Burrage, Brandon Carr, Ashley Casteel, Timothy Chastain, Stacy Childers, Melanie Collins, Misty Collins, Cynthia Cooper, Marla Cooper, Chelsea Dennison, Selena Dupree, Christopher Ellison, Misty Emard, Anthony Freeman, Sandra Gordon, Rachael Hancock, Daniel Heiman, Samuel Helwig, Candyss Highfield, Ashley Hogue, Mark Hunley, Charles Ingle, Kadi Justus, Victoria Kingsley, Jazmond Lewis, Shannon Little, Autumn Lively, Vickie Martin, Kaitlyn McConnell, Kathy McLaughlin, Jenifer Morris, Steven Painter, Elizabeth Parks, Korenda Powell, Kaitlin Prestridge, Amy Rose, Ned Sanders, Joshua Sells, Elizabeth Shelby, Stephen Skinner, Rachael Smith, Lauren Stephens, Daniel Travis, Jeffery Vaughn, Adrian Verdin-Venable, Darlicia Wheeler, Allison Whitley, Scarlett Wilson, Joy Woolums.

Whitfield County: Lauren Andersen, Olivia Beavers, Shannon Breeden, Teresa Carson, Jennifer Cowart, Elana Duncanson, Melisa Fajardo, Julia Garcia, Stephanie Garcia, Zoe Grow, Melissa Hodge, Christopher Jackson, Lacody Kitchens, Sarah Lute, Ashley Manzione, Tammy Montgomery, Andrew Morales, Wendy Neighbors, Archie Pangle, Adrian Rodriguez, Christian Saenz, Jordan Tant, Sarah Waldrup, Trae Washington, Yuriah Willis, Matthew Winter.

Other Counties: Amy Abernathy, Anne-Marie Athens, Justin Back, Carol Berent, Carla Bray, Margaret Brown, Kemberlee Bryant, Lauren Burchett, Amy Caley, Taurus Carson, Haven Carter, Jennifer Chambers, Heather Chappell, Amy Colon Velez, William Cook, Stevie Dover, Jimmy Edwards, Holly Emory, Michael Fagan, Caleb Forsyth, Ilona Fox, Jacqueline Gafford, Lauren Gonzalez, Charles Graham, Larry Greeson, Christine Grover, Bailey Guyton, Shanita Harris, Joe Henderson, Carrie Hines, Roy Hopkins, Susan Jones, Tammy Kuhn, Kayla Lacy, Jessica Lee, Leslie Lesesne, Sharon Lewis, Jessica Litten, Amanda Martin, Nancy McClure, Kevin McDonald, Titus McGuire, Courtney Morris, Olivia Nalley, Carlie Ogburn, Justin Poucher, Rachel Prewett, Olivia Quezada, Ramon Ramos, Cynthia Reed, Shannan Reneau, Tyler Robertson, Caroline Rogers, Wanda Sager, Daniel Sequens, Anna Shaw, Tiffany Shore, Katrina Smith, William Smith, Deirdre Spadafora, James Stanger, Jackie Tankersley, Caylee Tolbert, Ansley Tucker, Cristal Vaughn, Albert Walker.

Dean’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Grant Allen, Marte Andrews, Kimberly Black, Brittany Crowder, Jordan Estes, Fallon Goodman, Jessica Griffith, Jessica Hargrove, Edwina Hires, Holly Mount, Angel Parker, Morgan Pass, Samuel Penney, Katrina Putman.

Chattooga County: Christina Campbell, Crystal Duke, Daulton Hegwood, Brianna Hill, Justin Leming, Tonya Overstreet, Joshua Shirley, Angela Trammell.

Dade County: Brittany Dean.

Floyd County: James Boyd, Toni Adams, Jake Ayer, Morgen Bannister, April Blackwell, Brittanie Bonds, Dalton Brackett, Cara Brooks, Candice Casteel, Gabrielle Conn, Glenn Crocker, Rosa Cruz, Demarcus Daniel, Kathryne Davenport, Cristy Dillard, Trenton Drummond, Regina Durham, Maci Dutton, Candace Gordy, Amanda Hanks, Lindsay Hardin, Veleka Hester, Tara Hooper, Airius Hudgins, Brandy Jackson, Joshua Jarrell, Tiffani Leatherwood, Jamie Lee, Andrew Lyles, Oscar Martin, Zakelvis Mayes, Patricia Morris, Abigail Norton, Sajni Patel, Ashley Patty, Michelle Pinson, Jessica Ploof, April Poole, Tanner Regennitter, Priscilla Reid, Jamie Rogers, Ferren Roman, Ethan Shaw, Bryan Sunrich, Sarah Thomas, Haley Thompson, Jennifer White, Laquanta White, Steven White, Ansleigh Whitlock, Brandon Williams, Destiny Wood, Jermaine Wright, Porter Yarbrough.

Gordon County: Stephanie Asadi, Joshua Bagwell, Jose Chavarria, Summer Childers, Bionca Curtis, Bryan Dawkins, Elizabeth Fitz, Julia Frazier, Zachary Hebard, Alejandro Hernandez, Mercedes McBride, Tanner McCormick, Cheri Mitchell, Xochitl Moreno, Aundrea Parker, Amy Peace, Hunter Quarles, Natasha Reece, Charity Rich, Erin Romine, Kenneth Shuman, Frederick Spruell, Ashley Tidwell, Breanna Todd, Tiffier Wright.

Murray County: Peyton Ballew, Millie Bishop, Krystal Burrell, Jonathan Hammond, Austin Hill, Edgar Mendez, Chelsea Millwood, Sionna Sotelo, Griffin West.

Polk County: Bryan Adams, Danny Allen, Destiney Allmon, Logan Barker, Randy Cruz, Dustin Davis, Thylia Davis, Shannon Easterwood, Kameron Forrister, Rachel Hiza, Miranda Jones, Tandra Mcclure, David Miller II, Thomas Montgomery, Alejandro Nevarez, Tiffany Rice, Ashleigh Shaw, Jordan Smith, Alexa Wall, Darnell Wattley, Erica Wiggins.

Walker County: Kathleen Bailey, Tammy Barnes, Christopher Blevins, Rebecca Casteel, Megan Chandler, Heather Collette, Janice Cottom, Sandy Duncan, Olivia Edgeman, Emily Elder, Shenay Foster, Whitney Green, Lanier Guest, Abigail Hannah, Amber Harrison, Jacob Helton, Serra Hendricks, Ashley Johnson, Karen Keyes, Nicole Lacey, Sarah Laymon, Amber Loveless, Regina Loveless, Tiffany McNabb, Joshua Moore, Monica Mosqueda Arreola, Billie Otting, Bernard Ransom, Brittney Richardson, Anthony Robertson, Jeremiah Rogers, Valerie Stansberry, Aleisha Taylor, Marcus Toups, Trevor Veal, Mary Walden, Clayton Womack, Russell Wright.

