Search

Georgia Northwestern's Bobcat Blog

Get Focused. Get Hired.

Tag

presidents list

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 Fall Semester

cropped-img_109711.jpg
Congratulations to all of our GNTC Honor Students for Fall 2016!

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: William Childers, Kaylyn Craig, Marvin Feagans, Ashton Flick, Micajah Gary, Jack Gillispie, Jacob Hargrove, Haley Headrick, Stephen Horsley, Brittany Kabir, Kristin Kirk, Emily Ledbetter, Marilon Loftin, Misty Long, Elizabeth Mackler, Deloris McBee, Heather Morgan, Nathaniel Nation, Chase Norton, Daniel Parrish, Mona Patino, Richard Peterson, Julia Renegar, Lauren Runion, Heather Sampson, Morgan Schaefer, Casey Stephens, Benjamin Tadle, Shelby Taylor, Jessie Winters, Winston Wyre, Pedro Zamorano.

Chattooga County: Erica Alexander, Cassidy Bowers-Glenn, Daniel Brown, Ranson Brown, Emilee Coffman, Samantha Dial, Amy Drake Housch, William Elrod, Hollie Evans, Evan Farrow, Kristyn Farrow, Lauren Hale, Jacqueline Hegwood, Candyss Highfield, Tiffany Hill, William Hunter, Michael Kirk, Jasmine Lattimer, Macy Mitchell, Brett Notabartolo, Jessica Park, Mekenzie Parker, Regina Rice, Amy Rigsby, Brandon Russell, Nathan Thompson, Steven Tucker, William Tutton, Rebecca Wheeler.

Dade County: Gabriel Bradford, Lauren Breeden, Hannah Smith, Judy Smith.

Floyd County: Anthony Adams, Caitlin Allen, Samantha Barker, Logan Bates, Gracyn Beck, Cory Bethune, Kristen Boatner, Brittanie Bonds, Mary Boylan, Kayla Bridges, Leah Brunson, Kelvin Cano Armas, Randy Crowe, Ashley Davenport, Seth Davis, Oseas Diego, Quocdai Do, Corey Evans, Phoebe Faile, Terri Foltz, Matthew George, Melissa Godfrey, Jacob Goss, Graham Grimes, Marlon Hines, Loc Ho, Abraham Hodgins, Rachel Hokanson, Tawana Howard, Azaria Hunt, Amanda Ingram, Allison Jackson, Noah Jackson, Cheyenne Johnson, Lindsey Johnson, Kailey Kelley, Kimberly Kelly, Tiffani Leatherwood, Kathline Leeks, Jodi Lewis, Isaac Long, Ashton Lord, Matthew Maddox, Kelsey Mann, Candice Mason, Melissa McDaniel, Cassie McGill, Ashish Merchant, Crystal Odgers, JoAnna Parker, Larry Penn, Esther Polley, Miguel Ramirez, Jhony Rivera, Jada Rosser, Jessica Russell, Halli Selman, Bryan Shirley, Tyris Slocum, Jennifer Smith, Robert Smith, Taylor Smith, Charles Spriggs, Heather Stephens, Maiya Swearinger, Jessica Tant, Lindsey Thomas, Rebecca Thomas, Kelsey Tortoso, Kevin Trotter, Jessica Wakefield, Cameron Walsh, Catherine White, Meagan White, Abbey Williams, Bonnie Wilson, Hollie Wilson, Jacob Woodall, Kavan Youngblood.

Gordon County: Hope Ankney, Barry Arrington, Raven Brown, Dustin Bruce, Hazel Bullock, Jorge Chinchilla, Eric Cochran, Caroline Cortes, Melissa Crowe, Jarrod Daniel, Jeremiah Daniel, Oksana Daniel, Catherine Farist, Ciera Fricks, Sara Garcia, Cassey Gerry, Victoria Grantham, Tiffiney Gregoire, Caylen Hager, Elisabeth Harp, Gregory Hefner, Karen Herrera, Jessica Holcomb, Hayden Housley, Lorie Jones, William Kelley, Carley Kremer, Joshua Lovain, Joshua Maddox, Kimberly Marbutt, Joseph Martin, Joseph Marycz, Joshua Morse, Marshall Petty, Robert Pritchett, Brittni Reams, Leslie Renfro, Wesley Saunders, Michael Siefert, Autumn Stokes, Abigail Trejo, Manuela Villalobos, Tyler Ware, Alexis White, Candice White, Bret Williams, Venessa Williams.

Murray County: Summer Baber, Dudley Davis, Angelica Gonzalez, Kara Gray, Alesha Hughes, Christopher Land, Christian McDonald, Edgar Mendez.

Polk County: Guillermo Aguilar, Ivan Alvarado, Amanda Arroyo, Jose Aviles Gomez, Christopher Ballew, Makenzy Barker, Christopher Barrett, Rebecca Baxter, Cason Bedford, Miranda Bevins, Mackenzie Bollen, Zachary Bowman, Emily Brumbelow, Taylor Camp, Macie Campbell, Greyson Carter, Neeley Carter, Sandra Chavez, Kered Cochran, Madison Crawford, Russell Daniels, Baylee Davenport, Caleb Dempsey, Jordan Denton, Nahomy Diaz-Villanveva, Brittany Dutton, Jessica Ellington, Mary Enlow, Catherine Fennell, James Garrett, Savanna Garrett, Mary Garrison, Frances Gilbert, Ronaldo Gonzalez, Jamison Guice, Daphne Harrell, Laurie Harris, Jovany Hernandez, Nicole Jackson, Kelsie Kadner, Brittany Lacy, Leland Ledford, Elizabeth Lee, Cayden Litesey, Mikayla Longshore, Kimberly McCulley, Jacie McDaniel, Samuel Pollard, Morgan Ramsey, Eric Reyes, Chiara Robinson, Emily Robinson, Isabella Schuber, Daisy Segura, Carter Shelton, Elizabeth Smith, Keely Smith, Judy Standeford, Melissa Stone, Allison Streetman, Angelica Torres, McKenzie Wheeler, Koby White, Dustin Wiggins, Abigail Williams, Kerstin Williams, Aubrie Wolfe, Michaela Wolfe, Tiffany Wood.

Walker County: Emili Baker, Katelyn Baker, Chase Barrett, Bailey Burns, Ashley Careathers, Christina Champion, Maggie Coots, Zackary Cornett, Stephanie Cox, Philip English, Christopher Gilbert, John Gravitt, Ann Groce, Taylor Haygood, Brenda Hill, Kirstin Johnson, Melissa Keena, Jona Kinsey, Vickie Martin, Tabatha Moore, Kevin Pendergrass, Steven Ray, Hollie Richardson, Peyton Russell, Ned Sanders, Elizabeth Shelby, Thomas Sisemore, Brennon Webb, Madeline Willis, Tiffany Wireman.

Whitfield County: Humberto Apodaca, Canzady Bailey, April Bennett, Christina Carter, Kayla Clevenger, Randall DeFore, Courtney Elrod, Carlos Franco, Ever Frayre, Jasmine Gann, Stephanie Garcia, Eduardo Guerrero, Robert Hefner, Bryan Hernandez, Letitia Hudson, Lacey Ingle, Donna Joyce, Aaron Kephart, Rachael King, Danielle Kleeeis, Donald Lay, Tara Linville, Christopher Little, Christian Lopez, Alejandro Luna, Carlos Luna, Albert Martinez, Lemia McLendon, Tyler Minchew, Emily Monroig, Pedro Morales, Katy Motley, Wendy Neighbors, Angel Paniagua, Jason Phillips, Andres Ramirez, William Ramsey, Meagan Ray, John Schlicht, Taylor Sexton, Antonio Torres, Tyrone Walker-Brooks, Candice Wilson.

