Search

Georgia Northwestern's Bobcat Blog

Get Focused. Get Hired.

Tag

president

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 Fall Semester

cropped-img_109711.jpg
Congratulations to all of our GNTC Honor Students for Fall 2016!

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: William Childers, Kaylyn Craig, Marvin Feagans, Ashton Flick, Micajah Gary, Jack Gillispie, Jacob Hargrove, Haley Headrick, Stephen Horsley, Brittany Kabir, Kristin Kirk, Emily Ledbetter, Marilon Loftin, Misty Long, Elizabeth Mackler, Deloris McBee, Heather Morgan, Nathaniel Nation, Chase Norton, Daniel Parrish, Mona Patino, Richard Peterson, Julia Renegar, Lauren Runion, Heather Sampson, Morgan Schaefer, Casey Stephens, Benjamin Tadle, Shelby Taylor, Jessie Winters, Winston Wyre, Pedro Zamorano.

Chattooga County: Erica Alexander, Cassidy Bowers-Glenn, Daniel Brown, Ranson Brown, Emilee Coffman, Samantha Dial, Amy Drake Housch, William Elrod, Hollie Evans, Evan Farrow, Kristyn Farrow, Lauren Hale, Jacqueline Hegwood, Candyss Highfield, Tiffany Hill, William Hunter, Michael Kirk, Jasmine Lattimer, Macy Mitchell, Brett Notabartolo, Jessica Park, Mekenzie Parker, Regina Rice, Amy Rigsby, Brandon Russell, Nathan Thompson, Steven Tucker, William Tutton, Rebecca Wheeler.

Dade County: Gabriel Bradford, Lauren Breeden, Hannah Smith, Judy Smith.

Floyd County: Anthony Adams, Caitlin Allen, Samantha Barker, Logan Bates, Gracyn Beck, Cory Bethune, Kristen Boatner, Brittanie Bonds, Mary Boylan, Kayla Bridges, Leah Brunson, Kelvin Cano Armas, Randy Crowe, Ashley Davenport, Seth Davis, Oseas Diego, Quocdai Do, Corey Evans, Phoebe Faile, Terri Foltz, Matthew George, Melissa Godfrey, Jacob Goss, Graham Grimes, Marlon Hines, Loc Ho, Abraham Hodgins, Rachel Hokanson, Tawana Howard, Azaria Hunt, Amanda Ingram, Allison Jackson, Noah Jackson, Cheyenne Johnson, Lindsey Johnson, Kailey Kelley, Kimberly Kelly, Tiffani Leatherwood, Kathline Leeks, Jodi Lewis, Isaac Long, Ashton Lord, Matthew Maddox, Kelsey Mann, Candice Mason, Melissa McDaniel, Cassie McGill, Ashish Merchant, Crystal Odgers, JoAnna Parker, Larry Penn, Esther Polley, Miguel Ramirez, Jhony Rivera, Jada Rosser, Jessica Russell, Halli Selman, Bryan Shirley, Tyris Slocum, Jennifer Smith, Robert Smith, Taylor Smith, Charles Spriggs, Heather Stephens, Maiya Swearinger, Jessica Tant, Lindsey Thomas, Rebecca Thomas, Kelsey Tortoso, Kevin Trotter, Jessica Wakefield, Cameron Walsh, Catherine White, Meagan White, Abbey Williams, Bonnie Wilson, Hollie Wilson, Jacob Woodall, Kavan Youngblood.

Gordon County: Hope Ankney, Barry Arrington, Raven Brown, Dustin Bruce, Hazel Bullock, Jorge Chinchilla, Eric Cochran, Caroline Cortes, Melissa Crowe, Jarrod Daniel, Jeremiah Daniel, Oksana Daniel, Catherine Farist, Ciera Fricks, Sara Garcia, Cassey Gerry, Victoria Grantham, Tiffiney Gregoire, Caylen Hager, Elisabeth Harp, Gregory Hefner, Karen Herrera, Jessica Holcomb, Hayden Housley, Lorie Jones, William Kelley, Carley Kremer, Joshua Lovain, Joshua Maddox, Kimberly Marbutt, Joseph Martin, Joseph Marycz, Joshua Morse, Marshall Petty, Robert Pritchett, Brittni Reams, Leslie Renfro, Wesley Saunders, Michael Siefert, Autumn Stokes, Abigail Trejo, Manuela Villalobos, Tyler Ware, Alexis White, Candice White, Bret Williams, Venessa Williams.

Murray County: Summer Baber, Dudley Davis, Angelica Gonzalez, Kara Gray, Alesha Hughes, Christopher Land, Christian McDonald, Edgar Mendez.

Polk County: Guillermo Aguilar, Ivan Alvarado, Amanda Arroyo, Jose Aviles Gomez, Christopher Ballew, Makenzy Barker, Christopher Barrett, Rebecca Baxter, Cason Bedford, Miranda Bevins, Mackenzie Bollen, Zachary Bowman, Emily Brumbelow, Taylor Camp, Macie Campbell, Greyson Carter, Neeley Carter, Sandra Chavez, Kered Cochran, Madison Crawford, Russell Daniels, Baylee Davenport, Caleb Dempsey, Jordan Denton, Nahomy Diaz-Villanveva, Brittany Dutton, Jessica Ellington, Mary Enlow, Catherine Fennell, James Garrett, Savanna Garrett, Mary Garrison, Frances Gilbert, Ronaldo Gonzalez, Jamison Guice, Daphne Harrell, Laurie Harris, Jovany Hernandez, Nicole Jackson, Kelsie Kadner, Brittany Lacy, Leland Ledford, Elizabeth Lee, Cayden Litesey, Mikayla Longshore, Kimberly McCulley, Jacie McDaniel, Samuel Pollard, Morgan Ramsey, Eric Reyes, Chiara Robinson, Emily Robinson, Isabella Schuber, Daisy Segura, Carter Shelton, Elizabeth Smith, Keely Smith, Judy Standeford, Melissa Stone, Allison Streetman, Angelica Torres, McKenzie Wheeler, Koby White, Dustin Wiggins, Abigail Williams, Kerstin Williams, Aubrie Wolfe, Michaela Wolfe, Tiffany Wood.

Walker County: Emili Baker, Katelyn Baker, Chase Barrett, Bailey Burns, Ashley Careathers, Christina Champion, Maggie Coots, Zackary Cornett, Stephanie Cox, Philip English, Christopher Gilbert, John Gravitt, Ann Groce, Taylor Haygood, Brenda Hill, Kirstin Johnson, Melissa Keena, Jona Kinsey, Vickie Martin, Tabatha Moore, Kevin Pendergrass, Steven Ray, Hollie Richardson, Peyton Russell, Ned Sanders, Elizabeth Shelby, Thomas Sisemore, Brennon Webb, Madeline Willis, Tiffany Wireman.

Whitfield County: Humberto Apodaca, Canzady Bailey, April Bennett, Christina Carter, Kayla Clevenger, Randall DeFore, Courtney Elrod, Carlos Franco, Ever Frayre, Jasmine Gann, Stephanie Garcia, Eduardo Guerrero, Robert Hefner, Bryan Hernandez, Letitia Hudson, Lacey Ingle, Donna Joyce, Aaron Kephart, Rachael King, Danielle Kleeeis, Donald Lay, Tara Linville, Christopher Little, Christian Lopez, Alejandro Luna, Carlos Luna, Albert Martinez, Lemia McLendon, Tyler Minchew, Emily Monroig, Pedro Morales, Katy Motley, Wendy Neighbors, Angel Paniagua, Jason Phillips, Andres Ramirez, William Ramsey, Meagan Ray, John Schlicht, Taylor Sexton, Antonio Torres, Tyrone Walker-Brooks, Candice Wilson.

Other Counties: Shanon Baldi, Carrie Benedict, Kaitlyn Castle, Evalinda Clark, Amy Clarke, Rebecca Cook, Wesley Cook, Sierra Crew, Curtis DeRenzo, Justin Dean, Charles Doss, Christina Echols, Kelsea Elrod, Kasey Epps, Jessie Farr, Whitney Flynn, Travis Freeman, Andrew Goodrick, Jessica Gravley, Brittany Griggs, Elisabeth Hayhome, Sarah Hoke, Payton Holt, Kimberly James-Wagnon, Crystal Johnson, Justin Johnson, Madison King, Ronald Kowalchuk, Emiko Kuhrt, Christopher Layne, Joe Lowdermilk, Jessica Martin, April McDonald, Jessica Mcgill, Christian Metroka, Chelsie Mize, Isela Moraga, Tiffany Moroy, Hillary Myrick, Preston Nalli, Haley Nelson, Maci Pickens, Luke Pinkard, Maria Pizano, Justin Poucher, Andrew Raulerson, Nikolas Richards, Nathan Sangphim, Daniel Sequens, Kristen Smith, Tiffany Smith, Erin Staples, Tara Swepeniser, Stephanie Thompson, Connie Tinney, Vanessa West, Virginia White, Ashley Widener, Amber Worthington.

Dean’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Hannah Aho, Olivia Brown, Garrison Cavin, Aniston Chadwick, Felisca Cowan, Whitley Evans, Tavian Henson, Rebeccah Johnson, Charles Jones, Savannah Jones, Emily Lay, Allie Long, Savannah Nelson, Seth Pittman, Samantha Powell, Jonathan Raley, Nathaniel Stone, Rachel Street, Margaret Taylor, Carrie Updike, Brittany Weldon.

Chattooga County: Thomas Anderson, Charles Barksdale, Raven Bruce, Stephen Clowdis, Zachary Duke, Davina Edwards, Thomas Everett, Clayton Haney, Cailey Humphrey, Randall Reece, Tiffany Romine, Cassandra Vaughn, Kristopher Vaughn.

Dade County: Clynt Bell, Billy Brown, Austin Campbell, Emily Clark.