Whitfield County: Lewis Andrews, Tammy Cantrell, Alesha Cassell, Molly Edmond, Kanecia Edwards, Melina Herrera Barajas, Letitia Hudson, Donald Lay, Maria Lopez Enhorabuena, Jonathan Marquez, Brian Mayton, Susan McCalley, Manuel Montelongo, Tonya Parker, Molly Phelps, Nevil Rozario, Asfandyar Sheikh, Talya Smith, Lauren Wiley, Courtney Wilkins.

Other Counties: Jerry Arnold, Brittany Ayers, April Barker, Kim Brown, Kerry Cagle, April Cantrell, Corey Carter, Rebekah Casteel, Joshua Cole, Logan Couch, Laquanta Crayton, Kelley Deloach, Hanna Doran, Earlene Evans-Steward, Justin Ferguson, Misael Guevara, Shaleena Hamilton, Cassondra Hardin, Andrea Heater, Dallas Higgins, Christopher Johnson, Michelle Lackey, Amanda Maxwell, Siderika Maze, Chelsie Nicholson, Macie Padgett, Kaley Palmer, Tina Paradise, Jessica Parker, Suzanne Phillips, Emily Robinson, Margaret Shiflett, Kayleigh Smith, Julie Stites, Nicholas Wilhelm.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s List for Fall Semester

                               

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2014 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Michael Aragon, Chasity Baugh, Candice Bean, Jessica Clark, Cassidy Cotter, Bailey Dale, Krystal Ducker, Stacy Elrod, Peter Fitzsimmons, Emily Giles, Emily Hixson, Penny Keeran, Jessica Malone, Charles Marshall, Kelly McGill, Jennifer McGraw, Stephanie Montoya, Robin Morton, Jada Selby, Terry Smith, Nicole Vlasis, Sarah Wiley, Charles Williams.

Chattooga County: Raven Ammons, Jeffrey Blackmon, Skyler Ewing, Daulton Hegwood, Justin Leming, William Murray, Scarlett Prince, Joshua Shirley, Johnny Smith, Mitchell Sneed, Dylan Thoreson, Patricia Trammell, Kristopher Vaughn, Brandon Wilson, Matthew Wynn.

Dade County: Nathan DeBenedetti, Elisabeth Fortner, Macayla Ginn.

Floyd County: Heather Adams, Toni Adams, James Adcock, Jennifer Armellino, Emanuel Arroyo, Summer Beard, William Birdsong, Andrea Blalock, Justin Bohannon, Brittanie Bonds, Sarah Bowden, Dalton Brackett, Angela Brannon, Kimber Brock, Norman Brock, Alicia Brown, Lauren Brumbelow, Lindsay Burkhalter, Charles Burns, Anthony Cain, Ruth Camp, Crystal Clough, Euricka Cox, BillieJoe Crabtree, Summer Craighead, Glenn Crocker, Tyler Crosby, Randy Crowe, Lacey DeBoard, Jamie DeMore, Stephen Dean, Stevie Dover, Jacob Faile, Heather Fenner, Chrisyetta Finley, Daniel George, Jonathan Goedert, Jason Gomes, Kristi Gonzales, Craig Griffin, Heidi Griffin, Amanda Hanks, Milissa Head, Melida Hernandez, Renee Holtzclaw, Tara Hooper, Timothy Johnston, Travis Keith, Melissa Kelley, Robin Klemm, Jamie Knight, Jacob Lambert, Timothy Lecroy, Adam Lee, Steven Lee, Erica Loveless, David Miller, Sierra Minter, Mohamad Rozeb Momin, Jeffery Morton, Stacey Murphy, Hannah Nance, April Parris, Sajni Patel, Linda Peace, Louizanne Pierre, Haley Pilgrim, April Poole, Stephanie Powell, Timothy Reeves, Priscilla Reid, Jesse Roberts, Christina Ross, Destiny Runyan, Lyndsey Sapp, Ethan Shaw, Jammie Sheffield, Misty Shinall, Debbie Shirley, Jessica Staney, Heather Stephens, Leah Stephens, Kimberly Tant, Keisha Thompson, Joshua Tinsley, Miguel Tistoj Cruz, Justin Trapp, Jerry Vaughn, Manja Wallace, Brandon Williams, Chase Williams, Porter Yarbrough, Cassandra Zeiger.

Gordon County: Lacey Ables, Matthew Allen, Stephanie Asadi, Crystal Bunch, Carol Castillo, Summer Childers, Bryan Dawkins, Kimberly Eldridge, Karina Escobar, Lacinda Evans, Mary Farrell, Elizabeth Fitz, Joshua Garland, Shelly Hedden, Daniel Hill, Leah Holbert, April Hoover, Dusty Johnson, Ryan Marshall, Cody McCormack, Malik Nichols, Luis Otalora-Murcia, Wendy Patterson, Jessica Phillips, Haven Pritchard, Erin Romine, Fabrice Sainton, Sherri Sessions, Jessica Slocum, Miranda Sosebee, Melinda Spires, Dustin Stansell, John Thigpen, Jason Underwood, Kent Warth, Timothy Williams.

Murray County: Scott Badger, Randall Bonds, Seth Bonds, Courtney Chambers, Angelica Cline, Tony Coggins, Gene Corbin, Jesus Cruz, Lindsey Davidson, Aaron Devore, Joy Fleming, Aaron Grant, Zachary Joslyn, Antonio Maldonado, Nathaniel Massingill, Belinda Millsap, Chelsea Millwood, Raul Perez, Ricky Phillips, Ashton Rymer, Amber Stanley, Terry Walden, John Watson.

Polk County: Emilee Atkins, Kaitlin Barrett, Ashley Beck, Jennifer Clay, Crystal Cope, Rebecca Copelan, Megan Crawford, John Cruz, Dustin Davis, Fabiola Escutia Cornejo, Kameron Forrister, Kayla Gazaway, Joseph Griggs, Deborah Jones, Miranda Jones, Shelby McNeil, Amber Medlin, Audrey Moates, Shantia Morris, Alejandro Nevarez, Andrew Prince, Patricia Pruitt, April Pyles, Tiffany Rice, Christina Rogers, Jonathan Smith, Jordan Smith, Kayla Smith, Valerie Swanson, Mary Elizabeth Talley, Megan Tan, Tyler Tate, Jennifer Taylor, Alexander Tracy, Alissa Wall, Sherry Wells, Brooke Wigley, Abigail Wilkes, Tamika Young.