Other Counties: Shanon Baldi, Carrie Benedict, Kaitlyn Castle, Evalinda Clark, Amy Clarke, Rebecca Cook, Wesley Cook, Sierra Crew, Curtis DeRenzo, Justin Dean, Charles Doss, Christina Echols, Kelsea Elrod, Kasey Epps, Jessie Farr, Whitney Flynn, Travis Freeman, Andrew Goodrick, Jessica Gravley, Brittany Griggs, Elisabeth Hayhome, Sarah Hoke, Payton Holt, Kimberly James-Wagnon, Crystal Johnson, Justin Johnson, Madison King, Ronald Kowalchuk, Emiko Kuhrt, Christopher Layne, Joe Lowdermilk, Jessica Martin, April McDonald, Jessica Mcgill, Christian Metroka, Chelsie Mize, Isela Moraga, Tiffany Moroy, Hillary Myrick, Preston Nalli, Haley Nelson, Maci Pickens, Luke Pinkard, Maria Pizano, Justin Poucher, Andrew Raulerson, Nikolas Richards, Nathan Sangphim, Daniel Sequens, Kristen Smith, Tiffany Smith, Erin Staples, Tara Swepeniser, Stephanie Thompson, Connie Tinney, Vanessa West, Virginia White, Ashley Widener, Amber Worthington.

Dean’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Hannah Aho, Olivia Brown, Garrison Cavin, Aniston Chadwick, Felisca Cowan, Whitley Evans, Tavian Henson, Rebeccah Johnson, Charles Jones, Savannah Jones, Emily Lay, Allie Long, Savannah Nelson, Seth Pittman, Samantha Powell, Jonathan Raley, Nathaniel Stone, Rachel Street, Margaret Taylor, Carrie Updike, Brittany Weldon.

Chattooga County: Thomas Anderson, Charles Barksdale, Raven Bruce, Stephen Clowdis, Zachary Duke, Davina Edwards, Thomas Everett, Clayton Haney, Cailey Humphrey, Randall Reece, Tiffany Romine, Cassandra Vaughn, Kristopher Vaughn.

Dade County: Clynt Bell, Billy Brown, Austin Campbell, Emily Clark.

Floyd County: Benjamin Amis, Jamil Aslam, Douglas Austin, Julia Barnes, Thomas Belk, Briana Bogardus, Angie Bonds, Hannah Boyer, Cheyenne Brunni, Avery Bryant, Jessica Burnham, Candice Casteel, Timothy Castleberry, Magdaleno Chavez Nunez, Matt Conaway, Gerardo Cruz, Giovanni Cruz, Ricardo Dominquez Gaytan, Curtis Edwards, Brice Fowler, Jennifer Garrison, Marlem Gonzalez Ramirez, Krista Haley, Laura Harrington, Robert Holt, Kayla House, Erin Inman, Kelsey Ivey, Timothy Johnston, Keith Jones, Shelby Keef, Robert Kimmel, Tunika Lemons, Matthew Littlejohn, Phu Mau, Terrance McCluskey, Misti McDaniel, Joshua Mcfadden, Juanita Neloms, Elizabeth Penson, Belinda Pettis, Glenda Phillips, Haley Pilgrim, Sammy Ryles, Martha Santana Castro, Barbara Shirley, Debbie Shirley, Keshundia Slocum, Jacob Smith, Amy Tate, Chase Tetrick, Faith Trammell, Brittany Valle Dominguez, Mary Watson.

Gordon County: Gaston Bailey, Nikkea Beavers, Matthew Ciolli, Shaina Colston, Lisa Edwards, Faith Elliott, Braeden Gee, Seth Green, Zachary Guess, Alex Heifner, Kendall Henslee, Joshua Herrera, Hannah Jaco, Allison Jenkins, Jana Johns, Jose Leal, Ryan Lowrance, Noelle Mauldin, Maria Mendoza, Jeremiah Nicholson, Yesenia Palmerin, Morgan Pasley, Cristian Ramirez Miranda, Marisela Reyes, Nicole Sanabria, Jake Smith, Tammy Walraven.

Murray County: Emily Beaty, Maria Gonzalez, Anastacio Lopez, Hunter Robertson, Thomas Williams.

Polk County: Maddie Allred, Ariel Alonso de la Sierra, Mary Baldwin, Ryan Bauer, Itzel Bautista Lopez, Joshua Beck, Lillian Bell, Madison Borders, Lauryn Brock, Kaylon Brown, Myra Browning, Cindy Campbell, Mallory Carter, William Casey, Tony Choat, Alexis Clanton, Caitlyn Coalson, Edgar Cornejo, Alexandra Costlow, Hallie Crete, Raquel Cruz, Karl Culver, Devin Dial, Daniel Dobbs, Aakayla Dudley, Kayley England, John Finlay, Chelsea Flowers, Nicholas Gable, Jean Garcia, Alexis Garmon, Anslie Garrett, Shelby Graves, Dominque Hammock, Raeanna Hulsey, Shayna Ingram, Calen James, Madison Jones, Destiny Killian, Jhett Lewis, Amanda Market, Rebbecca Martin, Janna McDowell, Payton McElwee, Melissa Mendez, Steven Miller, Rebeka Neal, James Norris, Diana Novelo-Arreguin, Megan OConner, Lorena Pelico, Anna Petkov, Harley Podskoc, Amanda Price, Jami Purcell, Anjela Reyes-Corneja, Alyssa Rodriguez, Jaycee Rogers, Rebekah Ruark, Wesley Runyon, Margaret Saunders, Holli Seals, Cade Shelton, Myra Stephenson, Conner Tant, Miranda Thompson, Jonathan Timms, Alexa Wall, Mirista Watts, Megan White, Sean Williams, Abbegail Wilson, Shelbie Witt, Kera Wynn.

Walker County: Micah Alexander, Emily Ball, Brett Byrd, Haleigh Condra, Charles Crowe, Caitlyn Davenport, Tayler Davidson, Destiny Ellison, Nicolas Everhart, Ashley Fann, Alex Felipe, Jessica Forrester, Tyler Garrett, Jada Goodwin, Kelly Harden, Jennifer Hensley, Andrew Johnson, Christopher Kinsey, Jennifer LeQuire, Hannah McKee, Trever Oliver, Billie Otting, Steven Painter, Jessie Parker, Taylor Parker, Courtney Pittman, Emily Plunkett-Brock, Amber Quillen, Nicolas Rousseau, Daniel Sanford, Patrick Simmons, Jarod Streetman, John Sunder, Samuel Sunder, Cynthia Thielke, Sierra Vinkemulder, Cameron Wallin, Thomas Waymire, Mathew Young.

Whitfield County: Orlando Altamirano, Kristen Beavers, Olivia Beavers, Dustin Blevins, Shannon Breeden, Haylee Burris, Stephanie Cervantes, Tamisha Cross, Michelle Dills, Bradford Edgerton, Daisy Espinoza, Tory Faulknor, Adriana Garcia, Ivan Garcia, Abigail Gonzalez, Adrian Gonzalez, Eberardo Hernandez, Audrey Ledford, Terry Martin, Jose Martinez, Cristian Ortiz, Anahi Paez, David Paz, Autumn Wade, Omar Zamarron.

Other Counties: Amy Abernathy, Tania Ackerman, Amber Adams, Amy Ajaeb, Amy Baker, Nicholas Beaver, Tanya Beckom, Jessica Cannon, Derrick Champion, Tqualla Clark, Savannah Dobbs, Holly Emory, Wesley Flynn, Austin Gallegos, Kaleb Garrett, David Gaspardo, Amanda Harper, Demi Hatfield, Nathan Hayslett, Michel Higgins, Carrie Hines, Emily Kaylor, Makayla Martin, Jennifer Moore, Brooke Parker, Kristen Pettus, Timothy Samples, Samantha Seagraves, Ashley Sebastiani, Forrest Skinner, Meagan Stoddard, Serena Turner.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Summer Semester 2016

grad pic

 

(Northwest Georgia) – Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 summer semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Jacob Hargrove.