Floyd County: Benjamin Amis, Jamil Aslam, Douglas Austin, Julia Barnes, Thomas Belk, Briana Bogardus, Angie Bonds, Hannah Boyer, Cheyenne Brunni, Avery Bryant, Jessica Burnham, Candice Casteel, Timothy Castleberry, Magdaleno Chavez Nunez, Matt Conaway, Gerardo Cruz, Giovanni Cruz, Ricardo Dominquez Gaytan, Curtis Edwards, Brice Fowler, Jennifer Garrison, Marlem Gonzalez Ramirez, Krista Haley, Laura Harrington, Robert Holt, Kayla House, Erin Inman, Kelsey Ivey, Timothy Johnston, Keith Jones, Shelby Keef, Robert Kimmel, Tunika Lemons, Matthew Littlejohn, Phu Mau, Terrance McCluskey, Misti McDaniel, Joshua Mcfadden, Juanita Neloms, Elizabeth Penson, Belinda Pettis, Glenda Phillips, Haley Pilgrim, Sammy Ryles, Martha Santana Castro, Barbara Shirley, Debbie Shirley, Keshundia Slocum, Jacob Smith, Amy Tate, Chase Tetrick, Faith Trammell, Brittany Valle Dominguez, Mary Watson.

Gordon County: Gaston Bailey, Nikkea Beavers, Matthew Ciolli, Shaina Colston, Lisa Edwards, Faith Elliott, Braeden Gee, Seth Green, Zachary Guess, Alex Heifner, Kendall Henslee, Joshua Herrera, Hannah Jaco, Allison Jenkins, Jana Johns, Jose Leal, Ryan Lowrance, Noelle Mauldin, Maria Mendoza, Jeremiah Nicholson, Yesenia Palmerin, Morgan Pasley, Cristian Ramirez Miranda, Marisela Reyes, Nicole Sanabria, Jake Smith, Tammy Walraven.

Murray County: Emily Beaty, Maria Gonzalez, Anastacio Lopez, Hunter Robertson, Thomas Williams.

Polk County: Maddie Allred, Ariel Alonso de la Sierra, Mary Baldwin, Ryan Bauer, Itzel Bautista Lopez, Joshua Beck, Lillian Bell, Madison Borders, Lauryn Brock, Kaylon Brown, Myra Browning, Cindy Campbell, Mallory Carter, William Casey, Tony Choat, Alexis Clanton, Caitlyn Coalson, Edgar Cornejo, Alexandra Costlow, Hallie Crete, Raquel Cruz, Karl Culver, Devin Dial, Daniel Dobbs, Aakayla Dudley, Kayley England, John Finlay, Chelsea Flowers, Nicholas Gable, Jean Garcia, Alexis Garmon, Anslie Garrett, Shelby Graves, Dominque Hammock, Raeanna Hulsey, Shayna Ingram, Calen James, Madison Jones, Destiny Killian, Jhett Lewis, Amanda Market, Rebbecca Martin, Janna McDowell, Payton McElwee, Melissa Mendez, Steven Miller, Rebeka Neal, James Norris, Diana Novelo-Arreguin, Megan OConner, Lorena Pelico, Anna Petkov, Harley Podskoc, Amanda Price, Jami Purcell, Anjela Reyes-Corneja, Alyssa Rodriguez, Jaycee Rogers, Rebekah Ruark, Wesley Runyon, Margaret Saunders, Holli Seals, Cade Shelton, Myra Stephenson, Conner Tant, Miranda Thompson, Jonathan Timms, Alexa Wall, Mirista Watts, Megan White, Sean Williams, Abbegail Wilson, Shelbie Witt, Kera Wynn.

Walker County: Micah Alexander, Emily Ball, Brett Byrd, Haleigh Condra, Charles Crowe, Caitlyn Davenport, Tayler Davidson, Destiny Ellison, Nicolas Everhart, Ashley Fann, Alex Felipe, Jessica Forrester, Tyler Garrett, Jada Goodwin, Kelly Harden, Jennifer Hensley, Andrew Johnson, Christopher Kinsey, Jennifer LeQuire, Hannah McKee, Trever Oliver, Billie Otting, Steven Painter, Jessie Parker, Taylor Parker, Courtney Pittman, Emily Plunkett-Brock, Amber Quillen, Nicolas Rousseau, Daniel Sanford, Patrick Simmons, Jarod Streetman, John Sunder, Samuel Sunder, Cynthia Thielke, Sierra Vinkemulder, Cameron Wallin, Thomas Waymire, Mathew Young.

Whitfield County: Orlando Altamirano, Kristen Beavers, Olivia Beavers, Dustin Blevins, Shannon Breeden, Haylee Burris, Stephanie Cervantes, Tamisha Cross, Michelle Dills, Bradford Edgerton, Daisy Espinoza, Tory Faulknor, Adriana Garcia, Ivan Garcia, Abigail Gonzalez, Adrian Gonzalez, Eberardo Hernandez, Audrey Ledford, Terry Martin, Jose Martinez, Cristian Ortiz, Anahi Paez, David Paz, Autumn Wade, Omar Zamarron.

Other Counties: Amy Abernathy, Tania Ackerman, Amber Adams, Amy Ajaeb, Amy Baker, Nicholas Beaver, Tanya Beckom, Jessica Cannon, Derrick Champion, Tqualla Clark, Savannah Dobbs, Holly Emory, Wesley Flynn, Austin Gallegos, Kaleb Garrett, David Gaspardo, Amanda Harper, Demi Hatfield, Nathan Hayslett, Michel Higgins, Carrie Hines, Emily Kaylor, Makayla Martin, Jennifer Moore, Brooke Parker, Kristen Pettus, Timothy Samples, Samantha Seagraves, Ashley Sebastiani, Forrest Skinner, Meagan Stoddard, Serena Turner.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Summer Semester 2016

grad pic

 

(Northwest Georgia) – Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 summer semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Jacob Hargrove.

 

Chattooga County: Hannah Agee, Zachary Duke, Amy Whitt.

 

Dade County: Lana Sharp.

 

Floyd County: Anthony Cain, Kelvin Cano Armas, Stephen Dean, Elizabeth Earwood, Corey Evans, Melissa McDaniel, Stephanie Morris, Taylor Smith, Kasey Southerlin, Brittany Sublett, Bonnie Wilson, Corey Wright, Kavan Youngblood.

 

Gordon County: Preston Barfield, Eric Barrett, Alicia Blalock, Ama Cline, Caroline Cortes, Melissa Crowe, Jarrod Daniel, Oksana Daniel, Victoria Grantham, Thomas Gray, Zachary Guess, Elisabeth Harp, Joshua Maddox, Robert Pritchett, Adam Richardson, Brittany Townsend, Samantha Young.

 

Murray County: Melissa Betteron, Robert Ridley.

 

Polk County: Stephanie Barfield, Jennifer Barnes, James Garrett, Mary Garrison, Jessica Glover, Shelby Graves, Kristi Ruff, Peyton Smith, William Womack, Anna Wright.

 

Walker County: Philip English, Elizabeth Gooch, Jessica Sanford.

 

Whitfield County: April Bennett, Summer Cole, Michelle Dills, Bradford Edgerton, Letitia Hudson, Kristen Lake.

 

Other Counties: Ashley Bailey, Holly Brooks, Evalinda Clark, Amy Clarke, Erik Cole, Kasey Epps, Alexis Evans, Kimberly James-Wagnon, Madison King, Jessica Mcgill, Chelsie Mize, Jennifer Moore, Sean Morrison, Justin Poucher, Nikolas Richards, Nathan Sangphim, Julie Sargent, Brandon Shuping, Erin Staples, Jacob Stepp, Connie Tinney, Virginia White.

 

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Corey Strayhorn.

 

Chattooga County: Kristyn Farrow, Marilyn Holiday, Randall Reece, Aiseh Smith.

 

Dade County: Billy Brown, Kristy Prince.

 

Floyd County: Colton Brock, Marlena Brock, Taylor Brock, Kristin Cooney, Dibisais Cornejo, Curtis Edwards, Marlem Gonzalez Ramirez, Marlon Hines, Rachel Hokanson, Lindsey Johnson, Fernando Lemus, Samuel Maldonado, Jessica Money, Belinda Pettis, Haley Pilgrim, Jacob Smith, Mary Steadman, Kelsey Tortoso, Stephen Wheelus.

 

Gordon County: Caleb Chambers, Summer Childers, Hayden Housley, Katherine Melgar, Joshua Morse, Marisela Reyes, Ashley Smith, Jo Anne Stone.

 

Murray County: Crystal Knight.

 

Polk County: Shacari Beard, Hannah Corn, Terris Dunaway, Jessica Ellington, LaCrista Ferrell, Isabella Lane, Leland Ledford, Janna McDowell, Eric Reyes, Chiara Robinson, Hunter Rogers, Rebekah Ruark.

 

Walker County: Jessica Camp, Raechel Crowder, Thomas Daniels, Andrew Johnson, Jessica Parm.

 

Whitfield County: Sheena Brewer, Stephanie Garcia, Lyndsee Jones, Alexis Valencia.

 

Other Counties: Amy Abernathy, Brittney Bailey, Jessica Cannon, Heidi Conley, Rebecca Cook, Megan Dempsey, Lori Durden, Holly Emory, Jessie Farr, Travis Freeman, Kristin Godfrey, Brittany Griggs, Monica Harris, Jamie Henderson, Sarah Hoke, Lacey Jennings, Jonathan Lucas, Haley Nelson, Lawrence Peters, Timothy Samples, Daniel Sequens, Savannah Sullivan.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 Spring Semester

iStock_000061639780_Full

 

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 spring semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students For:

 

Catoosa County: Rachael Clay, Kaylyn Craig, Rebekah Crawford, Jordan Estes, Whitley Evans, Kellie Garland, Sara Gibson, Jessica Jones, Savannah Jones, Angerleak Kile, Leslie King, Kloe Kukta, Jessica Maynor, Deloris McBee, Debra McCarthy, Heather Morgan, Taylor Neal, Morgan Pilkington, Theresa Powell, Chelsea Skidmore, Amber Stevens, Carrie Updike.

 

Chattooga County: Sarah Allen, Cory Barnes, Amy Drake Housch, Crystal Duke, Hollie Evans, Jazzmine Grinis, Joshua Hatcher, Matthew Hayes, Tiffany Hill, Marilyn Holiday, Jessica Park, Nathaniel Rench, Dillion Smith, Sharronda Thompson, Steven Tucker, Natalie Tutton, Tyler Whitfield, Yang Yang.

 

Dade County: John Castleberry, Allison Haswell, Judy Smith.