Walker County: Sarah Abbott, Brian Barclay, Sarah Blackwell, Christopher Blevins, Molly Buckner, Karen Bullard, Randy Bullard, Blakely Burgess, John Burnette, Timothy Chastain, Cynthia Cooper, James Dampson, Alysa Daniel, Joseph De Masi, Larissa Douthit, Selena Dupree, Corbin Ellard, Christopher Ellison, Virginia Everett, Kayla Fowler, Anthony Freeman, Lynn Garner, Tara Glenn, Fallon Goodman, Sandra Gordon, Brittany Hartshorn, Serra Hendricks, Ashley Hogue, Mark Hunley, Mandy Lyons, Vickie Martin, Kaitlyn McConnell, Kathy McLaughlin, Adam Medley, Joshua Moore, Jenifer Morris, Steven Painter, Bernard Ransom, Brittney Richardson, Charles Ritchey, Katlyn Rogers, Amy Rose, David Ruiz, Victoria Southerland, Kara Thompson, Elena Thornton, Rhys Turner, Darlicia Wheeler, Bradley Wilson, David Wilson.

Whitfield County: Lauren Andersen, Olivia Beavers, Amber Bishop, Brandy Brewer, Sarah Brown, Teresa Carson, Jesus Cervantes, Jennifer Cowart, Selena Davenport, Lindsey Guinn, Jordon Hall, Samuel Hammontree, Robert Hefner, Tyler Holmes, Noah Hullender, Billy Hutchinson, Willard Lewis, Sarah Lute, Ashley Manzione, Brian Mayton, Manuel Montelongo, Johnny Moore, Thomas Newman, Jesus Noe, Zackery Pangle, Stanley Parker, Ramon Pena Hernandez, Shanna Sanders, Waseem Sheikh, Roberto Silva, Talya Smith, Cody Stansell, Patrick Stephens, Jordan Tant, Jessica Terrones, Franky Ward.

Other Counties: Amy Abernathy, Crystal Abernathy, Morgan Abernathy, Victoria Adams, Anne-Marie Athens, Carla Bray, Kim Brown, Kemberlee Bryant, Lauren Burchett, Amy Caley, Olivia Camp, Corey Carter, Shannon Carter, Jennifer Chambers, Heather Chappell, Hailey Christensen, Amy Colon Velez, William Cook, Katelyn Dennison, Amethyst Dunn, Jimmy Edwards, Jessica Eller, Justin Ferguson, Caleb Forsyth, Zackery Green, Bailey Guyton, Noatia Harris, Andrea Heater, Joe Henderson, Roy Hopkins, Susan Jones, Kayla Lacy, Dustin Lee, Jessica Lee, Leslie Lesesne, Jia Mei Li, Jessica Litten, Brittney Lockridge, Mary Lucas, Amanda Martin, Hannah McAlpine, Derek Myers, Justine Nichols, Chelsie Nicholson, Carlie Ogburn, Macie Padgett, Suzanne Phillips, Ramon Ramos, Timothy Ray, Cynthia Reed, Tyler Robertson, Wanda Sager, Kristina Schaeffer, Anna Shaw, Jeremy Skaggs, Kayleigh Smith, Caylee Tolbert, Jada Truett, Ansley Tucker, Wendy Westmoreland, Jodi Wildoner, Wanda Wyatt-Smith, Zaki Yahya, Candis Yother.

Dean’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Randall Adams, Kimberly Black, Sandra Clark, Brittany Crowder, Katie Daniels, Lamanda Davis, Jordan Estes, Jessica Griffith, Holly Holsomback, Kaitlyn Johnson, Austin Kiser, Darren Letzgus, Steven Lockhart, Lorie Maynard, Britany McTaggart, Taylor Pullum, Cameron Sherlin, Jacob Taylor, Molly Thompson, Christine Trotter, Noah Van Fleet.

Chattooga County: Renzel Adams, Erika Blackwell, Summer Burrage, Christina Campbell, Jenna Chance, Ryan Crabtree, Roy Ellenburg, Amy Hayes, Brianna Hill, Autumn Hunt, Amanda Key, April Laney, Maria Lopez, Tiffany Lyons, Kellie McCary, Heather Mitchell, Crystal Monn, Melisha Porter, Stephen Ratzmann, Michael Scoggins, Natalie Tutton, Gabriel Vaughn, Jared Wigley, Melody Wooten.

Dade County: Jessica Bolton, Chase Cole, Brittany Dean, Hailey Gass, Alicia Lee.

Floyd County: James Boyd, Susan Ables, Julie Arrant, Samuel Atkison, Douglas Austin, Briana Bates, Veshawn Bell, Exser Belteton, Andrea Bowen, Gabrielle Boyd, Tamia Brown, Rachel Burdette, Rafe Butler, Deja Carter, Yesenia Cisneros, Lauren Clowdus, Zachary Collins, Luis Cornejo, Haley Couey, Kathryne Davenport, Patrick Dupree, Heidi Fosha, Austin Freeman, Debra Glenn, Alexis Gonzalez, Whitney Headrick, Simon Hopkins, Mohammed Hussein, Brandy Jackson, Jessica Jones, Haven Kandasammy, Beritha Kelley, Aren King, Cecily Kinney, Brianne Langley, Tiffani Leatherwood, Andrew Lyles, Ian Martin, Darion Miller, Ida Morales Velasquez, Diana Morgan, Stephanie Morris, Sarah Newberry, Josh Paige, Carla Perren, Funmilayo Peters, John Peterson, Madison Phillips, Roy Pitts, Jessica Ploof, Tanner Regennitter, Dallas Rhinehart, Jaluna Shelley, Adrianne Smith, Laura Stratton, Courtney Swanson, David Thacker, Sarah Thomas, Haley Thompson, John Thompson, Christina Tison, Allen Turner, Gina Vaughn, John Warren, Jeremy Wear, Justin Weaver, Chris Williams, Maria Williams, Emily Wilson.

Gordon County: Matthew Aliberti, Heather Allen, Joshua Bagwell, Robbie Baldridge, Crystal Barnhart, Sydney Blackston, Joshua Blaylock, Angie Brito, Ashley Clark, Bionca Curtis, Julia Frazier, Carson Gibbs, Randall Goodman, Kent Hand, Tanner McCormick, Jorge Merida, Cheri Mitchell, Bethany Morrison, Aundrea Parker, Enrique Pena-Arriaga, Jennifer Rodriguez, Kimberly Smith, Madison Smith, Alexa Squires, Amilee Sutherland, William Swaim, Breanna Todd, Melissa Trainer, Lacie Turner, Kita Vance, Thomas Wright, Emilie York.

Murray County: Jesse Badger, Taylor Brown, Alexis Evans, Katherine Gibson, Griffin West.

Polk County: Logan Barker, Jessica Burns, Isaac Celedon, Taylor Chastain, Jason Cline, Marcus Compton, Kenneth Dodd, Sabrina Griffin, Stephen Hensley, Dalton Hitchcock, Rachel Hiza, Tandra Mcclure, McKenzie Meeks, Angelica Mojica, Taylor Patterson, Travis Shanks, Erica Wiggins, Whitney Wright.

