Search

Georgia Northwestern's Bobcat Blog

Get Focused. Get Hired.

Tag

honor

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 Spring Semester

iStock_000061639780_Full

 

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 spring semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students For:

 

Catoosa County: Rachael Clay, Kaylyn Craig, Rebekah Crawford, Jordan Estes, Whitley Evans, Kellie Garland, Sara Gibson, Jessica Jones, Savannah Jones, Angerleak Kile, Leslie King, Kloe Kukta, Jessica Maynor, Deloris McBee, Debra McCarthy, Heather Morgan, Taylor Neal, Morgan Pilkington, Theresa Powell, Chelsea Skidmore, Amber Stevens, Carrie Updike.

 

Chattooga County: Sarah Allen, Cory Barnes, Amy Drake Housch, Crystal Duke, Hollie Evans, Jazzmine Grinis, Joshua Hatcher, Matthew Hayes, Tiffany Hill, Marilyn Holiday, Jessica Park, Nathaniel Rench, Dillion Smith, Sharronda Thompson, Steven Tucker, Natalie Tutton, Tyler Whitfield, Yang Yang.

 

Dade County: John Castleberry, Allison Haswell, Judy Smith.

 

Floyd County: James Adcock, Joshua Alamia, Gary Alford, Joseph Angeles, Samantha Barker, Julia Barnes, Cory Bethune, Lindsey Boatfield, Joshua Borgers, Baylee Branton, Hallie Broom, Doralee Burnes, Anthony Cain, Jessica Carter, Timothy Castleberry, Candice Chastain, Yesenia Cisneros, Stephanie Clark Smedley, Candice Cox, Randy Crowe, Demarcus Daniel, Pamela Daniel, Brian Davis, Michael Dawson, Jamie DeMore, Stephen Dean, Quocdai Do, Lakesha Dunnom, Lori Durden, Elizabeth Earwood, Curtis Edwards, Misttie Elcombe, Jacob Faile, Denise Finley, Jomandi Fisher, Tara Flennery, Jessica Fletcher, Brice Fowler, Keysa Garrett, Matthew George, Sarah George, Melissa Godfrey, Jacob Goss, Theresa Graham, Latonia Henry, Loc Ho, Dontavius Hodge, Miranda Hopkins, Nesbit Isham, Noah Jackson, Cheyenne Johnson, Lindsey Johnson, Keith Jones, Tiffani Leatherwood, Matthew Maddox, Jason Maldonado, Amelia Marks, Benjamin Marsh, Michael Marsh, Priscilla Martin, Melissa McDaniel, Sierra Minter, Ryley Mobbs, Brandon Montgomery, Stephanie Morris, Jerry Norton, Yuri Padilla, Blake Patterson, Catalina Pension, Esther Polley, Miguel Ramirez, Aaron Roby, Margaret Shiflett, Debbie Shirley, Clara Simpkins, Karey Sims, Tyris Slocum, Taylor Smith, Natasha Stanley, Kevin Trotter, Jessica Wakefield, Summer Westmoreland, Stephen Wheelus, Catherine White, Abbey Williams, Brandon Williams, Jacob Woodall, Kristen Wright.

 

Gordon County: Crystal Alday, Vicente AnguianoPalmerin, Barry Arrington, Misty Banks, Preston Barfield, Eric Barrett, Nolverto Barrios, Jessica Bingham, Carol Castillo, Marco Castillo, Summer Childers, Ashley Clark, Ama Cline, Oksana Daniel, Jackie Davis, Trina Dean, Tonia Derryberry, Melissa Devore, Bo Dooley, Aubri Gazaway, Zachary Guess, Dimas Guevara, Elisabeth Harp, Karen Herrera, Jessica Holcomb, Kayla Holland, John Humphrys, Charles Jackson, Dennis Jones, Jonathan Knoblett, Sarah Krummert, Joshua Lovain, Joshua Maddox, Jonathan Mathews, Marjorie Miller Edmisten, Bethany Morrison, Jeremiah Nicholson, Yesenia Palmerin, Cortney Pass, Marshall Petty, Haven Pritchard, Marisela Reyes, Adam Richardson, Marilyn Richir, Ashley Smith, Gary Smith, Victoria Smith, Melinda Spires, Autumn Stokes, Scott Thacker, Jeremiah Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Gildardo Villatoro, Sara White, Bret Williams, Venessa Williams, Taylor Wooten.

 

Murray County: Brandy Banks, DeAnn Carter, Tony Coggins, Matthew Earley, Kimberly Hicks, Kayla Ingle, Hannah Jones, Zachary Joslyn, Tiffany Rampley, Amy Rankin, Natasha Smith, Jarrod Trimble, Elizabeth Young.

 

Polk County: Makita Adams, Jose Aviles Gomez, Emily Baldwin, Stephanie Barfield, Jennifer Barnes, William Benefield, Madison Borders, Jordan Brown, Aislyn Campbell, Greyson Carter, Jonathan Carter, Morgan Clark, Christopher Collins, Christopher Davis, Aakayla Dudley, Brittany Dutton, Mary Garrison, Rebecca Gray, Isabella Lane, Andrew Ledford, Leland Ledford, Jorge Palacios-Torres, Jessica Payton, Lorena Pelico, Patricia Pruitt, Morgan Ramsey, Marisa Sanchez, Daisy Segura, Jeliah Sherfield, Emma Short, Brittney Sisson, Elizabeth Smith, Brayden Stephens, Melissa Stone, Katilyn Teems, Tiffani Whatley, Megan White, Kerstin Williams, Shannon Williams, Tonya Williamson, Anna Wright, Morgan Wright.

 

Walker County: Katelyn Baker, Danielle Brown, Jessica Case, Ashley Casteel, Christina Champion, Stacy Childers, Melanie Collins, Stephanie Cox, Tayler Davidson, Kayla Ellison, Misty Fowler, Anthony Freeman, Victoria Garner, Justin Gray, Lanier Guest, Tiffany Hale, Ashley Hogue, Ashley Johnson, Melissa Keena, Deyanira Lambert, Ashlyn Landes, Jerrica Littlejohn, Regina Loveless, Brandy Moorehead, Benjamin Ownby, Steven Painter, Sebrina Peoples, Taylor Phillips, James Powell, Korenda Powell, Robert Ramsey, Hollie Richardson, Gary Rowlls, Heather Salvador, Ned Sanders, Elizabeth Shelby, Keshia Simpson, Joshua Smith, Lauren Stephens, Benjamin Townsend, Thomas Waymire, Taylor Williams, Russell Wright, Matthew Yell.

 

Whitfield County: Kristen Beavers, Olivia Beavers, Lauren Bell, April Bennett, Jesse Bramblett, Kathy Chadwick, Consuelo Colon, Bradford Edgerton, Jasmine Gann, Miguel Garcia, Juanita Hall, Katherine Hayes, Jose Hernandez, Letitia Hudson, Dala Hufstetler, Julie Kubin, Audrey Ledford, William Ramsey, Blanca Salaices, Ian Sharum, Kabir Sheikh, Patrick Stephens, Jessica Tancrede, Stephen Tancrede, Christina Watkins, Candice Wilson.

 

Other Counties: Melissa Abernathy, Jessica Antion, Kimberly Ashley, Amy Baker, Lisa Burke, Haley Carroll, Cayla Casaletta, Rebecca Caudill, Jorge Chinchilla, Evalinda Clark, Amy Clarke, Wesley Cook, Haley Davis, Justin Dean, Charles Doss, Stacey Doss, Traci Dupree, Misty Emard, Alexis Evans, Karen Ferranti, Alisha Fuller, Jennifer Gonzalez, Andrew Goodrick, Charles Graham, Jessica Gravley, Austin Greeson, Augusta Hallowell, Monica Harris, Justin Hazelwood, Julie Honea, Tony Ingram, Kimberly James-Wagnon, Leah Jordan, Madison King, Eileen Kung’u, Sawyer Landers, Jia Mei Li, Brandy Little, Donna Lowe, Jonathan Lucas, Siderika Maze, Kevin McDonald, Christian Metroka, Holly Milligan, Russell Mitchell, Tiffany Moroy, Hillary Myrick, Preston Nalli, Heather Phillips, Luke Pinkard, Heather Plemons, Nikolas Richards, Kaitlyn Roberts, Montana Sabyan, Timothy Samples, Nathan Sangphim, Julie Sargent, Samantha Seagraves, Brandon Shuping, Adriana Silva, Tammara Simmons, Kayleigh Smith, Julie Stites, Kerrie Szabo, Charles Tanturri, Ashley Tefft, Stephanie Thompson, Caylee Tolbert, Suzanne Turner, Traci Turner, Ericka Wagner, Kayla Wallace, Haley Ware, Travis West, Vanessa West, Virginia White, Kasie Yates.

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Savannah Bone, Michael Braud, Lauren Dunham, Tempe Fugate, Stephanie Gagliardi, Micajah Gary, Jacob Hargrove, Marilon Loftin, Quinn Martin, William Newbille, Matthew Osbourn, Daniel Parrish, Samuel Penney, Richard Peterson, Nicholas Poindexter, Corey Strayhorn, Brittany Weldon, Pedro Zamorano.

 

Chattooga County: Charles Barksdale, Daniel Brown, Jenna Chance, Zachary Duke, Robert Hays, Toni Helms, Candyss Highfield, Lisa Kirk, Dana Liles, Scarlett Prince, Randall Reece, Jeffrey Schrader, Aiseh Smith, Gregory Smith, Cassandra White, Amy Whitt.

 

Dade County: Thomas Mayweather, Todd Taylor.

 

Floyd County: Caitlin Allen, Douglas Austin, Jeffery Bohannon, Stephanie Bourne, Candice Casteel, Matt Conaway, Gerardo Cruz, Diana Do, Jeremy Duvall, Jennifer Ellison, Seria Evans, Bryan Frenya, Simone Gable, Toni Gaulding, Hannah Goss, Thomas Grissom, Geronimo Guzman, Alexis Hale, Christopher Harwell, Nakesha Hayes, Emmie Hesters, Christopher Honeycutt, Sondra Huether, Amanda Ingram, Haven Kandasammy, Shelby Keef, Tunika Lemons, Florencio Limon, Joe Lowdermilk, Steven Marsh, Logan McBurnett, Terrance McCluskey, Vicky McCullough, Jessica Money, Billy Morgan, Samantha Morrow, Ashley Patty, Erica Penson, Belinda Pettis, Haley Pilgrim, Katie Ramey, Tanner Regennitter, Jackson Roper, Mia Rowland, Ronald Satterwhite, Halli Selman, Siera Sewell, Mark Sharp, Bryan Shirley, Jennifer Smith, Kasey Southerlin, Jacob Spezio, Heather Stephens, Kelsey Tortoso, Christina Walker, Chris Williams, Bonnie Wilson, Chris Wood.

 

Gordon County: Jenna Ables, Eric Andrews, Gaston Bailey, Blake Bennett, Katherine Black, Nathan Britt, Hazel Bullock, Jimmy Burchett, Michelle Caceres, William Carr, Caleb Chambers, Nathan Channell, Charvaris Donaldson, Mary Farrell, Ciera Fricks, Jake Gentry, April Gray, Tiffiney Gregoire, Gregory Hefner, Jose Leal, Rebecca Ledford, Ryan Marshall, Wesley Martin, Cody McCormack, Charles McNeil, Meleigha Pasley, Erin Romine, Samantha Young.

 

Murray County: Elsa Avelar, Peyton Ballew, Taylor Brown, Meredith Cleghorn, Nathan Figueroa, Angelica Gonzalez, Joseph Hundley, Christian Lloyd, Chelsea Millwood, Brandon Payne, Robert Ridley, Evelyn Stevens, Rachel Stuart, Tristan Taylor.

 

Polk County: Chris Altschuler, Ryan Bauer, Rebecca Baxter, Juanita Black, Christopher Cabe, Aubrey Cannon, Chelsea Carter, Veronica Cordero, Edgar Cornejo, Raquel Cruz, Leeah Formby, James Garrett, Kaysie Holder, Deborah Jones, Morgan Moore, Harley Podskoc, Chiara Robinson, Kristi Ruff, Bria Smith, Peyton Smith, Rodney Smith, Savannah Sullivan, Hannah White.

 

Walker County: Heather Bennett, Katlyn Bishop, Brett Byrd, Rebecca Casteel, Allie Cordle, Heather Cross, Charles Crowe, Andrea Duncan, Selena Dupree, Emily Eberhardt, Adam Everette, Katheryn Follett, Sharon Foster, Ashley French, Corey Graham, Savannah Lee Gray, Whitney Green, Abigail Hannah, McLane Hicks, Mark Hunley, Samantha Johnson, Lydia Jones, Sarah Laymon, Emma Ledford, Catherine McConnell, Joshua Myers, Madison Ohlman, Taylor Parker, Taylor Pearson, Candice Pryor, Brandon Rhodes, Rhonda Sanders, Amanda Shaw, Patrick Simmons, Marcus Toups, Mathew Young.