 

Floyd County: James Adcock, Joshua Alamia, Gary Alford, Joseph Angeles, Samantha Barker, Julia Barnes, Cory Bethune, Lindsey Boatfield, Joshua Borgers, Baylee Branton, Hallie Broom, Doralee Burnes, Anthony Cain, Jessica Carter, Timothy Castleberry, Candice Chastain, Yesenia Cisneros, Stephanie Clark Smedley, Candice Cox, Randy Crowe, Demarcus Daniel, Pamela Daniel, Brian Davis, Michael Dawson, Jamie DeMore, Stephen Dean, Quocdai Do, Lakesha Dunnom, Lori Durden, Elizabeth Earwood, Curtis Edwards, Misttie Elcombe, Jacob Faile, Denise Finley, Jomandi Fisher, Tara Flennery, Jessica Fletcher, Brice Fowler, Keysa Garrett, Matthew George, Sarah George, Melissa Godfrey, Jacob Goss, Theresa Graham, Latonia Henry, Loc Ho, Dontavius Hodge, Miranda Hopkins, Nesbit Isham, Noah Jackson, Cheyenne Johnson, Lindsey Johnson, Keith Jones, Tiffani Leatherwood, Matthew Maddox, Jason Maldonado, Amelia Marks, Benjamin Marsh, Michael Marsh, Priscilla Martin, Melissa McDaniel, Sierra Minter, Ryley Mobbs, Brandon Montgomery, Stephanie Morris, Jerry Norton, Yuri Padilla, Blake Patterson, Catalina Pension, Esther Polley, Miguel Ramirez, Aaron Roby, Margaret Shiflett, Debbie Shirley, Clara Simpkins, Karey Sims, Tyris Slocum, Taylor Smith, Natasha Stanley, Kevin Trotter, Jessica Wakefield, Summer Westmoreland, Stephen Wheelus, Catherine White, Abbey Williams, Brandon Williams, Jacob Woodall, Kristen Wright.

 

Gordon County: Crystal Alday, Vicente AnguianoPalmerin, Barry Arrington, Misty Banks, Preston Barfield, Eric Barrett, Nolverto Barrios, Jessica Bingham, Carol Castillo, Marco Castillo, Summer Childers, Ashley Clark, Ama Cline, Oksana Daniel, Jackie Davis, Trina Dean, Tonia Derryberry, Melissa Devore, Bo Dooley, Aubri Gazaway, Zachary Guess, Dimas Guevara, Elisabeth Harp, Karen Herrera, Jessica Holcomb, Kayla Holland, John Humphrys, Charles Jackson, Dennis Jones, Jonathan Knoblett, Sarah Krummert, Joshua Lovain, Joshua Maddox, Jonathan Mathews, Marjorie Miller Edmisten, Bethany Morrison, Jeremiah Nicholson, Yesenia Palmerin, Cortney Pass, Marshall Petty, Haven Pritchard, Marisela Reyes, Adam Richardson, Marilyn Richir, Ashley Smith, Gary Smith, Victoria Smith, Melinda Spires, Autumn Stokes, Scott Thacker, Jeremiah Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Gildardo Villatoro, Sara White, Bret Williams, Venessa Williams, Taylor Wooten.

 

Murray County: Brandy Banks, DeAnn Carter, Tony Coggins, Matthew Earley, Kimberly Hicks, Kayla Ingle, Hannah Jones, Zachary Joslyn, Tiffany Rampley, Amy Rankin, Natasha Smith, Jarrod Trimble, Elizabeth Young.

 

Polk County: Makita Adams, Jose Aviles Gomez, Emily Baldwin, Stephanie Barfield, Jennifer Barnes, William Benefield, Madison Borders, Jordan Brown, Aislyn Campbell, Greyson Carter, Jonathan Carter, Morgan Clark, Christopher Collins, Christopher Davis, Aakayla Dudley, Brittany Dutton, Mary Garrison, Rebecca Gray, Isabella Lane, Andrew Ledford, Leland Ledford, Jorge Palacios-Torres, Jessica Payton, Lorena Pelico, Patricia Pruitt, Morgan Ramsey, Marisa Sanchez, Daisy Segura, Jeliah Sherfield, Emma Short, Brittney Sisson, Elizabeth Smith, Brayden Stephens, Melissa Stone, Katilyn Teems, Tiffani Whatley, Megan White, Kerstin Williams, Shannon Williams, Tonya Williamson, Anna Wright, Morgan Wright.

 

Walker County: Katelyn Baker, Danielle Brown, Jessica Case, Ashley Casteel, Christina Champion, Stacy Childers, Melanie Collins, Stephanie Cox, Tayler Davidson, Kayla Ellison, Misty Fowler, Anthony Freeman, Victoria Garner, Justin Gray, Lanier Guest, Tiffany Hale, Ashley Hogue, Ashley Johnson, Melissa Keena, Deyanira Lambert, Ashlyn Landes, Jerrica Littlejohn, Regina Loveless, Brandy Moorehead, Benjamin Ownby, Steven Painter, Sebrina Peoples, Taylor Phillips, James Powell, Korenda Powell, Robert Ramsey, Hollie Richardson, Gary Rowlls, Heather Salvador, Ned Sanders, Elizabeth Shelby, Keshia Simpson, Joshua Smith, Lauren Stephens, Benjamin Townsend, Thomas Waymire, Taylor Williams, Russell Wright, Matthew Yell.

 

Whitfield County: Kristen Beavers, Olivia Beavers, Lauren Bell, April Bennett, Jesse Bramblett, Kathy Chadwick, Consuelo Colon, Bradford Edgerton, Jasmine Gann, Miguel Garcia, Juanita Hall, Katherine Hayes, Jose Hernandez, Letitia Hudson, Dala Hufstetler, Julie Kubin, Audrey Ledford, William Ramsey, Blanca Salaices, Ian Sharum, Kabir Sheikh, Patrick Stephens, Jessica Tancrede, Stephen Tancrede, Christina Watkins, Candice Wilson.

 

Other Counties: Melissa Abernathy, Jessica Antion, Kimberly Ashley, Amy Baker, Lisa Burke, Haley Carroll, Cayla Casaletta, Rebecca Caudill, Jorge Chinchilla, Evalinda Clark, Amy Clarke, Wesley Cook, Haley Davis, Justin Dean, Charles Doss, Stacey Doss, Traci Dupree, Misty Emard, Alexis Evans, Karen Ferranti, Alisha Fuller, Jennifer Gonzalez, Andrew Goodrick, Charles Graham, Jessica Gravley, Austin Greeson, Augusta Hallowell, Monica Harris, Justin Hazelwood, Julie Honea, Tony Ingram, Kimberly James-Wagnon, Leah Jordan, Madison King, Eileen Kung’u, Sawyer Landers, Jia Mei Li, Brandy Little, Donna Lowe, Jonathan Lucas, Siderika Maze, Kevin McDonald, Christian Metroka, Holly Milligan, Russell Mitchell, Tiffany Moroy, Hillary Myrick, Preston Nalli, Heather Phillips, Luke Pinkard, Heather Plemons, Nikolas Richards, Kaitlyn Roberts, Montana Sabyan, Timothy Samples, Nathan Sangphim, Julie Sargent, Samantha Seagraves, Brandon Shuping, Adriana Silva, Tammara Simmons, Kayleigh Smith, Julie Stites, Kerrie Szabo, Charles Tanturri, Ashley Tefft, Stephanie Thompson, Caylee Tolbert, Suzanne Turner, Traci Turner, Ericka Wagner, Kayla Wallace, Haley Ware, Travis West, Vanessa West, Virginia White, Kasie Yates.

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Savannah Bone, Michael Braud, Lauren Dunham, Tempe Fugate, Stephanie Gagliardi, Micajah Gary, Jacob Hargrove, Marilon Loftin, Quinn Martin, William Newbille, Matthew Osbourn, Daniel Parrish, Samuel Penney, Richard Peterson, Nicholas Poindexter, Corey Strayhorn, Brittany Weldon, Pedro Zamorano.

 

Chattooga County: Charles Barksdale, Daniel Brown, Jenna Chance, Zachary Duke, Robert Hays, Toni Helms, Candyss Highfield, Lisa Kirk, Dana Liles, Scarlett Prince, Randall Reece, Jeffrey Schrader, Aiseh Smith, Gregory Smith, Cassandra White, Amy Whitt.

 

Dade County: Thomas Mayweather, Todd Taylor.

 

Floyd County: Caitlin Allen, Douglas Austin, Jeffery Bohannon, Stephanie Bourne, Candice Casteel, Matt Conaway, Gerardo Cruz, Diana Do, Jeremy Duvall, Jennifer Ellison, Seria Evans, Bryan Frenya, Simone Gable, Toni Gaulding, Hannah Goss, Thomas Grissom, Geronimo Guzman, Alexis Hale, Christopher Harwell, Nakesha Hayes, Emmie Hesters, Christopher Honeycutt, Sondra Huether, Amanda Ingram, Haven Kandasammy, Shelby Keef, Tunika Lemons, Florencio Limon, Joe Lowdermilk, Steven Marsh, Logan McBurnett, Terrance McCluskey, Vicky McCullough, Jessica Money, Billy Morgan, Samantha Morrow, Ashley Patty, Erica Penson, Belinda Pettis, Haley Pilgrim, Katie Ramey, Tanner Regennitter, Jackson Roper, Mia Rowland, Ronald Satterwhite, Halli Selman, Siera Sewell, Mark Sharp, Bryan Shirley, Jennifer Smith, Kasey Southerlin, Jacob Spezio, Heather Stephens, Kelsey Tortoso, Christina Walker, Chris Williams, Bonnie Wilson, Chris Wood.

 

Gordon County: Jenna Ables, Eric Andrews, Gaston Bailey, Blake Bennett, Katherine Black, Nathan Britt, Hazel Bullock, Jimmy Burchett, Michelle Caceres, William Carr, Caleb Chambers, Nathan Channell, Charvaris Donaldson, Mary Farrell, Ciera Fricks, Jake Gentry, April Gray, Tiffiney Gregoire, Gregory Hefner, Jose Leal, Rebecca Ledford, Ryan Marshall, Wesley Martin, Cody McCormack, Charles McNeil, Meleigha Pasley, Erin Romine, Samantha Young.

 

Murray County: Elsa Avelar, Peyton Ballew, Taylor Brown, Meredith Cleghorn, Nathan Figueroa, Angelica Gonzalez, Joseph Hundley, Christian Lloyd, Chelsea Millwood, Brandon Payne, Robert Ridley, Evelyn Stevens, Rachel Stuart, Tristan Taylor.

 

Polk County: Chris Altschuler, Ryan Bauer, Rebecca Baxter, Juanita Black, Christopher Cabe, Aubrey Cannon, Chelsea Carter, Veronica Cordero, Edgar Cornejo, Raquel Cruz, Leeah Formby, James Garrett, Kaysie Holder, Deborah Jones, Morgan Moore, Harley Podskoc, Chiara Robinson, Kristi Ruff, Bria Smith, Peyton Smith, Rodney Smith, Savannah Sullivan, Hannah White.