Walker County: Erin Abel, Maureen Abilla, Dora Barfield, Abbey Bohannon, Christopher Broome, Ashley Casteel, Megan Chandler, Heather Collette, Janice Cottom, Nicholas Cronnon, Austin Davidson, Amy Denson, Sandy Duncan, Tristian Eaton, April Fryar, Jeanne Glenn, Haley Goodson, Christopher Harvey, Samuel Helwig, McCaela Hogue, Wesley   Masters, Tiffany McNabb, Megan Puryear, Cougar Roberts, Anthony Robertson, Jeremiah Rogers, Rachael Thompson, Benjamin Townsend, Clayton Turner, Adrian Verdin-Venable, Sharon Watson, Joy Woolums.

Whitfield County: Amy Aguilar, Juan Arredondo, Shannon Breeden, Alesha Cassell, Jason Day, Regina Dover Hocking, Melina Herrera Barajas, Melissa Hodge, Letitia Hudson, Christopher Joaquin, Kasey Keys, Donald Lay, James Lewis, Dania Lopez, William Mann, Jonathan Marquez, Ellen Massingill, Susan McCalley, William Ramsey, Adrian Rodriguez, Dereke Ross, Christian Saenz, Karen Sissom, Noe Torres, Corey Ware.

Other Counties: Margaret Brown, Elesha Butler, Haven Carter, Laquanta Crayton, Corey Dover, Hali Dover, Michael Fagan, Jessie Farr, Lillie Fortenberry, Benjamin Gaylor, Christine Grover, Shanita Harris, Emily Hopkins, Karen Kendrick, Michelle Lackey, Genna Lanzo, Amanda Maxwell, Nancy McClure, Deborah Moore, Ashley Pannell, Heather Phillips, Brandie Prince, Shannan Reneau, Emily Robinson, Caroline Rogers, Zachery Sherwood, Deirdre Spadafora, Montana Teems, David Vollmer, Adam West.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s List for Spring Semester

Spring 2014 President's and Dean's List
Spring 2014 President’s and Dean’s List

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2014 spring semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:
Catoosa County: Tammy Flowers, Emily Giles, Brittany Gilliland, Olivia Keeran, Penny Keeran, Jessica Malone, Stephanie Montoya, Benelyn Vicki Nix, Matthew Salvador, Kimberly Uselton, Jamie Van Nice, Lauren Vaughn, Sarah Wiley.

Chattooga County: Tabitha Brown, Christina Campbell, Fletcher Davis, Jacqueline Dennis, Karly Evett, Autumn Hampton, Brianna Hill, Susan Johnson, Tiffany Kellett, Amanda Key, Justin Leming, Sabrina Middleton, Megan Parker, Shabnam Rajput, Libby Taylor, Amanda Towe, Lacey Wooten.
Dade County: Jessica Bolton, Tommy Cutshall, Nathan DeBenedetti, Julia Pace, Thomas Wynn.

Floyd County: Sarah Abrams, James Adcock, Marcus Alford, Emanuel Arroyo, James Atkins, Exser Belteton, Andrea Blalock, Jordan Booke, Trampus Bromlow, Stephanie Brown, Lauren Brumbelow, Rachel Burdette, Kymberli Bush, Bradley Clonts, Glenn Crocker, Amy Croy, Joshua Dacus, Matthew Davison, Lacey DeBoard, Stephanie Dollar, Karen Driggers, Pamela Driggers, Tammy Earwood, Jesse Faile, Marissa Fonseca, Elizabeth Gomez, Connie Hamrick, Amanda Hanks, Rebekah Hanson, Veleka Hester, Heather Hilton, Bradley Hindmon, Simon Hopkins, Allison Johnson, Kathryn Jones, Angelia Justice, Jonathan Karpie, Melissa Kelley, Elizabeth Kent, Jamie Knight, Bridgett Lane, Timothy Lecroy, Victoria Liss, Tina Marshall, Stephanie Morris, Stephanie Mulkey, Natasha Peace, Emmanuel Perdomo, Funmilayo Peters, Louizanne Pierre, Brian Powell, Rebecca Price, Timothy Reeves, Dallas Rhinehart, Carlos Ribot-Aviles, Ashley Ridge, Beulah Robbins, Jesse Roberts, Jessica Russell, Lyndsey Sapp, Gina Scoggins, Fauntine Scott, Titus Sigman, Jamie Sisson, Mitchell Slayton, Jennifer Smith, Jessica Staney, Jennifer Strickland, Kimberly Tant, Tawny Taylor, Trenton Temples, John Thompson, Vicki Toland, Kelsey Tortoso, Winton Tucker, Allen Turner, Justin Weaver, Christy Whatley, Christy Wheeler McGinnis, Laquanta White, Robert White.

Gordon County: Lacey Ables, Sarah Acosta, Kathryn Allen, Liza Allen, Matthew Allen, Kirk Brown, Brice Bryant, Crystal Bunch, Miranda Cooper, Susan Craig, Andrea Davis, Tiffany Desrosier, Christie Dixon, Tiffany Ellis, Julia Frazier, Amanda Goolsby, Candace Gordy, Robin Graham, Malary Gwin, Steve Hugghins, Jennifer Jackson, Heather Land, Dustin Lee, Jennifer Lyles, Shane McLaughlin, Jessi Melgar, Jorge Merida, Holly Nannie, Quincy O’ Mahony, Tanya Paini, Lorraine Richner, Fabrice Sainton, Luis Santizo, Sherri Sessions, Madison Smith, Cynthia Villarreal, Anthony Way, Taylor Wooten.
Murray County: Hailey Crump, Brenda Cuenca, Corey Douthitt, Katherine Gibson, Aaron Grant, Amber Johns, LaDonna Knight, Ricky Phillips, Elena Salazar, Daniel Satterfield, Kristen Satterfield, Michael Silvers, Jessica Snider, Andrew Stanley.

Polk County: Clarissa Adams, Matthew Arnold, Emilee Atkins, Edwin Burnley, Brandi Burns, Isaac Celedon, Rhiannon Childers, Crystal Cope, Rebecca Copelan, Megan Crawford, Thylia Davis, Chelsea Diamond, Kenneth Dodd, Mamie Harris, Bonnie Hidey Linkous, Heather Holder, Sarah Kofile, Audrey Moates, Tracy Mobley, Naomi Quiroz, Kim Raulerson, Ada Roberson, Candice Robinson, Cindy Robinson, Nicholas Samudio, Valerie Swanson, Adlynn Watson.

Walker County: Brandy Adams, Bruce Asher, Victoria Baker, Zachary Breeden, James Carlton, Regina Casteel, Brittany Chapman, Joshua Cochran, Janice Cottom, Tammy Davis, James Dees, Dustin Derryberry, Katrina Durham, Cari Ellis, Kathryn Fesperman, April Fryar, Emily Gann, Michael Glenn, Tara Glenn, Serra Hall, Rachael Hancock, Samuel Helwig, Kasandra Lumpkin, Amee Mangum, Darrell McNabb, Amy Michaud, Chelsea Miller, Joshua Moore, Pamela Morris, Cara Neill, Steven Painter, Sabrina Peoples, Lauren Pressley, Kellye Ramey, Pamela Rasmussen, Charles Ritchey, Amy Rose, Ashley Scarbrough, Jonathon Teeters, Mikayla Tucker, Aleisha Wilson, Emily Womack, Jeremy Worley.