 

Whitfield County: BriLeigh Baggett, Jose Barrera, Yesenia Castaneda, Michelle Dills, Kanecia Edwards, Abigail Gibson, Adrian Gonzalez, Charla Horton, Tara Linville, Albert Martinez, Emily Monroig, Harrison Priest, Adela Ramirez, Bradley Ramirez, Victoria Rico, Karan Trippy.

 

Other Counties: Megan Aiken, Brittney Bailey, Shanon Baldi, Ashley Blankenship, Andrew Brooks, Victoria Brown, Amy Caley, Jessica Cannon, Shannon Carter, Rebekah Casteel, Tqualla Clark, Rebecca Cook, Tiffany Cowart, Jason Davidson, Jalesa Delgado, Megan Dempsey, Holly Emory, Kaleb Garrett, Shaleena Hamilton, Patrick Hayes, Star Hicks, Meagan Hilbert, Carrie Hines, Emily Holbrook, Rebecca Holbrook, Madeline Jones, Emily Kaylor, Dara Lamb, Jessica Lee, Jessica Mcgill, William Millholland, Courtney Morris, Sean Morrison, Olivia Nalley, Haley Nelson, An Nguyen, Mary Owens, Brooke Parker, Lakeisha Pelzer, Melinda Pratt, Jacob Putman, Allison Roebuck, Daniel Sequens, Lauren Sherwood, Erin Staples, Norma Walker, Candice Wall, Tifton Washington.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Fall 2015 Semester

logo

 

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2015 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Marte Andrews, Alexandrea Beasley, Nicolette Driscoll, Jordan Estes, Kellie Garland, Jody Hicks, Angerleak Kile, Shannon Langston, Summer Ledbetter, Lorie Maynard, Hannah Mckinney, Taylor Neal, Samuel Penney, Morgan Pilkington, Smyrde Sermeil, Alan Thompson, Jamie Van Nice, Adrian Verdin-Venable.

 

Chattooga County: Sarah Allen, Nathan Bailey, Charles Barksdale, Crystal Brazelton, Jenna Chance, Tameka Covington, Lucas Gilleland, Jazzmine Grinis, Matthew Hayes, Marilyn Holiday, Bryant Park, Scarlett Prince, Stephen Ratzmann, Randall Reece, Nathaniel Rench, Tracie Rowlls, Dylan Thoreson, Taylor Tinney, Natalie Tutton, Amber Ward, Cassandra White, Tyler Whitfield.

 

Dade County: John Castleberry, Allison Haswell, Thomas Mayweather, Judy Smith, Payton Vaughn.

 

Floyd County: James Adcock, Douglas Austin, Jonathan Bagwell, Julia Barnes, Summer Beard, Stephanie Bourne, Dalton Brackett, Doralee Burnes, Charles Burns, Anthony Cain, Cassandra Chance, Terri Chapman, Demarcus Daniel, Stephen Dean, Amanda Dewitt, Jenni Duke, Lakesha Dunnom, Jeremy Duvall, Elizabeth Earwood, Curtis Edwards, Misttie Elcombe, Jennifer Ellison, Jacob Faile, Tara Flennery, Joseph Fountain, Keysa Garrett, Daniel George, Melissa Godfrey, Jacob Goss, Theresa Graham, Michael Green, Jose Guzman, Alexis Hale, Eric Hayes, Kaila Haynes, Latonia Henry, Matthew Hicks, Amber Hill, Christopher Honeycutt, Miranda Hopkins, Noah Jackson, Cheyenne Johnson, Timothy Johnston, Keith Jones, Rhonda Jones, Haven Kandasammy, Michael King, Kenneth Landrum, Matthew Littlejohn, Kara Long, Andrew Lyles, Amelia Marks, Benjamin Marsh, Steven Marsh, Priscilla Martin, Susana Mercado, Sierra Minter, Holly Morgan, Stephanie Morris, Ashley Patty, Catalina Pension, Belinda Pettis, Katie Ramey, Anthony Schock, Jaluna Shelley, Bryan Shirley, Karey Sims, Taylor Smith, Kasey Southerlin, Zachary Stone, Belinda Thomas, Monica Trotter, Clint Turner, Jessica Wakefield, Christina Walker, Mallory Wallace, Abbey Williams, Brandon Williams, Chris Wood.

 

Gordon County: Vicente AnguianoPalmerin, Barry Arrington, Gaston Bailey, Misty Banks, Nolverto Barrios, Morgan Boyd, Drewcilla Brandon, Nathan Britt, Carol Castillo, Marco Castillo, Summer Childers, Traci Cochran, Caroline Cortes, Oksana Daniel, Jackie Davis, Trina Dean, Tonia Derryberry, Melissa Devore, Bo Dooley, Mary Farrell, Elizabeth Fitz, Zachary Guess, Karen Herrera, Daniel Hill, David Holt, Hayden Housley, John Humphrys, Charles Jackson, Sarah Krummert, Jose Leal, Joshua Lovain, Joshua Maddox, Jonathan Mathews, Cody McCormack, Charles McNeil, Katherine Melgar, Cheri Mitchell, Ryan Moser, Cortney Pass, Haven Pritchard, Tonya Smith, Melinda Spires, Autumn Stokes, Jeremiah Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Lacie Turner, Nicholas Wimpy, Taylor Wooten.

 

Murray County: Elsa Avelar, Taylor Brown, Tyler Bullock, Alesha Cassell, Tony Coggins, Alejandro Fraire, Julio Gonzalez, Troy Grace, Kayla Ingle, Brandon Payne, Tiffany Rampley, Brian Smith, Kevin Summey, Joey Thomason, Jarrod Trimble.

 

Polk County: Jose Aviles Gomez, Charles Baldwin, Ryan Bauer, Logan Cameron, Samantha Cantrell, Nancy Cervantes, Faith Cheeks, Edgar Cornejo, Randy Cruz, Corey Deaton, James Garrett, Joshua Highfield, Kaysie Holder, Isabella Lane, Leland Ledford, Kaleb Lewallen, Martin Ortiz, Jessica Payton, Dusty Powell, Philip Reed, Marisa Sanchez, Savannah Shaw, Emma Short, Brittney Sisson, Savannah Sullivan, Jonathan Thompson, Alexander Tracy.

 

Walker County: Justin Asher, Brian Barclay, Heather Bennett, Micah Blackwell, Stephanie Bonito, Chelsey Bradley, Danielle Brown, Tiffanie Brown, Christina Buoni, Brandon Carr, Jessica Case, Christina Champion, Stacy Childers, Cynthia Cooper, Marla Cooper, Sheldon Covington, Charles Crowe, Alysa Daniel, Chelsea Dennison, Larissa Douthit, Emily Eberhardt, Misty Emard, Misty Fowler, Anthony Freeman, Gary Gee, Corey Graham, Savannah Lee Gray, Whitney Green, Lanier Guest, Rachael Hancock, Abigail Hannah, Diamondlu Holland, Samantha Johnson, Timothy Jones, Madison Killen, Victoria Kingsley, Jennifer LeQuire, Shannon Little, Regina Loveless, Kelli McDonald, Cynthia Medley, Taylor Pearson, Sebrina Peoples, Kerin Phillips, Taylor Phillips, James Powell, Korenda Powell, Kaitlin Prestridge, Misty Pryor-Bradshaw, Aleishia Ragsdale, Robert Ramsey, Heather Salvador, Joshua Sells, Stephen Skinner, Lauren Stephens, Adam Vandiver, Jeffery Vaughn, Allison Whitley.

 

Whitfield County: Amy Aguilar, Orlando Altamirano, Jose Barrera, Olivia Beavers, Lauren Bell, Blake Burris, Kathy Chadwick, Randall DeFore, Joselyn Diaz, Morgan Faith, Hernan Garcia, Miguel Garcia, Juanita Hall, Katherine Hayes, Jose Hernandez, Dala Hufstetler, Lacody Kitchens, Audrey Ledford, James Lewis, Carlos Luna, Albert Martinez, Alan Mendoza, Tyler Minchew, Emily Monroig, Amber O’Bryant, Leticia Olvera, Kaila Phillips, David Rayborn, Victoria Rico, Adrian Rodriguez, Christian Saenz, Kabir Sheikh, Talya Smith, Patrick Stephens, Zackery Tapp, Antonio Torres, Miguel Torres, Barry Waldrop, Christina Watkins, Emily White.

 

Other Counties: Jonathan Amos, Kimberly Ashley, Brittney Bailey, Corrine Barrett, Courtney Blair, Lisa Burke, Cayla Casaletta, Jennifer Castille, Amy Clarke, Rebecca Cook, Tiffany Cowart, Haley Davis, Megan Dempsey, Traci Dupree, Alisha Fuller, Terrijana Gamble, Andrew Goodrick, Austin Greeson, Joel Groover, Augusta Hallowell, Justin Hazelwood, Joe Henderson, Summer Hudson, Madeline Jones, Tammy Kuhn, Jia Mei Li, Brandy Little, Donna Lowe, Kevin McDonald, Pauline Meshida, Christian Metroka, Nathan Miles, Holly Milligan, Ryan Mincey, An Nguyen, Lori Nisenoff, Angela Owen, Anthony Owens, Mary Owens, Bradley Pearson, Heather Phillips, Melinda Pratt, Olivia Quezada, John Reynolds, Luke Riddle, Kaitlyn Roberts, Tyler Robertson, Timothy Samples, Tracy Shinall, Brandon Shuping, Adriana Silva, Tammara Simmons, Julie Stites, Ashley Tefft, Virginia White, Kasie Yates.

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Amber Allen, Grant Allen, Michael Braud, Andrew Cascella, Nicholas Conrad, Kaylyn Craig, Rebekah Crawford, Elizabeth Davis, MacKenzie Dilbeck, Carl Drew, Lauren Dunham, Ramsi Garner, Sara Gibson, Susan Goldsmith, Jacob Hargrove, Stephen Horsley, Sonya Kirkpatrick, Deloris McBee, Melinda Mount, William Nalley, Cameron Sherlin, Chelsea Skidmore, Corey Strayhorn, Molly Thompson.

 

Chattooga County: April Coley, Crystal Duke, Zachary Duke, Jeffery Edge, Joshua Hatcher, Robert Hays, Aiseh Smith, Gregory Smith, Patricia Trammell, Charla Tucker, Kendrick Williams, Dillon Worley, Yang Yang.

 

Dade County: Chase Cole, Daniel Hambleton, Tara Simons, Heather Velez.

 

Floyd County: Benjamin Amis, Ana Arias Ramirez, Jake Ayer, Nasareno Baltazar, Stephanie Barnes, Lindsey Boatfield, Gabrielle Boyd, Baylee Branton, Hallie Broom, Trang Carnes, Katie Carver, Yesenia Cisneros, Candice Cox, Chella Crowe, Randy Crowe, Pamela Daniel, Ferren Dawson, Jamie DeMore, Jomandi Fisher, Debra Glenn, Joshua Godwin, Kristi Gonzales, Hannah Goss, Linda Hallman, Laura Harrington, Nakesha Hayes, Cameron Hesselbrock, William Hightower, Rachael Hunton, Amanda Ingram, Nesbit Isham, Dayton Jones, Kimberly Keziah, Laurie Kitchens, Tiffani Leatherwood, Carly Loftus, Ryley Mobbs, KaBriesha Montgomery, Billy Morgan, Jerry Norton, Amber ONeal, Matthew Osborne, Yuri Padilla, Brandon Patten, Blake Patterson, Andrea Pearson, Oscar Pena, Laquisha Pillow, Jacob Prater, Mark Sharp, Jacob Smith, Jacob Spezio, Samuel Spradley, Natasha Stanley, Rosha Taylor, Kelsey Tortoso, Laurie Turner, Summer Westmoreland, Stephen Wheelus, Catherine White, Chris Williams, Kristen Wright.

 

Gordon County: Jennifer Angel, Jessica Booth, Nathan Channell, April Clark, Miranda Cooper, Maria Cordero, Nannie Donaldson, Aubri Gazaway, Jake Gentry, Tiffany Grizzle, Gregory Hefner, Melissa Hernandez, William Kelley, Katrina Martin, Marjorie Miller Edmisten, Cindy Nacorda, Meleigha Pasley, Marshall Petty, Cristian Ramirez Miranda, Natasha Reece, Gildardo Villatoro.

 

Murray County: Tara Atkins, Jaron Black, Aaron Crump, Angelica Gonzalez, Hannah Jones, Zachary Joslyn, Guadalupe Miranda, Josiah Palmer, Amy Rankin, Virginia Rector, Rachel Stuart.

 

Polk County: Bryan Adams, Angela Allen, Jennifer Barnes, William Benefield, William Bentley, Rebecca Burgess, Christopher Davis, Shannon Easterwood, Kayley England, Kyra Fay, Whitney Frasier, Rebecca Gray, Deborah Jones, Alexandra Knight, Cody Knight, Jorge Palacios-Torres, Kristen Prejean, Shannon Williams, Shannon Williams, Tonya Williamson.