 

Walker County: Heather Bennett, Katlyn Bishop, Brett Byrd, Rebecca Casteel, Allie Cordle, Heather Cross, Charles Crowe, Andrea Duncan, Selena Dupree, Emily Eberhardt, Adam Everette, Katheryn Follett, Sharon Foster, Ashley French, Corey Graham, Savannah Lee Gray, Whitney Green, Abigail Hannah, McLane Hicks, Mark Hunley, Samantha Johnson, Lydia Jones, Sarah Laymon, Emma Ledford, Catherine McConnell, Joshua Myers, Madison Ohlman, Taylor Parker, Taylor Pearson, Candice Pryor, Brandon Rhodes, Rhonda Sanders, Amanda Shaw, Patrick Simmons, Marcus Toups, Mathew Young.

 

Whitfield County: BriLeigh Baggett, Jose Barrera, Yesenia Castaneda, Michelle Dills, Kanecia Edwards, Abigail Gibson, Adrian Gonzalez, Charla Horton, Tara Linville, Albert Martinez, Emily Monroig, Harrison Priest, Adela Ramirez, Bradley Ramirez, Victoria Rico, Karan Trippy.

 

Other Counties: Megan Aiken, Brittney Bailey, Shanon Baldi, Ashley Blankenship, Andrew Brooks, Victoria Brown, Amy Caley, Jessica Cannon, Shannon Carter, Rebekah Casteel, Tqualla Clark, Rebecca Cook, Tiffany Cowart, Jason Davidson, Jalesa Delgado, Megan Dempsey, Holly Emory, Kaleb Garrett, Shaleena Hamilton, Patrick Hayes, Star Hicks, Meagan Hilbert, Carrie Hines, Emily Holbrook, Rebecca Holbrook, Madeline Jones, Emily Kaylor, Dara Lamb, Jessica Lee, Jessica Mcgill, William Millholland, Courtney Morris, Sean Morrison, Olivia Nalley, Haley Nelson, An Nguyen, Mary Owens, Brooke Parker, Lakeisha Pelzer, Melinda Pratt, Jacob Putman, Allison Roebuck, Daniel Sequens, Lauren Sherwood, Erin Staples, Norma Walker, Candice Wall, Tifton Washington.

GNTC’s Weaver in EAGLE’s Final Eight at State

Brandy Weaver, GNTC EAGLE Delegate
Brandy Weaver of Whitfield County is the 2016 EAGLE Representative for Georgia Northwestern Technical College.

(Atlanta, GA) – Brandy Weaver of Whitfield County, winner of the Georgia Northwestern Technical College (GNTC) EAGLE Award for 2016, was chosen as one of eight finalists for the State EAGLE Award by the Technical College System of Georgia.

 

The statewide EAGLE Leadership Institute began yesterday in Atlanta, Georgia. The event closes out tomorrow with the announcement of the 2016 State of Georgia EAGLE winner.

 

The Leadership Institute recognizes and honors those students who have demonstrated superior achievement in adult education classes and programs.

 

“As the winner and GNTC delegate to the statewide Leadership Institute, Brandy Weaver exemplifies the purpose of the Adult Education program,” said Connie Smith, vice president of Adult Education at GNTC. “Despite difficult circumstances, she has achieved her goal of earning a GED® diploma, is employed, and is an active and enthusiastic volunteer who teaches other parents how to overcome personal loss.”

 

Weaver, a resident of Dalton, attended adult education classes at GNTC’s Whitfield Murray Campus and was nominated for the EAGLE award by Sherry Burgess. She received her General Educational Development® diploma in September and is currently employed at Compassion House. Weaver plans to continue her education with the goal of becoming a social worker.

 

EAGLE (Exceptional Adult Georgian in Literacy Education) is the first statewide program in the nation that recognizes and rewards excellence among students enrolled in adult education programs. This student recognition program is designed to create greater awareness of educational opportunities that are available in local communities across the state and to foster greater involvement in lifelong learning pursuits.

 

The Technical College System of Georgia (TCSG) through its Office of Adult Education (OAE) sponsors the annual Exceptional Adult Georgian in Literacy Education (EAGLE) Leadership Institute.

 

Since 1962, Georgia Northwestern Technical College has been instrumental in providing quality workforce education to the citizens of Northwest Georgia. The mission of Georgia Northwestern Technical College is to provide accessible, high quality technical education and workforce development opportunities.  Serving the nine counties of Catoosa; Chattooga; Dade; Floyd; Gordon; Murray; Polk; Walker; and Whitfield, GNTC has five convenient campus locations in Floyd, Gordon, Polk, Walker, and Whitfield counties. With programs of study in business, health, industrial, and public service available, students have the opportunity to earn an associate’s degree, diploma, or a certificate from GNTC.  This past year, 14,562 people benefited from GNTC’s credit and noncredit programs. With an annual credit enrollment of 8,249 students, GNTC is the largest college in Northwest Georgia and the fifth largest technical college in the state of Georgia. GNTC has an additional enrollment of 6,313 people through adult education, continuing education, business and industry training, and Georgia Quick Start.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Fall 2015 Semester

logo

 

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2015 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Marte Andrews, Alexandrea Beasley, Nicolette Driscoll, Jordan Estes, Kellie Garland, Jody Hicks, Angerleak Kile, Shannon Langston, Summer Ledbetter, Lorie Maynard, Hannah Mckinney, Taylor Neal, Samuel Penney, Morgan Pilkington, Smyrde Sermeil, Alan Thompson, Jamie Van Nice, Adrian Verdin-Venable.

 

Chattooga County: Sarah Allen, Nathan Bailey, Charles Barksdale, Crystal Brazelton, Jenna Chance, Tameka Covington, Lucas Gilleland, Jazzmine Grinis, Matthew Hayes, Marilyn Holiday, Bryant Park, Scarlett Prince, Stephen Ratzmann, Randall Reece, Nathaniel Rench, Tracie Rowlls, Dylan Thoreson, Taylor Tinney, Natalie Tutton, Amber Ward, Cassandra White, Tyler Whitfield.

 

Dade County: John Castleberry, Allison Haswell, Thomas Mayweather, Judy Smith, Payton Vaughn.

 

Floyd County: James Adcock, Douglas Austin, Jonathan Bagwell, Julia Barnes, Summer Beard, Stephanie Bourne, Dalton Brackett, Doralee Burnes, Charles Burns, Anthony Cain, Cassandra Chance, Terri Chapman, Demarcus Daniel, Stephen Dean, Amanda Dewitt, Jenni Duke, Lakesha Dunnom, Jeremy Duvall, Elizabeth Earwood, Curtis Edwards, Misttie Elcombe, Jennifer Ellison, Jacob Faile, Tara Flennery, Joseph Fountain, Keysa Garrett, Daniel George, Melissa Godfrey, Jacob Goss, Theresa Graham, Michael Green, Jose Guzman, Alexis Hale, Eric Hayes, Kaila Haynes, Latonia Henry, Matthew Hicks, Amber Hill, Christopher Honeycutt, Miranda Hopkins, Noah Jackson, Cheyenne Johnson, Timothy Johnston, Keith Jones, Rhonda Jones, Haven Kandasammy, Michael King, Kenneth Landrum, Matthew Littlejohn, Kara Long, Andrew Lyles, Amelia Marks, Benjamin Marsh, Steven Marsh, Priscilla Martin, Susana Mercado, Sierra Minter, Holly Morgan, Stephanie Morris, Ashley Patty, Catalina Pension, Belinda Pettis, Katie Ramey, Anthony Schock, Jaluna Shelley, Bryan Shirley, Karey Sims, Taylor Smith, Kasey Southerlin, Zachary Stone, Belinda Thomas, Monica Trotter, Clint Turner, Jessica Wakefield, Christina Walker, Mallory Wallace, Abbey Williams, Brandon Williams, Chris Wood.

 

Gordon County: Vicente AnguianoPalmerin, Barry Arrington, Gaston Bailey, Misty Banks, Nolverto Barrios, Morgan Boyd, Drewcilla Brandon, Nathan Britt, Carol Castillo, Marco Castillo, Summer Childers, Traci Cochran, Caroline Cortes, Oksana Daniel, Jackie Davis, Trina Dean, Tonia Derryberry, Melissa Devore, Bo Dooley, Mary Farrell, Elizabeth Fitz, Zachary Guess, Karen Herrera, Daniel Hill, David Holt, Hayden Housley, John Humphrys, Charles Jackson, Sarah Krummert, Jose Leal, Joshua Lovain, Joshua Maddox, Jonathan Mathews, Cody McCormack, Charles McNeil, Katherine Melgar, Cheri Mitchell, Ryan Moser, Cortney Pass, Haven Pritchard, Tonya Smith, Melinda Spires, Autumn Stokes, Jeremiah Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Lacie Turner, Nicholas Wimpy, Taylor Wooten.

 

Murray County: Elsa Avelar, Taylor Brown, Tyler Bullock, Alesha Cassell, Tony Coggins, Alejandro Fraire, Julio Gonzalez, Troy Grace, Kayla Ingle, Brandon Payne, Tiffany Rampley, Brian Smith, Kevin Summey, Joey Thomason, Jarrod Trimble.

 

Polk County: Jose Aviles Gomez, Charles Baldwin, Ryan Bauer, Logan Cameron, Samantha Cantrell, Nancy Cervantes, Faith Cheeks, Edgar Cornejo, Randy Cruz, Corey Deaton, James Garrett, Joshua Highfield, Kaysie Holder, Isabella Lane, Leland Ledford, Kaleb Lewallen, Martin Ortiz, Jessica Payton, Dusty Powell, Philip Reed, Marisa Sanchez, Savannah Shaw, Emma Short, Brittney Sisson, Savannah Sullivan, Jonathan Thompson, Alexander Tracy.