Whitfield County: Oscar Barragan, Brittney Brogdon, Samuel Carroll, Cierra Chaney, Jonathan Cochran, Sergio Cortez, Mary Curry, Lindsey Guinn, Steven Hefner, Bianca Hernandez, Maritza Hurtado-Perez, Brian Mayton, Ramon Meza, Tara Peden, Acacia Quarles, Miryam Ramirez-Najera, Chelsea Rancudo, Adrian Rodriguez, Shanna Sanders, Mark Simpson, Allison Smith, Crystal Stewart, Jessica Terrones, Yuriah Willis, Candice Wilson.

Other Counties: Amanda Bickham, Dustin Brown, Yen Minh Bui, Michael Burnett, Brandi Campbell, Jennifer Chambers, Heather Chappell, Hailey Christensen, Holly Coker, Cassandra Cole, Amy Colon Velez, Clara Cook, William Cook, Selena Davenport, Dayna Davidson, Melinda DeWind, Scott Dearborn, Dennis Denman, Chelsea Dye, Charleen Ellefson, Pamela Eubanks, Zackery Green, Carmen Hagen, Naoko Hall, Jeremy Harris, Andra Heath, Stacy Hedges, Ellen Herren, Kody Hill, Andrew Hooker, Joseph Horvath, Tammy Johnson, Leah Jordan, Darnita Kemp, Thomas Lindsey Jr., Kaylan Malone, Jordan Maloney, Jolana Maule, Hannah McAlpine, Rebecca McCahan, Dakota Miller, Melissa Mitchell, Danielle Moore, Haley Nelson, Jenny Odonnell, Ashley Pannell, Kendra Peek, Brandie Prince, Jesus Ramos, Amber Rogan, Kristina Schaeffer, Kelly Sigler, Kayleigh Smith, Kaylen Smith, Erin Staples, Japhia Tarver, Chelsea Troutman, Albert Walker, Amber Weaver, Khadisha White, Tyler Whitley, Jodi Wildoner, David Wilkey, Louise Williamson, Desmond Worrell, Candis Yother.

Dean’s List Students for:
Catoosa County: Jennifer Baxter, Kimberly Black, Stephen Brewer, Monica Carroll, Jessica Clark, Holly Holsomback, Kaitlyn Johnson, Debra McCarthy, Joshua Morrow, Robin Morton, Michael O Bear, Natalie Poindexter, Elizabeth Posey, Jordan Tant, Mistina Tucker, Carmela Wright.
Chattooga County: Jerri Cameron, Patrick Canada, Brianna Coppinger, Roy Ellenburg, Marisa Hicks, Zachary Ivester, William Murray, Jennifer Taylor, Larry Wright.

Dade County: Ronald Casey, David Cunningham, Brittany Dean, Jason Layman, Heather Spurgeon, Brianna Workman.
Floyd County: Alexis Adams, Kelsey Bannister, Morgen Bannister, Kayla Blanco, Jordan Brooks, Phillip Broome, Emily Browning, Sarah Burnette, Randall Childers, Loretta Clark, Mallory Colston, Mona Comer, Candice Cooper, Lamont Cornett, Laura Crabtree, Kipsi Dellinger, Cody Dobbs, Jeremy Elcombe, Alyssa Eubanks, Rachel Evers, Megan Flaherty, Jason Gomes, Amanda Gonzalez, Russell Hawkins, Whitney Headrick, Daniel Ingram, Twinkle Jacobson, Cheyenne Johnson, Kristi Jordan, Aren King, James Kirby, John Little, Cassi Looney, Ideria McKnight, Tiffany Menard, Kim Meyer, Lindsey Naegel, Alyssa Nichelson, Penny Nichols, Jessica Noles, Kristen Norton, Francisco Nunez, Hunter Parris, Sajni Patel, Carla Perren, April Poole, Brenda Ramsey, Dennis Reeder, Misty Roberson, Tyler Roberts, Sierra Smith, Risha Stallings, Katlin Sutton, Sarah Thomas, Brooke Thompson, Misty Tripp, Jennifer Wadsworth, Will West, Terry White, Maria Williams, Emily Wilson.

Gordon County: Hannah Banther, Jessica Bingham, Devin Childers, Thomas Dominy, Melissa Frain, Jessica Goswick, Elmira Hanley, Jacob Hearn, Anthony Holsomback, Jasmine Mullins, Christopher Nein, Christy Nicholson, Heather Rapp, Patricia Solis, William Swaim, Joshua Tinsley, Heather Tucker.

Murray County: James Davis, Joy Fleming, Kenneth Hall, Jonathan Hammond, Hannah Haught, Belinda Millsap, Haley Reed, Shanda Sloan.
Polk County: Kaitlin Arrington, Leah Ashmore, Kirstee Clark, Dustin Davis, Linda Fonseca, Robert Garmon, Jesus Guzman Ruiz, Kimberlyn Harrell, Dalton Hitchcock, Amber Medlin, Robyn Olds, Stephanie Ollis, Stephanie Owenby, Salina Parmer, April Pyles, Haleigh Stocks, Kelli Trammell, Britney Turner, Carolyn Woods.

Walker County: Kimberly Avery, Suzannah Beagan, Charles Cofer, Amanda Dills, Robin Eaton, Glenda Edwards, Emily Elder, Virginia Everett, Johnathan Fincher, Mindy Forrest, Jeremy Gamble, James Holland, Dalton Hooper, Shania Joyner, Fallon Larmon, Jazmond Lewis, Lauren Maples, Lauren Motley, Jessica Parrish, Thomas Parrish, Buddy Pevehouse, Alana Price, Victoria Southerland, Connie Talbert, Daniel Travis, Mary Walden, Sharon Watson, Darlicia Wheeler, Amanda Wilke, Harold Williams.

Whitfield County: Lauren Andersen, Nathan Anderson, Samantha Baker, Kimberly Boston, Jeremy Cronnon, Cheryl Elliott, Jordon Hall, Frank Howell, Andreina Hurtado-Perez, Thomas Newman, Ismael Ponce-Diaz, Pedro Rodriguez-Vazquez, Bryan Stanley, Amber Stephens, Robert Stokes, Megan Swanson, Antonio Torres, Franky Ward.