 

Walker County: Katlyn Bishop, Sasha Brown, William Clark, Crystal Coley, Melanie Collins, Zackary Cornett, Heather Cross, Steven Denson, Sandy Duncan, Selena Dupree, Stefan Edmondson, Adam Everette, Ashley French, Sandra Gordon, Justin Gray, McLane Hicks, Andrew Johnson, Deyanira Lambert, Sarah Laymon, Jerrica Littlejohn, Tristan McGrath, Joshua Myers, Steven Painter, Brandon Rhodes, Rebekah Russell, Amanda Shaw, Rachael Smith, Marcus Toups, Thomas Waymire, Lacey Wilson, Russell Wright.

 

Whitfield County: Donna Allen, Zulia Alvarado, Kristen Beavers, April Bennett, Paul Braden, Shannon Breeden, Sarah Brown, Andrea Garcia, Stephanie Garcia, Robert Hefner, Charla Horton, Anthony Ibarguen, Julie Kubin, Dakota Lovain, Jonathan Marquez, Cristian Ortiz, Harrison Priest, Bethany Prus, Yuritsi Ramirez, Diego Rodriguez, Asfandyar Sheikh, Krista Sheram, William West.

 

Other Counties: Megan Aiken, Alyssia Byrd, Amy Caley, Corey Carlile, Haley Carroll, Rebecca Caudill, Evalinda Clark, Justin Dean, Jalesa Delgado, Holly Emory, Lillie Fortenberry, Taylor Free, Jennifer Gonzalez, Patrick Hayes, Rebecca Holbrook, Tony Ingram, Cymber Janssen, Fatmata Kanu, Carren Laing, Jonathan Lucas, Sharon Maxwell, Siderika Maze, Devan Mills, Tiffany Moroy, Preston Nalli, Allison Roebuck, Forrest Skinner, Charles Tanturri, Traci Turner, Kayla Wallace.

Towe, Patnode To Represent GNTC On Regional Level

Congratulations to Alice Towe (GOAL) and Allison Patnode (Perkins) for winning the 2015 top student and instructor awards for Georgia Northwestern Technical College, respectively. The announcements were made at a ceremony at the February Rotarian meeting in Rome, Georgia at the Coosa Country Club today. Both will now take part on the regional level. Good luck to both of our big winners!!!

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s List for Fall Semester

                               

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2014 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Michael Aragon, Chasity Baugh, Candice Bean, Jessica Clark, Cassidy Cotter, Bailey Dale, Krystal Ducker, Stacy Elrod, Peter Fitzsimmons, Emily Giles, Emily Hixson, Penny Keeran, Jessica Malone, Charles Marshall, Kelly McGill, Jennifer McGraw, Stephanie Montoya, Robin Morton, Jada Selby, Terry Smith, Nicole Vlasis, Sarah Wiley, Charles Williams.

Chattooga County: Raven Ammons, Jeffrey Blackmon, Skyler Ewing, Daulton Hegwood, Justin Leming, William Murray, Scarlett Prince, Joshua Shirley, Johnny Smith, Mitchell Sneed, Dylan Thoreson, Patricia Trammell, Kristopher Vaughn, Brandon Wilson, Matthew Wynn.

Dade County: Nathan DeBenedetti, Elisabeth Fortner, Macayla Ginn.

Floyd County: Heather Adams, Toni Adams, James Adcock, Jennifer Armellino, Emanuel Arroyo, Summer Beard, William Birdsong, Andrea Blalock, Justin Bohannon, Brittanie Bonds, Sarah Bowden, Dalton Brackett, Angela Brannon, Kimber Brock, Norman Brock, Alicia Brown, Lauren Brumbelow, Lindsay Burkhalter, Charles Burns, Anthony Cain, Ruth Camp, Crystal Clough, Euricka Cox, BillieJoe Crabtree, Summer Craighead, Glenn Crocker, Tyler Crosby, Randy Crowe, Lacey DeBoard, Jamie DeMore, Stephen Dean, Stevie Dover, Jacob Faile, Heather Fenner, Chrisyetta Finley, Daniel George, Jonathan Goedert, Jason Gomes, Kristi Gonzales, Craig Griffin, Heidi Griffin, Amanda Hanks, Milissa Head, Melida Hernandez, Renee Holtzclaw, Tara Hooper, Timothy Johnston, Travis Keith, Melissa Kelley, Robin Klemm, Jamie Knight, Jacob Lambert, Timothy Lecroy, Adam Lee, Steven Lee, Erica Loveless, David Miller, Sierra Minter, Mohamad Rozeb Momin, Jeffery Morton, Stacey Murphy, Hannah Nance, April Parris, Sajni Patel, Linda Peace, Louizanne Pierre, Haley Pilgrim, April Poole, Stephanie Powell, Timothy Reeves, Priscilla Reid, Jesse Roberts, Christina Ross, Destiny Runyan, Lyndsey Sapp, Ethan Shaw, Jammie Sheffield, Misty Shinall, Debbie Shirley, Jessica Staney, Heather Stephens, Leah Stephens, Kimberly Tant, Keisha Thompson, Joshua Tinsley, Miguel Tistoj Cruz, Justin Trapp, Jerry Vaughn, Manja Wallace, Brandon Williams, Chase Williams, Porter Yarbrough, Cassandra Zeiger.

Gordon County: Lacey Ables, Matthew Allen, Stephanie Asadi, Crystal Bunch, Carol Castillo, Summer Childers, Bryan Dawkins, Kimberly Eldridge, Karina Escobar, Lacinda Evans, Mary Farrell, Elizabeth Fitz, Joshua Garland, Shelly Hedden, Daniel Hill, Leah Holbert, April Hoover, Dusty Johnson, Ryan Marshall, Cody McCormack, Malik Nichols, Luis Otalora-Murcia, Wendy Patterson, Jessica Phillips, Haven Pritchard, Erin Romine, Fabrice Sainton, Sherri Sessions, Jessica Slocum, Miranda Sosebee, Melinda Spires, Dustin Stansell, John Thigpen, Jason Underwood, Kent Warth, Timothy Williams.

Murray County: Scott Badger, Randall Bonds, Seth Bonds, Courtney Chambers, Angelica Cline, Tony Coggins, Gene Corbin, Jesus Cruz, Lindsey Davidson, Aaron Devore, Joy Fleming, Aaron Grant, Zachary Joslyn, Antonio Maldonado, Nathaniel Massingill, Belinda Millsap, Chelsea Millwood, Raul Perez, Ricky Phillips, Ashton Rymer, Amber Stanley, Terry Walden, John Watson.

Polk County: Emilee Atkins, Kaitlin Barrett, Ashley Beck, Jennifer Clay, Crystal Cope, Rebecca Copelan, Megan Crawford, John Cruz, Dustin Davis, Fabiola Escutia Cornejo, Kameron Forrister, Kayla Gazaway, Joseph Griggs, Deborah Jones, Miranda Jones, Shelby McNeil, Amber Medlin, Audrey Moates, Shantia Morris, Alejandro Nevarez, Andrew Prince, Patricia Pruitt, April Pyles, Tiffany Rice, Christina Rogers, Jonathan Smith, Jordan Smith, Kayla Smith, Valerie Swanson, Mary Elizabeth Talley, Megan Tan, Tyler Tate, Jennifer Taylor, Alexander Tracy, Alissa Wall, Sherry Wells, Brooke Wigley, Abigail Wilkes, Tamika Young.

Walker County: Sarah Abbott, Brian Barclay, Sarah Blackwell, Christopher Blevins, Molly Buckner, Karen Bullard, Randy Bullard, Blakely Burgess, John Burnette, Timothy Chastain, Cynthia Cooper, James Dampson, Alysa Daniel, Joseph De Masi, Larissa Douthit, Selena Dupree, Corbin Ellard, Christopher Ellison, Virginia Everett, Kayla Fowler, Anthony Freeman, Lynn Garner, Tara Glenn, Fallon Goodman, Sandra Gordon, Brittany Hartshorn, Serra Hendricks, Ashley Hogue, Mark Hunley, Mandy Lyons, Vickie Martin, Kaitlyn McConnell, Kathy McLaughlin, Adam Medley, Joshua Moore, Jenifer Morris, Steven Painter, Bernard Ransom, Brittney Richardson, Charles Ritchey, Katlyn Rogers, Amy Rose, David Ruiz, Victoria Southerland, Kara Thompson, Elena Thornton, Rhys Turner, Darlicia Wheeler, Bradley Wilson, David Wilson.

Whitfield County: Lauren Andersen, Olivia Beavers, Amber Bishop, Brandy Brewer, Sarah Brown, Teresa Carson, Jesus Cervantes, Jennifer Cowart, Selena Davenport, Lindsey Guinn, Jordon Hall, Samuel Hammontree, Robert Hefner, Tyler Holmes, Noah Hullender, Billy Hutchinson, Willard Lewis, Sarah Lute, Ashley Manzione, Brian Mayton, Manuel Montelongo, Johnny Moore, Thomas Newman, Jesus Noe, Zackery Pangle, Stanley Parker, Ramon Pena Hernandez, Shanna Sanders, Waseem Sheikh, Roberto Silva, Talya Smith, Cody Stansell, Patrick Stephens, Jordan Tant, Jessica Terrones, Franky Ward.

Other Counties: Amy Abernathy, Crystal Abernathy, Morgan Abernathy, Victoria Adams, Anne-Marie Athens, Carla Bray, Kim Brown, Kemberlee Bryant, Lauren Burchett, Amy Caley, Olivia Camp, Corey Carter, Shannon Carter, Jennifer Chambers, Heather Chappell, Hailey Christensen, Amy Colon Velez, William Cook, Katelyn Dennison, Amethyst Dunn, Jimmy Edwards, Jessica Eller, Justin Ferguson, Caleb Forsyth, Zackery Green, Bailey Guyton, Noatia Harris, Andrea Heater, Joe Henderson, Roy Hopkins, Susan Jones, Kayla Lacy, Dustin Lee, Jessica Lee, Leslie Lesesne, Jia Mei Li, Jessica Litten, Brittney Lockridge, Mary Lucas, Amanda Martin, Hannah McAlpine, Derek Myers, Justine Nichols, Chelsie Nicholson, Carlie Ogburn, Macie Padgett, Suzanne Phillips, Ramon Ramos, Timothy Ray, Cynthia Reed, Tyler Robertson, Wanda Sager, Kristina Schaeffer, Anna Shaw, Jeremy Skaggs, Kayleigh Smith, Caylee Tolbert, Jada Truett, Ansley Tucker, Wendy Westmoreland, Jodi Wildoner, Wanda Wyatt-Smith, Zaki Yahya, Candis Yother.

Dean’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Randall Adams, Kimberly Black, Sandra Clark, Brittany Crowder, Katie Daniels, Lamanda Davis, Jordan Estes, Jessica Griffith, Holly Holsomback, Kaitlyn Johnson, Austin Kiser, Darren Letzgus, Steven Lockhart, Lorie Maynard, Britany McTaggart, Taylor Pullum, Cameron Sherlin, Jacob Taylor, Molly Thompson, Christine Trotter, Noah Van Fleet.

Chattooga County: Renzel Adams, Erika Blackwell, Summer Burrage, Christina Campbell, Jenna Chance, Ryan Crabtree, Roy Ellenburg, Amy Hayes, Brianna Hill, Autumn Hunt, Amanda Key, April Laney, Maria Lopez, Tiffany Lyons, Kellie McCary, Heather Mitchell, Crystal Monn, Melisha Porter, Stephen Ratzmann, Michael Scoggins, Natalie Tutton, Gabriel Vaughn, Jared Wigley, Melody Wooten.

Dade County: Jessica Bolton, Chase Cole, Brittany Dean, Hailey Gass, Alicia Lee.

Floyd County: James Boyd, Susan Ables, Julie Arrant, Samuel Atkison, Douglas Austin, Briana Bates, Veshawn Bell, Exser Belteton, Andrea Bowen, Gabrielle Boyd, Tamia Brown, Rachel Burdette, Rafe Butler, Deja Carter, Yesenia Cisneros, Lauren Clowdus, Zachary Collins, Luis Cornejo, Haley Couey, Kathryne Davenport, Patrick Dupree, Heidi Fosha, Austin Freeman, Debra Glenn, Alexis Gonzalez, Whitney Headrick, Simon Hopkins, Mohammed Hussein, Brandy Jackson, Jessica Jones, Haven Kandasammy, Beritha Kelley, Aren King, Cecily Kinney, Brianne Langley, Tiffani Leatherwood, Andrew Lyles, Ian Martin, Darion Miller, Ida Morales Velasquez, Diana Morgan, Stephanie Morris, Sarah Newberry, Josh Paige, Carla Perren, Funmilayo Peters, John Peterson, Madison Phillips, Roy Pitts, Jessica Ploof, Tanner Regennitter, Dallas Rhinehart, Jaluna Shelley, Adrianne Smith, Laura Stratton, Courtney Swanson, David Thacker, Sarah Thomas, Haley Thompson, John Thompson, Christina Tison, Allen Turner, Gina Vaughn, John Warren, Jeremy Wear, Justin Weaver, Chris Williams, Maria Williams, Emily Wilson.