 

Walker County: Justin Asher, Brian Barclay, Heather Bennett, Micah Blackwell, Stephanie Bonito, Chelsey Bradley, Danielle Brown, Tiffanie Brown, Christina Buoni, Brandon Carr, Jessica Case, Christina Champion, Stacy Childers, Cynthia Cooper, Marla Cooper, Sheldon Covington, Charles Crowe, Alysa Daniel, Chelsea Dennison, Larissa Douthit, Emily Eberhardt, Misty Emard, Misty Fowler, Anthony Freeman, Gary Gee, Corey Graham, Savannah Lee Gray, Whitney Green, Lanier Guest, Rachael Hancock, Abigail Hannah, Diamondlu Holland, Samantha Johnson, Timothy Jones, Madison Killen, Victoria Kingsley, Jennifer LeQuire, Shannon Little, Regina Loveless, Kelli McDonald, Cynthia Medley, Taylor Pearson, Sebrina Peoples, Kerin Phillips, Taylor Phillips, James Powell, Korenda Powell, Kaitlin Prestridge, Misty Pryor-Bradshaw, Aleishia Ragsdale, Robert Ramsey, Heather Salvador, Joshua Sells, Stephen Skinner, Lauren Stephens, Adam Vandiver, Jeffery Vaughn, Allison Whitley.

 

Whitfield County: Amy Aguilar, Orlando Altamirano, Jose Barrera, Olivia Beavers, Lauren Bell, Blake Burris, Kathy Chadwick, Randall DeFore, Joselyn Diaz, Morgan Faith, Hernan Garcia, Miguel Garcia, Juanita Hall, Katherine Hayes, Jose Hernandez, Dala Hufstetler, Lacody Kitchens, Audrey Ledford, James Lewis, Carlos Luna, Albert Martinez, Alan Mendoza, Tyler Minchew, Emily Monroig, Amber O’Bryant, Leticia Olvera, Kaila Phillips, David Rayborn, Victoria Rico, Adrian Rodriguez, Christian Saenz, Kabir Sheikh, Talya Smith, Patrick Stephens, Zackery Tapp, Antonio Torres, Miguel Torres, Barry Waldrop, Christina Watkins, Emily White.

 

Other Counties: Jonathan Amos, Kimberly Ashley, Brittney Bailey, Corrine Barrett, Courtney Blair, Lisa Burke, Cayla Casaletta, Jennifer Castille, Amy Clarke, Rebecca Cook, Tiffany Cowart, Haley Davis, Megan Dempsey, Traci Dupree, Alisha Fuller, Terrijana Gamble, Andrew Goodrick, Austin Greeson, Joel Groover, Augusta Hallowell, Justin Hazelwood, Joe Henderson, Summer Hudson, Madeline Jones, Tammy Kuhn, Jia Mei Li, Brandy Little, Donna Lowe, Kevin McDonald, Pauline Meshida, Christian Metroka, Nathan Miles, Holly Milligan, Ryan Mincey, An Nguyen, Lori Nisenoff, Angela Owen, Anthony Owens, Mary Owens, Bradley Pearson, Heather Phillips, Melinda Pratt, Olivia Quezada, John Reynolds, Luke Riddle, Kaitlyn Roberts, Tyler Robertson, Timothy Samples, Tracy Shinall, Brandon Shuping, Adriana Silva, Tammara Simmons, Julie Stites, Ashley Tefft, Virginia White, Kasie Yates.

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Amber Allen, Grant Allen, Michael Braud, Andrew Cascella, Nicholas Conrad, Kaylyn Craig, Rebekah Crawford, Elizabeth Davis, MacKenzie Dilbeck, Carl Drew, Lauren Dunham, Ramsi Garner, Sara Gibson, Susan Goldsmith, Jacob Hargrove, Stephen Horsley, Sonya Kirkpatrick, Deloris McBee, Melinda Mount, William Nalley, Cameron Sherlin, Chelsea Skidmore, Corey Strayhorn, Molly Thompson.

 

Chattooga County: April Coley, Crystal Duke, Zachary Duke, Jeffery Edge, Joshua Hatcher, Robert Hays, Aiseh Smith, Gregory Smith, Patricia Trammell, Charla Tucker, Kendrick Williams, Dillon Worley, Yang Yang.

 

Dade County: Chase Cole, Daniel Hambleton, Tara Simons, Heather Velez.

 

Floyd County: Benjamin Amis, Ana Arias Ramirez, Jake Ayer, Nasareno Baltazar, Stephanie Barnes, Lindsey Boatfield, Gabrielle Boyd, Baylee Branton, Hallie Broom, Trang Carnes, Katie Carver, Yesenia Cisneros, Candice Cox, Chella Crowe, Randy Crowe, Pamela Daniel, Ferren Dawson, Jamie DeMore, Jomandi Fisher, Debra Glenn, Joshua Godwin, Kristi Gonzales, Hannah Goss, Linda Hallman, Laura Harrington, Nakesha Hayes, Cameron Hesselbrock, William Hightower, Rachael Hunton, Amanda Ingram, Nesbit Isham, Dayton Jones, Kimberly Keziah, Laurie Kitchens, Tiffani Leatherwood, Carly Loftus, Ryley Mobbs, KaBriesha Montgomery, Billy Morgan, Jerry Norton, Amber ONeal, Matthew Osborne, Yuri Padilla, Brandon Patten, Blake Patterson, Andrea Pearson, Oscar Pena, Laquisha Pillow, Jacob Prater, Mark Sharp, Jacob Smith, Jacob Spezio, Samuel Spradley, Natasha Stanley, Rosha Taylor, Kelsey Tortoso, Laurie Turner, Summer Westmoreland, Stephen Wheelus, Catherine White, Chris Williams, Kristen Wright.

 

Gordon County: Jennifer Angel, Jessica Booth, Nathan Channell, April Clark, Miranda Cooper, Maria Cordero, Nannie Donaldson, Aubri Gazaway, Jake Gentry, Tiffany Grizzle, Gregory Hefner, Melissa Hernandez, William Kelley, Katrina Martin, Marjorie Miller Edmisten, Cindy Nacorda, Meleigha Pasley, Marshall Petty, Cristian Ramirez Miranda, Natasha Reece, Gildardo Villatoro.

 

Murray County: Tara Atkins, Jaron Black, Aaron Crump, Angelica Gonzalez, Hannah Jones, Zachary Joslyn, Guadalupe Miranda, Josiah Palmer, Amy Rankin, Virginia Rector, Rachel Stuart.

 

Polk County: Bryan Adams, Angela Allen, Jennifer Barnes, William Benefield, William Bentley, Rebecca Burgess, Christopher Davis, Shannon Easterwood, Kayley England, Kyra Fay, Whitney Frasier, Rebecca Gray, Deborah Jones, Alexandra Knight, Cody Knight, Jorge Palacios-Torres, Kristen Prejean, Shannon Williams, Shannon Williams, Tonya Williamson.

 

Walker County: Katlyn Bishop, Sasha Brown, William Clark, Crystal Coley, Melanie Collins, Zackary Cornett, Heather Cross, Steven Denson, Sandy Duncan, Selena Dupree, Stefan Edmondson, Adam Everette, Ashley French, Sandra Gordon, Justin Gray, McLane Hicks, Andrew Johnson, Deyanira Lambert, Sarah Laymon, Jerrica Littlejohn, Tristan McGrath, Joshua Myers, Steven Painter, Brandon Rhodes, Rebekah Russell, Amanda Shaw, Rachael Smith, Marcus Toups, Thomas Waymire, Lacey Wilson, Russell Wright.

 

Whitfield County: Donna Allen, Zulia Alvarado, Kristen Beavers, April Bennett, Paul Braden, Shannon Breeden, Sarah Brown, Andrea Garcia, Stephanie Garcia, Robert Hefner, Charla Horton, Anthony Ibarguen, Julie Kubin, Dakota Lovain, Jonathan Marquez, Cristian Ortiz, Harrison Priest, Bethany Prus, Yuritsi Ramirez, Diego Rodriguez, Asfandyar Sheikh, Krista Sheram, William West.

 

Other Counties: Megan Aiken, Alyssia Byrd, Amy Caley, Corey Carlile, Haley Carroll, Rebecca Caudill, Evalinda Clark, Justin Dean, Jalesa Delgado, Holly Emory, Lillie Fortenberry, Taylor Free, Jennifer Gonzalez, Patrick Hayes, Rebecca Holbrook, Tony Ingram, Cymber Janssen, Fatmata Kanu, Carren Laing, Jonathan Lucas, Sharon Maxwell, Siderika Maze, Devan Mills, Tiffany Moroy, Preston Nalli, Allison Roebuck, Forrest Skinner, Charles Tanturri, Traci Turner, Kayla Wallace.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Summer Semester

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2015 summer semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Tonya Benton Rhudy, Whitley Evans, Jessica Griffith, Heather Morgan, Adrian Verdin-Venable.

Chattooga County: Dusty Andrews, Barbara Cooper, Tameka Covington, Jessica Park, Tracie Rowlls, Patrisha Wilson, Dillon Worley.

Dade County: No students listed.

Floyd County: James Adcock, Summer Beard, Demarcus Daniel, Tyler Daubert, Ferren Dawson, Jordan DeJesus, Amanda Dewitt, Jeremy Duvall, Joseph Fountain, Joshua Godwin, Matthew Hicks, Rachael Hunton, Amanda Ingram, Oscar Martin, Holly Morgan, Stephanie Morris, Sierra Owens.

Gordon County: Alec Baldwin, Michelle Caceres, Summer Childers, Miranda Cooper, Tracy Gentry, Zachary Guess, Jake Holley, Kaitlyn Morrell, Joshua Morse, Aundrea Parker, Wendy Patterson, Haven Pritchard, Melinda Spires, Nicholas Wimpy.

Murray County: Alexis Evans.

Polk County: Charles Baldwin, Christopher Collins, Randy Cruz, Alyssa Headen, Jessica Payton, Brittney Sisson, Sherry Wells, Jason Winkles.

Walker County: Erin Abel, Katlyn Bishop, Christina Buoni, Jessica Case, Jessica Egbert, Anthony Freeman, Ashley Hogue, Mark Hunley, Jennifer LeQuire, Autumn Lively, Matthew Moore, Kayla Russell, Ned Sanders, Jessica Sanford, Samantha Tudor, Adam Vandiver, Thomas Waymire, Allison Whitley.

Whitfield County: Shannon Breeden, David Rayborn, Lisa Smith.

Other Counties: Kimberly Ashley, Ashley Bailey, Kerry Cagle, Haley Carroll, Jacqueline Gafford, Joel Groover, Shaleena Hamilton, Evelisa Meza, Olivia Nalley, Anthony Owens, Cynthia Reed, Tyler Robertson, Katrina Smith, Andre Soto-Lucas, Kerrie Szabo, Ashley Tefft, Haley Ware.