Other Counties: Morgan Abernathy, Asheli Brown, Vann Canty, Chelsey Carlile, Andrew Cox, Yashika Curtis, Zachary Dillon, Hanna Doran, Michael Fagan, Wendy Farrington, Lillie Fortenberry, Ilona Fox, Brittany Garrett, Noatia Harris, Jessica Holten, Roy Hopkins, Hope Jeffers, Leslea King, Brittney Lockridge, Mary Lucas, Glen Marlin, Holly Mitchell, Candace Mondaca, Bao Duy Nguyen, Chelsie Nicholson, Rachel Prewett, Tyler Robertson, Kristen Schillaci, Micah Shepherd, Kayla Stanford, Felix Ventura, Kama Waters.

GNTC Announces President’s And Dean’s Lists For Spring Semester

Georgia Northwestern Technical College announces the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2013 spring semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List students for:

Catoosa County: Russell Ariks, Christopher Bethune, Susan Bowman, Monica Carroll, Margaret Daniel, Christopher Herron, John Hunter, Joseph Kiker, Brittani McGibony, Samantha Milford, Wendy Miller, Stephenie Mitchell, Lacey Mullis, Amy Roach, Pamela Varnell, Adam Walker.

Chattooga County: Stephen Anderson, Tammie Blackmon, Patrick Canada, Stacy Chamlee, Christopher Clark, Brianna Coppinger, Jaime Day, Timothy Dendy, Tiffany Foster, Angela Gill, James Gilliland, Amanda Gonzalez, Brandon Hampton, Robert Hanson, Brandy Hill, Zachary Ivester, Kendra Johnson, Shelia Johnson, Rhonda Lively, Carter Logan, Vivian McHan, Sabrina Middleton, Terri Noles, Sonya Ragland, April Riggs, Samantha Stowe, Abbigale Strawn, Ryan Tucker, Lavoris Williams, Maleah Williams, Jessica Willingham, Qiuhong Zhang.

Dade County: David Cunningham, Amos Love, Karen Mussared.

Floyd County: Richard Adams, Toni Adams, James Adcock, Haley Alexander, Mariah Bailey, Tommy Baker, Gary Barton, Linda Baxter, Christina Beach, Brooks Bell, Michael Bishop, Lindsey Boatfield, Sarah Burnette, Charles Burns, Oscar Castaneda Bernal, Charman Churchwell, Alejandra Cisneros, Yesenia Cisneros, Jennifer Clemons, Byron Cliatt, Judith Clinard, Bradley Clonts, David Cox, Christopher Culberson, Sheena Daniels, Cristy Dillard, Elizabeth Dunay, Amber Eads, Joanna Early, Kandi Edwards, Kayla Evans, Rachel Evers, Jesse Faile, Darrell Garrett, Shanna Gattenby, Jule Glover, Bobby Gosa, Timothy Grimes, Thomas Grissom, Janice Harbison, Kaila Headrick, Ronald Hice II, Elizabeth Hilburn, Kimberly Hindmon, Renee Hite, Heather Hunsicker, Randi Hunter, Twinkle Jacobson, Jerald Jennings, Marcellus Jones, Lori Justice, Jonathan Karpie, Tyler Keith, Andrea Kelley, Benjamin Kinsey, Charlotte Kinsey, Jonathan Lambert, Stephanie Lee, Antonio Lopez, Amanda Lovitt, Lowell Marks, Oscar Martin, Rachel Matthews, Amanda Mayberry, Chris McClure, Kyle McCullough, Mohamad Rozeb Momin, Stephanie Mosley, Stephanie Mulkey, Meagan Murphy, Christopher Nelson, Toby Nelson, Sarah Nicometi, Matthew Norton, Katherine Parker, Sajni Patel, Walter Paxtor-Hernandez, Natasha Peace, Misty Perez, LaTerrian Perkins, Ashley Phillips, Dustin Phillips, Kortnee Pierce, Heather Putnam, Amanda Ray, Caitlin Ray, Randy Read, Dennis Reeder, Chad Reynolds, Ashley Ridge, Tiffany Robinson, Holli Sapp, Hiley Schlesinger, Shana Scott, Dorian Sigman, Donna Sims, Michael Slay, Mike Smith, Arlita Springer, Kyle Stapley, Jason Stewart, Kisha Stewart, Terrence Stocks, Erin Stone, Danielle Swanson, Shana Terrell, Abraham Tessin, Anthony Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Joshua Thomson, Crystal Voils, Luther Webb, Matthew White, Kayla Williams, Tina Wilson, Kelly Wright, Nicole-Marie von Bergen.

Gordon County: Dana Amick, Elizabeth Annibale, Stephanie Asadi, April Barry, Candace Boggs, Savannah Boone, Margaret Brookshire, Kirk Brown, Nathan Brown, Brice Bryant, Brian Childers, Devin Childers, Sean Cobler, Angelena Colquitt, Sara Colston, Samuel Dantonio, Steven DeArk, Paul Duis, Michael Edwards, Rachael Evelti, Maria Fitz, Mark Freeman, Rachel Freeman, Megan King, Savannah Konter, Heather Land, April Mason, Jolana Maule, Allison Mulkey, Marketa Nicholson, Jared Noland, Justin Pack, Luis Santizo, Christina Sartin, Hannah Schubert, Myra Smallwood, Hanna Smith, Rebecka Smith, Trampus Terry, Zackary Turner, Heather Vess, Aaron White.

Murray County: Veronica Chun Perez, Natasha Collins, Kayla Corbin, Victoria Deal, Amanda Frazier, Bryce Gibson, Cameron Godfrey, Kenneth Hall, Lindsay Hatton, Alex Keener, Andrew Miles, Kelsey Rice, Pamela Roberson, Jennings Rowland, Jessica White.

Polk County: Emilee Atkins, Shacari Beard, Jessica Benefield, Juana Clark, Morgan Clark, Melinda Folsom, Gwendolyn Hannah, Britni Harris, Eva Hensley, Jasmine Hughes, Deborah Jones, Monica King, Paul Nails, Taylor Patterson, Kerianna Pettett, Jordan Pledger, Michael Plemons, Emily Robinson, Jennie Summer, Sarah Vandegrift, Adlynn Watson, Sherry Wells, Rebecca Williams, Diana Wright.

Walker County: Kara Akins, Madison Akins, Laura Ayres, Chase Barrett, Renee Blue, Gary Bruce, Brenda Caheely, Jeremy Croft, Nicholas Cronnon, Gregory Crump, Tammy Davis, Elizabeth DeBord, Thomas Dial, Maria Diaz, Jody Dunn, Wesley Forrest, Chaunsey Fowler, Hailey Fugatt, Tasha Gravitt, Sarah Griffin, Jessica Grubb, Jan Harmon, Logan Hendricks, Shannon Johnson, Daniel Jones, Casey Liles, Kasandra Lumpkin, Debra McCarthy, Darrell McNabb, Rickey Morton, William Mount, Benelyn Vicki Nix, Carolyn Parker, Joy Patton, Lisa Pearson, Buddy Pevehouse, Alana Price, Pamela Rasmussen, Davina Ritch, Brandy Rogers, Thomas Sainthill, Kelly Samples, Karen Sanford, Ashley Scarbrough, Andrea Smith, Kelly Stephens, Sonia Stoker, Nora Suarez Smith, Jessica Swaney, Cara Thomasson, Daniel Travis, Lisa Varnell, Tyler Veal, Harold Williams.