Gordon County: Matthew Aliberti, Heather Allen, Joshua Bagwell, Robbie Baldridge, Crystal Barnhart, Sydney Blackston, Joshua Blaylock, Angie Brito, Ashley Clark, Bionca Curtis, Julia Frazier, Carson Gibbs, Randall Goodman, Kent Hand, Tanner McCormick, Jorge Merida, Cheri Mitchell, Bethany Morrison, Aundrea Parker, Enrique Pena-Arriaga, Jennifer Rodriguez, Kimberly Smith, Madison Smith, Alexa Squires, Amilee Sutherland, William Swaim, Breanna Todd, Melissa Trainer, Lacie Turner, Kita Vance, Thomas Wright, Emilie York.

Murray County: Jesse Badger, Taylor Brown, Alexis Evans, Katherine Gibson, Griffin West.

Polk County: Logan Barker, Jessica Burns, Isaac Celedon, Taylor Chastain, Jason Cline, Marcus Compton, Kenneth Dodd, Sabrina Griffin, Stephen Hensley, Dalton Hitchcock, Rachel Hiza, Tandra Mcclure, McKenzie Meeks, Angelica Mojica, Taylor Patterson, Travis Shanks, Erica Wiggins, Whitney Wright.

Walker County: Erin Abel, Maureen Abilla, Dora Barfield, Abbey Bohannon, Christopher Broome, Ashley Casteel, Megan Chandler, Heather Collette, Janice Cottom, Nicholas Cronnon, Austin Davidson, Amy Denson, Sandy Duncan, Tristian Eaton, April Fryar, Jeanne Glenn, Haley Goodson, Christopher Harvey, Samuel Helwig, McCaela Hogue, Wesley   Masters, Tiffany McNabb, Megan Puryear, Cougar Roberts, Anthony Robertson, Jeremiah Rogers, Rachael Thompson, Benjamin Townsend, Clayton Turner, Adrian Verdin-Venable, Sharon Watson, Joy Woolums.

Whitfield County: Amy Aguilar, Juan Arredondo, Shannon Breeden, Alesha Cassell, Jason Day, Regina Dover Hocking, Melina Herrera Barajas, Melissa Hodge, Letitia Hudson, Christopher Joaquin, Kasey Keys, Donald Lay, James Lewis, Dania Lopez, William Mann, Jonathan Marquez, Ellen Massingill, Susan McCalley, William Ramsey, Adrian Rodriguez, Dereke Ross, Christian Saenz, Karen Sissom, Noe Torres, Corey Ware.

Other Counties: Margaret Brown, Elesha Butler, Haven Carter, Laquanta Crayton, Corey Dover, Hali Dover, Michael Fagan, Jessie Farr, Lillie Fortenberry, Benjamin Gaylor, Christine Grover, Shanita Harris, Emily Hopkins, Karen Kendrick, Michelle Lackey, Genna Lanzo, Amanda Maxwell, Nancy McClure, Deborah Moore, Ashley Pannell, Heather Phillips, Brandie Prince, Shannan Reneau, Emily Robinson, Caroline Rogers, Zachery Sherwood, Deirdre Spadafora, Montana Teems, David Vollmer, Adam West.

Georgia Northwestern Awards Thousands To Local Grads

GNTC Foundation Gives Scholarships Across NW Georgia


 

 

(Rome, GA) – The region’s largest college has spent the past month awarding thousands of dollars to high school graduates from all across Northwest Georgia. The Georgia Northwestern Technical College Foundation has awarded 29 scholarships to graduates on their way to college this fall.

 

Georgia Northwestern Director of Institutional Advancement Jason Gamel, along with the help of various GNTC Foundation Trustees, has spent the month of May traveling to high schools to present deserving students with an award to help towards their college education at Georgia Northwestern.

 

These students will be enrolling this fall at Georgia Northwestern as either an on-campus or online student. Georgia Northwestern offers five different campuses for students to attend. GNTC’s five sites are located in Floyd, Gordon, Polk, Walker, and Whitfield counties.

 

The following students have received a $250 (maximum) scholarship from the GNTC Foundation for enrollment to Georgia Northwestern in the upcoming school year. Tristen Bailey, Coosa; Sara Birge, Chattooga; Abbey Bohannon, Gordon Lee; Kendall Boran, Heritage; Kimberly Cornejo, Armuchee; Samantha Daniel, Ridgeland; Margarita “Aracelli” Esqueda, Dalton; Jordan Estes, Ringgold; Grace Fortner, Dade County; Byron Gomez, Calhoun; Charles “Tyler” Griffith, Cedartown; Marilyn Hernandez, Rome; Hannah Holtzclaw, Morris Innovative; Kayla Jennings, Gordon Central; Daniel Lopez, Southeast Whitfield; Noelle Mauldin, Sonoraville; Steve McNabb, Phoenix; Hunter Miles, North Murray; Jose Miranda, Model; Katy Motley, Northwest Georgia College & Career Academy; Emily Reynolds, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe; Tyler Shropshire, LaFayette; Lake Smith, Trion; Heather Stephens, Pepperell; Alexandria Tate, Coahulla Creek; Dustin Thrasher, Trion; Alex Tracy, Rockmart; Matthew Trollinger, Northwest Whitfield; and Jordan Walls, Murray County.

 

The Georgia Northwestern Technical College Foundation helps fund academic and support programs at the college. From scholarships to program equipment, the Foundation helps raise money for various programs which helps make college a success for thousands of students every year.

 

Currently serving as Georgia Northwestern Technical College Foundation Trustees are Phil Brown, Gordon County; Valerie Brown, Whitfield County; Mary Carpenter, Catoosa County; Gary Downey, Floyd County; Robert Hitchcox, Catoosa County; Jay LeGrande, Polk County; Diane Manis, Floyd County; Sherrie Patterson, Murray County; Louise Smith, Walker County; Jay Still, Whitfield County; Carolyn Walker, Walker County; Doris White, Walker County; and Jason Winters, Chattooga County.

 

Approximately 16,000 people benefit from GNTC’s credit and noncredit programs, making it the largest college in Northwest Georgia and the fifth largest technical college in Georgia. For more information on the Georgia Northwestern Technical College Foundation, contact the Foundation Office at 706-764-3810. You may also e-mail the office at jgamel@gntc.edu.

 

Georgia Northwestern offers classes on-campus or online throughout the year. GNTC serves Catoosa, Chattooga, Dade, Floyd, Gordon, Murray, Polk, Walker, and Whitfield counties in Georgia with campuses located in Floyd, Gordon, Polk, Walker, and Whitfield counties.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s List for Spring Semester

Spring 2014 President's and Dean's List
Spring 2014 President’s and Dean’s List

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2014 spring semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:
Catoosa County: Tammy Flowers, Emily Giles, Brittany Gilliland, Olivia Keeran, Penny Keeran, Jessica Malone, Stephanie Montoya, Benelyn Vicki Nix, Matthew Salvador, Kimberly Uselton, Jamie Van Nice, Lauren Vaughn, Sarah Wiley.

Chattooga County: Tabitha Brown, Christina Campbell, Fletcher Davis, Jacqueline Dennis, Karly Evett, Autumn Hampton, Brianna Hill, Susan Johnson, Tiffany Kellett, Amanda Key, Justin Leming, Sabrina Middleton, Megan Parker, Shabnam Rajput, Libby Taylor, Amanda Towe, Lacey Wooten.
Dade County: Jessica Bolton, Tommy Cutshall, Nathan DeBenedetti, Julia Pace, Thomas Wynn.

Floyd County: Sarah Abrams, James Adcock, Marcus Alford, Emanuel Arroyo, James Atkins, Exser Belteton, Andrea Blalock, Jordan Booke, Trampus Bromlow, Stephanie Brown, Lauren Brumbelow, Rachel Burdette, Kymberli Bush, Bradley Clonts, Glenn Crocker, Amy Croy, Joshua Dacus, Matthew Davison, Lacey DeBoard, Stephanie Dollar, Karen Driggers, Pamela Driggers, Tammy Earwood, Jesse Faile, Marissa Fonseca, Elizabeth Gomez, Connie Hamrick, Amanda Hanks, Rebekah Hanson, Veleka Hester, Heather Hilton, Bradley Hindmon, Simon Hopkins, Allison Johnson, Kathryn Jones, Angelia Justice, Jonathan Karpie, Melissa Kelley, Elizabeth Kent, Jamie Knight, Bridgett Lane, Timothy Lecroy, Victoria Liss, Tina Marshall, Stephanie Morris, Stephanie Mulkey, Natasha Peace, Emmanuel Perdomo, Funmilayo Peters, Louizanne Pierre, Brian Powell, Rebecca Price, Timothy Reeves, Dallas Rhinehart, Carlos Ribot-Aviles, Ashley Ridge, Beulah Robbins, Jesse Roberts, Jessica Russell, Lyndsey Sapp, Gina Scoggins, Fauntine Scott, Titus Sigman, Jamie Sisson, Mitchell Slayton, Jennifer Smith, Jessica Staney, Jennifer Strickland, Kimberly Tant, Tawny Taylor, Trenton Temples, John Thompson, Vicki Toland, Kelsey Tortoso, Winton Tucker, Allen Turner, Justin Weaver, Christy Whatley, Christy Wheeler McGinnis, Laquanta White, Robert White.

Gordon County: Lacey Ables, Sarah Acosta, Kathryn Allen, Liza Allen, Matthew Allen, Kirk Brown, Brice Bryant, Crystal Bunch, Miranda Cooper, Susan Craig, Andrea Davis, Tiffany Desrosier, Christie Dixon, Tiffany Ellis, Julia Frazier, Amanda Goolsby, Candace Gordy, Robin Graham, Malary Gwin, Steve Hugghins, Jennifer Jackson, Heather Land, Dustin Lee, Jennifer Lyles, Shane McLaughlin, Jessi Melgar, Jorge Merida, Holly Nannie, Quincy O’ Mahony, Tanya Paini, Lorraine Richner, Fabrice Sainton, Luis Santizo, Sherri Sessions, Madison Smith, Cynthia Villarreal, Anthony Way, Taylor Wooten.
Murray County: Hailey Crump, Brenda Cuenca, Corey Douthitt, Katherine Gibson, Aaron Grant, Amber Johns, LaDonna Knight, Ricky Phillips, Elena Salazar, Daniel Satterfield, Kristen Satterfield, Michael Silvers, Jessica Snider, Andrew Stanley.

Polk County: Clarissa Adams, Matthew Arnold, Emilee Atkins, Edwin Burnley, Brandi Burns, Isaac Celedon, Rhiannon Childers, Crystal Cope, Rebecca Copelan, Megan Crawford, Thylia Davis, Chelsea Diamond, Kenneth Dodd, Mamie Harris, Bonnie Hidey Linkous, Heather Holder, Sarah Kofile, Audrey Moates, Tracy Mobley, Naomi Quiroz, Kim Raulerson, Ada Roberson, Candice Robinson, Cindy Robinson, Nicholas Samudio, Valerie Swanson, Adlynn Watson.

Walker County: Brandy Adams, Bruce Asher, Victoria Baker, Zachary Breeden, James Carlton, Regina Casteel, Brittany Chapman, Joshua Cochran, Janice Cottom, Tammy Davis, James Dees, Dustin Derryberry, Katrina Durham, Cari Ellis, Kathryn Fesperman, April Fryar, Emily Gann, Michael Glenn, Tara Glenn, Serra Hall, Rachael Hancock, Samuel Helwig, Kasandra Lumpkin, Amee Mangum, Darrell McNabb, Amy Michaud, Chelsea Miller, Joshua Moore, Pamela Morris, Cara Neill, Steven Painter, Sabrina Peoples, Lauren Pressley, Kellye Ramey, Pamela Rasmussen, Charles Ritchey, Amy Rose, Ashley Scarbrough, Jonathon Teeters, Mikayla Tucker, Aleisha Wilson, Emily Womack, Jeremy Worley.

Whitfield County: Oscar Barragan, Brittney Brogdon, Samuel Carroll, Cierra Chaney, Jonathan Cochran, Sergio Cortez, Mary Curry, Lindsey Guinn, Steven Hefner, Bianca Hernandez, Maritza Hurtado-Perez, Brian Mayton, Ramon Meza, Tara Peden, Acacia Quarles, Miryam Ramirez-Najera, Chelsea Rancudo, Adrian Rodriguez, Shanna Sanders, Mark Simpson, Allison Smith, Crystal Stewart, Jessica Terrones, Yuriah Willis, Candice Wilson.