 

Chattooga County: Hannah Agee, Zachary Duke, Amy Whitt.

 

Dade County: Lana Sharp.

 

Floyd County: Anthony Cain, Kelvin Cano Armas, Stephen Dean, Elizabeth Earwood, Corey Evans, Melissa McDaniel, Stephanie Morris, Taylor Smith, Kasey Southerlin, Brittany Sublett, Bonnie Wilson, Corey Wright, Kavan Youngblood.

 

Gordon County: Preston Barfield, Eric Barrett, Alicia Blalock, Ama Cline, Caroline Cortes, Melissa Crowe, Jarrod Daniel, Oksana Daniel, Victoria Grantham, Thomas Gray, Zachary Guess, Elisabeth Harp, Joshua Maddox, Robert Pritchett, Adam Richardson, Brittany Townsend, Samantha Young.

 

Murray County: Melissa Betteron, Robert Ridley.

 

Polk County: Stephanie Barfield, Jennifer Barnes, James Garrett, Mary Garrison, Jessica Glover, Shelby Graves, Kristi Ruff, Peyton Smith, William Womack, Anna Wright.

 

Walker County: Philip English, Elizabeth Gooch, Jessica Sanford.

 

Whitfield County: April Bennett, Summer Cole, Michelle Dills, Bradford Edgerton, Letitia Hudson, Kristen Lake.

 

Other Counties: Ashley Bailey, Holly Brooks, Evalinda Clark, Amy Clarke, Erik Cole, Kasey Epps, Alexis Evans, Kimberly James-Wagnon, Madison King, Jessica Mcgill, Chelsie Mize, Jennifer Moore, Sean Morrison, Justin Poucher, Nikolas Richards, Nathan Sangphim, Julie Sargent, Brandon Shuping, Erin Staples, Jacob Stepp, Connie Tinney, Virginia White.

 

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Corey Strayhorn.

 

Chattooga County: Kristyn Farrow, Marilyn Holiday, Randall Reece, Aiseh Smith.

 

Dade County: Billy Brown, Kristy Prince.

 

Floyd County: Colton Brock, Marlena Brock, Taylor Brock, Kristin Cooney, Dibisais Cornejo, Curtis Edwards, Marlem Gonzalez Ramirez, Marlon Hines, Rachel Hokanson, Lindsey Johnson, Fernando Lemus, Samuel Maldonado, Jessica Money, Belinda Pettis, Haley Pilgrim, Jacob Smith, Mary Steadman, Kelsey Tortoso, Stephen Wheelus.

 

Gordon County: Caleb Chambers, Summer Childers, Hayden Housley, Katherine Melgar, Joshua Morse, Marisela Reyes, Ashley Smith, Jo Anne Stone.

 

Murray County: Crystal Knight.

 

Polk County: Shacari Beard, Hannah Corn, Terris Dunaway, Jessica Ellington, LaCrista Ferrell, Isabella Lane, Leland Ledford, Janna McDowell, Eric Reyes, Chiara Robinson, Hunter Rogers, Rebekah Ruark.

 

Walker County: Jessica Camp, Raechel Crowder, Thomas Daniels, Andrew Johnson, Jessica Parm.

 

Whitfield County: Sheena Brewer, Stephanie Garcia, Lyndsee Jones, Alexis Valencia.

 

Other Counties: Amy Abernathy, Brittney Bailey, Jessica Cannon, Heidi Conley, Rebecca Cook, Megan Dempsey, Lori Durden, Holly Emory, Jessie Farr, Travis Freeman, Kristin Godfrey, Brittany Griggs, Monica Harris, Jamie Henderson, Sarah Hoke, Lacey Jennings, Jonathan Lucas, Haley Nelson, Lawrence Peters, Timothy Samples, Daniel Sequens, Savannah Sullivan.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 Spring Semester

iStock_000061639780_Full

 

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2016 spring semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students For:

 

Catoosa County: Rachael Clay, Kaylyn Craig, Rebekah Crawford, Jordan Estes, Whitley Evans, Kellie Garland, Sara Gibson, Jessica Jones, Savannah Jones, Angerleak Kile, Leslie King, Kloe Kukta, Jessica Maynor, Deloris McBee, Debra McCarthy, Heather Morgan, Taylor Neal, Morgan Pilkington, Theresa Powell, Chelsea Skidmore, Amber Stevens, Carrie Updike.

 

Chattooga County: Sarah Allen, Cory Barnes, Amy Drake Housch, Crystal Duke, Hollie Evans, Jazzmine Grinis, Joshua Hatcher, Matthew Hayes, Tiffany Hill, Marilyn Holiday, Jessica Park, Nathaniel Rench, Dillion Smith, Sharronda Thompson, Steven Tucker, Natalie Tutton, Tyler Whitfield, Yang Yang.

 

Dade County: John Castleberry, Allison Haswell, Judy Smith.

 

Floyd County: James Adcock, Joshua Alamia, Gary Alford, Joseph Angeles, Samantha Barker, Julia Barnes, Cory Bethune, Lindsey Boatfield, Joshua Borgers, Baylee Branton, Hallie Broom, Doralee Burnes, Anthony Cain, Jessica Carter, Timothy Castleberry, Candice Chastain, Yesenia Cisneros, Stephanie Clark Smedley, Candice Cox, Randy Crowe, Demarcus Daniel, Pamela Daniel, Brian Davis, Michael Dawson, Jamie DeMore, Stephen Dean, Quocdai Do, Lakesha Dunnom, Lori Durden, Elizabeth Earwood, Curtis Edwards, Misttie Elcombe, Jacob Faile, Denise Finley, Jomandi Fisher, Tara Flennery, Jessica Fletcher, Brice Fowler, Keysa Garrett, Matthew George, Sarah George, Melissa Godfrey, Jacob Goss, Theresa Graham, Latonia Henry, Loc Ho, Dontavius Hodge, Miranda Hopkins, Nesbit Isham, Noah Jackson, Cheyenne Johnson, Lindsey Johnson, Keith Jones, Tiffani Leatherwood, Matthew Maddox, Jason Maldonado, Amelia Marks, Benjamin Marsh, Michael Marsh, Priscilla Martin, Melissa McDaniel, Sierra Minter, Ryley Mobbs, Brandon Montgomery, Stephanie Morris, Jerry Norton, Yuri Padilla, Blake Patterson, Catalina Pension, Esther Polley, Miguel Ramirez, Aaron Roby, Margaret Shiflett, Debbie Shirley, Clara Simpkins, Karey Sims, Tyris Slocum, Taylor Smith, Natasha Stanley, Kevin Trotter, Jessica Wakefield, Summer Westmoreland, Stephen Wheelus, Catherine White, Abbey Williams, Brandon Williams, Jacob Woodall, Kristen Wright.

 

Gordon County: Crystal Alday, Vicente AnguianoPalmerin, Barry Arrington, Misty Banks, Preston Barfield, Eric Barrett, Nolverto Barrios, Jessica Bingham, Carol Castillo, Marco Castillo, Summer Childers, Ashley Clark, Ama Cline, Oksana Daniel, Jackie Davis, Trina Dean, Tonia Derryberry, Melissa Devore, Bo Dooley, Aubri Gazaway, Zachary Guess, Dimas Guevara, Elisabeth Harp, Karen Herrera, Jessica Holcomb, Kayla Holland, John Humphrys, Charles Jackson, Dennis Jones, Jonathan Knoblett, Sarah Krummert, Joshua Lovain, Joshua Maddox, Jonathan Mathews, Marjorie Miller Edmisten, Bethany Morrison, Jeremiah Nicholson, Yesenia Palmerin, Cortney Pass, Marshall Petty, Haven Pritchard, Marisela Reyes, Adam Richardson, Marilyn Richir, Ashley Smith, Gary Smith, Victoria Smith, Melinda Spires, Autumn Stokes, Scott Thacker, Jeremiah Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Gildardo Villatoro, Sara White, Bret Williams, Venessa Williams, Taylor Wooten.