Whitfield County: Brandon Alexander, Lauren Andersen, Jesse Bates, Patrick Beason, Tiffany Breeden, Marshall Brown, Christina Chance, Daniel Collins, Consuelo Colon, Gregory Cooper, Bobby Coram, Sergio Cortez, Stephany Cress, Mary Curry, Norma Davis, Marcos Diaz, Tiffanie Faw, Marisol Flores, Jose Garcia, Misty Griggs, Marisela Guajardo, Mark Hammontree, Marcella Hooper, Jeffery Hughes, Trevor Maffetone, Nancy Marquez, Shana Martin, Bridgett McCurdy, Pamela McMillan, Jordan Newton, Sylvia Ochoa, Rebecca Pacheco, Tabatha Palmer, Aly Robinson, Pedro Rodriguez-Vazquez, Shanna Sanders, Nathan Saylors, Karen Sissom, Cenaida Sosa, Robert Stokes, Megan Terry, Anahi Valencia, Joshua Whorton, Wesley York.

Other Counties: Angela Abernathy, Morgan Abernathy, Howard Adkins Jr., Cornelius Banks, Kaylon Banks, Sarah Banks, Brooke Bauer, Calvin Beam, Linda Beard, Alissa Beckett, Anne Benjamin, Nelli Bukshteyn, Peggy Burden White, Chelsey Carlile, Joshua Carnes, Angela Champion, Sarah Chase, Dennis Cochran, Monica Congie, Kelley Cox, Jordan Crisler, Melinda DeWind, Laura Easterwood, Jimmy Edwards, Sabrina Edwards, Theresa Galus Gurien, William Garland, Jennifer Harper, Lindsay Henson, Kenneth Hicks, Kody Hill, Jessica Holten, Joseph Horvath, Gary Hunter, Tammy Johnson, Brandy Kelley, Andrew Lambert, Renee Lockhart, Brittney Lockridge, Jennifer Love, Olivia Matthews, Franklyn Metz, Amanda Moore, Brenda Morgan, Amber Moseley, Patrice Murray, Sara Natal, Casey New, Brooke Parker, Tiffani Passaro, Christine Perry, Elizabeth Ray, Nathaniel Raybon, Danielle Reed, Abdol Rivers, Jenny Rodgers, Kathryn Rogers, Megan Satterfield, Kristen Schillaci, Robert Shook, Katie Singleton, Erin Staples, Katelin Stokes, Jessica Symanski, Michael Teutsch, Matthew Thomas, Ronnie Thomas, William Toeppe, Kelley Turner, Aziz Ukani, Rebecca Vestal, Marialuisa Voge, Chelsea Warren, Cortney Washington, Kama Waters, Paul Watterson, Peggy Wells, Rodney Wells, Chris Wilson, Derrick Wiman, Desiree Woodall, Alyse Young.

Dean’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Casey Davis, Christopher Davis, Krystal Ducker, Tammy Flowers, Shelia Gentry, Brandi Goff, Amanda Hammersley, Cherie Massengale, Andrew McDaniel, Joshua Morrow, Sierra Payton, Phillip Plank, Tabitha Pullum, Lisa Rae, Brandon Reagan, Claudia Selvidge, Frederick Simpson, Cynthia Weaver, Judd Whitfield.

Chattooga County: Justin Baker, Sara Bender, Erika Blackwell, Tabitha Brown, Tina Curry, Aimee Espy, Leslie Gazaway, Autumn Hampton, Norval Henderson, Alicia Housch, Kimberly Laney, Kaci Lawson, Ethan Nixon, Shannon Roach, Justin Stowe, Cory Tanner, Robert Wammack, Trent Wilson, Samantha Wooten, Larry Wright.

Dade County: Jeremy Camp, Ronald Casey, Carmela Gentry, Heather Spurgeon, Jake Veal.

Floyd County: Mitchell Anderson, Nicola Atkins, Anna Baker, Preston Berrong, Jordan Brooks, Anthony Brown, Kymberli Bush, Amanda Camp, Jennifer Chapman, Che Cheek, Valerie Cook, Freddy Cornejo, Ericka Dabbs, Nikia DeWitte, Tony Dillard, Carol Dixon, Cody Dobbs, Amber Ellison, Erica Ellison, Clarice Estes, Jomandi Fisher, Betty Gable, Benjamin Gaylor, Jonathan Goedert, Brandi Gossett, Jackie Hampton, Jodie Hardy, Mekel Harper, Matthew Harvey, Russell Hawkins, Veleka Hester, Grace Holder, Michael Hollis, Christina James, Heather Justice, Zachary Kidd, Michael Kirksey, Sarah Kneifl, Deana Kraus, Debbie Lassiter, Noemi Martinez, Melissa Mclain, Michelle Moore, Matthew Neeley, Chad Osborn, Tammy Oswalt, Charlotte Peach, Emmanuel Perdomo, Candice Peugh, Julia Pollard, Kevin Poole, Hayden Quinn, Calen Roberson, Bruce Rogers, Jessica Russell, Dana Scruggs, Marsha Seal, Demetrias Smith, Sierra Smith, Jennifer Strickland, Toby Tillery, Alice Towe, Kellie Treglown, Stephen Trott, Darrell Tucker, Felicia Tyler, Cali Walker, Stacey Waters, Evelyn Williams.

Gordon County: Steven Barnette, Clyde Burchett, Angela Clark, Mary Cochran, Rachel Cooper, Andrea Davis, Vicki Dunn, Deanna Edwards, Elizabeth Fightmaster, Michael Flowers, Tiffany Goins, Shelly Hedden, Kati Hibberts, Taunyia Hogan, Denise Hunter, Angela Kamami, Shaynna Lay, Iesha Marshall, Melea Monica, Gustavo Monroy, Keith Murphy, Angel Nannie, Consequela Ramos, Robert Smith, Ariacne Vilchis, Tara White, Patricia Wilson.

Murray County: Virginia Pugh, Adam Steelmon, Ashley Waters, Larry Watson, Brittany Wells.

Polk County: Richard Albert, Matthew Arnold, Tara Bauer, Matthew Bryant, Joshua Campbell, Phillip Davis, Jason Deems, Shane Elrod, Clayton Fandry, Amanda Fennell, Jonathan Guzman, Sarah Hatchette, Yannet Hernandez, Nicole Jackson, Amanda Kelley, Harley King, Matthew McCraw, Quentin Nash, Kimberly Palmer, Lisa Sciarappa, Katherine Short, Haleigh Stocks, Adam Warner, Haley Wesson, Lauren Wray.