Other Counties: Amanda Bickham, Dustin Brown, Yen Minh Bui, Michael Burnett, Brandi Campbell, Jennifer Chambers, Heather Chappell, Hailey Christensen, Holly Coker, Cassandra Cole, Amy Colon Velez, Clara Cook, William Cook, Selena Davenport, Dayna Davidson, Melinda DeWind, Scott Dearborn, Dennis Denman, Chelsea Dye, Charleen Ellefson, Pamela Eubanks, Zackery Green, Carmen Hagen, Naoko Hall, Jeremy Harris, Andra Heath, Stacy Hedges, Ellen Herren, Kody Hill, Andrew Hooker, Joseph Horvath, Tammy Johnson, Leah Jordan, Darnita Kemp, Thomas Lindsey Jr., Kaylan Malone, Jordan Maloney, Jolana Maule, Hannah McAlpine, Rebecca McCahan, Dakota Miller, Melissa Mitchell, Danielle Moore, Haley Nelson, Jenny Odonnell, Ashley Pannell, Kendra Peek, Brandie Prince, Jesus Ramos, Amber Rogan, Kristina Schaeffer, Kelly Sigler, Kayleigh Smith, Kaylen Smith, Erin Staples, Japhia Tarver, Chelsea Troutman, Albert Walker, Amber Weaver, Khadisha White, Tyler Whitley, Jodi Wildoner, David Wilkey, Louise Williamson, Desmond Worrell, Candis Yother.

Dean’s List Students for:
Catoosa County: Jennifer Baxter, Kimberly Black, Stephen Brewer, Monica Carroll, Jessica Clark, Holly Holsomback, Kaitlyn Johnson, Debra McCarthy, Joshua Morrow, Robin Morton, Michael O Bear, Natalie Poindexter, Elizabeth Posey, Jordan Tant, Mistina Tucker, Carmela Wright.
Chattooga County: Jerri Cameron, Patrick Canada, Brianna Coppinger, Roy Ellenburg, Marisa Hicks, Zachary Ivester, William Murray, Jennifer Taylor, Larry Wright.

Dade County: Ronald Casey, David Cunningham, Brittany Dean, Jason Layman, Heather Spurgeon, Brianna Workman.
Floyd County: Alexis Adams, Kelsey Bannister, Morgen Bannister, Kayla Blanco, Jordan Brooks, Phillip Broome, Emily Browning, Sarah Burnette, Randall Childers, Loretta Clark, Mallory Colston, Mona Comer, Candice Cooper, Lamont Cornett, Laura Crabtree, Kipsi Dellinger, Cody Dobbs, Jeremy Elcombe, Alyssa Eubanks, Rachel Evers, Megan Flaherty, Jason Gomes, Amanda Gonzalez, Russell Hawkins, Whitney Headrick, Daniel Ingram, Twinkle Jacobson, Cheyenne Johnson, Kristi Jordan, Aren King, James Kirby, John Little, Cassi Looney, Ideria McKnight, Tiffany Menard, Kim Meyer, Lindsey Naegel, Alyssa Nichelson, Penny Nichols, Jessica Noles, Kristen Norton, Francisco Nunez, Hunter Parris, Sajni Patel, Carla Perren, April Poole, Brenda Ramsey, Dennis Reeder, Misty Roberson, Tyler Roberts, Sierra Smith, Risha Stallings, Katlin Sutton, Sarah Thomas, Brooke Thompson, Misty Tripp, Jennifer Wadsworth, Will West, Terry White, Maria Williams, Emily Wilson.

Gordon County: Hannah Banther, Jessica Bingham, Devin Childers, Thomas Dominy, Melissa Frain, Jessica Goswick, Elmira Hanley, Jacob Hearn, Anthony Holsomback, Jasmine Mullins, Christopher Nein, Christy Nicholson, Heather Rapp, Patricia Solis, William Swaim, Joshua Tinsley, Heather Tucker.

Murray County: James Davis, Joy Fleming, Kenneth Hall, Jonathan Hammond, Hannah Haught, Belinda Millsap, Haley Reed, Shanda Sloan.
Polk County: Kaitlin Arrington, Leah Ashmore, Kirstee Clark, Dustin Davis, Linda Fonseca, Robert Garmon, Jesus Guzman Ruiz, Kimberlyn Harrell, Dalton Hitchcock, Amber Medlin, Robyn Olds, Stephanie Ollis, Stephanie Owenby, Salina Parmer, April Pyles, Haleigh Stocks, Kelli Trammell, Britney Turner, Carolyn Woods.

Walker County: Kimberly Avery, Suzannah Beagan, Charles Cofer, Amanda Dills, Robin Eaton, Glenda Edwards, Emily Elder, Virginia Everett, Johnathan Fincher, Mindy Forrest, Jeremy Gamble, James Holland, Dalton Hooper, Shania Joyner, Fallon Larmon, Jazmond Lewis, Lauren Maples, Lauren Motley, Jessica Parrish, Thomas Parrish, Buddy Pevehouse, Alana Price, Victoria Southerland, Connie Talbert, Daniel Travis, Mary Walden, Sharon Watson, Darlicia Wheeler, Amanda Wilke, Harold Williams.

Whitfield County: Lauren Andersen, Nathan Anderson, Samantha Baker, Kimberly Boston, Jeremy Cronnon, Cheryl Elliott, Jordon Hall, Frank Howell, Andreina Hurtado-Perez, Thomas Newman, Ismael Ponce-Diaz, Pedro Rodriguez-Vazquez, Bryan Stanley, Amber Stephens, Robert Stokes, Megan Swanson, Antonio Torres, Franky Ward.

Other Counties: Morgan Abernathy, Asheli Brown, Vann Canty, Chelsey Carlile, Andrew Cox, Yashika Curtis, Zachary Dillon, Hanna Doran, Michael Fagan, Wendy Farrington, Lillie Fortenberry, Ilona Fox, Brittany Garrett, Noatia Harris, Jessica Holten, Roy Hopkins, Hope Jeffers, Leslea King, Brittney Lockridge, Mary Lucas, Glen Marlin, Holly Mitchell, Candace Mondaca, Bao Duy Nguyen, Chelsie Nicholson, Rachel Prewett, Tyler Robertson, Kristen Schillaci, Micah Shepherd, Kayla Stanford, Felix Ventura, Kama Waters.

Spring 2012 President’s and Dean’s List at Georgia Northwestern

ImageGeorgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2012 spring semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List students for:

Catoosa County: Julia Altman, Sara Anderson, Gary Banta, Jennifer Baxter, Kimberly Black, Susan Bowman, Tony Brown, Christy Campbell, Barbara Champion, Paige Coulter, Margaret Daniel, Joshua Deal, Erica Dodd, Matthew Donaldson, Sandi Everett, Scott Federico, Heather Fielden, Barrett Fisher, Dana Flake, Noel Fuqua, Ambur Gibson, Richard Gibson, Mandy Hickman, Hubert Hixson, Joseph Kiker, Sarah Lewis, Andrew McDaniel, Hannah Mckinney, Elise Miller, Wendy Miller, Brian Morrison, Crystal Morrison, Carol Parker, Debbie Pennington, Greg Pentz, Jenny Peterson, Eric Phillips, Taylor Pullum, Kelli Roach, Francis Roberts, Harley Rose, Heather Salvador, Matthew Salvador, Todd Schwarz, Nancy Scott, Claudia Selvidge, Jason Shelton, David Silecchia, Morgan Simmons, Sydney Stephens, Mary Stout, Nichelle Talley, Mark Thomas, Megan Townsend, Heather Trimby, Jennifer Tumblin, Pamela Varnell, Linda Walden, Cynthia Weaver, Michael Willbanks, Johanna Williams, Selena York.

Chattooga County: Djuana Adams, Jenna Battles, Johnathan Beard, Jason Bishop, Karen Bradley, Alicia Brock, Edward Brown, Kendra Brown, Kenneth Brown, David Bruce, Steven Cantrell, Lacie Cason, Richard Chesley, Brandi Christol, Jessica Cofer, Brianna Coppinger, Brittany Crowe, Nischa Daniel, Michael Dawson, Whitney Dupree, Amber Dye, Asia Fitzpatrick, Derek Floyd, Tiffany Foster, Amanda Gaylor, Neal Gilreath, Cindy Gottshalk, Autumn Hall, Autumn Hampton, Brent Hawkins, Norval Henderson, Chris Humphrey, Clancey Hunter, Megan Hunter, Shabnam Kashif, Kimberly Laney, Tammy Lopez, Leroy LuAllen Jr, Chadrick Millican, Claudette Mitchell, Lori Money, Tonya Overstreet, Crystal Parish, Cara Parris, Jeremy Pickle, Melisha Porter, Jennifer Reece, Mary Scott, John Smith, Mark Stein, Jessica Stowe, Kimberly Thomas, Angela Thompson, Danielle Vanness, David Wammack, Ronald Webb, Brenda Westbrooks, Ginger White, John Williams, Jessica Willingham, Timothy Wilson, Christopher Wooden, Jacky Wooten, Samantha Wooten.

Dade County: Cristy Baker, Alexander Barton, Shea Bearden, Barbara Blevins, Elaine Friske, Mary Gronek, Candace Harris, Amos Love, Julia Pace, Rachel Reed, James Stacy, Jake Veal, Eloise Wallin, Rachel Wilson.

Floyd County: Shabonjoli Adams, Quinton Allen, Dustin Ashley, Courtney Atkins, James Atkins, Brandon Bailey, Joshua Bailey, Tommy Baker, Billie Barnette, Freida Bates, Shelly Bell, Preston Berrong, Chris Bowen, Dessa Bradley, Shanon Branton, Jeffrey Breeden, Tammie Brendle, Allison Brock, Rhonda Brooks, Summer Brookshire, Anthony Brown, Jamie Brown, Richard Brown, Alek Brussee, Courtney Burnett, Charles Burns, Crystal Byars, Jeffrey Carlock, Lucila Castille, David Chaffin, Karen Champion, Kristan Chandler, Donald Childers, Claudia Cisneros, Mary Clark, Byron Cliatt, Valerie Cook, Carmaneke Crawford, Jamie Cromer, Jessica Cundiff, Sheena Daniels, Amanda Davenport, Katie Davis, Jessica DeBoard, Nikia DeWitte, Amanda Dewitt, Phillip Donehoo, Maria Duarte, Jamie Duncan, Micah Dyer, Tammy Earwood, Theresa Ellsworth, Tiffany Elrod, Clarice Estes, Pamela Evans, Jessica Formby, Sydena Forsyth, Bartney Furr, Yolanda Garrett-Hull, Shanna Gattenby, Jena Giles, Daniel Gonzalez, Jeremy Googe, Jason Gossett, Angela Griffin, Ashley Griffin, Christopher Griffin, Ramiro Guzman, Katharine Hall, Starkysha Hall, Devonne Harmon, Glenda Harris, Ellen Herren, Janoah Hill, Chelsea Holcomb, Lauren House, Ryan Hubbard, Judy Hughes, Tieisha Hunt, Marty Jackson, Chrissy James, Jerald Jennings, Allison Johnson, Misty Keeney, Elizabeth Kent, Shelton Kidd, Marla Kirksey, Vicky Laney, Isadora Lartundo, Lisa Le, Keith Liggons, John Little, Jonn-Lauren Little, Jennifer Lively, Shalanda Long, Stephen Lowry, John Lynn, Bonnie Maddux-Lawrence, Courtney Magnusson, Jennifer Massie, Jessica Master, Tina Mathis, Melissa Matthews, Rachel Matthews, Derek Maxwell, Zakelvis Mayes, Rebecca McAllister, Becky McCollum, Mary McEver, Rebekka McGee, Shannon McGuffy, Kamicka McMurtry, Vicki Mcgowan, Martin Melton, Lauren Messick, Christina Miguel, Kimberlee Miller, Stephanie Mosley, Stephanie Mulkey, Cheryl Mull, Meagan Murphy, Cody Neighbors, Alexandria Nicholson, Ulysses Nicholson, Sarah Nicometi, Mallory Osborne, Tristan Overby, Jessica Overton, Charity Owens, Brian Paige, Casey Pardue, Billie Patnode, Tricia Peace, Candice Peugh, Joshua Pikula, Brittany Pledger, Amy Powell, Heather Putnam, Harley Pyle, Hayden Quinn, Janet Ragland, Jake Rhyne, Jessica Richardson, Ashley Ridge, Shana Riggs, Cindy Roberson, DeAnna Roberts, Tiffany Robinson, Maria Rodriguez, Jesse Rogers, Casey Russell, Jessica Russell, Sherry Russell, William Salmon, Dennis Sammons, Shari Sammons, John Sauls, Fauntine Scott, Johnnie Sego, Brandon Self, Randy Sellears, Charman Shaw, Terry Shaw, Barry Shepard, Dorian Sigman, Vanicia Sims, Bragan Slay, Amy Smith, Dolores Smith, Katy Smith, Kiara Smith, Marka Smith, Rita Smith, Bridgett Stanley, Ingrid Stephens, Zachary Stone, Amanda Stover, Jennifer Strickland, Shaterra Strickland, Steven Tebo, Abraham Tessin, Lori Thacker, Lori Thomas, Curtisha Thompson, Joshua Thomson, Jordan Thrasher, Rebecca Towe, Whittney Towe, Arlena Tucker, Kimberly Tucker, Brianna Vaughn, Jennifer Wadsworth, Brandy Walker, Christina Walker, Amanda Warner, Brandy Warner, Amanda Webb, Jerry Webb, Toby Weller, Christy Whatley, Jacob Wheat, Christy Wheeler McGinnis, Raymond Wiggins Jr, Christopher Williams, Margaret Wilson, Tina Wilson, Holly Wright, Joshua Wright, Corina Zarkowski.