 

Murray County: Brandy Banks, DeAnn Carter, Tony Coggins, Matthew Earley, Kimberly Hicks, Kayla Ingle, Hannah Jones, Zachary Joslyn, Tiffany Rampley, Amy Rankin, Natasha Smith, Jarrod Trimble, Elizabeth Young.

 

Polk County: Makita Adams, Jose Aviles Gomez, Emily Baldwin, Stephanie Barfield, Jennifer Barnes, William Benefield, Madison Borders, Jordan Brown, Aislyn Campbell, Greyson Carter, Jonathan Carter, Morgan Clark, Christopher Collins, Christopher Davis, Aakayla Dudley, Brittany Dutton, Mary Garrison, Rebecca Gray, Isabella Lane, Andrew Ledford, Leland Ledford, Jorge Palacios-Torres, Jessica Payton, Lorena Pelico, Patricia Pruitt, Morgan Ramsey, Marisa Sanchez, Daisy Segura, Jeliah Sherfield, Emma Short, Brittney Sisson, Elizabeth Smith, Brayden Stephens, Melissa Stone, Katilyn Teems, Tiffani Whatley, Megan White, Kerstin Williams, Shannon Williams, Tonya Williamson, Anna Wright, Morgan Wright.

 

Walker County: Katelyn Baker, Danielle Brown, Jessica Case, Ashley Casteel, Christina Champion, Stacy Childers, Melanie Collins, Stephanie Cox, Tayler Davidson, Kayla Ellison, Misty Fowler, Anthony Freeman, Victoria Garner, Justin Gray, Lanier Guest, Tiffany Hale, Ashley Hogue, Ashley Johnson, Melissa Keena, Deyanira Lambert, Ashlyn Landes, Jerrica Littlejohn, Regina Loveless, Brandy Moorehead, Benjamin Ownby, Steven Painter, Sebrina Peoples, Taylor Phillips, James Powell, Korenda Powell, Robert Ramsey, Hollie Richardson, Gary Rowlls, Heather Salvador, Ned Sanders, Elizabeth Shelby, Keshia Simpson, Joshua Smith, Lauren Stephens, Benjamin Townsend, Thomas Waymire, Taylor Williams, Russell Wright, Matthew Yell.

 

Whitfield County: Kristen Beavers, Olivia Beavers, Lauren Bell, April Bennett, Jesse Bramblett, Kathy Chadwick, Consuelo Colon, Bradford Edgerton, Jasmine Gann, Miguel Garcia, Juanita Hall, Katherine Hayes, Jose Hernandez, Letitia Hudson, Dala Hufstetler, Julie Kubin, Audrey Ledford, William Ramsey, Blanca Salaices, Ian Sharum, Kabir Sheikh, Patrick Stephens, Jessica Tancrede, Stephen Tancrede, Christina Watkins, Candice Wilson.

 

Other Counties: Melissa Abernathy, Jessica Antion, Kimberly Ashley, Amy Baker, Lisa Burke, Haley Carroll, Cayla Casaletta, Rebecca Caudill, Jorge Chinchilla, Evalinda Clark, Amy Clarke, Wesley Cook, Haley Davis, Justin Dean, Charles Doss, Stacey Doss, Traci Dupree, Misty Emard, Alexis Evans, Karen Ferranti, Alisha Fuller, Jennifer Gonzalez, Andrew Goodrick, Charles Graham, Jessica Gravley, Austin Greeson, Augusta Hallowell, Monica Harris, Justin Hazelwood, Julie Honea, Tony Ingram, Kimberly James-Wagnon, Leah Jordan, Madison King, Eileen Kung’u, Sawyer Landers, Jia Mei Li, Brandy Little, Donna Lowe, Jonathan Lucas, Siderika Maze, Kevin McDonald, Christian Metroka, Holly Milligan, Russell Mitchell, Tiffany Moroy, Hillary Myrick, Preston Nalli, Heather Phillips, Luke Pinkard, Heather Plemons, Nikolas Richards, Kaitlyn Roberts, Montana Sabyan, Timothy Samples, Nathan Sangphim, Julie Sargent, Samantha Seagraves, Brandon Shuping, Adriana Silva, Tammara Simmons, Kayleigh Smith, Julie Stites, Kerrie Szabo, Charles Tanturri, Ashley Tefft, Stephanie Thompson, Caylee Tolbert, Suzanne Turner, Traci Turner, Ericka Wagner, Kayla Wallace, Haley Ware, Travis West, Vanessa West, Virginia White, Kasie Yates.

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Savannah Bone, Michael Braud, Lauren Dunham, Tempe Fugate, Stephanie Gagliardi, Micajah Gary, Jacob Hargrove, Marilon Loftin, Quinn Martin, William Newbille, Matthew Osbourn, Daniel Parrish, Samuel Penney, Richard Peterson, Nicholas Poindexter, Corey Strayhorn, Brittany Weldon, Pedro Zamorano.

 

Chattooga County: Charles Barksdale, Daniel Brown, Jenna Chance, Zachary Duke, Robert Hays, Toni Helms, Candyss Highfield, Lisa Kirk, Dana Liles, Scarlett Prince, Randall Reece, Jeffrey Schrader, Aiseh Smith, Gregory Smith, Cassandra White, Amy Whitt.

 

Dade County: Thomas Mayweather, Todd Taylor.

 

Floyd County: Caitlin Allen, Douglas Austin, Jeffery Bohannon, Stephanie Bourne, Candice Casteel, Matt Conaway, Gerardo Cruz, Diana Do, Jeremy Duvall, Jennifer Ellison, Seria Evans, Bryan Frenya, Simone Gable, Toni Gaulding, Hannah Goss, Thomas Grissom, Geronimo Guzman, Alexis Hale, Christopher Harwell, Nakesha Hayes, Emmie Hesters, Christopher Honeycutt, Sondra Huether, Amanda Ingram, Haven Kandasammy, Shelby Keef, Tunika Lemons, Florencio Limon, Joe Lowdermilk, Steven Marsh, Logan McBurnett, Terrance McCluskey, Vicky McCullough, Jessica Money, Billy Morgan, Samantha Morrow, Ashley Patty, Erica Penson, Belinda Pettis, Haley Pilgrim, Katie Ramey, Tanner Regennitter, Jackson Roper, Mia Rowland, Ronald Satterwhite, Halli Selman, Siera Sewell, Mark Sharp, Bryan Shirley, Jennifer Smith, Kasey Southerlin, Jacob Spezio, Heather Stephens, Kelsey Tortoso, Christina Walker, Chris Williams, Bonnie Wilson, Chris Wood.

 

Gordon County: Jenna Ables, Eric Andrews, Gaston Bailey, Blake Bennett, Katherine Black, Nathan Britt, Hazel Bullock, Jimmy Burchett, Michelle Caceres, William Carr, Caleb Chambers, Nathan Channell, Charvaris Donaldson, Mary Farrell, Ciera Fricks, Jake Gentry, April Gray, Tiffiney Gregoire, Gregory Hefner, Jose Leal, Rebecca Ledford, Ryan Marshall, Wesley Martin, Cody McCormack, Charles McNeil, Meleigha Pasley, Erin Romine, Samantha Young.