Walker County: William Adams, Michael Caruso, Alexander Chambliss, Hellen Conally, Jessica Cooper, Jessica Crouser, Dustin Derryberry, Jamie Dover, Glenda Edwards, Shelbe Ellis, Virginia Everett, Kayla Fowler, Jeremy Gamble, Denise Gaskey, Sandra Gilbreath, Heather Goodwin, Brianne Harmon, Teresa Hill, Erica Hix, Kandice Holt, Shelly Humphrey, Allison James, Melissa Loveless, Lauren Maples, Brooke Massey, Candice McClain, Dawn Oswalt, Erica Parks, Angela Patton, Alexandrea Peace, Brandon Raines, Chelsie Russell, Aaron Shepherd, Robert Skelf, David Tate, Karianna Taylor, Mindy Thompson Mendy, Christopher Wigley, Shelia Williams, Sydney Wittenbarger, Benjamin Wood.

Whitfield County: Allison Barnett, Jessica Brown, Tucker Carnes, Michael Chitwood, Carl Clark, Tanasa Craig, William Deal, Joanna Garcia, Lindsey Gordon, Zoe Grow, Miguel Guijon, Steven Hefner, Stefan Hernandez, Amy Hughes, Bridgette Hughes, Andreina Hurtado-Perez, Cathaleen Miller, Tina Morris, Jordan Padgett, Katie Palmer, Adrian Paniagua, Tara Peden, Amber Stephens, Crystal Stewart, Juan Vega-Flores, Lauren Whitener, Courtney Wilkins, Rosa Young.

Other Counties: Thomas Alder, Tanya Allison, Valerie Baker, Amanda Bickham, Jeff Blalock, Gina Brown, Amber Brownlow, Rachel Bucher, Yen Minh Bui, Bridget Clay, Joshua Cline, Emily Cole, Osie Deel, Ariel Gravitte, John Hall, Hubert Hixson, Courtney Jones, Angela King, Adrian Mbogo, Rebecca McCahan, Jennifer McQueen, Lindsey Meuesen, Sarah Morris, Timothy Murner, Wesley Norman, Jann Overby, Justin Rogers, Britteny Sanford, Savannah Schwartz, Jennifer Smith, Kaylen Smith, William Torres, Kathryn Tritley, Tyler Whitley, Robert Wilson, Tamatha Wisener, Lisa Wood.

Georgia Northwestern Technical College’s Troy Peco Named 2013 TCSG Instructor of the Year

Peco and McDonald

Atlanta – Troy Peco, an automotive technology director and instructor from Georgia Northwestern Technical College, is the Technical College System of Georgia’s (TCSG) Rick Perkins Instructor of the Year for 2013.

TCSG Commissioner Ron Jackson made the announcement during a banquet for the system’s top instructors and students at the Renaissance Waverly Hotel in Atlanta on April 25. He presented Peco with the Rick Perkins Award for Excellence in Technical Instruction and a $1,000 check.

“It’s my honor to present Troy with this well-deserved recognition as the TCSG instructor of the year,” said Jackson. “He’s an expert in his field whose dedication to providing world-class instruction ensures that his students will find great success in their chosen careers. I congratulate him on this outstanding honor and thank him for his strong commitment to technical education.”

Judging for the Rick Perkins Award begins at the 25 TCSG colleges and a Board of Regents college with a technical division. Next, a regional competition narrows the field to nine finalists. Judges choose the top instructor based on criteria that include teaching experience, use of innovative learning techniques, leadership and community involvement, and a strong devotion to the technical education mission of the TCSG.

For the next year, Peco will serve as the TCSG ambassador for technical education instruction. He will make numerous appearances around Georgia and speak about the many education opportunities offered by the technical college system. He will also be honored by the Georgia General Assembly and receive a personal commendation from the Governor.

“GNTC is very honored to recognize our Automotive instructor, Troy Peco, as the state Rick Perkins Award Winner for 2013,” stated GNTC Acting President Pete McDonald. “Troy is very committed to his students and their success. He takes great pride in sharing his knowledge and passion for excellence in automotive technology. The college is honored to recognize Troy as the top instructor in the Technical College System of Georgia.”

When asked why he chose to teach at GNTC, Peco answered “I truly enjoy sharing my knowledge of repairing automobiles. The pleasure that I receive when seeing a student repair a system on a car that they thought was beyond them is priceless. Teaching at a technical college allows me to give someone an affordable education in a field that’s in great demand that will help them provide for themselves and their family.”

Peco has been an instructor at Georgia Northwestern Technical College’s Walker County Campus since 2006. Prior to joining GNTC, he was the service director at Bill Hood Nissan/Mazda/Hyundai in Hammond, Louisiana; shop foreman and assistant manager at Amite City Ford in Amite, Louisiana; technician supervisor at Submersible Systems Inc. in Morgan City, Louisiana; and a service technician at Bill Hood Ford and Bohn Ford both in Louisiana. Peco also previously taught basic electrical and engine repair at Delgado Community College in New Orleans, Louisiana and served as an interior communications electrician for the United States Navy. He received his associate of applied science degree in Motor Vehicle Technology at Delgado Community College. Peco also holds many certifications including Electrical and Electronic Communication Repair and Maintenance, Ford Sr. Masters Gasoline and Diesel Engine Certification, ASE Master certified technician, certified in Nissan full line service and parts, and is a certified Honda technician. Peco is involved in several community organizations including volunteer work at the a Walker County Animal Shelter, advisory member for the Chickamauga Elementary Parent/Teacher organization, coach for the Chickamauga Recreation baseball and basketball teams, and a member of St. Gerard Church Men’s Club.

The Technical College System of Georgia provides oversight for the Rick Perkins Award program through the System Office’s programming staff, the presidents’ Academic Improvement committee and the state planning committee.

Last year, instructors at the 25 TCSG colleges educated and trained more than 170,000 students.

About the TCSG: The 25 colleges of the Technical College System of Georgia offer affordable education and excellent training in more than 600 certificate, diploma, and two-year associate degree programs. Students of all ages take advantage of affordable tuition, outstanding instructors, hands-on learning, and state-of-the-art equipment to gain the skills needed for today’s in-demand jobs.

In 2012, the TCSG colleges delivered 2.8 million credit hours of instruction to more than 170,000 students. The TCSG is online, too, serving 85,000 students through the system’s Georgia Virtual Technical Connection. TCSG students enjoy the benefits of Georgia’s HOPE grant and scholarship and the federal Pell grant, which will pay for a significant portion of a TCSG education.

The TCSG Office of Adult Education delivered a variety of programs to 78,000 students in 2012 and almost 18,000 adult learners earned their GED credential. The TCSG Quick Start program provided customized workforce training to almost 58,000 employees of new and expanding companies in Georgia.

For more information about the TCSG and links to a technical college in your area, go to www.tcsg.edu

Powered by WordPress.com.

Up ↑