Dean’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Scott Jarvis, Nicholas Poindexter.

Chattooga County: Lisa Kirk, Bryant Park, Joshua Shirley, Julie Stancil.

Dade County: Tanya Pearson.

Floyd County: Lindsey Boatfield, Yesenia Cisneros, Amy Davis, Darlene Fonseca, Bryan Frenya, Keysa Garrett, Candace Gordy, Eric Hayes, Sondra Huether, Haven Kandasammy, Ashad Khatib, Carly Loftus, Jennifer Morda, Patricia Morris, Stacey Murphy, Yuri Padilla, Kailey Treglown, Joseph Wade, Summer Westmoreland, Tara Willetts, Chase Williams.

Gordon County: Jackie Davis, Trina Dean, Ashley Jeter, Savannah Lambert, Mitchell Massingill, Hallie Pierce, Hunter Quarles.

Murray County: Griffin West.

Polk County: Samantha Cantrell, Jonathan Carter, Kyra Fay, Rebecca Gray, Brandy McDowell, Yadira Navarro, Courtney Pone, Darnell Wattley.

Walker County: Dora Barfield, Kristin Barrett, Danielle Brown, Jenah Carson, Lindsey Hannah, Jazmond Lewis, Kathy McLaughlin, Charles Ritchey, Keshia Simpson, Valerie Stansberry, Marcus Toups.

Whitfield County: Christopher Joaquin, Aaron Kephart, Ellen Massingill, Jose Meza Sandoval.

Other Counties: Bruce Brott, Cayla Casaletta, Rebekah Casteel, Joshua Cole, Donna Davis, Traci Dupree, Courtney Georgiefski, Noatia Harris, Jessica Holten, Christopher Johnson, Leah Jordan, Brandy Little, William Millholland, Courtney Morris, Tina Paradise, Ramon Ramos, Montana Sabyan, Lauren Sherwood, Tammara Simmons, Julie Stites, Darian Treadway, Brittany Turner, Albert Walker, Norma Walker, Travis West, Kasie Yates.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s List for Spring Semester

Spring 2014 President's and Dean's List
Spring 2014 President’s and Dean’s List

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2014 spring semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:
Catoosa County: Tammy Flowers, Emily Giles, Brittany Gilliland, Olivia Keeran, Penny Keeran, Jessica Malone, Stephanie Montoya, Benelyn Vicki Nix, Matthew Salvador, Kimberly Uselton, Jamie Van Nice, Lauren Vaughn, Sarah Wiley.

Chattooga County: Tabitha Brown, Christina Campbell, Fletcher Davis, Jacqueline Dennis, Karly Evett, Autumn Hampton, Brianna Hill, Susan Johnson, Tiffany Kellett, Amanda Key, Justin Leming, Sabrina Middleton, Megan Parker, Shabnam Rajput, Libby Taylor, Amanda Towe, Lacey Wooten.
Dade County: Jessica Bolton, Tommy Cutshall, Nathan DeBenedetti, Julia Pace, Thomas Wynn.

Floyd County: Sarah Abrams, James Adcock, Marcus Alford, Emanuel Arroyo, James Atkins, Exser Belteton, Andrea Blalock, Jordan Booke, Trampus Bromlow, Stephanie Brown, Lauren Brumbelow, Rachel Burdette, Kymberli Bush, Bradley Clonts, Glenn Crocker, Amy Croy, Joshua Dacus, Matthew Davison, Lacey DeBoard, Stephanie Dollar, Karen Driggers, Pamela Driggers, Tammy Earwood, Jesse Faile, Marissa Fonseca, Elizabeth Gomez, Connie Hamrick, Amanda Hanks, Rebekah Hanson, Veleka Hester, Heather Hilton, Bradley Hindmon, Simon Hopkins, Allison Johnson, Kathryn Jones, Angelia Justice, Jonathan Karpie, Melissa Kelley, Elizabeth Kent, Jamie Knight, Bridgett Lane, Timothy Lecroy, Victoria Liss, Tina Marshall, Stephanie Morris, Stephanie Mulkey, Natasha Peace, Emmanuel Perdomo, Funmilayo Peters, Louizanne Pierre, Brian Powell, Rebecca Price, Timothy Reeves, Dallas Rhinehart, Carlos Ribot-Aviles, Ashley Ridge, Beulah Robbins, Jesse Roberts, Jessica Russell, Lyndsey Sapp, Gina Scoggins, Fauntine Scott, Titus Sigman, Jamie Sisson, Mitchell Slayton, Jennifer Smith, Jessica Staney, Jennifer Strickland, Kimberly Tant, Tawny Taylor, Trenton Temples, John Thompson, Vicki Toland, Kelsey Tortoso, Winton Tucker, Allen Turner, Justin Weaver, Christy Whatley, Christy Wheeler McGinnis, Laquanta White, Robert White.

Gordon County: Lacey Ables, Sarah Acosta, Kathryn Allen, Liza Allen, Matthew Allen, Kirk Brown, Brice Bryant, Crystal Bunch, Miranda Cooper, Susan Craig, Andrea Davis, Tiffany Desrosier, Christie Dixon, Tiffany Ellis, Julia Frazier, Amanda Goolsby, Candace Gordy, Robin Graham, Malary Gwin, Steve Hugghins, Jennifer Jackson, Heather Land, Dustin Lee, Jennifer Lyles, Shane McLaughlin, Jessi Melgar, Jorge Merida, Holly Nannie, Quincy O’ Mahony, Tanya Paini, Lorraine Richner, Fabrice Sainton, Luis Santizo, Sherri Sessions, Madison Smith, Cynthia Villarreal, Anthony Way, Taylor Wooten.
Murray County: Hailey Crump, Brenda Cuenca, Corey Douthitt, Katherine Gibson, Aaron Grant, Amber Johns, LaDonna Knight, Ricky Phillips, Elena Salazar, Daniel Satterfield, Kristen Satterfield, Michael Silvers, Jessica Snider, Andrew Stanley.

Polk County: Clarissa Adams, Matthew Arnold, Emilee Atkins, Edwin Burnley, Brandi Burns, Isaac Celedon, Rhiannon Childers, Crystal Cope, Rebecca Copelan, Megan Crawford, Thylia Davis, Chelsea Diamond, Kenneth Dodd, Mamie Harris, Bonnie Hidey Linkous, Heather Holder, Sarah Kofile, Audrey Moates, Tracy Mobley, Naomi Quiroz, Kim Raulerson, Ada Roberson, Candice Robinson, Cindy Robinson, Nicholas Samudio, Valerie Swanson, Adlynn Watson.

Walker County: Brandy Adams, Bruce Asher, Victoria Baker, Zachary Breeden, James Carlton, Regina Casteel, Brittany Chapman, Joshua Cochran, Janice Cottom, Tammy Davis, James Dees, Dustin Derryberry, Katrina Durham, Cari Ellis, Kathryn Fesperman, April Fryar, Emily Gann, Michael Glenn, Tara Glenn, Serra Hall, Rachael Hancock, Samuel Helwig, Kasandra Lumpkin, Amee Mangum, Darrell McNabb, Amy Michaud, Chelsea Miller, Joshua Moore, Pamela Morris, Cara Neill, Steven Painter, Sabrina Peoples, Lauren Pressley, Kellye Ramey, Pamela Rasmussen, Charles Ritchey, Amy Rose, Ashley Scarbrough, Jonathon Teeters, Mikayla Tucker, Aleisha Wilson, Emily Womack, Jeremy Worley.

Whitfield County: Oscar Barragan, Brittney Brogdon, Samuel Carroll, Cierra Chaney, Jonathan Cochran, Sergio Cortez, Mary Curry, Lindsey Guinn, Steven Hefner, Bianca Hernandez, Maritza Hurtado-Perez, Brian Mayton, Ramon Meza, Tara Peden, Acacia Quarles, Miryam Ramirez-Najera, Chelsea Rancudo, Adrian Rodriguez, Shanna Sanders, Mark Simpson, Allison Smith, Crystal Stewart, Jessica Terrones, Yuriah Willis, Candice Wilson.

Other Counties: Amanda Bickham, Dustin Brown, Yen Minh Bui, Michael Burnett, Brandi Campbell, Jennifer Chambers, Heather Chappell, Hailey Christensen, Holly Coker, Cassandra Cole, Amy Colon Velez, Clara Cook, William Cook, Selena Davenport, Dayna Davidson, Melinda DeWind, Scott Dearborn, Dennis Denman, Chelsea Dye, Charleen Ellefson, Pamela Eubanks, Zackery Green, Carmen Hagen, Naoko Hall, Jeremy Harris, Andra Heath, Stacy Hedges, Ellen Herren, Kody Hill, Andrew Hooker, Joseph Horvath, Tammy Johnson, Leah Jordan, Darnita Kemp, Thomas Lindsey Jr., Kaylan Malone, Jordan Maloney, Jolana Maule, Hannah McAlpine, Rebecca McCahan, Dakota Miller, Melissa Mitchell, Danielle Moore, Haley Nelson, Jenny Odonnell, Ashley Pannell, Kendra Peek, Brandie Prince, Jesus Ramos, Amber Rogan, Kristina Schaeffer, Kelly Sigler, Kayleigh Smith, Kaylen Smith, Erin Staples, Japhia Tarver, Chelsea Troutman, Albert Walker, Amber Weaver, Khadisha White, Tyler Whitley, Jodi Wildoner, David Wilkey, Louise Williamson, Desmond Worrell, Candis Yother.

Dean’s List Students for:
Catoosa County: Jennifer Baxter, Kimberly Black, Stephen Brewer, Monica Carroll, Jessica Clark, Holly Holsomback, Kaitlyn Johnson, Debra McCarthy, Joshua Morrow, Robin Morton, Michael O Bear, Natalie Poindexter, Elizabeth Posey, Jordan Tant, Mistina Tucker, Carmela Wright.
Chattooga County: Jerri Cameron, Patrick Canada, Brianna Coppinger, Roy Ellenburg, Marisa Hicks, Zachary Ivester, William Murray, Jennifer Taylor, Larry Wright.