 

Murray County: Elsa Avelar, Peyton Ballew, Taylor Brown, Meredith Cleghorn, Nathan Figueroa, Angelica Gonzalez, Joseph Hundley, Christian Lloyd, Chelsea Millwood, Brandon Payne, Robert Ridley, Evelyn Stevens, Rachel Stuart, Tristan Taylor.

 

Polk County: Chris Altschuler, Ryan Bauer, Rebecca Baxter, Juanita Black, Christopher Cabe, Aubrey Cannon, Chelsea Carter, Veronica Cordero, Edgar Cornejo, Raquel Cruz, Leeah Formby, James Garrett, Kaysie Holder, Deborah Jones, Morgan Moore, Harley Podskoc, Chiara Robinson, Kristi Ruff, Bria Smith, Peyton Smith, Rodney Smith, Savannah Sullivan, Hannah White.

 

Walker County: Heather Bennett, Katlyn Bishop, Brett Byrd, Rebecca Casteel, Allie Cordle, Heather Cross, Charles Crowe, Andrea Duncan, Selena Dupree, Emily Eberhardt, Adam Everette, Katheryn Follett, Sharon Foster, Ashley French, Corey Graham, Savannah Lee Gray, Whitney Green, Abigail Hannah, McLane Hicks, Mark Hunley, Samantha Johnson, Lydia Jones, Sarah Laymon, Emma Ledford, Catherine McConnell, Joshua Myers, Madison Ohlman, Taylor Parker, Taylor Pearson, Candice Pryor, Brandon Rhodes, Rhonda Sanders, Amanda Shaw, Patrick Simmons, Marcus Toups, Mathew Young.

 

Whitfield County: BriLeigh Baggett, Jose Barrera, Yesenia Castaneda, Michelle Dills, Kanecia Edwards, Abigail Gibson, Adrian Gonzalez, Charla Horton, Tara Linville, Albert Martinez, Emily Monroig, Harrison Priest, Adela Ramirez, Bradley Ramirez, Victoria Rico, Karan Trippy.

 

Other Counties: Megan Aiken, Brittney Bailey, Shanon Baldi, Ashley Blankenship, Andrew Brooks, Victoria Brown, Amy Caley, Jessica Cannon, Shannon Carter, Rebekah Casteel, Tqualla Clark, Rebecca Cook, Tiffany Cowart, Jason Davidson, Jalesa Delgado, Megan Dempsey, Holly Emory, Kaleb Garrett, Shaleena Hamilton, Patrick Hayes, Star Hicks, Meagan Hilbert, Carrie Hines, Emily Holbrook, Rebecca Holbrook, Madeline Jones, Emily Kaylor, Dara Lamb, Jessica Lee, Jessica Mcgill, William Millholland, Courtney Morris, Sean Morrison, Olivia Nalley, Haley Nelson, An Nguyen, Mary Owens, Brooke Parker, Lakeisha Pelzer, Melinda Pratt, Jacob Putman, Allison Roebuck, Daniel Sequens, Lauren Sherwood, Erin Staples, Norma Walker, Candice Wall, Tifton Washington.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Fall 2015 Semester

logo

 

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2015 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Marte Andrews, Alexandrea Beasley, Nicolette Driscoll, Jordan Estes, Kellie Garland, Jody Hicks, Angerleak Kile, Shannon Langston, Summer Ledbetter, Lorie Maynard, Hannah Mckinney, Taylor Neal, Samuel Penney, Morgan Pilkington, Smyrde Sermeil, Alan Thompson, Jamie Van Nice, Adrian Verdin-Venable.

 

Chattooga County: Sarah Allen, Nathan Bailey, Charles Barksdale, Crystal Brazelton, Jenna Chance, Tameka Covington, Lucas Gilleland, Jazzmine Grinis, Matthew Hayes, Marilyn Holiday, Bryant Park, Scarlett Prince, Stephen Ratzmann, Randall Reece, Nathaniel Rench, Tracie Rowlls, Dylan Thoreson, Taylor Tinney, Natalie Tutton, Amber Ward, Cassandra White, Tyler Whitfield.

 

Dade County: John Castleberry, Allison Haswell, Thomas Mayweather, Judy Smith, Payton Vaughn.

 

Floyd County: James Adcock, Douglas Austin, Jonathan Bagwell, Julia Barnes, Summer Beard, Stephanie Bourne, Dalton Brackett, Doralee Burnes, Charles Burns, Anthony Cain, Cassandra Chance, Terri Chapman, Demarcus Daniel, Stephen Dean, Amanda Dewitt, Jenni Duke, Lakesha Dunnom, Jeremy Duvall, Elizabeth Earwood, Curtis Edwards, Misttie Elcombe, Jennifer Ellison, Jacob Faile, Tara Flennery, Joseph Fountain, Keysa Garrett, Daniel George, Melissa Godfrey, Jacob Goss, Theresa Graham, Michael Green, Jose Guzman, Alexis Hale, Eric Hayes, Kaila Haynes, Latonia Henry, Matthew Hicks, Amber Hill, Christopher Honeycutt, Miranda Hopkins, Noah Jackson, Cheyenne Johnson, Timothy Johnston, Keith Jones, Rhonda Jones, Haven Kandasammy, Michael King, Kenneth Landrum, Matthew Littlejohn, Kara Long, Andrew Lyles, Amelia Marks, Benjamin Marsh, Steven Marsh, Priscilla Martin, Susana Mercado, Sierra Minter, Holly Morgan, Stephanie Morris, Ashley Patty, Catalina Pension, Belinda Pettis, Katie Ramey, Anthony Schock, Jaluna Shelley, Bryan Shirley, Karey Sims, Taylor Smith, Kasey Southerlin, Zachary Stone, Belinda Thomas, Monica Trotter, Clint Turner, Jessica Wakefield, Christina Walker, Mallory Wallace, Abbey Williams, Brandon Williams, Chris Wood.

 

Gordon County: Vicente AnguianoPalmerin, Barry Arrington, Gaston Bailey, Misty Banks, Nolverto Barrios, Morgan Boyd, Drewcilla Brandon, Nathan Britt, Carol Castillo, Marco Castillo, Summer Childers, Traci Cochran, Caroline Cortes, Oksana Daniel, Jackie Davis, Trina Dean, Tonia Derryberry, Melissa Devore, Bo Dooley, Mary Farrell, Elizabeth Fitz, Zachary Guess, Karen Herrera, Daniel Hill, David Holt, Hayden Housley, John Humphrys, Charles Jackson, Sarah Krummert, Jose Leal, Joshua Lovain, Joshua Maddox, Jonathan Mathews, Cody McCormack, Charles McNeil, Katherine Melgar, Cheri Mitchell, Ryan Moser, Cortney Pass, Haven Pritchard, Tonya Smith, Melinda Spires, Autumn Stokes, Jeremiah Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Lacie Turner, Nicholas Wimpy, Taylor Wooten.

 

Murray County: Elsa Avelar, Taylor Brown, Tyler Bullock, Alesha Cassell, Tony Coggins, Alejandro Fraire, Julio Gonzalez, Troy Grace, Kayla Ingle, Brandon Payne, Tiffany Rampley, Brian Smith, Kevin Summey, Joey Thomason, Jarrod Trimble.

 

Polk County: Jose Aviles Gomez, Charles Baldwin, Ryan Bauer, Logan Cameron, Samantha Cantrell, Nancy Cervantes, Faith Cheeks, Edgar Cornejo, Randy Cruz, Corey Deaton, James Garrett, Joshua Highfield, Kaysie Holder, Isabella Lane, Leland Ledford, Kaleb Lewallen, Martin Ortiz, Jessica Payton, Dusty Powell, Philip Reed, Marisa Sanchez, Savannah Shaw, Emma Short, Brittney Sisson, Savannah Sullivan, Jonathan Thompson, Alexander Tracy.