Gordon County: Crystal Anderson, Charles Bailey, Maleah Bailey, Peggy Bailey, Mayra Becerra, Amanda Binkley, Canyon Black, Sara Bradford, Billy Brock, Darlene Brown, Nathan Brown, Jeremy Bryant, Crystal Cantrell, Latalia Chambers, Steven Chandler, Brian Childers, Aaron Clough, Zachary Coble, Tammy Cochran, Rhonda Coker, Kimberly Collins, Sara Colston, Tara Correll, Deanna Craig, Andrea Davis, Takila Dixon, Paul Duis, Jeffery Duvall, Deanna Edwards, Michael Edwards, Michael Evelti, Jr., Scarlett Flores, Brittany Fowler, Christy Francher, Jubal Freeman, Rachel Freeman, Kimberly Gaddis, Tonya Gaddis, Eleonore Gazaway, Leonel Gomez, Stephanie Goswick, Daniel Gramling, Chanda Gravitt, Claire Harris, Stephen Hawkins, Kati Hibberts, Jamie Hutchens, Dusty Johnson, Michael Keeton, Tiffany Kelly, Michelle Khoshkhou, Megan King, Carla Knight, Luis Luna, Yolanda Mann, Jonathan Mathews, Angela McDonald, Ashley McMichael, Marcus McReynolds, Lori Montgomery, Allison Mulkey, Thresa Nale, Bridget Otinger, Kirsten Pace, Justin Pack, Maria Palmerin Palmerin, Corey Parker, Maria Peacock, Liliana Pegueros, Melinda Pierce, Carrie Pinckard, Lisa Poole, Rebecca Quarles, Laura Rankin, Joshua Reese, Maria Reyes, Nataly Reyes Mendoza, Yoselyne Reyna, Rose Ann Richards, Allison Robison, Jasmin Sabbag, Thomas Simpson, Myra Smallwood, Julie Starr, LaLura Sullivan, Courtney Taylor, Beverly Tidwell, Kristopher Tillie-Borromeo, Richard Towe, David Tucker, Heather Vandyke, Carla Watkins, Blanca Zamora-Garcia.

Murray County: Chas Bishop, Corey Bishop, Terry Bowen, Penny Charles, Ethan Colter, Stephanie Elrod, Jo Flood, Bryce Gibson, Katherine Gibson, Cameron Godfrey, Aaron Grant, Jessie Green, Melanie Hastings, Kristy Land, Amy Mantooth, Melissa Perdue, Daniel Perez, David Poteet, Jimmy Rogers, Cory Satterfield, Matthew Seay, Sarah Sisk, William Tucker, Brittney Wells, Matthew White, Roy Wood.

Polk County: Richard Albert, Roderick Alderfer, Amanda Anderson, Shannon Arnold, Kevin Barnes, Juanita Black, David Brantley, Christina Brooks, Carmen Brown, Sherry Bryant, Ema Burns, Caleb Campbell, Juana Clark, Tereece Cochran, Carrie Cole, Erick Cruz, Dustin Davis, Sandra Dyer, Amber Estes, Linda Fonseca, Mary Forsyth, Shayna Forsyth, Rachel Fuqua, Lauren Gilliland, Chrysan Griffin, Sarah Hatchette, David Helms, Brandi Hughes, Ramonda Jackson, Tiffany Jay, Chandra Johnson, Deborah Jones, Harley King, Elaine Koss, Ashley Lyles, Mandy Mallicoat, Tyler Matthews, Amanda McBurnett, Bianca Mcclain, Cody Minter, Regina Mitchell, Katie Nall, Quentin Nash, Kenneth Newberry, Kayla Perkins, Janel Pinkerton, Cynthia Plunkett, Ashley Ralston, Jonathan Ray, Gayle Redding, Vincent Riela, Samantha Ritter, Candice Robinson, Jaime Sanchez, Gloria Scarborough, Jose Segura, Jennifer Smith, Kayla Smith, Derek Staples, Haleigh Stocks, Kristie Taylor, Henry Thaxton, Jessica Thompson, Casey Williams, Melonie Williams, Rebecca Williams.

Walker County: Brandon Adams, Stacy Allen, Prachern Anakhametee, Christopher Anderson, Elijah Angwin, Devon Armstrong, Jaime Barfield, Mary Beckman, Renee Blue, Jessica Brewer, Gary Bruce, Sara Caheely, Justin Carroll, Rita Castillo, Austin Cleator, Leah Cofer, Crystal Cooper, Kathy Crumley, Jennifer Dennison, Maria Diaz, Brooke Dill, Madison Earnest, Alexandra Eaton, Cala Eaves, Thomasina Edwards, Kimberly Erickson, Michelle Fletcher, Stephanie Fletcher, Melanie Foden, Patrick Frost, Hailey Fugatt, William Gaines, Jeremy Gamble, Reannah Gelnett, Courtney Gravitt, Tasha Gravitt, Victoria Gravitt, Sandra Gribble, David Grimes, Jessica Grubb, Darren Hackney, Jan Harmon, Sherrod Heath, Amanda Hendershot, April Henry, Brittany Hill, Kandice Holt, Stephanie Howard, William Hullender, Craig Jackson, Jennifer Johnson, Rebecca Johnson, Heather Keehn, Kristen Kelley, Lori Kilgore, Elizabeth Knox, Steven Lamb, Jonathan Lassetter, Jacob Liles, Cheri Long, Katherine Lozic, Candice Mann, LaRhonda Martin, Levene McCurry, Rebecca McKelvy, Gloria Morelock, Amanda Morrison, Shannon Morrison, Kathleen Murray, Cynthia Nelson, Richard Nelson, Tammy Nesbit, Scott Nichols, Levi Nix, Crystal O’Dell, Steven Painter, Melissa Panelle, Erica Parks, Amanda Pendergraft, Kimberly Perry, Buddy Pevehouse, Angela Phillips, Frances Phillips, Amanda Pippin, Jesse Rape, Shelby Reynolds, Christina Rodgers, Brandy Rogers, Tara Shankles, Daniel Sheppard, Alisha Shirley, Debra Shirley, Tessa Smith, Heather Steed, Tondalaya Stevens, Connie Talbert, Kristina Talley, David Tate, Craig Thurman, Jason Tillison, Kathleen Tusa, Heather Underwood, Heather Vallellanes, Tiffany Vandergriff, Martha Vann, Tyler Veal, Donald White, Matthew White, Misty White, David Wilkey, Jeanna Wilkins, Chelsea Williams, Alisha Wilson, Rhonda Yancy, Rebecca York.

Whitfield County: Brandon Alexander, Humberto Apodaca, Christina Bean, Patrick Beason, Clyde Biggerstaff, Justin Branam, Christina Brindle, Heather Carmical, Cassandra Collins, Consuelo Colon, Gregory Cooper, Abigail Gibson, Nicholas Graves, Stephanie Gravitt, William Gray, James Groce, Mark Hammontree, Melvin Harrington, Tiffany Helmes, Amanda Hensley, Kevin Hess, Nichole Hunt, Justin Hurst, Morgan Johnson, Dawn Lachapelle, Kristen Lake, Brooke Lands, Carmen Lebron, Marion Long, Jordan Newton, Rebecca Pacheco, Jordan Padgett, Tara Peden, Salud Pena Hernandez, Darren Pierce, Ronald Raughton, Oscar Reyes, Charlotte Spivey, McKenzie Stahl, Cassandra Urbano, Samantha Urbano, Anahi Valencia, Skyler Vaughn, Jennifer West, Emily Wiley, Joseph Williams, Caroline Wood.

Other Counties: Julie Adams, Howard Adkins Jr., David Alexander, Yigael Anavi, Tammie Anderson, Megan Andrews, Michael Armet, Barry Ayers, Rachel Barnette, Brooke Bauer, Douglas Bell, Johanna Bennett, Christina Bentjen, Heather Bertram, Joshua Bickham, Whitney Black, Angie Bohn, Eric Borstelmann, Kristen Boswell, Eva Boykin, Patty Brack, Dustin Brown, Margaret Brown, Yen Bui, Rebecca Cagle, Casey Cason, Angela Champion, Brandi Clark, Hallie Coggins, Cheerie Coleman, Dana Cook, Melinda Cottrell, Jordan Crisler, Corey Davis, Chelsea Dixon, Karen Dorsey, Logan Driskell, Casey Early, Charleen Ellefson, Nicholas Epps, Jacob Eubanks, Derrick Evans, Melanie Ewing, William Figueroa, Tia Fleming, Taylor Forsyth, Angelia Gentry, Vicki Goodman, Catherine Gorley, Christine Grover, Jessica Hall, Naoko Hall, Sunshine Hampton, Vicki Hand, Charles Hardman, Andra Heath, Franklin Hegngi, Matthew Hendrix, Kelvin Henson, Lindsay Henson, Lisa Hice, Kenneth Hicks, Heather Holden, Dusty Holloway, Shawn Huckaby, Kathryn Inman, Dawn Irwin, Anthony Jarrell, Danielle Jolly, Stacey Jones, Brandy Kelley, Karyn Killmaster, John Knight, Elena Kudratov, Justin Kyttle, Keesha Lee, Thomas Lindsey Jr., Laurel Mathews, Olivia Matthews, Rebecca McCahan, Brenda McClure, Marcus McConnell, Kimberly Mccarra, Amanda Mills, Danielle Moore, Kristie Moore, Brenda Morgan, Cybil Mullinax, Timothy Murner, Trish Nguyen, Codi Noll, Wesley Norman, Kendra Peek, Taylor Perry, Suzanne Phillips, Zachery Pilcher, Ashley Pilgrim, Scarlett Queen, Jennifer Rankel, Jenny Rodgers, Gail Ross, William Russell, Amber Samples, Sandy Scott, Daniel Sherrill, Margaret Shiflett, Anne-Marie Shirley, Lindsay Shortnacy, Shelina Sifuentes, Jennifer Smartt, Austin Smith, Chianti Stansell, John Stein, James Stringer, Japhia Tarver, Megan Terry, Janet Thibodeau, Marcela Thornton, Kelli Towns, Ashley Tumlin, Kelley Turner, Emily Vinson, Susan Wade, April Walker, Joseph Walraven, Christina Wester, Lynn Whitlock, Wendy Williams, Daniel Williamson, Chris Wilson, John Wilson, Johnny Wilson, Shannon Wynn, Judith Yoder, Brandy Young.

 

 

 

Dean’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Holly Addis, Alyson Atkins, Christopher Bethune, Meredith Brown, Brittany Collins, Briana Cook, Jeremiah Cooper, Jessica Dolezal, Samantha Francis, Shelia Gentry, Katie Grove, Jessica Hall, Roy Hamill, Nicole Hamilton, Alyssa Heeb, Jeremy Hitchcox, Nancy Jones, Shirley Jones, Lawrence Keith, Michael Lowe, William Mabrey, Zachary Magill, Sarah Mahan, Joshua May, Penny McAllister, John Mercer, Nicholas Morrison, Priscilla Pierce, Shannon Quick, Paul Rader, Johnie Reese, Amy Roach, Katie Robertson, James Slater, Laura Smith, Clifford Timmons, Dakota Vann, James Watts, James Wells, Jessica Whittemore, Adam Williams.

Chattooga County: Sara Bender, Jasma Black, Robert Brooks, Patricia Brown, Matthew Burton, Christina Campbell, Kevin Carr, Cheryl Carroll, Lacy Clark, Chastity Coleman, Summer Cook, Tina Curry, Aimee Espy, Britney Franklin, Angela Frazier, Debbie Gaines, Melinda Hamilton, Brandon Hampton, Sabrina Hawkins, Tron Hawkins, Jesse Hicks, Alicia Housch, Michael Humphrey, Emily Hurley, William Kirk, Tommy Lawrence, Micah Lively, Carey Maney, Joseph McGinnis, Sabrina Middleton, Dana Mosley, Ethan Nixon, Buford Payne, Tyra Powell, Teresa Rush, Brandy Spraggins, Wanda Styles, Johnny Todd, Nicholas Tomlin, Amy Waters, Leonard Whaley, Trent Wilson.

Dade County: Kristina Abercrombie, Karen Blevins, Kimberly Blevins, Brian Buckner, Diane Burnett, Luke Daniels, Sandra Duvall, Roy Gass, Brandon Holtzclaw, Leslie Lay, Alicia Lee, Ashley Lee, Karen Mussared, Benjamin Patton, Emily Welden, Samuel Wilson, Matthew Woods.