Dade County: Ronald Casey, David Cunningham, Brittany Dean, Jason Layman, Heather Spurgeon, Brianna Workman.
Floyd County: Alexis Adams, Kelsey Bannister, Morgen Bannister, Kayla Blanco, Jordan Brooks, Phillip Broome, Emily Browning, Sarah Burnette, Randall Childers, Loretta Clark, Mallory Colston, Mona Comer, Candice Cooper, Lamont Cornett, Laura Crabtree, Kipsi Dellinger, Cody Dobbs, Jeremy Elcombe, Alyssa Eubanks, Rachel Evers, Megan Flaherty, Jason Gomes, Amanda Gonzalez, Russell Hawkins, Whitney Headrick, Daniel Ingram, Twinkle Jacobson, Cheyenne Johnson, Kristi Jordan, Aren King, James Kirby, John Little, Cassi Looney, Ideria McKnight, Tiffany Menard, Kim Meyer, Lindsey Naegel, Alyssa Nichelson, Penny Nichols, Jessica Noles, Kristen Norton, Francisco Nunez, Hunter Parris, Sajni Patel, Carla Perren, April Poole, Brenda Ramsey, Dennis Reeder, Misty Roberson, Tyler Roberts, Sierra Smith, Risha Stallings, Katlin Sutton, Sarah Thomas, Brooke Thompson, Misty Tripp, Jennifer Wadsworth, Will West, Terry White, Maria Williams, Emily Wilson.

Gordon County: Hannah Banther, Jessica Bingham, Devin Childers, Thomas Dominy, Melissa Frain, Jessica Goswick, Elmira Hanley, Jacob Hearn, Anthony Holsomback, Jasmine Mullins, Christopher Nein, Christy Nicholson, Heather Rapp, Patricia Solis, William Swaim, Joshua Tinsley, Heather Tucker.

Murray County: James Davis, Joy Fleming, Kenneth Hall, Jonathan Hammond, Hannah Haught, Belinda Millsap, Haley Reed, Shanda Sloan.
Polk County: Kaitlin Arrington, Leah Ashmore, Kirstee Clark, Dustin Davis, Linda Fonseca, Robert Garmon, Jesus Guzman Ruiz, Kimberlyn Harrell, Dalton Hitchcock, Amber Medlin, Robyn Olds, Stephanie Ollis, Stephanie Owenby, Salina Parmer, April Pyles, Haleigh Stocks, Kelli Trammell, Britney Turner, Carolyn Woods.

Walker County: Kimberly Avery, Suzannah Beagan, Charles Cofer, Amanda Dills, Robin Eaton, Glenda Edwards, Emily Elder, Virginia Everett, Johnathan Fincher, Mindy Forrest, Jeremy Gamble, James Holland, Dalton Hooper, Shania Joyner, Fallon Larmon, Jazmond Lewis, Lauren Maples, Lauren Motley, Jessica Parrish, Thomas Parrish, Buddy Pevehouse, Alana Price, Victoria Southerland, Connie Talbert, Daniel Travis, Mary Walden, Sharon Watson, Darlicia Wheeler, Amanda Wilke, Harold Williams.

Whitfield County: Lauren Andersen, Nathan Anderson, Samantha Baker, Kimberly Boston, Jeremy Cronnon, Cheryl Elliott, Jordon Hall, Frank Howell, Andreina Hurtado-Perez, Thomas Newman, Ismael Ponce-Diaz, Pedro Rodriguez-Vazquez, Bryan Stanley, Amber Stephens, Robert Stokes, Megan Swanson, Antonio Torres, Franky Ward.

Other Counties: Morgan Abernathy, Asheli Brown, Vann Canty, Chelsey Carlile, Andrew Cox, Yashika Curtis, Zachary Dillon, Hanna Doran, Michael Fagan, Wendy Farrington, Lillie Fortenberry, Ilona Fox, Brittany Garrett, Noatia Harris, Jessica Holten, Roy Hopkins, Hope Jeffers, Leslea King, Brittney Lockridge, Mary Lucas, Glen Marlin, Holly Mitchell, Candace Mondaca, Bao Duy Nguyen, Chelsie Nicholson, Rachel Prewett, Tyler Robertson, Kristen Schillaci, Micah Shepherd, Kayla Stanford, Felix Ventura, Kama Waters.

Fall 2013 President and Dean’s List for Georgia Northwestern

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s List for Fall Semester

22244930

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2012 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:
Catoosa County: Jennifer Baxter, Christopher Bethune, Susan Bowman, Richard Gibson, Jeremy Hitchcox, Destiney Howard, John Hunter, Shirley Jones, Lawrence Keith, Joseph Kiker, William Mabrey, Andrew McDaniel, Jaime Miller, Wendy Miller, Kristy Minton, Joshua Morrow, Carrie Phipps, Tabitha Pullum, Tyler Puryear, Brandon Reagan, Roberta Reid, Kelli Roach, Ashley Robinson, Todd Schwarz, Megan Townsend, Jennifer Tumblin, Pamela Varnell, Cody Wooden.

Chattooga County: Stephen Anderson, Justin Baker, Jenna Barnes, Tammie Blackmon, Holly Bradley, Kimberly Chitwood, Brianna Coppinger, Timothy Dendy, Harry Farrow, Ashley Fletcher, Lillian Gilley, James Gilliland, Brian Hamilton, Alicia Housch, Shabnam Kashif, Jeffery Keen, Sabrina Middleton, Ethan Nixon, Buford Payne, Terry Potts, Abbigale Strawn, Kristine Thibodeaux, Angela Thompson, Alexandria Wilson, Trent Wilson, Sasha York, Qiuhong Zhang.

Dade County: Kristina Abercrombie, Heidi Atchley, Barbara Blevins, Marina Jubea, Valicia Mason, Tanya Pearson, Jake Veal.

Floyd County: Jacob Abbott, Richard Adams, Tequila Adams, Toni Adams, James Adcock, Eli Allmon, Dustin Ashley, Karen Austin, Mariah Bailey, Tommy Baker, Billie Barnette, Linda Baxter, Christina Beach, Cherish Beard, Preston Berrong, Michael Bishop, Tina Black, Brian Blair, Felicia Bowers, Rhonda Brooks, Anthony Brown, Charles Burns, Jodie Carper, Shanice Chambers, Byron Cliatt, Valerie Cook, Kristin Cooney, Debbie Cordle, Jessica Cribb, Sheena Daniels, Theresa Darnell, Nikia DeWitte, Gayland Dodd, Micah Dyer, Joanna Early, Kandi Edwards, Casey Ellis, Jomandi Fisher, Brandon Francis, Mary Franco, Darrell Garrett, Shanna Gattenby, Jena Giles, Jule Glover, Bobby Gosa, Justin Goss, Timothy Grimes, Thomas Grissom, Jackie Hampton, Ronald Hice II, Elizabeth Hilburn, Kayla Hughes, Heather Hunsicker, Twinkle Jacobson, Jerald Jennings, Heather Johnson, Heather Justice, Sarah Kneifl, Thomas Lindsey, Amanda Lovitt, Patricia Maddox, Lowell Marks, Amanda Mayberry, Chris McClure, Melissa Mclain, Kelli Modlin, Mohamad Rozeb Momin, Philip Moore, Meagan Murphy, Christopher Nelson, Alexandria Nicholson, Katherine Parker, Katheryn Payne, Misty Perez, LaTerrian Perkins, Kortnee Pierce, Joshua Pikula, Heather Putnam, Ashley Ratliff, Randy Read, Jessica Richardson, Calen Roberson, Tiffany Robinson, Jessica Russell, Holli Sapp, Shana Scott, April Scruggs, Terry Shaw, Courtney Shepard, Dorian Sigman, Donna Sims, Michael Slay, Katy Smith, Kiara Smith, Kyle Stapley, Shante Stewart, Erin Stone, Danielle Swanson, Joshua Teems, Chelsey Tenney, Peter Terpening, Shana Terrell, Abraham Tessin, Anthony Thomas, Felicia Tyler, Crystal Voils, Stacey Waters, Jade Watson, Nicole-Marie von Bergen.

Gordon County: Rachel Anderson, Jennifer Angel, Elizabeth Annibale, Stephanie Asadi, Charles Bailey, Peggy Bailey, Crissy Barfield, Amanda Binkley, Candace Boggs, Charles Bray, Kirk Brown, Nathan Brown, Brian Childers, Sean Cobler, Angelena Colquitt, Sara Colston, Deanna Craig, Samuel Dantonio, Andrea Davis, Steven DeArk, Paul Duis, Vicki Dunn, Jeffery Duvall, Michael Edwards, Amanda Estes, Rachael Evelti, Elizabeth Fightmaster, Maria Fitz, Kimberly Gaddis, Rhonda Gilbert, Tiffany Goins, Elmira Hanley, Rickey Harris, Stephanie Harrod, Rachel Hembree, Savannah Henslee, Kati Hibberts, Rene Hinojosa Santana, Jamie Hutchens, Megan King, Luis Luna, April Mason, Jolana Maule, Carley McFarland, Melea Monica, Lori Montgomery, Thresa Nale, Angel Nannie, Mary Nelson, Jared Noland, Quincy O’ Mahony, Consequela Ramos, Nataly Reyes Mendoza, Coy Ricker, Christina Sartin, Aldo Schenone, Hannah Schubert, Hannah Scott, Myra Smallwood, Hanna Smith, Rebecka Smith, Sherry Stanley, Jimmy Stuart, Trampus Terry, Jose Ulibarri, Keisha Voges, Levi Walker.

Murray County: Corey Bishop, Dava Bledsoe, Justin Chastain, Natasha Collins, Victoria Deal, Derek Fields, Jo Flood, Cameron Godfrey, Lindsay Hatton, Branden Haynes, Damien Hunter, Alex Keener, Andrew Kenemer, Haley Reed, Kelsey Rice, Pamela Roberson, Brandon Vineyard, Jessica White.

Polk County: Shacari Beard, Tereece Cochran, Dorothea Cooper, Cora Cousin, Krista Green, Jenna Hamrick, Gwendolyn Hannah, Britni Harris, Andrea Haywood, David Helms, Cecilia Ingle, Deborah Jones, Tiffany McCombs, Matthew McCraw, Brandy McDowell, Yvonne Myrick, Quentin Nash, David Newsome, Kerianna Pettett, Cynthia Plunkett, Yasmine Pollard, Emily Robinson, Jennifer Smith, Henry Thaxton, Jeremiah Wheatley, Hannah White, Diana Wright.