 

Walker County: Justin Asher, Brian Barclay, Heather Bennett, Micah Blackwell, Stephanie Bonito, Chelsey Bradley, Danielle Brown, Tiffanie Brown, Christina Buoni, Brandon Carr, Jessica Case, Christina Champion, Stacy Childers, Cynthia Cooper, Marla Cooper, Sheldon Covington, Charles Crowe, Alysa Daniel, Chelsea Dennison, Larissa Douthit, Emily Eberhardt, Misty Emard, Misty Fowler, Anthony Freeman, Gary Gee, Corey Graham, Savannah Lee Gray, Whitney Green, Lanier Guest, Rachael Hancock, Abigail Hannah, Diamondlu Holland, Samantha Johnson, Timothy Jones, Madison Killen, Victoria Kingsley, Jennifer LeQuire, Shannon Little, Regina Loveless, Kelli McDonald, Cynthia Medley, Taylor Pearson, Sebrina Peoples, Kerin Phillips, Taylor Phillips, James Powell, Korenda Powell, Kaitlin Prestridge, Misty Pryor-Bradshaw, Aleishia Ragsdale, Robert Ramsey, Heather Salvador, Joshua Sells, Stephen Skinner, Lauren Stephens, Adam Vandiver, Jeffery Vaughn, Allison Whitley.

 

Whitfield County: Amy Aguilar, Orlando Altamirano, Jose Barrera, Olivia Beavers, Lauren Bell, Blake Burris, Kathy Chadwick, Randall DeFore, Joselyn Diaz, Morgan Faith, Hernan Garcia, Miguel Garcia, Juanita Hall, Katherine Hayes, Jose Hernandez, Dala Hufstetler, Lacody Kitchens, Audrey Ledford, James Lewis, Carlos Luna, Albert Martinez, Alan Mendoza, Tyler Minchew, Emily Monroig, Amber O’Bryant, Leticia Olvera, Kaila Phillips, David Rayborn, Victoria Rico, Adrian Rodriguez, Christian Saenz, Kabir Sheikh, Talya Smith, Patrick Stephens, Zackery Tapp, Antonio Torres, Miguel Torres, Barry Waldrop, Christina Watkins, Emily White.

 

Other Counties: Jonathan Amos, Kimberly Ashley, Brittney Bailey, Corrine Barrett, Courtney Blair, Lisa Burke, Cayla Casaletta, Jennifer Castille, Amy Clarke, Rebecca Cook, Tiffany Cowart, Haley Davis, Megan Dempsey, Traci Dupree, Alisha Fuller, Terrijana Gamble, Andrew Goodrick, Austin Greeson, Joel Groover, Augusta Hallowell, Justin Hazelwood, Joe Henderson, Summer Hudson, Madeline Jones, Tammy Kuhn, Jia Mei Li, Brandy Little, Donna Lowe, Kevin McDonald, Pauline Meshida, Christian Metroka, Nathan Miles, Holly Milligan, Ryan Mincey, An Nguyen, Lori Nisenoff, Angela Owen, Anthony Owens, Mary Owens, Bradley Pearson, Heather Phillips, Melinda Pratt, Olivia Quezada, John Reynolds, Luke Riddle, Kaitlyn Roberts, Tyler Robertson, Timothy Samples, Tracy Shinall, Brandon Shuping, Adriana Silva, Tammara Simmons, Julie Stites, Ashley Tefft, Virginia White, Kasie Yates.

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Amber Allen, Grant Allen, Michael Braud, Andrew Cascella, Nicholas Conrad, Kaylyn Craig, Rebekah Crawford, Elizabeth Davis, MacKenzie Dilbeck, Carl Drew, Lauren Dunham, Ramsi Garner, Sara Gibson, Susan Goldsmith, Jacob Hargrove, Stephen Horsley, Sonya Kirkpatrick, Deloris McBee, Melinda Mount, William Nalley, Cameron Sherlin, Chelsea Skidmore, Corey Strayhorn, Molly Thompson.

 

Chattooga County: April Coley, Crystal Duke, Zachary Duke, Jeffery Edge, Joshua Hatcher, Robert Hays, Aiseh Smith, Gregory Smith, Patricia Trammell, Charla Tucker, Kendrick Williams, Dillon Worley, Yang Yang.

 

Dade County: Chase Cole, Daniel Hambleton, Tara Simons, Heather Velez.

 

Floyd County: Benjamin Amis, Ana Arias Ramirez, Jake Ayer, Nasareno Baltazar, Stephanie Barnes, Lindsey Boatfield, Gabrielle Boyd, Baylee Branton, Hallie Broom, Trang Carnes, Katie Carver, Yesenia Cisneros, Candice Cox, Chella Crowe, Randy Crowe, Pamela Daniel, Ferren Dawson, Jamie DeMore, Jomandi Fisher, Debra Glenn, Joshua Godwin, Kristi Gonzales, Hannah Goss, Linda Hallman, Laura Harrington, Nakesha Hayes, Cameron Hesselbrock, William Hightower, Rachael Hunton, Amanda Ingram, Nesbit Isham, Dayton Jones, Kimberly Keziah, Laurie Kitchens, Tiffani Leatherwood, Carly Loftus, Ryley Mobbs, KaBriesha Montgomery, Billy Morgan, Jerry Norton, Amber ONeal, Matthew Osborne, Yuri Padilla, Brandon Patten, Blake Patterson, Andrea Pearson, Oscar Pena, Laquisha Pillow, Jacob Prater, Mark Sharp, Jacob Smith, Jacob Spezio, Samuel Spradley, Natasha Stanley, Rosha Taylor, Kelsey Tortoso, Laurie Turner, Summer Westmoreland, Stephen Wheelus, Catherine White, Chris Williams, Kristen Wright.

 

Gordon County: Jennifer Angel, Jessica Booth, Nathan Channell, April Clark, Miranda Cooper, Maria Cordero, Nannie Donaldson, Aubri Gazaway, Jake Gentry, Tiffany Grizzle, Gregory Hefner, Melissa Hernandez, William Kelley, Katrina Martin, Marjorie Miller Edmisten, Cindy Nacorda, Meleigha Pasley, Marshall Petty, Cristian Ramirez Miranda, Natasha Reece, Gildardo Villatoro.

 

Murray County: Tara Atkins, Jaron Black, Aaron Crump, Angelica Gonzalez, Hannah Jones, Zachary Joslyn, Guadalupe Miranda, Josiah Palmer, Amy Rankin, Virginia Rector, Rachel Stuart.

 

Polk County: Bryan Adams, Angela Allen, Jennifer Barnes, William Benefield, William Bentley, Rebecca Burgess, Christopher Davis, Shannon Easterwood, Kayley England, Kyra Fay, Whitney Frasier, Rebecca Gray, Deborah Jones, Alexandra Knight, Cody Knight, Jorge Palacios-Torres, Kristen Prejean, Shannon Williams, Shannon Williams, Tonya Williamson.

 

Walker County: Katlyn Bishop, Sasha Brown, William Clark, Crystal Coley, Melanie Collins, Zackary Cornett, Heather Cross, Steven Denson, Sandy Duncan, Selena Dupree, Stefan Edmondson, Adam Everette, Ashley French, Sandra Gordon, Justin Gray, McLane Hicks, Andrew Johnson, Deyanira Lambert, Sarah Laymon, Jerrica Littlejohn, Tristan McGrath, Joshua Myers, Steven Painter, Brandon Rhodes, Rebekah Russell, Amanda Shaw, Rachael Smith, Marcus Toups, Thomas Waymire, Lacey Wilson, Russell Wright.