Floyd County: Robert Allen, Caroline Atkins, Nicola Atkins, Taylor Atkison, MacKenzie Baker, Jeffery Barnette, Skky Barrett, Janie Bawa, Misty Benefield, Taylor Blankenship, Felicia Bowers, Chloe Brock, Jody Brock, Amanda Brown, John Brown, Jamie Burt, Thomas Cardin, Jennifer Cely, Jennifer Chapman, Betty Clark, Jennifer Clemons, James Coble, Christopher Cox, Carita Creamer-Hunt, Jillian Dacus, Kathryne Davenport, Jackson Davis, Chelsea Deaton, Deborah Dobbins, Jillian Dodd, Zachery Durden, Samantha Eason, Diana Fain, Karie Farr, Tara Flennery, Lanadra Fluker, David Fore, Betty Gable, Amber Garmany, Raven Godfrey, Timothy Grimes, Thomas Grissom, Robert Gutierrez, Brent Guzman, Tiffany Hall, Lindsay Hardin, Ashley Harris, Truwanda Haynes, Benjamin Hendrix, Jai Holland, Robert Holt, Britney James, Terry Jetton, Chanelle Johnson, Tara Johnson, Eric Johnston, Christopher Jones, Joseph Jones, Latasha King, Nicole Kirby, Sommer Kirby, Carol Knight, Deana Kraus, Brooke Lane, Beverly Lewis, James Loveless Jr, Amanda Lovitt, Daniela Martinez, Joshua Mayse, Chris McClure, Suzanne Middleton, Amanda Miller, Jennifer Millican, Misty Minter, Christopher Nancoo, Keely Patterson, Kyle Peck, Dustin Phillips, Kortnee Pierce, Miguel Pizano, Jessica Ploof, Winford Popphan, Katie Primiano, Andrew Ramsey, Martha Ray, Dennis Reeder, Brandi Reyes, Oliver Robbins Jr, Anna Rutledge, Donna Sanders, Hiley Schlesinger, Shane Scoggins, Alisa Scott, Cohan Sharp, Tina Sharp, Justin Shepard, Sasha Sheron, Jennifer Shirley, Kilie Slay, Drew Sledge, Vivian Smith, Clarissa Snow, Matthew Stone, Jamie Strange, Sarah Sullivan, Heith Swanson, Jason Terry, Mark Thomas, Kellie Treglown, Darrell Tucker, Kaila Tucker, Felicia Tyler, Scott Vanmeter, Dustin Wade, Katelyn Wade, Crystal Ware, Brittney Warner, Jade Watson, Joshua Weeks, Brandon Welch, Matthew White, Courtney Wilkerson, Donald Williams, Joshua Williams, Angela Wright, Marques Wright, Sharrie Wright, Loren Young.

Gordon County: William Amick, David Anderson, Candace Boggs, William Boswell, Becky Bowman, Amanda Brewer, Elizabeth Cargle, Laura Carlson, Dorothy Carpenter, Vicki Dunn, Ethan Dunson, Lisa Duvall, Rachael Evelti, Kimberly Franklin, Mark Freeman, Ashlee Fuller, Robert Garcia, Jennifer Garland, Tiffany Goins, Cristian Gonzalez, Colby Greeson, Cody Harris, Rachel Harrison, Taunyia Hogan, Celestia Jackson, Courtney Jessop, John Johnson, Angela Kamami, Victoria Kilgore, James Kilpatrick, Stephanie Lacey, April Mason, Jolana Maule, Francisco Molina, Matthew Monica, Xochitl Moreno, Jared Noland, Martin Palmerin-Palmerin, Isamar Parra, Lucas Ralston, Tommy Riffle, Arturo Rodriguez, Melissia Sherrell, Coty Stanley, Dustin Tomlinson, Jamie Trammell, Robin Tucker, Javier Villalobos, Brandi Walker, Kristie Whitlock, Joshua Wilson, Tammy Wingfield, Carlton Wright, Amanda York.

Murray County: Kevin Bilbrey, Veronica Chun, Paige Plemons, Pamela Roberson, Caleb Veler.

Polk County: Dara Arp, Leah Ashmore, Alex Aveldanez, Brandon Barnett, Mark Bentley, Mary Ellen Carter, Skylan Cole, Cora Cousin, Courtney Darden, Ellenna Davenport, Allison Davis, Jessica Dunn, Stacey Ellette, Amanda Fennell, Stephen Garland, Brandon Gilham, Tiffany Gilmer, Rebecca Gray, Dominque Hammock, Cecilia Ingle, Justin Irvin, Gregory Jones, Tabitha Kelly, Allen Lee, Amanda Lee, Brittany Lyles, Rhonda Lyles, Kayla Manning, Brandy McDowell, Shelley Pearson, Aaron Pope, Lindsay Pope, Elizabeth Ray, Cindy Robinson, Kayla Shirley, Regina Shuman, Trevor Smith, Monessa Stocks, Kaci Swafford, Sharana Taylor, Rhonda Thomas, Dana Tidwell, Amy Underhill, Adlynn Watson, Deborah Wisham, Carolyn Woods.

Walker County: Rachel Adams, Sarah Adams, William Adams, Erika Allmon, Chase Barrett, Stacy Barrett, Sandy Blackmon, Mayre Bohanon, Brandon Boyd, Kimberly Bradley, Brandon Broome, Jessica Brown, Mildred Brown, Nathan Brown, Brant Cain, Patricia Canada, Pamela Cargle, Rhonda Cathey, Colin Champagne, Hellen Conally, David Dover, Stevie Dyar, Tammy Farrell, Ashley Faulkner, Elizabeth Fletcher, Linda Fontana, Emily Ford, Wesley Forrest, Lisa Freeman, Lauren Gamba, Ethan Garrett, Lauren Gentry, Becky Goodlet, Laura Grigg, Kathleen Hagaman, Kayla Hall, John Hart, Amanda Helton, Brittany Henderson, Jonia Hickman, Micheal Hill, Teresa Hill, Betty Holland, Melissa Hyatt, Jeremiah Jackson, William Johnson, Lisa Jones, Francesco Jovel, Valerie Kelley, Mandy Martenn, Amanda McCraine, Christopher McKin, Andrea McSears, Angela Miller, Monica Naranjo, Lisa Nicklous, Brittany O Toole, Raven Osburn, Kristi Paseur, Becky Patterson, Angela Patton, Lisa Pearson, Michael Penson, Micah Peppers, Thomas Pilgrim, Brandon Raines, Katherine Ramey, Hannah Richard, Amy Robinson, Jessi Royer, Shawn Sanders, Rachael Sartin, Ruben Satterfield, Lynn Schenkenberger, Justin Shelton, Bobby Sipsy, Lacey Sisemore, Christopher Smith, Dakota Sullivan, Jaclyn Tapp, Jeanee Thomas, Mary Tittle, Jonathan Tuley, Katherine Veach, Tiffanie Walker, Theresa Wess, Martha Wheeler, Rachel Wiepert, Timothy Wilson, Mary Wimbley, Benjamin Wood, Crystal Woodard.

Whitfield County: Blake Bowen, Samuel Brindle, Tanner Burke, Jocelyn Clark, Stephen Coker, Robert Craig, Kenneth Crider, Thomas Crockram, Isabel Cruz, Jordan Darnell, Alex Disney, Mary Duncan, Anabel Esqueda, Jessica Gallmon, Jose Garcia, Miguel Garcia-Barragan, Amanda Gribble, Brandy Hale, Anthony Handley, Dena Hawkins, Alexa Jimenez, Joseph Klenovich, Michael Murphree, Robin Nguyen, Sylvia Ochoa, Tasha Pilcher, Ernest Richard, Katherine Roland, Erika Ruiz, Mickey Sanford, Jesus Serna, Julie Simpkins, William Stansell, Reba Storey, Brandie Tomas, Teresa Tucker, Juan Vega-Flores, Alan Villasenor, Brenin Wallace, Maranda Wooten, Kayla Young.

Other Counties: Charles Adair, Jacob Ayers, Michael Baker, Jenny Barnette, Jason Benham, Zachary Blackwell, Jeff Blalock, David Bozeman, Melinda Bramblett, Christa Brock, Matthew Bryant, Alan Cain, Kathryn Carter, Kaitlyn Cauthen, Holly Chapman, Candis Chappell, Sarah Chase, Trent Coker, Justin Cooper, Starr Cousin, Kody Dodd, Justin Dupree, Amanda Earnhardt, Caitlin Elliott, Heather Ferenti, Misty Fergason, Kaitlin Fielder, Donna Geiger, Lindsey Hagler, Trey Harn, Rachel Haywood, Tiffany Herron, Loren Irwin, James Johns Jr, Michael Johnson, Julie Kamran, James Klein, Chasity Lane, Ron Lee, Jeffrey Madaris, Carla Mahan, Jordan Maloney, Jason May, Thomas Mayfield, Stacy Mitchell, Candace Mondaca, Jessica Nicholson, Whitley Norton, Tanya Paini, Heather Penno, Serenity Provenson, Caroline Rogers, Charles Russell, Michael Sanford, Sereace Scott, Cameron Seed, Jasi Smith, Patricia Smith, Wendy Stephenson, Jamie Sullins, Jessica Symanski, Frank Thomas, Laura Tumlin, Warren Twitchell, Leverna Upton, Rebecca Vestal, Deedra Wade, Makia White, Robert Wilson, Quinton Winston, Rachel Wood, Drake Worley

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s List for Fall Semester

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the

President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2011 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s

List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at

least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a

quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Julia Altman, Brianna Atkinson, Brandy Bales, Jennifer Baxter, Christopher

Bethune, Tony Brown, Jessica Fogtman, Shelia Gentry, Alyssa Heeb, Mandy Hickman,

Angela Howard, Christina Kaylor, Elise Miller, Jena Moody, William Patterson, Brandon

Reagan, Kelli Roach, Francis Roberts, Mary Stout, Nichelle Talley, James Watts, Cynthia

Weaver.

Chattooga County: Paul Bevels, Michelle Booker, Edward Brown, Kendra Brown, Kenneth

Brown, Jessica Cofer, Chastity Coleman, Michael Dawson, Jamie Dukes, Whitney Dupree,

Harry Farrow, Asia Fitzpatrick, Wendell Flood, Amanda Ford, Britney Franklin, Neal Gilreath,

Michael Gilreath Sr, Holly Hall, Doreen Hampton, Jesse Hicks, Clancey Hunter, Megan

Hunter, William Kirk, Kimberly Laney, Sabrina Middleton, Chadrick Millican, Crystal Parish,

Cynthia Peace, Teresa Rush, Jacqueline Shropshire, Ricky Sprayberry, Jessica Stowe, David

Wammack, Amy Waters.

Dade County: Alexander Barton, Ashley Cadorette, Mary Gronek, Candace Harris, Alicia

Lee, Douglas McBryar, Jesse Meece II, Karen Mussared, Rachel Wilson, Samuel Wilson,

Matthew Woods.

Floyd County: Maegen Arasmith, Courtney Atkins, Nicola Atkins, Susan Autry, Jill Baker,

Freida Bates, Clay Bell, Misty Benefield, Devin Binkley, Shanon Branton, Chloe Brock, Jamie

Brown, Richard Brown, Alek Brussee, Courtney Burnett, Crystal Byars, Thomas Cardin, Karen

Champion, Kristan Chandler, Donald Childers, Bethany Clayton, Wesley Clements, Nancy

Coley, Jason Cordle, William Creamer, Sheena Daniels, Theresa Darnell, Katie Davis,

Zackery Derrick, Amanda Dewitt, Maria Duarte, Donna Early, James Earwood, Sherry

Evans, Temeka Evans, Darlene Fonseca, Rachel Fuqua, Allison Fuquea, Jena Giles, Raven

Godfrey, Angela Griffin, Ramiro Guzman, Sara Hardin, Heather Hartley, Benjamin Hendrix,

Janoah Hill, Michelle Hill, Ryan Hubbard, Sondra Huether, Naseim Jabara, Lauran Jackson,

Jerald Jennings, Allison Johnson, Heather Jones, Vicky Laney, Debbie Lassiter, Heather

Leachman, Jonn-Lauren Little, Amanda Lovitt, Stephen Lowry, Bonnie Maddux-Lawrence,

Courtney Magnusson, Jessica Master, Jonathan May, Zakelvis Mayes, Rebecca McAllister,

Kamicka McMurtry, Vicki Mcgowan, Christi Medina, Maria Mercado, Tracey Mercado, Kim

Meyer, Joshua Miles, Mindi Miles, Kimberlee Miller, Kyle Miller, Sarah Nicometi, Mallory

Osborne, Brian Paige, Angela Pearson, Kyle Peck, Marcus Pinson, Miguel Pizano, Brittany

Pledger, Amy Powell, Heather Putnam, Hayden Quinn, Janet Ragland, Ronnie Roach, Cindy

Roberson, Casey Russell, Sherry Russell, William Salmon, Brandon Self, Terry Shaw, Dorian

Sigman, Robert Simms, Drew Sledge, Kalee Smith, Marka Smith, Clarissa Snow, Aja

Stephens, Matthew Stone, Lori Thacker, Kellie Treglown, Kimberly Tucker, Laura Turner,

Brianna Vaughn, Brandy Walker, Ronnie Watts, Brandon Webb, Matthew White, Raymond

Wiggins Jr, Jerry Wiseman, Corina Zarkowski.