Walker County: William Adams, Madison Akins, Stacy Allen, Bruce Asher, Laura Ayres, Jaime Barfield, Chase Barrett, Renee Blue, Mary Bowman, Jessica Brewer, Patricia Canada, Kerri Carrington, Austin Cleator, Cody Cochran, Jeremy Croft, Nicholas Cronnon, Gregory Crump, Thomas Dial, David Dover, Jody Dunn, Shelbe Ellis, Kayla Fowler, Ashley Fyler, Joan Gass, Heather Goodwin, Tasha Gravitt, Victoria Gravitt, Jessica Grubb, Teresa Hill, Jeremiah Jackson, Francesco Jovel, Alesa King, Mallary Lee, Jonathan Lively, Cheri Long, Darrell McNabb, Steven Painter, Carolyn Parker, Elizabeth Parks, Angela Patton, Joy Patton, Buddy Pevehouse, Michael Pritchett, Brandy Rogers, Kelly Samples, Karen Sanford, Daniel Sheppard, Lacey Sisemore, Heather Steed, Kelly Stephens, Nora Suarez Smith, Jessica Swaney, Kristina Talley, David Tate, Nicholas Terry, Lisa Varnell, Tyler Veal, Elizabeth Waters, Jonathan Welsh, Eric White, Harold Williams, Rhonda Yancy.

Whitfield County: Brandon Alexander, Lauren Andersen, Stephanie Bearden, Patrick Beason, Blake Bowen, Justin Branam, Tiffany Breeden, Tucker Carnes, Christina Chance, Carl Clark, Consuelo Colon, Gregory Cooper, Bobby Coram, Tanasa Craig, Stephany Cress, Jordan Darnell, Leslie Davidson, Alex Disney, Zachary Donahue, Kayla Elrod, Tiffanie Faw, Marisol Flores, Jose Garcia, Michael Gates, Marisela Guajardo, Brandy Hale, Mark Hammontree, Steven Hefner, Dawn Lachapelle, Brooke Lands, Samantha Miles, Jonathan Montijo-Labrada, Jordan Newton, Tabatha Palmer, Clark Phillips, Ismael Ponce-Diaz, Joseph Quarles, Andrew Richards, Aly Robinson, Pedro Rodriguez-Vazquez, Katherine Roland, Charlotte Spivey, Michael Tackett, Kyle Thain, Juan Vega-Flores, Jennifer West, Benjamin Worley.

Other Counties: Angela Abernathy, Howard Adkins Jr., Megan Andrews, Valerie Baker, Sarah Banks, Calvin Beam, Angie Bohn, Eric Borstelmann, Kristen Boswell, Eva Boykin, Yen Minh Bui, Nelli Bukshteyn, Erik Bush, Chelsey Carlile, Angela Champion, Ellen Channell, Dennis Cochran, Jordan Crisler, Melinda DeWind, Chelsea Dye, Sabrina Edwards, Charleen Ellefson, Christy Frothingham, William Garland, Olivia Graff, Brittney Graham, Ariel Gravitte, Carmen Hagen, Sunshine Hampton, Kenneth Hicks, Wesley Holliday, Jessica Holten, Carol Horne, Courtney Jones, Angela King, Elena Kudratov, Andrew Lambert, Keith Lockwood, Jennifer Love, Jeffrey Madaris, Marcus McConnell, Franklyn Metz, Amanda Mills, Brenda Morgan, Timothy Murner, Casey New, Jann Overby, Tiffani Passaro, Christine Perry, Dallas Price, Danielle Reed, Brent Roberts, Jenny Rodgers, Justin Rogers, Kathryn Rogers, Richelle Rush, Jennifer Ryder, Jessica Stanley, Daniel Tarver, Japhia Tarver, Michael Teutsch, Matthew Thomas, Ronnie Thomas, Kelley Turner, Rebecca Vestal, David Vollmer, Chelsea Warren, Gerald Wells, Peggy Wells, Rodney Wells, Chris Wilson, Johnny Wilson, Derrick Wiman.

Dean’s List Students for:
Catoosa County: Tammy Clark, Shoni Cooper, Margaret Daniel, Amanda Eaton, Brandi Goff, Robert Kellis, Jeanette LeQuire, Delia Matthews, Brittani McGibony, Shannon Morgan, Brian Morrison, Lacey Mullis, Libby Munger, Marcus Nix, Amanda Pierce, Amy Roach, Anthony Scurry, Claudia Selvidge, Mary Stout, Jackson Todd, Cynthia Weaver.

Chattooga County: Michael Battles, Crystal Collier, Sierra Cordle, Jaime Day, Jacqueline Dennis, Harley Elliott, Aimee Espy, Angela Gill, Amanda Gonzalez, Robert Hanson, Rosa Hernandez, Devin Herod, Brandy Hill, Tracy Hunter, Kendra Johnson, Cody Lanier, Ian Lowe, Megan McGinnis, Dana Mosley, Tonya Overstreet, Sonya Ragland, Virginia Scott, Jada Selby, Tausau Westbrooks, Jessica Willingham.

Dade County: Crystal Gilbreath, Joshua Hollingsworth, Marcella Lackey, Rachel Reed.

Floyd County: Alexis Adams, Robert Allen, Jadda Armer, Austin Avery, Rachel Bailey, Benjamin Baker, Brooks Bell, Megan Brown, Jeffrey Carlock, Tonya Carter, Stacey Chapman, Che Cheek, Dexter Cliatt, David Cox, Tina Cremer, Johnny Crow, Halee Dempsey, Chrystal Dupree, Connie Dyer, Erica Ellison, Ashley Erwin, Clarice Estes, Kayla Evans, Rachel Evers, Jesse Faile, Shericka Finley, Raven Godfrey, Brandi Gossett, Bryant Haney, Mekel Harper, Kaila Headrick, Tamika Holt, Lakresha Hudgins, Christina James, Cheyenne Johnson, Patricia Johnston, Randy Johnston, Marcellus Jones, Tyler Keith, Andrea Kelley, Ekeya Kennemore, Zachary Kidd, Benjamin Kinsey, Charlotte Kinsey, Charity Langston, Lindsey Lawson, John Little, Antonio Lopez, Andrew Martin, Oscar Martin, Zakelvis Mayes, Jessie McCoy, Kyle McCullough, Matthew Mitchell, Michelle Moore, Stephanie Mosley, Charity Owens, Joshua Parks, Walter Paxtor-Hernandez, Linda Peace, Charlotte Peach, Julia Pollard, Kevin Poole, Chad Quinn, Ansley Rittenhouse, Oliver Robbins, Jorge Romero, Sherry Russell, Hiley Schlesinger, Marsha Seal, Cody Shepherd, Demetrias Smith, Mike Smith, Sierra Smith, Brandy Sours, Jason Stewart, Amanda Stover, Joshua Thomson, Kellie Treglown, Darrell Tucker, Bethanie Watson, Luther Webb, Matthew White, Bruce Wynn.

Gordon County: Alicia Belcher, Lillian Blair, William Boswell, Margaret Brookshire, Kaleigh Brunner, Dorothy Carpenter, David Deperro, Lisa Duvall, Mark Freeman, Megan Golston, Suzanne Gregoire, Cody Harris, Cherokeeia Henderson, Denise Hunter, Leigh Anne Little, Caleb McCarty, Charles McNeil, Justin Pack, Chasity Parker, Michael Parker, Sonya Prine, Beda Ryan, Garrett Saylors, Melissa Spears, Chianti Stansell, Billy Stone, Holly Thomas, Matthew Touhy, Zackary Turner, Jessica Watkins, Aaron White, Rebecca Williams.

Murray County: Ashleigh Dupree, Terry Fowler, Jessica Mauldin, Elaine Roberts, Adam Steelmon, Stacy Stone, Ashley Waters, Caleb Whitman.

Polk County: Richard Albert, Matthew Arnold, Angel Barnette, Kaylie Brookshire, Matthew Bryant, Jason Deems, Jessica Dunn, Amanda Escutia, Ashleigh Harris, Sascha Haynes, Yannet Hernandez, Amber Holtzclaw, Morgan Hughes, Amy Ingram, Jessica Johnson, Allen Lee, Amanda Lee, Kayla Perkins, Austin Phillips, Janel Pinkerton, Ashley Ralston, Kayla Smith, Derek Staples, Haleigh Stocks, Christina Streetman, Jennie Summer, Amy Underhill, Ashley Venable, Adam Warner, Sherry Wells, Marisa Yapko, Sheri Yapko.

Walker County: Anita Armstrong, Kimberly Avery, Lesslie Bohannon, Justin Carroll, Colin Champagne, Christopher Condra, Jessica Cooper, Laura Cornett, Torrey DeLoach, Kimberly Erickson, Shelby Ford, Wesley Forrest, William Gmyrek, Corey Guthrie, Micheal Hill, Shelly Humphrey, Shannon Johnson, Daniel Jones, Nathan Kaiser, Fallon Larmon, Andrya Lawhorn, Melissa Loveless, Cecily Macomber, Nicholas Morrison, Lisa Pearson, Jana Pursley, Katherine Ramey, Chelsie Russell, Rena Russell, Debbie Semkus, Aaron Shepherd, Berrylynne Skinner, Michael Taylor, Jeanee Thomas, William Thomas, Mason Walker, Tiffanie Walker, Matthew Welsh, Martha Wheeler, Timothy Wilson.

Whitfield County: Allison Barnett, Lisa Burnette, Isabel Cruz, Kristi Gazaway, James Groce, Bridgett McCurdy, Joshua McCurdy, David Nunley, Sylvia Ochoa, Jordan Padgett, Lacey Phillips, Mickey Sanford, Courtney Wilkins, Wesley York, Rosa Young.

Other Counties: Courtney Bagley, Christopher Barnes, Anne Benjamin, Ibrahima Boye, Patty Brack, Monique Brown, Amber Brownlow, Robert Clements, Daniel Colyer, Misty Fergason, Therese Frederick, Novlet Gordon, Rachel Haywood, Chelsea Hendrix, Douglas Howard, Gary Hunter, James Johns Jr, Kerry Jordan, Brandy Kelley, James Klein, Renee Lockhart, Brittney Lockridge, Carla Mahan, Lindsey Meuesen, Jessica Nicholson, Patrick Nnamani, Wesley Norman, Jesus Ramos, Melissa Reed, Megan Satterfield, Savannah Schwartz, Andre Soto-Lucas, Katelin Stokes, Larry Suits, Jessica Symanski, Kerrie Szabo, Brandon Thomas, Connie Tinney, Paul Watterson, Tyler Whitley, Kasey Williams, Robert Wilson, Lisa Wood, Drake Worley, Desmond Worrell.

Powered by WordPress.com.

Up ↑