 

Whitfield County: Donna Allen, Zulia Alvarado, Kristen Beavers, April Bennett, Paul Braden, Shannon Breeden, Sarah Brown, Andrea Garcia, Stephanie Garcia, Robert Hefner, Charla Horton, Anthony Ibarguen, Julie Kubin, Dakota Lovain, Jonathan Marquez, Cristian Ortiz, Harrison Priest, Bethany Prus, Yuritsi Ramirez, Diego Rodriguez, Asfandyar Sheikh, Krista Sheram, William West.

 

Other Counties: Megan Aiken, Alyssia Byrd, Amy Caley, Corey Carlile, Haley Carroll, Rebecca Caudill, Evalinda Clark, Justin Dean, Jalesa Delgado, Holly Emory, Lillie Fortenberry, Taylor Free, Jennifer Gonzalez, Patrick Hayes, Rebecca Holbrook, Tony Ingram, Cymber Janssen, Fatmata Kanu, Carren Laing, Jonathan Lucas, Sharon Maxwell, Siderika Maze, Devan Mills, Tiffany Moroy, Preston Nalli, Allison Roebuck, Forrest Skinner, Charles Tanturri, Traci Turner, Kayla Wallace.

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s List for Fall Semester

                               

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2014 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.8 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

President’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Michael Aragon, Chasity Baugh, Candice Bean, Jessica Clark, Cassidy Cotter, Bailey Dale, Krystal Ducker, Stacy Elrod, Peter Fitzsimmons, Emily Giles, Emily Hixson, Penny Keeran, Jessica Malone, Charles Marshall, Kelly McGill, Jennifer McGraw, Stephanie Montoya, Robin Morton, Jada Selby, Terry Smith, Nicole Vlasis, Sarah Wiley, Charles Williams.

Chattooga County: Raven Ammons, Jeffrey Blackmon, Skyler Ewing, Daulton Hegwood, Justin Leming, William Murray, Scarlett Prince, Joshua Shirley, Johnny Smith, Mitchell Sneed, Dylan Thoreson, Patricia Trammell, Kristopher Vaughn, Brandon Wilson, Matthew Wynn.

Dade County: Nathan DeBenedetti, Elisabeth Fortner, Macayla Ginn.

Floyd County: Heather Adams, Toni Adams, James Adcock, Jennifer Armellino, Emanuel Arroyo, Summer Beard, William Birdsong, Andrea Blalock, Justin Bohannon, Brittanie Bonds, Sarah Bowden, Dalton Brackett, Angela Brannon, Kimber Brock, Norman Brock, Alicia Brown, Lauren Brumbelow, Lindsay Burkhalter, Charles Burns, Anthony Cain, Ruth Camp, Crystal Clough, Euricka Cox, BillieJoe Crabtree, Summer Craighead, Glenn Crocker, Tyler Crosby, Randy Crowe, Lacey DeBoard, Jamie DeMore, Stephen Dean, Stevie Dover, Jacob Faile, Heather Fenner, Chrisyetta Finley, Daniel George, Jonathan Goedert, Jason Gomes, Kristi Gonzales, Craig Griffin, Heidi Griffin, Amanda Hanks, Milissa Head, Melida Hernandez, Renee Holtzclaw, Tara Hooper, Timothy Johnston, Travis Keith, Melissa Kelley, Robin Klemm, Jamie Knight, Jacob Lambert, Timothy Lecroy, Adam Lee, Steven Lee, Erica Loveless, David Miller, Sierra Minter, Mohamad Rozeb Momin, Jeffery Morton, Stacey Murphy, Hannah Nance, April Parris, Sajni Patel, Linda Peace, Louizanne Pierre, Haley Pilgrim, April Poole, Stephanie Powell, Timothy Reeves, Priscilla Reid, Jesse Roberts, Christina Ross, Destiny Runyan, Lyndsey Sapp, Ethan Shaw, Jammie Sheffield, Misty Shinall, Debbie Shirley, Jessica Staney, Heather Stephens, Leah Stephens, Kimberly Tant, Keisha Thompson, Joshua Tinsley, Miguel Tistoj Cruz, Justin Trapp, Jerry Vaughn, Manja Wallace, Brandon Williams, Chase Williams, Porter Yarbrough, Cassandra Zeiger.

Gordon County: Lacey Ables, Matthew Allen, Stephanie Asadi, Crystal Bunch, Carol Castillo, Summer Childers, Bryan Dawkins, Kimberly Eldridge, Karina Escobar, Lacinda Evans, Mary Farrell, Elizabeth Fitz, Joshua Garland, Shelly Hedden, Daniel Hill, Leah Holbert, April Hoover, Dusty Johnson, Ryan Marshall, Cody McCormack, Malik Nichols, Luis Otalora-Murcia, Wendy Patterson, Jessica Phillips, Haven Pritchard, Erin Romine, Fabrice Sainton, Sherri Sessions, Jessica Slocum, Miranda Sosebee, Melinda Spires, Dustin Stansell, John Thigpen, Jason Underwood, Kent Warth, Timothy Williams.

Murray County: Scott Badger, Randall Bonds, Seth Bonds, Courtney Chambers, Angelica Cline, Tony Coggins, Gene Corbin, Jesus Cruz, Lindsey Davidson, Aaron Devore, Joy Fleming, Aaron Grant, Zachary Joslyn, Antonio Maldonado, Nathaniel Massingill, Belinda Millsap, Chelsea Millwood, Raul Perez, Ricky Phillips, Ashton Rymer, Amber Stanley, Terry Walden, John Watson.

Polk County: Emilee Atkins, Kaitlin Barrett, Ashley Beck, Jennifer Clay, Crystal Cope, Rebecca Copelan, Megan Crawford, John Cruz, Dustin Davis, Fabiola Escutia Cornejo, Kameron Forrister, Kayla Gazaway, Joseph Griggs, Deborah Jones, Miranda Jones, Shelby McNeil, Amber Medlin, Audrey Moates, Shantia Morris, Alejandro Nevarez, Andrew Prince, Patricia Pruitt, April Pyles, Tiffany Rice, Christina Rogers, Jonathan Smith, Jordan Smith, Kayla Smith, Valerie Swanson, Mary Elizabeth Talley, Megan Tan, Tyler Tate, Jennifer Taylor, Alexander Tracy, Alissa Wall, Sherry Wells, Brooke Wigley, Abigail Wilkes, Tamika Young.

Walker County: Sarah Abbott, Brian Barclay, Sarah Blackwell, Christopher Blevins, Molly Buckner, Karen Bullard, Randy Bullard, Blakely Burgess, John Burnette, Timothy Chastain, Cynthia Cooper, James Dampson, Alysa Daniel, Joseph De Masi, Larissa Douthit, Selena Dupree, Corbin Ellard, Christopher Ellison, Virginia Everett, Kayla Fowler, Anthony Freeman, Lynn Garner, Tara Glenn, Fallon Goodman, Sandra Gordon, Brittany Hartshorn, Serra Hendricks, Ashley Hogue, Mark Hunley, Mandy Lyons, Vickie Martin, Kaitlyn McConnell, Kathy McLaughlin, Adam Medley, Joshua Moore, Jenifer Morris, Steven Painter, Bernard Ransom, Brittney Richardson, Charles Ritchey, Katlyn Rogers, Amy Rose, David Ruiz, Victoria Southerland, Kara Thompson, Elena Thornton, Rhys Turner, Darlicia Wheeler, Bradley Wilson, David Wilson.