Gordon County: Alejandro Alvarez, Riley Beard, Mayra Becerra, Canyon Black, Lillian Blair,

Hali Bohannon, Nathan Brown, Dallas Bryant, Rebecca Cagle, Crystal Cantrell, Steven

Chandler, Brian Childers, Timothy Childers, Zachary Coble, Kimberly Collins, Bryan Cooper,

Jessica Defoor, Michael Edwards, Carl England, Brittany Fowler, Jubal Freeman, Rachel

Freeman, Jennifer Garland, Leonel Gomez, Jesse Harcrow, Claire Harris, Rebecca Hawkins,

Tiffany Haynes, Cherokeeia Henderson, Jarred Hicks, Amanda Hix, Sherrie Holbrook,

Caroline Holmes, Evelyn Hudson, Dusty Johnson, Tiffany Kelly, Megan King, Thomas Kinsey,

Siobhan Lampe, Angela McDonald, Allison Mulkey, Fernando Olmedo, Kirsten Pace,

Corey Parker, Maria Peacock, Liliana Pegueros, Breanna Pierce, Melinda Pierce, Maria Reyes,

Kristopher Rooks, Pamela Self, Emerald Sentell, Myra Smallwood, Darrell Stover, Kiplyn

Tankersley, Stacey Taylor, Ashley Young.

Murray County: Chas Bishop, Corey Bishop, Terry Bowen, Penny Charles, Ethan Colter,

Stephanie Elrod, Terry Fowler, Eunice Garcia, Jeremy Gibson, Katherine Gibson, Jessie

Green, Alex Keener, Melissa Perdue, William Tucker, Brandon Vineyard.

Polk County: Franklin Agan, Jacki Angelillo, Dara Arp, David Brantley, Christina Brooks,

Caleb Campbell, Erick Cruz, Hillary Deems, Stacey Ellette, Brian Ely, Amber Estes, Shannon

Flippen, Linda Fonseca, Justin Gable, April Galvan, Lisa Garland, Kevin Gilham, Gwendolyn

Hannah, Heather Hicks, Cecilia Ingle, Elaine Koss, Misty Langley, Rhonda Lyles, Catherine

Martin, Erika Martinez, Amanda McBurnett, Regina Mitchell, Kenneth Newberry, Maria

Olvera, Elizabeth Ray, Vincent Riela, Candice Robinson, Jaime Sanchez, Gloria

Scarborough, Derek Staples, Monessa Stocks, Kristie Taylor, Henry Thaxton, Rhonda

Thomas, Jessica Thompson, Heather Williams, Rebecca Williams.

Walker County: Brandon Adams, Paris Akins, Erika Allmon, Devon Armstrong, Mary

Ballanger, Chase Barrett, Renee Blue, Jessica Brewer, Penny Broadrick, Guy Brown, Carolyn

Byrd, Sara Caheely, Brant Cain, Rosa Cantu, Virginia Card, Rita Castillo, Austin Cleator, Crystal

Cooper, Clifford Cordle, Stevie Dyar, Christian Dye, Kimberly Erickson, Tasha Gravitt, Cody

Greene, Philip Gregory, Sarah Griffin, David Grimes, Shauna Hanson, Jan Harmon, Krista

Hawkins, Krista Heathcock, Brittany Henderson, Valarie Hernandez, Jonia Hickman,

Stephanie Howard, Bryana Howcroft, Richard Huff, William Hullender, Elizabeth Jackson,

Francesco Jovel, Elizabeth Knox, LaRhonda Martin, Chase McCarty, Christopher McKin,

Andrea McSears, Thomas Morris, Gina Mule, Richard Nelson, Scott Nichols, Raven Osburn,

Dana Pace, Thomas Pilgrim, Lisa Posey, Beverly Ratliff, Lori Shelton, Alisha Shirley, Kelly

Stephens, Jennifer Tumblin, Katherine Veach, Hailey Wess, Theresa Wess, Matthew White,

Alisha Wilson, Mary Wimbley, Taisa Wofford, Crystal Woodard, Rebecca York, Amber

Young.

Whitfield County: Brandon Alexander, Eric Amos, Patrick Beason, Samuel Brindle, Kaitlind

Clement, Tara Cowart, Jordan Darnell, Mary Dunn, Jose Garcia, Michael Gates, Abigail

Gibson, Nicholas Graves, Dena Hawkins, Tiffany Helmes, Amanda Hensley, Kevin Hess,

Carmen Lebron, Alesha McCleary, Joyce Morel, Tina Morris, Jordan Newton, Salud Pena

Hernandez, Ronald Raughton, Andrew Richards, Steven Roberts, William Stansell, Juan

Vega-Flores, Emily Wiley.

Other Counties: Howard Adkins Jr., David Alexander, Christopher Anderson, Barry Ayers,

Jacob Ayers, Jenny Barnette, Rachel Barnette, Douglas Bell, Jason Benham, Glenda Broom,

Melani Clements, Hallie Coggins, Tommy Coker, Cheerie Coleman, Chelsea Dixon, Kody

Dodd, Logan Driskell, Casey Early, Madison Earnest, Tia Fleming, Taylor Forsyth, Donna

Geiger, Angelia Gentry, Catherine Gorley, Richard Greaves, Franklin Hegngi, Kelvin Henson,

Lindsay Henson, Gilda Hester, Heather Holden, Dusty Holloway, Danielle Jolly, Kerry

Jordan, Karyn Killmaster, James Klein, Emily Leffew, Jessica Litten, Whitley Martin, Brenda

McClure, Kimberly Mccarra, Amanda Mills, Timothy Murner, Tiffani Passaro, Taylor Perry,

Zachery Pilcher, Scarlett Queen, Tracy Queen, Jennifer Rankel, Jenny Rodgers, Shelina

Sifuentes, Jennifer Smartt, Melissa Stanley, Tory Teague, Janet Thibodeau, Kelli Towns,

Ashley Tumlin, Laura Tumlin, Lorenda Vandergriff, William Voils, Deedra Wade, Susan

Wade, April Walker, Joseph Walraven, Todd Weaver, Lynn Whitlock, Wendy Williams,

Daniel Williamson, Ashley Woodruff, Amanda Woolery, Shannon Wynn, Brandy Young.

Dean’s List Students for :

Catoosa County: Susan Bowman, Brittany Collins, Briana Cook, Cody Cranmore, Haley

Culver, Joy Foster, Nicole Hamilton, Jeremy Hitchcox, Rebekah Irvin, Kristen Jones, Nancy

Jones, Lawrence Keith, Kerri Lively, Donna Majors, Rocksie Meeks, Amanda Pierce,

Anthony Ramsey, David Silecchia, Morgan Simmons, Sydney Stephens, Alisha Wilbanks,

Michael Willbanks, Davonna Young.

Chattooga County: Steven Cantrell, Brittany Crowe, Joshua Durden, Debbie Gaines,

Autumn Hall, Melinda Hamilton, Robert Hanson, Jeremy Haygood, Norval Henderson,

Amanda Hill, Alicia Housch, Chris Humphrey, April Jackson, David Kinsey, Annie Knox,

Leroy LuAllen Jr, Melisha Porter, Tyra Powell, Matthew Sanders, Mary Scott, John Smith,

Angela Thompson, William Venn, Amanda White, Amy Williams, John Williams, Timothy

Wilson.

Dade County: Kristina Abercrombie, Robert Bales, Shea Bearden, Westley Bolton, Christina

Davis, Rachel Reed, Jake Veal.

Floyd County: Kristie Aaron, David Ash, Taylor Atkison, Brandon Bailey, Joshua Bailey,

William Bannister, Dawn Barnes, Chris Bowen, Kimberly Braswell, Amanda Brown, Jeffrey

Carlock, Sarah Coalson, Ashley Curry, Mohamed Daoud, Kathryne Davenport, Jeremy

Dean, Carol Dixon, Deborah Dobbins, Jamie Duncan, Emily Easterwood, Jennifer Evans,

Jessica Formby, Sydena Forsyth, Betty Gable, Jason Gossett, Shirley Hamman, Lindsay

Hardin, Glenda Harris, Marissa Hennen, Tara Johnson, Gilbert June, Gabrielle Keith, Isadora

Lartundo, Lisa Le, Beverly Lewis, Lowell Marks, Melissa Mclain, Jennifer Millican, Cody

Neighbors, Ross Nelson, Heaven Olivarri, James Overton, Jessica Overton, Star Ozment,

Keely Patterson, Candice Peugh, Courtney Phillips, Harley Pyle, Shana Riggs, Mark Seckman,

Johnnie Sego, Bragan Slay, Amy Smith, Linda Snyder, Bridgett Stanley, Erin Stone, Cheryl

Sullins, Thomas Thompson, Kaila Tucker, Debbie Turner, Keshundia Wade, Greg Webb,

Brandon Welch, Toby Weller, Linnette Woodard, James Young.

Gordon County: Chrystal Allen, Peggy Bailey, Sarah Byars, James Carlson, Geron

Culberson, Vicki Dunn, Maria Fitz, Ashlee Fuller, Colton Greeson, Brittany Hadden, Rene

Hinojosa, Grady Hix, Taunyia Hogan, Marie Jackson, Victoria Kilgore, Jolana Maule,

Whitney McGowen, Marketa Nicholson, Brittany Owenby, Cody Peeler, Lisa Poole, Donna

Quarles, Zachary Rush, Ashley Shope, Gloria Springfield, Danny Stanley, Phyllis Towe,

Donald Trammell, Rachel Wyatt.

Murray County: Kevin Bilbrey, Veronica Chun, Jennifer Harris, Kolby Keener, Kristy Land,

Kayla Mares, Brian Pack, Joseph Ponders, Diana Seay, Cody Sharpe, Brooke Wells.

Polk County: Shannon Arnold, Alex Aveldanez, Andrew Bailey, Mary Ellen Carter, Lanetta

Christmas, Carrie Cole, Alisa Cooper, Deborah Crabb, Kimber Fields, Mary Forsyth, Shayna

Forsyth, Brandon Gilham, Tracy Landrum, Mitchell LeGrande, Leland Ledford, Allen Lee,

Amanda Lee, Amy Liggons, Crystal Mantooth, Jessica Merritt, Jayda Mulyadi, Shelley

Pearson, Hannah Robinson, Evetta Rogers, Michael Schmidt, Maria Segura, Heather Wilson,

Deborah Wisham.

Walker County: Rachel Adams, Sarah Adams, Anita Armstrong, Kevin Barnett, Brandon

Boyd, Kimberly Bradley, Sarah Brooks, Pamela Cargle, Colin Champagne, James Cherry,

Jared Cline, Racheal Dodd, Cala Eaves, John Erickson, Michelle Fletcher, Emily Ford, Wilda

Gadd, Jeremy Gamble, Becky Goodlet, Jason Harbour, James Hill, Vivian Johnson, Lori

Kilgore, James LaMonica, Steven Lamb, Cheri Long, William Martin, Amanda McCormick,

Amanda McCraine, Gloria Morelock, Shannon Morrison, Carolyn Nerren, Crystal O’Dell,

Lesa ODell, Amanda Oliver, Michael Penland, Michael Penson, Rickey Rapier Jr., Brandy

Rogers, Amanda Schooley, Justin Shelton, Tessa Smith, Brian Stevens, Jamie Stewart,

Christopher Vaughn, Misty White, Richard Wilbanks, Lisa Wilder.

Whitfield County: Christina Bean, Christina Brindle, Mickey Cooper, Alan Elder, Hannah

Hudson, Nichole Hunt, Kristen Lake, Jairo Lerma, Nayeli Mondragon, Michael Murphree,

Sylvia Ochoa, Katie Palmer, Ashleigh Thomas, Whitney Worley-Nabell.

Other Counties: Amy Ajaeb, Theresa Bennett-McGuire, Heather Bertram, Corey Brock,

Kristen Burbank, Sarah Chase, Brandi Clark, Trent Coker, Byron Crider, Whitney Fletcher,

Vicki Goodman, Brittney Graham, Lindsey Hagler, Vicki Hand, Matthew Hendrix, Joseph

Horvath, Amanda Lawson, Jason May, Ashley McNeese, Roy Medlin, Jasmine Moore,

Robert Nutter, Tanya Paini, Ashley Pilgrim, Serenity Provenson, Michael Sanford, Daniel

Sherrill, Brandy Smith, Deric Smith, Patricia Smith, Ronnie Thomas, Marcela Thornton,

Christina Wester.

Powered by WordPress.com.

Up ↑