Whitfield County: Lauren Andersen, Olivia Beavers, Amber Bishop, Brandy Brewer, Sarah Brown, Teresa Carson, Jesus Cervantes, Jennifer Cowart, Selena Davenport, Lindsey Guinn, Jordon Hall, Samuel Hammontree, Robert Hefner, Tyler Holmes, Noah Hullender, Billy Hutchinson, Willard Lewis, Sarah Lute, Ashley Manzione, Brian Mayton, Manuel Montelongo, Johnny Moore, Thomas Newman, Jesus Noe, Zackery Pangle, Stanley Parker, Ramon Pena Hernandez, Shanna Sanders, Waseem Sheikh, Roberto Silva, Talya Smith, Cody Stansell, Patrick Stephens, Jordan Tant, Jessica Terrones, Franky Ward.

Other Counties: Amy Abernathy, Crystal Abernathy, Morgan Abernathy, Victoria Adams, Anne-Marie Athens, Carla Bray, Kim Brown, Kemberlee Bryant, Lauren Burchett, Amy Caley, Olivia Camp, Corey Carter, Shannon Carter, Jennifer Chambers, Heather Chappell, Hailey Christensen, Amy Colon Velez, William Cook, Katelyn Dennison, Amethyst Dunn, Jimmy Edwards, Jessica Eller, Justin Ferguson, Caleb Forsyth, Zackery Green, Bailey Guyton, Noatia Harris, Andrea Heater, Joe Henderson, Roy Hopkins, Susan Jones, Kayla Lacy, Dustin Lee, Jessica Lee, Leslie Lesesne, Jia Mei Li, Jessica Litten, Brittney Lockridge, Mary Lucas, Amanda Martin, Hannah McAlpine, Derek Myers, Justine Nichols, Chelsie Nicholson, Carlie Ogburn, Macie Padgett, Suzanne Phillips, Ramon Ramos, Timothy Ray, Cynthia Reed, Tyler Robertson, Wanda Sager, Kristina Schaeffer, Anna Shaw, Jeremy Skaggs, Kayleigh Smith, Caylee Tolbert, Jada Truett, Ansley Tucker, Wendy Westmoreland, Jodi Wildoner, Wanda Wyatt-Smith, Zaki Yahya, Candis Yother.

Dean’s List Students for:

Catoosa County: Randall Adams, Kimberly Black, Sandra Clark, Brittany Crowder, Katie Daniels, Lamanda Davis, Jordan Estes, Jessica Griffith, Holly Holsomback, Kaitlyn Johnson, Austin Kiser, Darren Letzgus, Steven Lockhart, Lorie Maynard, Britany McTaggart, Taylor Pullum, Cameron Sherlin, Jacob Taylor, Molly Thompson, Christine Trotter, Noah Van Fleet.

Chattooga County: Renzel Adams, Erika Blackwell, Summer Burrage, Christina Campbell, Jenna Chance, Ryan Crabtree, Roy Ellenburg, Amy Hayes, Brianna Hill, Autumn Hunt, Amanda Key, April Laney, Maria Lopez, Tiffany Lyons, Kellie McCary, Heather Mitchell, Crystal Monn, Melisha Porter, Stephen Ratzmann, Michael Scoggins, Natalie Tutton, Gabriel Vaughn, Jared Wigley, Melody Wooten.

Dade County: Jessica Bolton, Chase Cole, Brittany Dean, Hailey Gass, Alicia Lee.

Floyd County: James Boyd, Susan Ables, Julie Arrant, Samuel Atkison, Douglas Austin, Briana Bates, Veshawn Bell, Exser Belteton, Andrea Bowen, Gabrielle Boyd, Tamia Brown, Rachel Burdette, Rafe Butler, Deja Carter, Yesenia Cisneros, Lauren Clowdus, Zachary Collins, Luis Cornejo, Haley Couey, Kathryne Davenport, Patrick Dupree, Heidi Fosha, Austin Freeman, Debra Glenn, Alexis Gonzalez, Whitney Headrick, Simon Hopkins, Mohammed Hussein, Brandy Jackson, Jessica Jones, Haven Kandasammy, Beritha Kelley, Aren King, Cecily Kinney, Brianne Langley, Tiffani Leatherwood, Andrew Lyles, Ian Martin, Darion Miller, Ida Morales Velasquez, Diana Morgan, Stephanie Morris, Sarah Newberry, Josh Paige, Carla Perren, Funmilayo Peters, John Peterson, Madison Phillips, Roy Pitts, Jessica Ploof, Tanner Regennitter, Dallas Rhinehart, Jaluna Shelley, Adrianne Smith, Laura Stratton, Courtney Swanson, David Thacker, Sarah Thomas, Haley Thompson, John Thompson, Christina Tison, Allen Turner, Gina Vaughn, John Warren, Jeremy Wear, Justin Weaver, Chris Williams, Maria Williams, Emily Wilson.

Gordon County: Matthew Aliberti, Heather Allen, Joshua Bagwell, Robbie Baldridge, Crystal Barnhart, Sydney Blackston, Joshua Blaylock, Angie Brito, Ashley Clark, Bionca Curtis, Julia Frazier, Carson Gibbs, Randall Goodman, Kent Hand, Tanner McCormick, Jorge Merida, Cheri Mitchell, Bethany Morrison, Aundrea Parker, Enrique Pena-Arriaga, Jennifer Rodriguez, Kimberly Smith, Madison Smith, Alexa Squires, Amilee Sutherland, William Swaim, Breanna Todd, Melissa Trainer, Lacie Turner, Kita Vance, Thomas Wright, Emilie York.

Murray County: Jesse Badger, Taylor Brown, Alexis Evans, Katherine Gibson, Griffin West.

Polk County: Logan Barker, Jessica Burns, Isaac Celedon, Taylor Chastain, Jason Cline, Marcus Compton, Kenneth Dodd, Sabrina Griffin, Stephen Hensley, Dalton Hitchcock, Rachel Hiza, Tandra Mcclure, McKenzie Meeks, Angelica Mojica, Taylor Patterson, Travis Shanks, Erica Wiggins, Whitney Wright.

Walker County: Erin Abel, Maureen Abilla, Dora Barfield, Abbey Bohannon, Christopher Broome, Ashley Casteel, Megan Chandler, Heather Collette, Janice Cottom, Nicholas Cronnon, Austin Davidson, Amy Denson, Sandy Duncan, Tristian Eaton, April Fryar, Jeanne Glenn, Haley Goodson, Christopher Harvey, Samuel Helwig, McCaela Hogue, Wesley   Masters, Tiffany McNabb, Megan Puryear, Cougar Roberts, Anthony Robertson, Jeremiah Rogers, Rachael Thompson, Benjamin Townsend, Clayton Turner, Adrian Verdin-Venable, Sharon Watson, Joy Woolums.

Whitfield County: Amy Aguilar, Juan Arredondo, Shannon Breeden, Alesha Cassell, Jason Day, Regina Dover Hocking, Melina Herrera Barajas, Melissa Hodge, Letitia Hudson, Christopher Joaquin, Kasey Keys, Donald Lay, James Lewis, Dania Lopez, William Mann, Jonathan Marquez, Ellen Massingill, Susan McCalley, William Ramsey, Adrian Rodriguez, Dereke Ross, Christian Saenz, Karen Sissom, Noe Torres, Corey Ware.

Other Counties: Margaret Brown, Elesha Butler, Haven Carter, Laquanta Crayton, Corey Dover, Hali Dover, Michael Fagan, Jessie Farr, Lillie Fortenberry, Benjamin Gaylor, Christine Grover, Shanita Harris, Emily Hopkins, Karen Kendrick, Michelle Lackey, Genna Lanzo, Amanda Maxwell, Nancy McClure, Deborah Moore, Ashley Pannell, Heather Phillips, Brandie Prince, Shannan Reneau, Emily Robinson, Caroline Rogers, Zachery Sherwood, Deirdre Spadafora, Montana Teems, David Vollmer, Adam West.

Powered by WordPress.com.

Up ↑